All: 2001-08

<-- 2001-07 --- 2001-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 08/02/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Súper Atlas
2) Súper Yens & Zonik 2000 b Caballero Azteca & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © [EdM Trios]
5) El Dandy, Felino, Tinieblas Jr. b El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/03/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b El Fierito, El Torito, Fire
2) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Poder Boricua, Violencia, Zumbido
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
4) Black Tiger III, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © DRAW Averno & Satánico [CMLL TAG] *

AAA TV (FRI) 08/03/2001 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Canek, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada AAA vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Héctor Garza *

CMLL (SUN) 08/05/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dios Rojo b Diablo Loco
2) Flor Metálica & Marcela b Amapola & La Andrómeda
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Reyes Veloz b Chris Stone, Olimpus, Solar II
4) Ringo Mendoza, Starman, Súper Kendo b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
5) Black Tiger III, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b Poder Boricua, Veneno, Zumbido
6) Gigante Silva, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker

CMLL (SUN) 08/05/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Arquero & Halcón Maltés b Esfinge & Raiden
3) Diluvio Negro II, Gavilán Negro, Pancho Tequila b Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero b Felino, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka
5) Antifaz del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka b Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Negro Casas

IWRG (SUN) 08/05/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I & Ráfaga Del Ring b Cat Man & Cat Man II
2) Mandarin & Súper Atlas b Full Contact & Voyager
3) Star Boy & Zonik 2000 DQ Colt & Paramedico
4) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega b Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Suicida
5) Gigante Silva, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro

CMLL (MON) 08/06/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Karisma, Murciélago, Red Terror b Fuerza Chicana, Kirvan, Siki Osama
2) Bobby Jack, Loco Max, Virus b Mano Negra, Ricky Marvin, the Tiger
3) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco III b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr.

AAA TV (MON) 08/06/2001 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder, Alan, Decnnis, Billy Boy [lucha de la gran opurtnidad] *
2) Máscarita Sagrada © b Rocky Marvin [MEX MINI]
3) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat DQ May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
4) Máscara Maligna, Monsther, Pentagon III, Tirantes b El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Máscara Sagrada Jr. *
5) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Héctor Garza b Canek, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover *

CMLL (TUE) 08/07/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Zetta b Príncipe Negro & Vaquerito
2) Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Solar II
3) Valentin Mayo, Veneno, Violencia b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tony Rivera
4) La Fiera, Villano III, Villano IV b Averno, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico *
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker DQ Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla *

CMLL (TUE) 08/07/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rocker b Babe Rock & Rey Águila
2) Flor de Loto & Princesa Yara b La Bruja & La Serpiente
3) Bengalí, Cats, Trueno Jr. b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
4) Sergio Romo Jr. b Rey Bucanero
5) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, Último Guerrero

IWRG TV (THU) 08/09/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Maligno
2) Caballero Azteca, Cirujano, Colt b Súper Yens, Tigre Metálico, Zonik 2000
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
4) El Dandy b Bestia Salvaje
5) Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III b El Enterrador, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Navarro

AAA TV (THU) 08/09/2001 Huamantla, Tlaxcala
1) Porro I, Porro II, Porro II vs Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Niño de la Calle I *
2) Canek & Heavy Metal vs Abismo Negro & Cibernético [cage] *

CMLL (FRI) 08/10/2001 Arena México [retro80s90s (YouTube)]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Pantera, Solar I, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
3) Antifaz del Norte, Olímpico, Ricky Marvin b Dr. X, Poder Boricua, Virus
4) Black Tiger III, Negro Casas, Villano IV b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera *
5) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., El Hijo Del Santo *

CMLL (SUN) 08/12/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Monarca b Tijuana
2) Alacrán De Durango & Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico & Súper Comando
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Chris Stone, Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr.
4) Bronce II, Oro II, Plata II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México
5) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico b Dr. X, Poder Boricua, Veneno [torneo, semifinal]
6) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Black Tiger III, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Súper Kendo [torneo, semifinal]
7) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 08/12/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Felina, La Intrusa, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Crazy Demon & Esfinge b Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro
4) Damián 666, Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero b Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Violencia

IWRG (SUN) 08/12/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven & Kempo Kid b Akuma & Príncipe De Fuego
2) Estrella Blanca I & Estrella Blanca II b Mandarin & Paramedico
3) Bestia Rubia, Blue Danger, Colt b Star Boy, Súper Yens, Zonik 2000
4) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega DQ Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Suicida
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Fantasma, Pantera b Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 08/12/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Shibigón vs Fugitivo & Jaguar Negro
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Fantasma del Amor, Junior Halcón, Payasito vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
4) Diabólico, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Play Boy
5) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez
Tony Rodriguez is champion.

indy (SUN) 08/12/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Satán
2) Águila I & Gitano vs Áspid & El Cholo
3) Barrio Boy & Zaracatán Jr. vs Trébol Jr. & Vigilante
4) Flecha Veloz & Infierno vs Acuario & Hermano Coraje II
5) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Imperial vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, As Rey

CMLL (MON) 08/13/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Murciélago & Red Terror b Kirvan & Siki Osama
2) Mano Negra, Mano Negra Jr., Tigre Rojo b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karisma, Tarahumara
3) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico b Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (TUE) 08/14/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b El Koreano & Príncipe Negro
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Pierrothito
3) Blue Panther & Virus b Alan Stone & Mr. Niebla [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Olímpico & Sicodélico Jr. b Dr. X & Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Atlantis & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Máscara Año 2000 [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
6) Black Warrior & Sangre Azteca b Black Tiger III & Tigre Blanco [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
7) Olímpico & Sicodélico Jr. b Blue Panther & Virus [torneo, Gran Alternativa, semifinal] * CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
8) Black Warrior & Sangre Azteca b Atlantis & Volador Jr. [torneo, Gran Alternativa, semifinal] * CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Olímpico & Sicodélico Jr. b Black Warrior & Sangre Azteca [torneo, Gran Alternativa, final] * CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
10) Hijo del Lizmark DQ Shocker *

CMLL (TUE) 08/14/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Babe Rock b Aracnido & Rocker
2) Raiden & Titanic b Androide & Galactar
3) Bengalí, Cats, Trueno Jr. b Anibal el Vampiro, Neón, Pancho Tequila
4) Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero b Orientale I, Orientale II, Orlando Santa Cruz
5) Antifaz del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Centurión Negro, Damián 666, Violencia

IWRG TV (THU) 08/16/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Súper Atlas
2) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
3) Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Rambo b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Veneno
4) El Fantasma, Último Vampiro, Villano III DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador
5) Tinieblas Jr. © b Scorpió Jr. [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (FRI) 08/17/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Fugitivo
2) Dr. Maldad & Índio Wama vs Capi Boy & Corsario Rojo
3) Apóstol Jr. & Dragón Chino vs Flecha Veloz & Gitano
4) Brillante, Darth Mool, Zafiro vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Kain

CMLL (FRI) 08/17/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Fugaz & Reyes Veloz
2) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Poder Boricua, Veneno, Violencia *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Averno, Satánico *
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

AAA TV (FRI) 08/17/2001 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Cosmos Jr. & La Figura b Babe Ruiz & Chupacabras
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder, Torero b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
3) Lady Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro b Mini Psicosis, Pirata Morgan, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany [lumberjack strap]
4) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón DQ Monsther, Pentagon III, Septiembre Negro
5) Electroshock © b Máscara Sagrada [MEX LH]
6) Canek, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Héctor Garza [cage]

CMLL (SUN) 08/19/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Gavilán Negro b Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro
2) Damián 666, Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II b Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka, Villano IV
3) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 08/19/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II b Maligno & Príncipe De Fuego
2) Tigre Metálico & Zonik 2000 b King Haku Jr. & Mandarin
3) Cirujano, Paramedico, Xibalva b Fantasma Jr., Star Boy, Vértigo
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Suicida b El Enterrador, Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
5) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Fuerza Guerrera b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Pantera

AAA (SUN) 08/19/2001 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Decnnis L Chamaco Gurrola, Cuerno De Chivo, Borrego Salvaje, Alan, Decnnis, Billy Boy
2) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis © [MEX ATOMICO]
3) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Jerry Estrada, Pimpinela Escarlata b Century 2000, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Zorro
winner got 30000 check
4) Héctor Garza DQ Latin Lover [Chain]
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b The Panther [mask]

Event Notes: Anniversary show

indy (SUN) 08/19/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Landrú vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
2) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Súper Punk
3) Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro, Predicador, Tormenta Negra
4) El Astuto, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Davis Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Lola González & Vicky Carranza vs India Sioux & Monje Loco

indy (SUN) 08/19/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Blue Ángel
2) El Cholo & Murciélago vs Águila II & Gran Brujo
3) Barrio Boy & Gitano vs El Duende & Vigilante
4) Infierno & Vaquero Salazar vs Acuario & Hermano Coraje II
5) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Imperial vs Araña 2000, Araña Del Tiempo, As Rey [super libre]

CMLL (MON) 08/20/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Flor Metálica & Marcela b Amapola & La Andrómeda
2) Fuerza Chicana, Solar I, the Tiger b Guerrero del Futuro, Karisma, Tarahumara
3) Black Tiger, Felino, La Fiera DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Shocker
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari © b Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico [MEX TRIOS]

CMLL (TUE) 08/21/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Mogur
3) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ricky Marvin b Arkángel de la Muerte, Sangre Azteca, Virus
4) Olímpico, Sicodélico Jr., Villano III b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Violencia
5) Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker b Black Tiger III, Mr. Niebla, Villano III

IWRG TV (THU) 08/23/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Erick Draven
2) Súper Yens & Zonik 2000 b Bestia Rubia & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Kato Kung Lee, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico
5) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, Pantera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (THU) 08/23/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Celeste vs Pequeño Star
2) Áspid & Zafiro vs Místico & Súper Punk
3) Piloto Suicida & Relámpago Azul vs Baby Olmos & Moro III
4) Gato Volador, Stuka, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, El Tackle, Rudy Reyna

indy (FRI) 08/24/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Capi Boy
2) Corsario Rojo & Zaracatán Jr. vs Índio Wama & Pequeño Star
3) Diamante (Moro III), Flecha Veloz, Zafiro vs Apóstol Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
4) Kain, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis vs Darth Mool, El Tackle, Piloto Negro

CMLL (FRI) 08/24/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz & Reyes Veloz b Explosivo & Sombra de Plata
2) Pantera, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Mr. México, Poder Boricua, Veneno *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari *
4) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas DQ Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlZIbSpUcAA7Yn-.jpg

(aguzmanmejia)

indy (FRI) 08/24/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Depredador & Perro Ruso vs Pandillero I & Pandillero II
2) Tzuki vs Espectrito I
3) Blue Demon, Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr. vs Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Asesino
4) Pentagon, Satánico, Shocker vs Black Tiger, La Parka I, Nicho el Millionario
5) Gigante Silva & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr.
2 vs 3

indy (SAT) 08/25/2001 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Águila I
2) Jaguar Negro vs Fugitivo
3) Capi Boy, Corsario Rojo, Flecha Veloz vs Averno, Guerrero, Índio Wama I
4) Kain & Shocker vs Antrax & Diabólico I

CMLL (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Fire
2) Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Chris Stone, Starman, Súper Kendo
3) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b La Fiera & Mano Negra [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Fantasma Jr. & Villano V b Emilio Charles Jr. & Tarzan Boy [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Black Warrior & Mephisto b El Ángel (CMLL) & Felino [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Villano III & Villano IV b Fuerza Guerrera & Poder Boricua [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Fantasma Jr. & Villano V [torneo, semifinal]
8) Villano III & Villano IV b Black Warrior & Mephisto [torneo, semifinal]
9) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Villano III & Villano IV [torneo, final]
10) Gigante Silva DQ Apolo Dantés & Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Averno, Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Satánico b Black Tiger, Gitano del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, Tony Rivera
2) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Blue Panther, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy I & Corsario Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Fugitivo
2) Rebelde Blanco & Satán vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Rey Salvaje
4) Diabólico I vs Índio Chirikawa II [mask]

IWRG (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Avisman II b Príncipe De Fuego & Súper Atlas
2) Súper Yens & Tigre Metálico b Captain Sangre & Xibalva
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, El Enterrador b Mega, Suicida, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
4) El Dandy, Rambo, Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Paramedico
5) Dr. Cerebro & El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Demon Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera [Parejas Incriebles]

GWAS (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Cachorro Blanco & Linterna Magica COR Black Templer & Ghost Rider * Cachorro Blanco & Linterna Magica vs Black Templer & Ghost Rider (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Centauro, Oasis, Skayde b Black Thunder, Ghost Raider, Neo Centauro/Oasis/Skayde vs Black Thunder/Ghost Raider/Neo - 8/26/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Fiero Jr., Jaguar, Thor DQ Colt, Diamante Blanco Jr., Negro Peralta * El Fiero Jr., Jaguar, Thor vs Colt, Diamante Blanco Jr., Negro Peralta (posted by thecubsfan)
excessive violence DQ
4) Cripta, Rey Vikingo, Sepulturero I b Blackman Jr., Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr.
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Trueno, Winners II b Halcón Dorado Jr., Ice Killer, Kraken
6) Mr. Lince, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas Sr. DQ El Indómito, Fishman, Jaque Mate

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy & Flashman vs Landrú & Pequeño Star
2) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Súper Punk
3) Fedallín & Flecha Veloz vs Egipcio & Índio Wama
4) Brillante, Soberano Jr., Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Black Jet
5) El Dorado, La Parka I, Poder Del Norte vs Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Shocker

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Gran Brujo vs Águila I & Rey Pony
2) El Duende & Rockero vs Gitano & Murciélago
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Barrio Boy & Blue Fox
4) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario, Hermano Coraje II, Vaquero Salazar
5) Conflictus, Gato Volador, Imperial vs As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Espanto V

CMLL (MON) 08/27/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fuerza Chicana, Solar I, Tigre Rojo b Guerrero del Futuro, Loco Max, the Tiger
2) La Fiera, Villano III, Villano IV b El Egipcio II, Veneno, Violencia
3) Gigante Silva, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/28/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Príncipe Negro b Flecha & Zetta
2) El Torito & Fire b Bracito de Oro & Ulises Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Sangre Azteca, Virus b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Kendo
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Averno, Halcón Negro, Mephisto
5) Black Magic, Black Tiger III, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Warrior, Tarzan Boy, Universo 2000

IWRG TV (THU) 08/30/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Avisman
2) Bestia Rubia & Maligno b Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Star Boy, Súper Yens, Vértigo
4) Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro
5) Pantera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr.

AAA (THU) 08/30/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fuego vs Apóstol Jr. & Zaracatán Jr.
2) Baby Olmos, El Tackle, Piloto Negro vs Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Relámpago Azul
3) Acuario vs Gato Volador [mask, hair]
4) La Calaquita, Octagoncito, Stuka I vs Espantito, Mini Psicosis, Moro III

AAA (THU) 08/30/2001 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Manos El Guerrero b Rayo De La Muerte
2) Monje Loco & Slayer b Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Path Finder
3) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III b El Resplandor, Luis Cirio, Tony Cirio [mask, hair]
4) Canek © b Cibernético [UWA Heavy]

indy (FRI) 08/31/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Pony vs Polifacético
2) Índio Wama I & Pequeño Star vs Capi Boy & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Apóstol Jr. & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro
4) Gran Jefe, Moro III, Oso Negro vs Brillante, Diamante (Moro III), Stuka Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/31/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Volador Jr. b Fugaz & Súper Comando
2) Brazo de Oro, Sicodélico Jr., Tigre Blanco DQ Poder Boricua, Veneno, Violencia *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari *
4) Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico DQ Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker *
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas NC Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © [CMLL TAG] * El Hijo Del Santo/Negro Casas vs Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero - CMLL 8/31/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
Ruled originally to be a DQ win for Santo & Casas (which would be a title change). The DQ came when Mascara Magica ran in to help the rudos, but it appeared to be a fake Magica purposefully causing the DQ. The commissioner held up the titles, then threw the match out and held a rematch five months later.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/39760736_2140494069606083_6981291545181814784_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=30c9d637b0a42ef16305105a03c5fb13&oe=5C37F7DB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 08/31/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Atlantis, Solar I, Villano III vs Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, The Kiss
2) Rey Mysterio Jr. © vs Negro Casas [ICW CRUISER]
3) Blue Demon & Blue Panther vs La Parka I & Pentagon and Juventud Guerrera & Nicho el Millionario
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Mysterio Sr. vs Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Azteca [X-LAW TAG, hair]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:23

Return to Index