CMLL: 2001-08

<-- 2001-07 --- 2001-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 08/03/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito b El Fierito, El Torito, Fire
2) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Poder Boricua, Violencia, Zumbido
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
4) Black Tiger III, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © DRAW Averno & Satánico [CMLL TAG] *

CMLL (SUN) 08/05/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dios Rojo b Diablo Loco
2) Flor Metálica & Marcela b Amapola & La Andrómeda
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Reyes Veloz b Chris Stone, Olimpus, Solar II
4) Ringo Mendoza, Starman, Súper Kendo b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
5) Black Tiger III, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b Poder Boricua, Veneno, Zumbido
6) Gigante Silva, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker

CMLL (SUN) 08/05/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Arquero & Halcón Maltés b Esfinge & Raiden
3) Diluvio Negro II, Gavilán Negro, Pancho Tequila b Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero b Felino, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka
5) Antifaz del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka b Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Negro Casas

CMLL (MON) 08/06/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Karisma, Murciélago, Red Terror b Fuerza Chicana, Kirvan, Siki Osama
2) Bobby Jack, Loco Max, Virus b Mano Negra, Ricky Marvin, the Tiger
3) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco III b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/07/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Zetta b Príncipe Negro & Vaquerito
2) Enemigo Publico & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Solar II
3) Valentin Mayo, Veneno, Violencia b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tony Rivera
4) La Fiera, Villano III, Villano IV b Averno, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico *
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker DQ Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla *

CMLL (TUE) 08/07/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rocker b Babe Rock & Rey Águila
2) Flor de Loto & Princesa Yara b La Bruja & La Serpiente
3) Bengalí, Cats, Trueno Jr. b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
4) Sergio Romo Jr. b Rey Bucanero
5) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 08/10/2001 Arena México [retro80s90s (YouTube)]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Pantera, Solar I, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
3) Antifaz del Norte, Olímpico, Ricky Marvin b Dr. X, Poder Boricua, Virus
4) Black Tiger III, Negro Casas, Villano IV b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera *
5) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., El Hijo Del Santo *

CMLL (SUN) 08/12/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Monarca b Tijuana
2) Alacrán De Durango & Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico & Súper Comando
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Chris Stone, Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr.
4) Bronce II, Oro II, Plata II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. México
5) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico b Dr. X, Poder Boricua, Veneno [torneo, semifinal]
6) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Black Tiger III, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Súper Kendo [torneo, semifinal]
7) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 08/12/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Felina, La Intrusa, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Crazy Demon & Esfinge b Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro
4) Damián 666, Mongol Chino, Súper Vaquero b Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Violencia

CMLL (MON) 08/13/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Murciélago & Red Terror b Kirvan & Siki Osama
2) Mano Negra, Mano Negra Jr., Tigre Rojo b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karisma, Tarahumara
3) Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico b Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (TUE) 08/14/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b El Koreano & Príncipe Negro
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Pierrothito
3) Blue Panther & Virus b Alan Stone & Mr. Niebla [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Olímpico & Sicodélico Jr. b Dr. X & Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Atlantis & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Máscara Año 2000 [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
6) Black Warrior & Sangre Azteca b Black Tiger III & Tigre Blanco [torneo, Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
7) Olímpico & Sicodélico Jr. b Blue Panther & Virus [torneo, Gran Alternativa, semifinal] * CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
8) Black Warrior & Sangre Azteca b Atlantis & Volador Jr. [torneo, Gran Alternativa, semifinal] * CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Olímpico & Sicodélico Jr. b Black Warrior & Sangre Azteca [torneo, Gran Alternativa, final] * CMLL Torneo la gran alternativa 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
10) Hijo del Lizmark DQ Shocker *

CMLL (TUE) 08/14/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Babe Rock b Aracnido & Rocker
2) Raiden & Titanic b Androide & Galactar
3) Bengalí, Cats, Trueno Jr. b Anibal el Vampiro, Neón, Pancho Tequila
4) Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero b Orientale I, Orientale II, Orlando Santa Cruz
5) Antifaz del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Centurión Negro, Damián 666, Violencia

CMLL (FRI) 08/17/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Fugaz & Reyes Veloz
2) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
3) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari b Poder Boricua, Veneno, Violencia *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Averno, Satánico *
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

CMLL (SUN) 08/19/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Gavilán Negro b Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro
2) Damián 666, Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II b Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka, Villano IV
3) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (MON) 08/20/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Flor Metálica & Marcela b Amapola & La Andrómeda
2) Fuerza Chicana, Solar I, the Tiger b Guerrero del Futuro, Karisma, Tarahumara
3) Black Tiger, Felino, La Fiera DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Shocker
4) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari © b Averno, Black Warrior, Satánico [MEX TRIOS]

CMLL (TUE) 08/21/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Jeque & Príncipe Negro
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Mogur
3) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ricky Marvin b Arkángel de la Muerte, Sangre Azteca, Virus
4) Olímpico, Sicodélico Jr., Villano III b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Violencia
5) Black Warrior, Satánico, Shocker b Black Tiger III, Mr. Niebla, Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 08/24/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz & Reyes Veloz b Explosivo & Sombra de Plata
2) Pantera, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Mr. México, Poder Boricua, Veneno *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari *
4) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas DQ Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

CMLL (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Fire
2) Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Chris Stone, Starman, Súper Kendo
3) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b La Fiera & Mano Negra [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Fantasma Jr. & Villano V b Emilio Charles Jr. & Tarzan Boy [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Black Warrior & Mephisto b El Ángel (CMLL) & Felino [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Villano III & Villano IV b Fuerza Guerrera & Poder Boricua [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Fantasma Jr. & Villano V [torneo, semifinal]
8) Villano III & Villano IV b Black Warrior & Mephisto [torneo, semifinal]
9) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 b Villano III & Villano IV [torneo, final]
10) Gigante Silva DQ Apolo Dantés & Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Averno, Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Satánico b Black Tiger, Gitano del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, Tony Rivera
2) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Blue Panther, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

CMLL (MON) 08/27/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fuerza Chicana, Solar I, Tigre Rojo b Guerrero del Futuro, Loco Max, the Tiger
2) La Fiera, Villano III, Villano IV b El Egipcio II, Veneno, Violencia
3) Gigante Silva, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/28/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Príncipe Negro b Flecha & Zetta
2) El Torito & Fire b Bracito de Oro & Ulises Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Sangre Azteca, Virus b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Kendo
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Averno, Halcón Negro, Mephisto
5) Black Magic, Black Tiger III, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Warrior, Tarzan Boy, Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 08/31/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Volador Jr. b Fugaz & Súper Comando
2) Brazo de Oro, Sicodélico Jr., Tigre Blanco DQ Poder Boricua, Veneno, Violencia *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Safari *
4) Gigante Silva, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico DQ Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker *
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas NC Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © [CMLL TAG] * El Hijo Del Santo/Negro Casas vs Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero - CMLL 8/31/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
Ruled originally to be a DQ win for Santo & Casas (which would be a title change). The DQ came when Mascara Magica ran in to help the rudos, but it appeared to be a fake Magica purposefully causing the DQ. The commissioner held up the titles, then threw the match out and held a rematch five months later.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:20

Return to Index