indy: 2001-08

<-- 2001-07 --- 2001-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 08/02/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Súper Atlas
2) Súper Yens & Zonik 2000 b Caballero Azteca & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © [EdM Trios]
5) El Dandy, Felino, Tinieblas Jr. b El Enterrador, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 08/09/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Maligno
2) Caballero Azteca, Cirujano, Colt b Súper Yens, Tigre Metálico, Zonik 2000
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
4) El Dandy b Bestia Salvaje
5) Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III b El Enterrador, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 08/12/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Shibigón vs Fugitivo & Jaguar Negro
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Fantasma del Amor, Junior Halcón, Payasito vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
4) Diabólico, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Play Boy
5) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez
Tony Rodriguez is champion.

indy (SUN) 08/12/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Satán
2) Águila I & Gitano vs Áspid & El Cholo
3) Barrio Boy & Zaracatán Jr. vs Trébol Jr. & Vigilante
4) Flecha Veloz & Infierno vs Acuario & Hermano Coraje II
5) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Imperial vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, As Rey

IWRG TV (THU) 08/16/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Súper Atlas
2) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
3) Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Rambo b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Veneno
4) El Fantasma, Último Vampiro, Villano III DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador
5) Tinieblas Jr. © b Scorpió Jr. [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (FRI) 08/17/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Fugitivo
2) Dr. Maldad & Índio Wama vs Capi Boy & Corsario Rojo
3) Apóstol Jr. & Dragón Chino vs Flecha Veloz & Gitano
4) Brillante, Darth Mool, Zafiro vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Kain

indy (SUN) 08/19/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Landrú vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
2) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Súper Punk
3) Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro, Predicador, Tormenta Negra
4) El Astuto, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Davis Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Lola González & Vicky Carranza vs India Sioux & Monje Loco

indy (SUN) 08/19/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Blue Ángel
2) El Cholo & Murciélago vs Águila II & Gran Brujo
3) Barrio Boy & Gitano vs El Duende & Vigilante
4) Infierno & Vaquero Salazar vs Acuario & Hermano Coraje II
5) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Imperial vs Araña 2000, Araña Del Tiempo, As Rey [super libre]

IWRG TV (THU) 08/23/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Erick Draven
2) Súper Yens & Zonik 2000 b Bestia Rubia & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Kato Kung Lee, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico
5) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, Pantera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (THU) 08/23/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Celeste vs Pequeño Star
2) Áspid & Zafiro vs Místico & Súper Punk
3) Piloto Suicida & Relámpago Azul vs Baby Olmos & Moro III
4) Gato Volador, Stuka, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, El Tackle, Rudy Reyna

indy (FRI) 08/24/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Capi Boy
2) Corsario Rojo & Zaracatán Jr. vs Índio Wama & Pequeño Star
3) Diamante (Moro III), Flecha Veloz, Zafiro vs Apóstol Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
4) Kain, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis vs Darth Mool, El Tackle, Piloto Negro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlZIbSpUcAA7Yn-.jpg

(aguzmanmejia)

indy (FRI) 08/24/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Depredador & Perro Ruso vs Pandillero I & Pandillero II
2) Tzuki vs Espectrito I
3) Blue Demon, Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr. vs Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Asesino
4) Pentagon, Satánico, Shocker vs Black Tiger, La Parka I, Nicho el Millionario
5) Gigante Silva & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr.
2 vs 3

indy (SAT) 08/25/2001 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Águila I
2) Jaguar Negro vs Fugitivo
3) Capi Boy, Corsario Rojo, Flecha Veloz vs Averno, Guerrero, Índio Wama I
4) Kain & Shocker vs Antrax & Diabólico I

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy I & Corsario Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Fugitivo
2) Rebelde Blanco & Satán vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Rey Salvaje
4) Diabólico I vs Índio Chirikawa II [mask]

GWAS (SUN) 08/26/2001 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Cachorro Blanco & Linterna Magica COR Black Templer & Ghost Rider * Cachorro Blanco & Linterna Magica vs Black Templer & Ghost Rider (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Centauro, Oasis, Skayde b Black Thunder, Ghost Raider, Neo Centauro/Oasis/Skayde vs Black Thunder/Ghost Raider/Neo - 8/26/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Fiero Jr., Jaguar, Thor DQ Colt, Diamante Blanco Jr., Negro Peralta * El Fiero Jr., Jaguar, Thor vs Colt, Diamante Blanco Jr., Negro Peralta (posted by thecubsfan)
excessive violence DQ
4) Cripta, Rey Vikingo, Sepulturero I b Blackman Jr., Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr.
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Trueno, Winners II b Halcón Dorado Jr., Ice Killer, Kraken
6) Mr. Lince, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas Sr. DQ El Indómito, Fishman, Jaque Mate

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy & Flashman vs Landrú & Pequeño Star
2) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Súper Punk
3) Fedallín & Flecha Veloz vs Egipcio & Índio Wama
4) Brillante, Soberano Jr., Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Black Jet
5) El Dorado, La Parka I, Poder Del Norte vs Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Shocker

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Gran Brujo vs Águila I & Rey Pony
2) El Duende & Rockero vs Gitano & Murciélago
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Barrio Boy & Blue Fox
4) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario, Hermano Coraje II, Vaquero Salazar
5) Conflictus, Gato Volador, Imperial vs As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Espanto V

IWRG TV (THU) 08/30/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Avisman
2) Bestia Rubia & Maligno b Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Star Boy, Súper Yens, Vértigo
4) Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro
5) Pantera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr.

indy (FRI) 08/31/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Pony vs Polifacético
2) Índio Wama I & Pequeño Star vs Capi Boy & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Apóstol Jr. & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro
4) Gran Jefe, Moro III, Oso Negro vs Brillante, Diamante (Moro III), Stuka Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/39760736_2140494069606083_6981291545181814784_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=30c9d637b0a42ef16305105a03c5fb13&oe=5C37F7DB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 08/31/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Atlantis, Solar I, Villano III vs Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, The Kiss
2) Rey Mysterio Jr. © vs Negro Casas [ICW CRUISER]
3) Blue Demon & Blue Panther vs La Parka I & Pentagon and Juventud Guerrera & Nicho el Millionario
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Mysterio Sr. vs Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Azteca [X-LAW TAG, hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:20

Return to Index