indy: 2001-09

<-- 2001-08 --- 2001-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 09/02/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Yuséfalos vs Águila & Águila Salvaje
2) Dr. Maldad & Súper Punk vs Circus & Payasito
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
4) Diabólico I vs Índio Chirikawa II [mask, hair]
Diabolico's mask vs Indio's hair

indy (SUN) 09/02/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Silver Boy & Yuséfalos
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Dragóncito & Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Franky & Mini Tormentita
4) Gran Davis Jr. vs El Dorado
5) Brillante, Máscara Sagrada, Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/02/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) El Cholo & Rockero vs Gitano & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Águila Azul & Ratón Miguelito vs Blue Fox & Sexy Francis
4) La Calaquita & Pequeño Halcón vs Espantito & Pequeño Markus
5) Caballero Halcón, Espanto V, Hijo de Gran Markus vs Cóndor de Oro, Relámpago Azul, Sryder
Hijo de Gran Markus first unmasked match

IWRG TV (THU) 09/06/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Henkis
2) Tigre Metálico & Zonik 2000 b Captain Sangre & Xibalva
3) Fantasy, Suicida, Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, El Hijo del Diablo
4) El Enterrador, el Signo, Herodes b Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Rambo
5) Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Villano III DQ Negro Navarro, Pentagon Black, Scorpió Jr.

indy (FRI) 09/07/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Pony vs Potro
2) Corsario Rojo & Zaracatán Jr. vs Índio Navajo & Índio Wama
3) Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Apóstol Jr., Oso Negro, Pequeño Star
4) Stuka Jr. & Último Rebelde vs Star I & Star II

indy (SUN) 09/09/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Águila II vs Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Yuséfalo
2) Circus & Payasito vs Dr. Maldad & Hermano Coraje
3) Gran Davis Jr. & La Piraña vs As Rey & Gran Jefe III
4) Diabólico I, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II vs Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 09/09/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Tony Varela vs Rey Pony
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Águila Azul & Ratón Miguelito
4) Dragóncito, Panterita Del Ring, Pequeño Halcón vs Espantito, La Calaquita, Pequeño Markus
5) Hijo de Espanto II & Hijo de Gran Markus vs Relámpago Azul & Sryder

IWRG TV (THU) 09/13/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b King Haku Jr.
2) Caballero Azteca & Captain Sangre b Avisman & Avisman II
3) Fantasy, Súper Yens, Vértigo b Cirujano, Infierno, Paramedico
4) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, el Signo DQ Kato Kung Lee, Rambo, Último Vampiro
5) Negro Navarro, Pentagon Black, Scorpió Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Villano III

indy (THU) 09/13/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos [hair]
2) Boy Rocker II & Scriba vs Áspid & Mr. Guerrero and Excalibur & Fuerza Chicana and Camorra & Fuego [ruleta de la muerte]
3) Ángel Negro vs Brillante [NORTE WELTER]
4) Barrio Boy, Flashman, Multifacetico vs Boy Rocker, Pequeño Star, Zaracatán Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/15/2001 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Protector
2) Fantomas & La Bestia vs Búfalo Blanco & Índio Navajo
3) Circus & Payasito vs Diablito & Dr. Maldad
4) Blue Rocket & El Genio vs Acuario & Hijo de Espanto II

indy (SUN) 09/16/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
0) Águila b Corsario Rojo
1) Dr. Maldad & Hermano Coraje vs American Boy & Silver Boy
2) Acuario & Pequeño Markus vs Gitano & Vaquero Salazar
3) La Piraña, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs As Rey, Diabólico, Hijo de Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 09/16/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Camorra & Súper Punk vs Caprice I & Caprice II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Multifacetico & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Áspid, Payasito, Piloto Negro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Diabólico I, Star I, Star II vs Black Jet, Kain, La Amenaza
5) El Dorado vs Gran Davis Jr. [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/16/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
0) Chirigón b Fantasma Del Ring
1) Corsario Rojo & Samurai vs Fugitivo & Tony Varela
2) Averno & Struck vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Imperial & Junior Halcón
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs El Tackle, Star I, Star II

Luchas 2000 (SUN) 09/16/2001 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Black Templer Jr. & May Thor b La Momia & Lobo Vikingo
2) Pandita, Súper Chavo, Súper Muñeco DQ Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr.
3) Salsero & Sicodélico Jr. b El Hijo del Diablo & Súper Halcón Jr.
4) El Hijo del Diablo b Salsero [hair]
5) Javier Llanes & Rambo b Mano Negra & Villano V
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Solar I DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino

indy (THU) 09/20/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Zaracatán Jr.
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Místico & Súper Punk
3) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Baby Olmos, El Tackle, Espantito
4) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Virtual vs Acuario, Greñas, Moro III
Virual and Grenas are feuding

indy (FRI) 09/21/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Búfalo Blanco
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Capi Boy & Pequeño Star
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Áspid & Fuego
4) Caballero Halcón & Último Rebelde vs El Tackle & Stuka Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/22/2001 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diablo vs Destroyer
2) Búfalo Blanco & Índio Navajo vs American Boy I & American Boy II
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Apóstol Jr. & Hermano Coraje I
4) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Blue Rocket & El Genio

indy (SUN) 09/23/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Vengador
2) American Boy I & American Boy II vs Mercenario & Sryder
3) Circus & Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Markus & Sexy Libra
4) La Piraña, Sryder, Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Hijo de Gran Markus, Sexy Killer

indy (SUN) 09/23/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawa Jr. & Silver Roy vs Águila Salvaje & Caprice I
2) Multifacetico & Zaracatán Jr. vs Averno & Guerrero
3) As Rey, As Rey Jr., Camorra vs Áspid, Fuego, Infierno
4) Caballero Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Guapo Lagunero I, Guapo Lagunero II, Guapo Lagunero III vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Máscara De Hierro

indy (SUN) 09/23/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs King Lagunero
2) Chirigón & Satán vs Corsario Rojo & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Doctor Carnero & Dr. Maldad vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Blue Fox vs Struk [mask]
5) El Tackle, Imperial, Junior Halcón vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

IWRG TV (THU) 09/27/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Kabuto
2) Infierno & Xibalva b Morita & Nuevo Multifacetico
3) Fantasy & Star Boy b Masada & Nosawa
4) El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark, Rambo, Último Vampiro
5) El Cobarde, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 09/27/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Multifacetico & Zaracatán Jr. vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Baby Olmos & Pequeño Star vs Brillante & Piloto Suicida
Baby Olmos and Piloto Suicida
3) Payaso Negro I & Payaso Negro II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Jaguar, Sexy Piscis, Zafiro vs Acuario, Moro III, Piloto Negro

indy (FRI) 09/28/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Potro vs Multifacetico
2) Apóstol Jr. & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Capi Boy
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Áspid & Piloto Negro
4) Caballero Halcón, Sexy Francis, Sexy Piscis vs Brillante, El Tackle, Gran Davis Jr.

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/f/fd/FB_IMG_1483692635784-1.jpg

(www.luchawiki.org)

indy (FRI) 09/28/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Chipendale, Extreme Tiger, Salsero vs Depredador, Mosco de la Merced, Pandillero
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
3) Nicho el Millionario & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Villano III & Villano IV LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 1a PARTE REY MISTERIO JR. NICHO MILLONARIO VILLANO III VILLANO V (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 1a PARTE: VILLANO III REY MISTERIO VILLANO V NICHO (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 2A PARTE REY MISTERIO JR. NICHO EL MILLONARIO VILLANO III Y VILLANO V (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 2a PARTE VILLANO III VILLANO V REY MISTERIO NICHO (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ FINAL DE LA LUCHA Y ENTREVISTA A HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO (posted by Sergio Mora) REY MISTERIO JR,NICHO EL MILLONARIO VS LOS VILLANOS 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Blue Demon vs Blue Panther [Copa Azul Tijuana 2001]
5) Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka I, Mil Máscaras vs El Cobarde, El Hijo del Diablo, Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ  2a Parte SANTO MIL MASCARAS LA PARKA (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 1A PARTE SANTO MIL MASCARAS REY MISTERIO DOS CARAS (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 2A PARTE SANTO MIL MASCARAS REY MISTERIO DOS CARAS (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 3a Parte SANTO MIL MASCARAS DOS CARAS LA PARKA (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ 3A PARTE SANTO MIL MASCARAS REY MISTERIO DOS CARAS (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ FINAL SANTO MIL MASCARAS REY MISTERIO DOS CARAS (posted by Sergio Mora) LUCHA LIBRE WWA ALCATRAZ MIL MASCARAS DOS CARAS LA PARK (posted by Sergio Mora)
6) La Familia De Tijuana vs La Familia De Mexicali, Los Guapos Del Distrito Federal [cage, hair]

indy (SUN) 09/30/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acertijo vs Mercenario
2) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Circus & Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV & Gitano
4) Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Relámpago Azul vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/30/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Cadete 2000 vs El Duende & Rey Muerte
2) Chirikawa Jr. & Silver Boy vs Averno & Guerrero
3) El Dorado vs Black Jet, Blue Rocket, Fúnebre, Hijo de Gran Markus, Caballero Halcón, Fedallín, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico, Rey Salvaje, Piloto Negro, Darth Mool, Máscara De Hierro, Predicador [ruleta de la muerte]

indy (SUN) 09/30/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chirigón & Vigilante vs Fantasma Del Ring & King Lagunero
3) Dr. Maldad & Struck vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox Jr.
Struck lost his mask last week. Blue Fox Jr.'s debut
4) Centella Azul I & Centella Azul Jr. vs Chucky & Súper Punk
5) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/30/2001 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Salsero vs X-Fly [AWWA CHAMP, Ladder] Lucha en Escalera : El Salsero vs X-Fly (posted by olxmtyhardcore)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index