All: 2001-10

<-- 2001-09 --- 2001-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 10/01/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, SWAT b Bobby Jack, Karisma, La Mafia
2) Loco Max, Mr. México, Tarahumara b the Tiger, Tigre Rojo, Tony Rivera
3) Atlantis, Black Magic, Negro Casas DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero
4) Shocker b Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/02/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Príncipe Negro & Súper Comando b Flecha & Zetta
2) Fire, Pierrothito, Sombrita b Guerrerito del Futuro, Ulises Jr., Último Dragóncito
3) Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Sangre Azteca b Alan Stone, Starman, Volador Jr.
4) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *

CMLL (TUE) 10/02/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Babe Rock & Falcón Kid
2) La Justiciera & Princesa Yara b La Bruja & La Serpiente
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Pancho Tequila b Ares, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Astuto, Gitano del Norte, Orlando Santa Cruz b Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro II, Veneno
5) Antifaz del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Bestia Salvaje, Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy

IWRG TV (THU) 10/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kabuto b Avisman
2) Lyguila & Zonik 2000 b Bestia Rubia & Xibalva
3) Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Paramedico b Black Dragón, Fantasy, Morita
4) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Último Vampiro
5) El Cobarde, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 10/04/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Multifacetico
2) Brillante & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & Dany Gardenia
3) El Genio, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Acuario, Espantito, Moro III
El Genio's return
4) Payaso Negro I vs Payaso Negro II, Circus

indy (FRI) 10/05/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Multifacetico vs Búfalo Blanco
2) Áspid & Fuego vs Camorra & Pequeño Star
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs El Tackle & Gitano
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Sexy Piscis vs Brillante, Gran Davis Jr., Zafiro

CMLL (FRI) 10/05/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Sombra de Plata b Ramstein & Reyes Veloz
2) Pantera & Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte & Halcón Negro
3) Black Tiger III & Black Warrior b Dr. Wagner Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Fuerza Guerrera, Averno, Mephisto, Máscara Mágica, Atlantis, Ricky Marvin, El Hijo Del Santo, Blue Demon Jr., Antifaz del Norte, Virus, Safari, Felino [Leyenda de Plata, cibernetico] *
4) Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *

CMLL (SUN) 10/07/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Eddy b Mulato
2) Captain Estrella & Kubla Khan b Caudillo & Sable
3) Flash I, Guerrero Samurai II, Spartaco b Ángel Blanco Jr., Danger, Guerrero Maya
4) Shocker b Villano III © [CMLL LH]
5) Black Warrior & El Hijo Del Santo b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero [cage]

CMLL (SUN) 10/07/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Diamante Negro Jr. & Titanic b Galactar & Halcón Galáctico
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Pancho Tequila b Ares, Cats, Volador Jr.
4) Damián 666, El Cobarde, La Llamarada b Brazo de Oro, El Fantasma, Súper Parka
5) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, El Dandy, Violencia b Black Tiger, Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Tony Rivera

IWRG (SUN) 10/07/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cat Man & Cazador b Avisman & Avisman II
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Tigre Metálico b Caballero Azteca & Captain Sangre
3) Fantasy, Súper Yens, Vértigo b Bestia Rubia, Paramedico, Xibalva
4) Carroña, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador b Black Dragón, Súper Caló, Último Vampiro
5) Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega © b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante [EdM Trios]

AAA TV (SUN) 10/07/2001 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Mini Tigre Universitario, Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Psicosis Mascarita Sagrada 2000/Octagoncito/Tigrito Universario vs Mini Absimo/Electro/Psicosis - 10/7/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Ice Cream b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mamba, Mr. Cóndor
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis b Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario © [MEX ATOMICO]
4) Dos Caras Jr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano
5) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Héctor Garza DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Zorro  (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Latin Lover, Heavy Metal, Hijo del Perro Aguayo & El Zorro Vs Cibernetico, Hector Garza (posted by Yoseline Mija de Méndez)

MEXICANA (SUN) 10/07/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & El Duende vs Rey Muerte & Satán
2) Áspid & Multifacetico vs Bobby Saucedo & Pequeño Star
3) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Fedallín vs Predicador, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico, El Tackle vs Araña del Futuro, Caballero Halcón, Rey Salvaje
5) Black Jet, El Dorado, Mr. Niebla vs Araña 2000, Kain, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 10/07/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy & Tony Varela vs Rey Pony & Samurai
2) Índio Wama I & Vigilante vs Satán & Silver Boy
3) Averno, Guerrero, Struck vs Circus, Corsario Rojo, Yuséfalos
4) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Blue Fox & Índio Wama I
5) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Imperial & Zafiro

Event Notes: benefit show for Flecha Veloz, who broke his foot on September 2nd.

CMLL (MON) 10/08/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Master & Forajido b La Mafia & Mr. Ráfaga
2) Fuerza Chicana & Kirvan b Bestial & Espíritu Maligno
3) El Egipcio II, Maniacop, Negro Navarro b Starman, SWAT, the Tiger
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Juventud Guerrera
5) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Averno, Mephisto, Satánico, Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 10/09/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Súper Comando b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) El Fierito, El Torito, Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez, Guerrerito del Futuro, Último Dragóncito
3) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tigre Blanco b Guerrero del Futuro, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo
4) El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Veneno b Antifaz del Norte, Olímpico, Safari *
5) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *

IWRG TV (THU) 10/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Lyguila b Kabuto
2) Cirujano & Paramedico b Aladino & Voyager
3) Toro Irisson b Kato Kung Lee [Martial Arts]
4) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Último Vampiro
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b El Cobarde, el Signo, Negro Navarro [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 10/11/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Áspid & Dany Gardenia vs Volcan Negro & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Acuario, Ángel Negro, El Tackle vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro
4) Borrego Salvaje & Gato Volador vs Moro III & Stuka Jr. [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/34689317_1770542846359379_1360519539132989440_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeEKNMk9FA5GPS6C73_GpnLoBqNzJXwop_WbaKE5UgB8IOz6xOcX24dcu1tfXYSJtnQx0lQzrf1m6Rhs-gp3kqW_i_6g38nbyKE-7Q7HiZp3qw&oh=1ac80cbb769659d01fc2d5707e68841e&oe=5BAE120D

(Monje Loco)

AAA (THU) 10/11/2001 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Chiva I & Chiva II vs Bronco González & Carinoso
3) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor vs Monje Loco, Pirata Morgan Jr., Slayer
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Oriental vs Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis

indy (FRI) 10/12/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo II vs Búfalo Blanco
2) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Camorra & Corsario Rojo
3) Brillante & Gitano vs Ángel Negro & Apóstol
4) Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Oso Negro, Vaquero Salazar

CMLL (FRI) 10/12/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca b Neutrón, Olimpus, Volador Jr.
2) Dr. X, Mr. México, Virus b Pantera, Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera
3) Atlantis, Felino, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera
4) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Shocker DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
5) Black Warrior b Black Tiger III [Leyenda de Plata, semifinal] *

AAA TV (FRI) 10/12/2001 Expo Feria Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [el Siglo de Torreon, RB]
1) La Demoledora, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Demente b Esther Moreno, Estrellita, Lady Rabbit
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 © b Mini Psicosis [MEX MINI]
Originally billed as Octagoncito challenging Mini Psicosis for his LLL Minis title with Mascarita Sagrada and Mini Abismo as seconds.
3) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor, Policeman b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
4) Electroshock & Héctor Garza b Latin Lover & Zorro
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr. DQ Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 10/14/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin b El Hijo Del Gladiador [hair]

CMLl (SUN) 10/14/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja, La Felina, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, La Justiciera
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Androide & Halcón Maltés
3) Gitano del Norte, Makabre, Mega b Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Charles Lucero, Tarzan Boy b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Parka
5) Blue Panther, El Dandy, Shocker b El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 10/14/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs American Boy
2) Acertijo & Letty Rock vs Gatubela & Gran Brujo
3) Fuego & Tony Rodríguez vs Carnero & Trébol Jr.
4) Pequeño Halcón, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Relámpago Azul vs Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 10/14/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico DQ Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
2) Bombero Infernal, Carroña, El Enterrador b Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Súper Caló
3) Último Vampiro © DQ El Hijo del Diablo [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 10/14/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) King Lagunero vs Rey Pony
2) Místico & Tony Varela vs Fantasma Del Ring & Samurai
3) Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II vs Landrú & Vigilante
4) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Libra, Súper Punk vs Centella Azul, Imperial, Junior Halcón
5) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Acuario, As Rey, As Rey Jr.

CMLL (MON) 10/15/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Andros & La Mafia b Ares & Black Master
2) Bobby Jack & Fuerza Chicana b Kirvan & Siki Osama
3) Asturiano, Mano Negra, Tigre Rojo b El Egipcio II, Maniacop, Tarahumara
4) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Safari b Averno, Mephisto, Negro Navarro
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Mágica, Último Guerrero DQ Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 10/16/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Mandíbula & Súper Comando
2) Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Volador Jr. b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Sangre Azteca
3) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Oro, Safari b Dr. X, Poder Boricua, Veneno
4) Pierrothito b Último Dragóncito © [CMLL MINI] * Ultimo Dragoncito vs Pierrothito - 10/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III, Villano V
6) Último Guerrero b Villano IV * VILLANO IV VS ÚLTIMO GUERRERO noviembre 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (TUE) 10/16/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rey Demonio Jr. b Falcón Kid & Rey Águila
2) Diamante Negro Jr. & Mitsunori b Arquero & Halcón Maltés
3) Crazy Demon, Neón, Pancho Tequila b Ares, Makabre, Trueno Jr.
4) Corsario Negro, La Llamarada, Súper Vaquero b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Centurión Negro, El Dandy, Tarzan Boy b Felino, Silver Star, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 10/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Blue Panther, Herodes, Toro Irisson b El Dandy, Felino, Rambo
2) Tinieblas Jr. DQ Scorpió Jr. © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 10/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Pequeño Star
2) El Genio, Moro Jr., Zafiro vs Acuario, Piloto Negro, Súper Punk
3) Ángel Negro vs Brillante [mask, hair]
4) Monje Loco & Moro III vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 10/19/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Corsario Rojo II
2) Corsario Rojo I & Gitano vs Ángel Negro & Índio Wama I
3) Brillante & Pequeño Halcón vs Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
4) El Tackle, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

CMLL (FRI) 10/19/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Neutrón, Olimpus, Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Virus b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tony Rivera
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. b Black Tiger III, Felino, Olímpico
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Shocker *
5) Black Warrior b Negro Casas [Leyenda de Plata, final] * Negro Casas vs Black Warrior (Leyenda De Plata) - 10/19/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/a/a5/FB_IMG_1483509051049.jpg

(www.luchawiki.org)

indy (FRI) 10/19/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Blue Demon, El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka I, Súper Porky vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Mysterio Sr. vs Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Azteca [hair, cage, ? CHAMP]

CMLL (SUN) 10/21/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Bruja & La Tigresa b La Intrusa & La Justiciera
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Bengalí & Cats
3) Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr. DDQ Poder Boricua, Veneno, Violencia
4) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Black Tiger, Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Shocker

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Vengador
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
3) Baby Olmos, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida vs Cavernario Galindo, Espanto IV, Piloto Negro
4) Relámpago Azul vs Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 10/21/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Dragón, Rambo, Último Vampiro b Carroña, Difunto I, Difunto II
2) El Enterrador, Herodes, Negro Navarro b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Landrú & Rey Muerte vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr.
3) Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Fúnebre vs Áspid, Camorra, Trébol Jr.
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Rey Salvaje vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Fedallín
5) Darth Mool, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde vs Black Jet, Diabólico, El Dorado, Sryder

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs King Lagunero
2) Rey Pony & Samurai vs Invasor & Tony Varela
3) Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II vs Landrú & Vigilante
4) ? & Imperial vs Dany Gardenia & Hermano Coraje II
5) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Acuario, As Rey, As Rey Jr.

CMLL (MON) 10/22/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fuerza Chicana & Siki Osama DQ Karisma & Murciélago
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tigre Rojo b Bobby Jack, Maniacop, Tarahumara
3) Averno, Loco Max, Satánico, Virus b Felino, Safari, the Tiger, Tony Rivera
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, LA Park DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 10/23/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Mandíbula b Sombra de Plata & Zetta
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Ramstein
3) Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mogur, Mr. México
4) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Blue Panther, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero [torneo, semifinal]
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Shocker [torneo, semifinal]
6) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. [torneo, final]

IWRG TV (THU) 10/25/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Lyguila
2) Full Contact & Súper Yens b Kabuto & Xibalva
3) Fantasy & Star Boy © b Masada & Paramedico [IWRG IC TAG]
4) El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro b Herodes, Negro Navarro, Toro Irisson
5) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. b Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

indy (FRI) 10/26/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy vs Fugitivo
2) El Tackle & Piloto Negro vs Hermano Coraje & Trébol Jr.
3) Sexy Piscis vs Gran Davis Jr.
4) Pequeño Halcón, Relámpago Azul, Stuka Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 10/26/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) El Torito & Pierrothito b Tzuki & Último Dragóncito
2) Dr. X, Valentin Mayo, Virus b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tony Rivera
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Gran Markus Jr., Poder Boricua, Violencia * VILLANOS III,IV,V VS GRAN MARKUS,PODER BORICUA,VIOLENCIA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
5) Black Tiger III, Máscara Mágica, Tarzan Boy DQ Black Warrior, Felino, Satánico *

MORA (FRI) 10/26/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Damián 666, Rey Misterio Jr., Vampiro b Halloween, La Parka I, Rey Misterio Sr. La Parka/Rey Misterio/Halloween vs Vampiro/Rey Misterio Jr./Damian 666 - 10/26/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
Damian pinned Parka after Parka pulled Damian up on a pin and then spent an extended amount of time fooling around before going for hte pin.

AAA TV (FRI) 10/26/2001 Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Estrellita, Karina Duval, Lady Apache vs Miss Janeth, Mujer Demente, Tiffany *
2) Electroshock vs Zorro © [UWA LH] * Part 1 (posted by parka20101) Part 2 (posted by parka20101)

source: https://instagram.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t51.2885-15/e35/19535249_241089156385878_6212275834061848576_n.jpg

(philippevancauteren (instagram))

CMLL (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Flecha, Pegaso II b El Koreano, Jeque, Príncipe Negro
2) Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr., Solar II b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 b Antifaz del Norte, Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera
4) Atlantis, LA Park, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero
5) Alan Stone b Guerrero del Futuro [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora & Miss America b La Bruja & La Serpiente
2) Esfinge & Raiden b Galactar & Halcón Maltés
3) Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila b Ares, Chucho Mar Jr., Mega
4) Damián 666, El Cobarde, Impacto b Makabre, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Blue Panther, El Dandy, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b Black Tiger, Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Índio Wama II
2) Acertijo & Águila I vs Coraje & Índio Wama I
3) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Sryder vs Araña 2000, El Tackle, Sexy Francis
4) Baby Olmos, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Grand Davis

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.11.46)]
1) Aries, Mario Moreno, Samael vs Señor Codicia, Serval, Shalom
2) Cesar Lopez, Raul Guerrero Jr., Sexi Gigolo, Sexy Boy vs Ciber Punk I, Ciber Punk II, Ciber Punk III, Ciber Punk IV
3) Batchica & Lola González vs La Chola & La Nazi
4) Ojo de Tigre I, Ojo de Tigre Jr., Potro vs Fishman, Gran Petroneo, Mr. Black
5) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
may not be the right team members - Mensajero de la Muerte vs Los Megas

IWRG (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I & La Sombra b Akuma & Kabuto
2) Súper Yens & Voyager b Captain Sangre & Kanai
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Star Boy, Fantasy, Suicida
4) Black Dragón, El Fantasma, Rambo, Último Vampiro DQ Difunto I, Difunto II, El Hijo del Diablo, Herodes [lumberjack strap]
5) Carroña, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena Neza [lucahwiki]
1) Universo 2000 © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Gatubela vs Guerrero & Letty Rock
2) Mini Gran Jefe I, Mini Gran Jefe II, Mini Gran Jefe III vs Doradito, Dragóncito, Panterita Del Ring
3) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Vértigo vs Frankenstein, Jorobado, Ultratumba
4) Centinela, Cóndor de Oro, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Araña 2000, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Nigma
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde vs Black Jet, El Dorado, Sryder

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:23

Return to Index