indy: 2001-10

<-- 2001-09 --- 2001-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 10/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kabuto b Avisman
2) Lyguila & Zonik 2000 b Bestia Rubia & Xibalva
3) Bombero Infernal, Cirujano, Paramedico b Black Dragón, Fantasy, Morita
4) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Último Vampiro
5) El Cobarde, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 10/04/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Multifacetico
2) Brillante & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & Dany Gardenia
3) El Genio, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Acuario, Espantito, Moro III
El Genio's return
4) Payaso Negro I vs Payaso Negro II, Circus

indy (FRI) 10/05/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Multifacetico vs Búfalo Blanco
2) Áspid & Fuego vs Camorra & Pequeño Star
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs El Tackle & Gitano
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Sexy Piscis vs Brillante, Gran Davis Jr., Zafiro

MEXICANA (SUN) 10/07/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & El Duende vs Rey Muerte & Satán
2) Áspid & Multifacetico vs Bobby Saucedo & Pequeño Star
3) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Fedallín vs Predicador, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico, El Tackle vs Araña del Futuro, Caballero Halcón, Rey Salvaje
5) Black Jet, El Dorado, Mr. Niebla vs Araña 2000, Kain, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 10/07/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy & Tony Varela vs Rey Pony & Samurai
2) Índio Wama I & Vigilante vs Satán & Silver Boy
3) Averno, Guerrero, Struck vs Circus, Corsario Rojo, Yuséfalos
4) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Blue Fox & Índio Wama I
5) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Imperial & Zafiro

Event Notes: benefit show for Flecha Veloz, who broke his foot on September 2nd.

IWRG TV (THU) 10/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Lyguila b Kabuto
2) Cirujano & Paramedico b Aladino & Voyager
3) Toro Irisson b Kato Kung Lee [Martial Arts]
4) Blue Panther, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo b Felino, Tinieblas Jr., Último Vampiro
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b El Cobarde, el Signo, Negro Navarro [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 10/11/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Áspid & Dany Gardenia vs Volcan Negro & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Acuario, Ángel Negro, El Tackle vs Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro
4) Borrego Salvaje & Gato Volador vs Moro III & Stuka Jr. [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask]

indy (FRI) 10/12/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo II vs Búfalo Blanco
2) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Camorra & Corsario Rojo
3) Brillante & Gitano vs Ángel Negro & Apóstol
4) Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Oso Negro, Vaquero Salazar

indy (SUN) 10/14/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs American Boy
2) Acertijo & Letty Rock vs Gatubela & Gran Brujo
3) Fuego & Tony Rodríguez vs Carnero & Trébol Jr.
4) Pequeño Halcón, Relámpago Azul, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Relámpago Azul vs Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/14/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) King Lagunero vs Rey Pony
2) Místico & Tony Varela vs Fantasma Del Ring & Samurai
3) Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II vs Landrú & Vigilante
4) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Libra, Súper Punk vs Centella Azul, Imperial, Junior Halcón
5) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Acuario, As Rey, As Rey Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 10/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Blue Panther, Herodes, Toro Irisson b El Dandy, Felino, Rambo
2) Tinieblas Jr. DQ Scorpió Jr. © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 10/18/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Pequeño Star
2) El Genio, Moro Jr., Zafiro vs Acuario, Piloto Negro, Súper Punk
3) Ángel Negro vs Brillante [mask, hair]
4) Monje Loco & Moro III vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 10/19/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Corsario Rojo II
2) Corsario Rojo I & Gitano vs Ángel Negro & Índio Wama I
3) Brillante & Pequeño Halcón vs Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
4) El Tackle, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/a/a5/FB_IMG_1483509051049.jpg

(www.luchawiki.org)

indy (FRI) 10/19/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Blue Demon, El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka I, Súper Porky vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Mysterio Sr. vs Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Azteca [hair, cage, ? CHAMP]

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Vengador
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
3) Baby Olmos, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida vs Cavernario Galindo, Espanto IV, Piloto Negro
4) Relámpago Azul vs Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Landrú & Rey Muerte vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr.
3) Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Fúnebre vs Áspid, Camorra, Trébol Jr.
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Rey Salvaje vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Fedallín
5) Darth Mool, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde vs Black Jet, Diabólico, El Dorado, Sryder

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Boy vs King Lagunero
2) Rey Pony & Samurai vs Invasor & Tony Varela
3) Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II vs Landrú & Vigilante
4) ? & Imperial vs Dany Gardenia & Hermano Coraje II
5) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Acuario, As Rey, As Rey Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 10/25/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Lyguila
2) Full Contact & Súper Yens b Kabuto & Xibalva
3) Fantasy & Star Boy © b Masada & Paramedico [IWRG IC TAG]
4) El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro b Herodes, Negro Navarro, Toro Irisson
5) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. b Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.

indy (FRI) 10/26/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy vs Fugitivo
2) El Tackle & Piloto Negro vs Hermano Coraje & Trébol Jr.
3) Sexy Piscis vs Gran Davis Jr.
4) Pequeño Halcón, Relámpago Azul, Stuka Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Último Rebelde

MORA (FRI) 10/26/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Damián 666, Rey Misterio Jr., Vampiro b Halloween, La Parka I, Rey Misterio Sr. La Parka/Rey Misterio/Halloween vs Vampiro/Rey Misterio Jr./Damian 666 - 10/26/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
Damian pinned Parka after Parka pulled Damian up on a pin and then spent an extended amount of time fooling around before going for hte pin.

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) American Boy vs Índio Wama II
2) Acertijo & Águila I vs Coraje & Índio Wama I
3) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Sryder vs Araña 2000, El Tackle, Sexy Francis
4) Baby Olmos, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Grand Davis

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.11.46)]
1) Aries, Mario Moreno, Samael vs Señor Codicia, Serval, Shalom
2) Cesar Lopez, Raul Guerrero Jr., Sexi Gigolo, Sexy Boy vs Ciber Punk I, Ciber Punk II, Ciber Punk III, Ciber Punk IV
3) Batchica & Lola González vs La Chola & La Nazi
4) Ojo de Tigre I, Ojo de Tigre Jr., Potro vs Fishman, Gran Petroneo, Mr. Black
5) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
may not be the right team members - Mensajero de la Muerte vs Los Megas

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Gatubela vs Guerrero & Letty Rock
2) Mini Gran Jefe I, Mini Gran Jefe II, Mini Gran Jefe III vs Doradito, Dragóncito, Panterita Del Ring
3) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Vértigo vs Frankenstein, Jorobado, Ultratumba
4) Centinela, Cóndor de Oro, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Araña 2000, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Nigma
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde vs Black Jet, El Dorado, Sryder

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Samurai
2) Blue Fox II & Silver Boy vs Invasor & King Lagunero
3) Blue Fox vs Vigilante
4) As Rey, As Rey Jr., Coraje II vs Imperial, Infierno, Junior Halcón
5) Acuario © vs El Genio [LAGUNA WELTER]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:20

Return to Index