All: 2001-11

<-- 2001-10 --- 2001-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (FRI) 11/02/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy vs Multifacetico
2) Camorra & Pequeño Star vs Hermano Coraje & Trébol Jr.
3) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
4) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Suicida, Relámpago Azul vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 11/02/2001 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 8000
1) Filoso & Volador Jr. b Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca
2) La Fiera, Olímpico, Safari DQ El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Poder Boricua, Veneno
3) Antifaz del Norte, Black Warrior, Felino, Rey Misterio Jr. b Black Tiger III, Juventud Guerrera, Nicho el Millionario, Virus * Rey misterio jr,Psicosis (Nicho el millonario) DEBUT en la ARENA MÉXICO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark, Villano III b Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © [CMLL TAG] *

CMLL (SUN) 11/04/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sprayman b Valiente
2) Corcel & Pegaso II b Siki Ozama Jr. & Súper Comando
3) Mogur, Ramstein, Reyes Veloz b Mano Negra Jr., Solar II, Volador Jr.
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Neutrón, Olimpus, Starman
5) Antifaz del Norte, Rey Misterio Jr., Tigre Blanco DQ Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Nicho el Millionario
6) Black Warrior, Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 11/04/2001 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Safari © b Averno, Mephisto, Satánico [MEX TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 11/04/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Felina, La Tigresa, Serpiente Salvaje b Diana La Cazadora, La Intrusa, Princesa Yara
2) Orientale I & Orientale II DRAW Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
3) Ares b Pancho Tequila [hair]
4) Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy, Veneno, Violencia b Esfinge, Mosco de la Merced, Orlando Santa Cruz, Salsero
5) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Áspid & Fuego vs Camorra & Norteño
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Piloto Negro vs Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Suicida, Sexy Libra
4) Baby Olmos vs Espanto IV

IWRG (SUN) 11/04/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kanai & La Sombra b Kabuto & Maligno
2) Difunto I & Difunto II b Erick Draven & Súper Yens
3) La Chola & La Nazi b La Andrómeda & Lola González
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Herodes b Fantasy, Rambo, Star Boy, Súper Caló
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Carroña, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Landrú & Rey Muerte vs Águila I & Águila II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Black Justice & Cadete 2000
3) Brillante, Centinela, Zafiro vs Ángel Negro, Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro
4) Estrella Guerrera, Gatubela, La Plateada vs Flavia Romero, La Incógnita, Letty Rock
5) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kung Fu Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]

Event Notes: lineup scrambled

CMLL (MON) 11/05/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) La Mafia & Mr. Ráfaga b Blue Center & Kirvan
2) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b El Torito & Pierrothito
3) Centella de Oro, Impacto, Tigre Rojo b Dr. X, Espíritu Maligno, Red Terror
4) Black Warrior, Felino, Tigre Blanco DQ Black Tiger, Blue Panther, Loco Max
5) Nicho el Millionario, Shocker, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Rey Misterio Jr., Villano IV

CMLL (TUE) 11/06/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Súper Comando b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus, Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Rey Misterio Jr. b Averno, Blue Panther, Nicho el Millionario
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000 *

IWRG TV (THU) 11/08/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b La Sombra
2) Avisman & Avisman II b Caballero Azteca & Captain Sangre
3) Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida DQ Bombero Infernal, Carroña, Cirujano
4) El Dandy b Negro Navarro [IWF Heavy] IWRG DandyvsNegroNavarro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
WWA LH belt was shown.
5) Black Magic, El Cobarde, El Enterrador b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro

CMLL (THU) 11/08/2001 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Shocker © b Emilio Charles Jr. [CMLL LH]

indy (FRI) 11/09/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco vs Fugitivo
2) Pequeño Star & Trébol Jr. vs Camorra & Capi Boy
3) El Tackle & Piloto Negro vs Hermano Coraje II & Vaquero Salazar
4) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Suicida vs Pequeño Halcón & Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 11/09/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) El Fierito & Fire b Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Valentin Mayo b Pantera, Starman, Tony Rivera
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Shocker *
4) Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Black Warrior, Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva *
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Rey Misterio Jr. b Black Tiger III, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Nicho el Millionario * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) REY MISTERIO JR,ATLANTIS,NEGRO CASAS VS NICHO EL MILLONARIO,JUVENTUD,FUERZA GUERRERA 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

BC (FRI) 11/09/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas - 11/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SAT) 11/10/2001 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ministro Negro I & Ministro Negro II vs Águila I & Águila II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
2) Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox Jr. [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
4) Centella Azul I & Centella Azul Jr. vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
5) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Circus & Payasito [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
6) Sexy Libra I & Sexy Libra II vs Brillante & Zafiro [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
7) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
8) Cholo I & Cholo II vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]

CMLL (SUN) 11/11/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dave Gallardo b Asteroide
2) El Koreano & Príncipe Negro b Pegaso II & Zetta
3) Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Sicodélico Jr.
4) Lizmark Sr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b ? & ?? [torneo, semifinal]
5) Apolo Dantés & Shocker b ? & ?? [torneo, semifinal]
6) Hijo del Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés & Shocker [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 11/11/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Princesa Yara b La Felina & La Tigresa
2) Arquero, Galactar, Halcón Galáctico b Diamante Negro Jr., Mitzunori, Raiden
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Pancho Tequila, Veneno b Chucho Mar Jr., Mega, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy b Safari, Silver Star, Tony Rivera
5) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

IWRG (SUN) 11/11/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II b Akuma & Maligno
2) Captain Sangre & Príncipe De Fuego b Súper Yens & Zonik 2000
3) La Andrómeda & Lola González b La Chola & La Nazi
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Negro Navarro b Rambo, Súper Caló, Último Vampiro
5) Fantasy & Star Boy © b Coco Blanco & Coco Rojo [IWRG IC TAG]

AAA TV (SUN) 11/11/2001 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Warrior I, Warrior II, Warrior III
2) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro b Hator, Martha Villalobos, May Flowers, Mini Psicosis
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada b Pirata Morgan & Texano © [MEX TAG]
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock b Aquelarre, Canek, Gronda
5) Heavy Metal b Latin Lover, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza [bull terrier]

indy (SUN) 11/11/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Chirigón
2) El Cholo & Lee Roy Jr. vs Gran Brujo & Invasor
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Índio Wama Jr. & King Star
4) Fedallín & Infierno vs As Rey Jr. & Índio Wama
5) Diabólico, Imperial, Junior Halcón vs Antrax, Coraje II, El Hijo del Espanto II

Event Notes: promotor is José Acero

AAA TV (SUN) 11/11/2001 Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla vs Brandon, Kevin, Uri, Vangelis *
2) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano vs Dos Caras Sr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Randy *
3) Pirata Morgan & Texano vs La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada AAA *

CMLL (MON) 11/12/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Andros & Karisma b Ares el Guerrero & Black Master
2) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b El Torito & Pierrothito
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Red Terror, Tarahumara b Fuerza Chicana, Impacto, the Tiger
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Loco Max b Felino, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Rojo
5) Black Warrior, Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark b Black Tiger, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 11/13/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Koreano & Príncipe Negro b Corcel & Zetta
2) Filoso & Solar II b Mogur & Ramstein
3) Mr. México, Valentin Mayo, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Solar I, Starman
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
5) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Hijo del Lizmark b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera *  (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (TUE) 11/13/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Cosmos & Pequeño Cocoliso
2) La Intrusa & La Justiciera b La Felina & La Serpiente
3) Anibal el Vampiro, Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II b Ares, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Orlando Santa Cruz b Veneno
5) Antifaz del Norte, Safari, Sergio Romo Jr. b Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy, La Llamarada

IWRG TV (THU) 11/15/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Príncipe De Fuego
2) Caballero Azteca & Captain Sangre b Full Contact & Guerra C-3
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida, Súper Mega
4) Rambo, Súper Yens, Último Vampiro DQ Carroña, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador
5) Black Dragón, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka DQ Blue Panther, El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (THU) 11/15/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caprice I & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Vengador
2) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Espantito, La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Punk
3) Acuario © vs El Genio [LAGUNA WELTER, bull terrier]
4) Black Jet, El Hijo Del Santo, Stuka vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Moro III, Warrior Key

indy (FRI) 11/16/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco vs Satán
2) Áspid & Capi Boy vs Camorra & Pequeño Star
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs El Tackle & Piloto Negro
4) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón & Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 11/16/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Fire & Pierrothito b Tzuki & Último Dragóncito
2) Sicodélico Jr., Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Halcón Negro
3) Averno, Mephisto, Virus b Olímpico, Ricky Marvin, Safari
4) Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Gran Markus Jr., Killer, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *
5) Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *

BC (FRI) 11/16/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Piratita Morgan [Ladder] Mascarita Sagrada vs Piratita Morgan (Ladder Match) - 11/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) El Hijo Del Santo vs La Parka I [cage] El Hijo Del Santo vs La Parka (Cage Match) - 11/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SAT) 11/17/2001 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Águila Azul & Blue Rocket [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Cóndor de Oro & Relámpago Azul [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
4) Gran Jefe I & Gran Jefe II vs Black Justice & Capi Boy [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
5) Diabólico & El Dorado vs Loco Encadenado I & Loco Encadenado II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
6) Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Gran Brujo & Murciélago [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]

CMLL (SUN) 11/18/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arizona b Rodix
2) Enemigo Publico & Jeque b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus, Volador Jr. b El Koreano, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Sangre Azteca
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero del Futuro, Mr. México, Violencia
5) Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Mágica, Último Guerrero b Black Warrior, Felino, Negro Casas
6) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano IV

CMLL (SUN) 11/18/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon & Esfinge b Androide & Halcón Maltés
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mongol Chino Jr.
3) Alan Stone, Atlantis, Chris Stone b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Mephisto
4) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, LA Park b Averno, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 11/18/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & Avisman II b Akuma & Kabuto
2) Captain Sangre & Príncipe De Fuego b Guerra C-3 & Voyager
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Suicida, Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico
4) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico b Mega, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
5) Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Negro Navarro b Súper Caló, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro

indy (SUN) 11/18/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) As Rey Jr. vs Infierno
2) Coraje, Fedallín, Junior Halcón vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Imperial
3) Baby Star & Loco Encadenado vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.

AAA TV (MON) 11/19/2001 León, Guanajuato
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Path Finder vs Mamba, Nota Roja, Operativo, Policeman *
2) El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Psicosis II *

CMLL (TUE) 11/20/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Ramstein b Sombra de Plata & Zetta
2) Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito b El Fierito, Fire, Sombrita
3) Pantera, Ricky Marvin, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero del Futuro, Valentin Mayo, Virus
4) Black Warrior, Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

CMLL (TUE) 11/20/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Falcón Kid & Rey Águila b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Galactar & Halcón Galáctico b Diamante Negro Jr. & Titanic
3) Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Bengalí, Chucho Mar, Trueno Jr.
4) Ares, Mega, Sergio Romo Jr. b Corsario Negro, Crazy Demon, Pancho Tequila
5) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Silver Star b Charles Lucero, Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II

IWRG TV (THU) 11/22/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Sombra b Kabuto
2) Captain Sangre & Príncipe De Fuego b Guerra C-3 & Zonik 2000
3) Black Dragón, Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico DQ Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Dr. Cerebro, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Mega, Suicida, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
5) Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Rambo, Scorpió Jr. DQ Gigante Silva, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro [Handicap Lumberjack Strap]

indy (FRI) 11/23/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Satán
2) Fedallín & Loco Encadenado vs Capi Boy & Índio Wama
3) El Genio & El Tackle vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra
4) Áspid, Mini Espantito, Pequeño Halcón vs Apóstol Jr., La Calaquita, Pequeño Star

CMLL (FRI) 11/23/2001 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr., Tigre Blanco, Volador Jr. b Dr. X, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
2) Antifaz del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico DQ Killer, Poder Boricua, Violencia
3) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Negro Casas, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Damián 666, Halloween, Juventud Guerrera, Nicho el Millionario * FAMILIA DE TIJUANA VS REY MISTERIO JR,NEGRO CASAS,HIJO DEL SANTO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) REY MISTERIO JR ,MR ÁGUILA,NEGRO CASAS VS DAMIAN 666,HALLOWEEN,AVERNO 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés [hair] * EMILIO CHARLES DESCALABRA A APOLO DANTES Y PIERDE LA CABELLERA 2001 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA TV (FRI) 11/23/2001 Plaza de Toros, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
***Guerra de Titanes, 2001***
1) Esther Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit b Martha Villalobos, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Ice Cream b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor, Policeman
3) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis II © [MEX ATOMICO]
4) Lady Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro b Electroshock, Mini Psicosis, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany
5) El Alebrije, Octagón, Randy DQ Darkness, Monsther, Pentagon III
6) Canek, Dos Caras Jr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano
7) Cibernético b Antonio Peña
8) Héctor Garza b Latin Lover, Heavy Metal, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [hair] * Heavy Metal vs Hector Garza vs Latin Lover vs Perro Aguayo Jr. (Hair Match) - 11/23/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 11/25/2001 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera & Princesa Yara b La Felina & La Tigresa
2) Halcón Galáctico & Halcón Maltés b Raiden & Rey Tirano Jr.
3) Engendro, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr. b Crazy Demon, Gitano del Norte, Trueno Jr.
4) Arandú, Diluvio Negro I, Impacto DQ Mr. Niebla, Safari, Tony Rivera
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b LA Park, Negro Casas, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Japonés vs Avestruz
2) Circus & Payasito vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Fuego & La Piraña
4) Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra I, Sexy Libra II vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV

IWRG (SUN) 11/25/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman & La Sombra b Akuma & Meteoro
2) El Guerrillero & Príncipe De Fuego b Full Contact & Guerra C-3
3) Fantasy, Mega, Ultra Mega DQ Captain Sangre, Cirujano, Paramedico
4) Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida
5) Bombero Infernal b Último Vampiro © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Auditorio de Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Zaracatán Jr. vs Multifacetico
2) Brillante & Zafiro vs Áspid & Camorra
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [Copa 107 Años Ciudad Lerdo]
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Stuka Jr. vs Blue Panther & Último Rebelde

Event Notes: celebration of the town's 107th anniversary

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr.
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Caprice I & Caprice II
3) Caballero De Plata, Carnero, Fedallín vs Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Gitano
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Centinela, Cóndor de Oro, Sryder
5) Gran Davis Jr., Head Hunter, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Jet, Cachorro Mendoza, Diabólico

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirigón vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Gran Brujo & Invasor vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) Hermano Coraje & Loco Encadenado vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
5) Junior Halcón vs Imperial

CMLL (MON) 11/26/2001 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fuerza Chicana, Siki Osama, the Tiger DQ Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr.
2) Dr. X, Loco Max, Virus b Ricky Marvin, Solar I, Tigre Rojo
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Shocker b Brazo de Plata & Gigante Silva
4) Black Warrior, Hombre sin Nombre, Rey Misterio Jr. b Averno, Damián 666, Halloween
5) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b El Torito & Pierrothito [relevos suicidas]
6) Pierrothito b El Torito [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 11/27/2001 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Ramstein & Sangre Azteca
2) Antifaz del Norte, Felino, La Fiera DQ El Hijo De Pierroth Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Veneno
3) Gigante Silva, Villano III, Villano V DQ Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000
4) Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Mr. Águila, Negro Casas, Rey Misterio Jr. b Averno, Damián 666, Halloween, Mephisto * Rey Misterio Jr./Negro Casas/Mr Aguila/H-Sin Nombre vs Averno/Mephisto/Damian/Halloween - 11/27/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Villano IV b Universo 2000 *

CMLL (WED) 11/28/2001 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Shocker © b Tarzan Boy [CMLL LH]

indy (FRI) 11/30/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espantito & La Calaquita vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Apóstol & Último Rebelde vs El Genio & El Tackle

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:23

Return to Index