indy: 2001-11

<-- 2001-10 --- 2001-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (FRI) 11/02/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy vs Multifacetico
2) Camorra & Pequeño Star vs Hermano Coraje & Trébol Jr.
3) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
4) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Suicida, Relámpago Azul vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Áspid & Fuego vs Camorra & Norteño
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Piloto Negro vs Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Suicida, Sexy Libra
4) Baby Olmos vs Espanto IV

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Landrú & Rey Muerte vs Águila I & Águila II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Black Justice & Cadete 2000
3) Brillante, Centinela, Zafiro vs Ángel Negro, Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro
4) Estrella Guerrera, Gatubela, La Plateada vs Flavia Romero, La Incógnita, Letty Rock
5) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kung Fu Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]

Event Notes: lineup scrambled

IWRG TV (THU) 11/08/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b La Sombra
2) Avisman & Avisman II b Caballero Azteca & Captain Sangre
3) Black Dragón, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida DQ Bombero Infernal, Carroña, Cirujano
4) El Dandy b Negro Navarro [IWF Heavy] IWRG DandyvsNegroNavarro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
WWA LH belt was shown.
5) Black Magic, El Cobarde, El Enterrador b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro

indy (FRI) 11/09/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco vs Fugitivo
2) Pequeño Star & Trébol Jr. vs Camorra & Capi Boy
3) El Tackle & Piloto Negro vs Hermano Coraje II & Vaquero Salazar
4) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Suicida vs Pequeño Halcón & Último Rebelde

BC (FRI) 11/09/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas - 11/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SAT) 11/10/2001 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ministro Negro I & Ministro Negro II vs Águila I & Águila II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
2) Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox Jr. [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
4) Centella Azul I & Centella Azul Jr. vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
5) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Circus & Payasito [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
6) Sexy Libra I & Sexy Libra II vs Brillante & Zafiro [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
7) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
8) Cholo I & Cholo II vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]

indy (SUN) 11/11/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Chirigón
2) El Cholo & Lee Roy Jr. vs Gran Brujo & Invasor
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Índio Wama Jr. & King Star
4) Fedallín & Infierno vs As Rey Jr. & Índio Wama
5) Diabólico, Imperial, Junior Halcón vs Antrax, Coraje II, El Hijo del Espanto II

Event Notes: promotor is José Acero

IWRG TV (THU) 11/15/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Águila De Acero I b Príncipe De Fuego
2) Caballero Azteca & Captain Sangre b Full Contact & Guerra C-3
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Nuevo Multifacetico, Suicida, Súper Mega
4) Rambo, Súper Yens, Último Vampiro DQ Carroña, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador
5) Black Dragón, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka DQ Blue Panther, El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (THU) 11/15/2001 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caprice I & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Vengador
2) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Espantito, La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Punk
3) Acuario © vs El Genio [LAGUNA WELTER, bull terrier]
4) Black Jet, El Hijo Del Santo, Stuka vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Moro III, Warrior Key

indy (FRI) 11/16/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco vs Satán
2) Áspid & Capi Boy vs Camorra & Pequeño Star
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs El Tackle & Piloto Negro
4) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón & Último Rebelde

BC (FRI) 11/16/2001 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Piratita Morgan [Ladder] Mascarita Sagrada vs Piratita Morgan (Ladder Match) - 11/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) El Hijo Del Santo vs La Parka I [cage] El Hijo Del Santo vs La Parka (Cage Match) - 11/16/01 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SAT) 11/17/2001 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Águila Azul & Blue Rocket [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Cóndor de Oro & Relámpago Azul [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Soldado Universal I & Soldado Universal II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
4) Gran Jefe I & Gran Jefe II vs Black Justice & Capi Boy [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
5) Diabólico & El Dorado vs Loco Encadenado I & Loco Encadenado II [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]
6) Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Gran Brujo & Murciélago [first round, Copa Seguridad Pública]

indy (SUN) 11/18/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) As Rey Jr. vs Infierno
2) Coraje, Fedallín, Junior Halcón vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Imperial
3) Baby Star & Loco Encadenado vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 11/22/2001 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Sombra b Kabuto
2) Captain Sangre & Príncipe De Fuego b Guerra C-3 & Zonik 2000
3) Black Dragón, Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico DQ Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Dr. Cerebro, Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Mega, Suicida, Súper Mega, Ultra Mega
5) Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador, Rambo, Scorpió Jr. DQ Gigante Silva, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro [Handicap Lumberjack Strap]

indy (FRI) 11/23/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Satán
2) Fedallín & Loco Encadenado vs Capi Boy & Índio Wama
3) El Genio & El Tackle vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra
4) Áspid, Mini Espantito, Pequeño Halcón vs Apóstol Jr., La Calaquita, Pequeño Star

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Japonés vs Avestruz
2) Circus & Payasito vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Fuego & La Piraña
4) Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra I, Sexy Libra II vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Auditorio de Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Zaracatán Jr. vs Multifacetico
2) Brillante & Zafiro vs Áspid & Camorra
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [Copa 107 Años Ciudad Lerdo]
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Stuka Jr. vs Blue Panther & Último Rebelde

Event Notes: celebration of the town's 107th anniversary

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr.
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Caprice I & Caprice II
3) Caballero De Plata, Carnero, Fedallín vs Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Gitano
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Centinela, Cóndor de Oro, Sryder
5) Gran Davis Jr., Head Hunter, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Jet, Cachorro Mendoza, Diabólico

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirigón vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Gran Brujo & Invasor vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs El Cholo & Rockero
4) Hermano Coraje & Loco Encadenado vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
5) Junior Halcón vs Imperial

indy (FRI) 11/30/2001 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espantito & La Calaquita vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Apóstol & Último Rebelde vs El Genio & El Tackle

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:22

Return to Index