All: 2002-02

<-- 2002-01 --- 2002-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 02/01/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Volador Jr. b Enemigo Publico & Ramstein
2) Solar I, Solar II, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Virus
3) Gran Markus Jr. & Poder Boricua b Killer & Violencia * KILLER,VIOLENCIA VS PODER BORICUA,GRAN MARKUS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Black Warrior, Felino, Negro Casas * DR WAGNER JR,BLUE PANTHER,BLACK TIGER VS BLACK WARRIOR,FELINO,NEGRO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Atlantis, Satánico, Shocker DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * SATANICO,SHOCKER,ATLANTIS VS GUEREROS DEL INFIERNO 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mandíbula & Masada b Explosivo & Pegaso II
2) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fantasma Jr.
4) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Mr. México, Zumbido
5) Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
6) Black Warrior b Black Tiger III

NICE (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Galaktar & Willy Wong vs Chuy Oviedo & Diamante Negro Jr. *
2) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden vs Fugitivo, Halcón Maltés, Potro I *
3) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, Violencia vs Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Súper Parka *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero vs Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Safari *

indy (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-01]
1) Murciélago © vs Gran Brujo
2) Sexy Libra I & Sexy Libra II vs Circus & Payasito
3) Piloto Suicida vs Último Rebelde
4) Black Jet, Diabólico, Piloto Suicida vs Kain, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

IWRG (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven & Príncipe De Fuego b Asteroide & Avisman II
2) Maligno & Slayer b Guerra C-3 & Nuevo Multifacetico
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Fantasy, Mega, Ultra Mega
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Dr. Cerebro, Cirujano, Paramedico
5) Charly Manson, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon Black b Pantera, Suicida, Súper Parka

AAA (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon & Conde Sade b Doberman & Shakira
2) La Briosa & Miss Janeth b Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit
3) Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario b Bello David, Chamaco De León, Rudy Reyna
4) Jaque Mate, Mongol Chino, Pirata Morgan b Gato Volador, Octagón, Thade Warrior
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Mr. Águila b Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza

indy (SUN) 02/03/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-01-30]
1) Mr. Caprice vs Invasor
2) Corsario Rojo I, Corsario Rojo II, El Cholo vs El Vigilante, Fantomas, Fedallín
3) Pequeño Halcón, Ratón Miguelito, Stukita vs Baby Star, Espantito, Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Jefe Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III [hair]
they had to get special permission from the commission for a three way. match They'll have a three way battle royal, with the first two out fighting in the hair match

indy (SUN) 02/03/2002 Deportivo Las Julietas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-03]
1) Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: lineup scrambled

CMLL (MON) 02/04/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Andros & La Mafia b Black Master & Kirvan
2) Karisma, MS-1 Jr., Tarahumara b Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Siki Osama
3) Safari, Tigre Rojo, Tony Rivera b El Egipcio II, Gran Markus Jr., Violencia
4) Loco Max © b Volador Jr. [MEX LIGHT]
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka b Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 02/05/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Espectrito I & Pierrothito b Tzuki & Último Dragóncito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco
3) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b La Fiera, Olímpico, Safari
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (TUE) 02/05/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Estrella Guerrera b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Galactar & Willy Wong b Chuy Oviedo & Diamante Negro Jr.
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden b El Potro I, Fugitivo, Halcón Maltés
4) Ares, Gitano del Norte, Mega b Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila
5) Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star DQ Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Tarzan Boy

CMLL (WED) 02/06/2002 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Ricky Marvin & Tony Rivera vs Mosco de la Merced & Zumbido
2) LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Shocker vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero

AAA (WED) 02/06/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Chamaco De León b Armagedon
2) Conde Sade, Mr. Maki, Ratón Hernández b Arsenal, Doberman, Sika
3) Corazón de Barrio, Orquidea Negro, Princesa Sugheit, Venum II b Chamaco Gurrola, El Ogro, Poly Star, Rudy Reyna
4) Simio I, Simio II, Simio III b ???, Bello David, El Lenador Jr.
5) Astro Negro Jr., Hator, Tigre Universitario b Gato Volador, Mr. Águila, Stuka Jr.

AAA TV (WED) 02/06/2002 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas b Súper Loco & Uba
2) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Pegasso b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
3) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Nesferatus b Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, Oscar Sevilla
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat © b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo [MEX ATOMICO] *
5) Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Gronda

IWRG TV (THU) 02/07/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven b Maligno
2) Caballero Azteca & Príncipe De Fuego b Avisman & Avisman II
3) Rambo & Rambo Jr. b Fantasy & Star Boy
4) El Fantasma, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida DQ Charly Manson, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo
5) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Felino b Bombero Infernal, Pantera, Pentagon Black

indy (THU) 02/07/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-07]
1) Imperio Negro vs Áspid
2) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker [LAGUNA HEAVY]
neither man is listed as champion
3) Simio I, Simio II, Simio III, Simio IV vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Perro Ruso, Tony Rodríguez
4) Pantera Asesina vs Mr. Guerrero [mask]
Mr Guerrero was Ultimo Rebelde's second when Pantera Asesina lost his title last week, and helped Rebelde win, setting up thismatch

CMLL (FRI) 02/08/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Fire, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pequeño Violencia b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez (Mini Olimpico), Sombrita
2) Ricky Marvin, Solar II, Tony Rivera DQ Dr. X, Mr. México, Zumbido
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Poder Boricua DQ Killer, Veneno, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla b Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. * BLUE PANTHER,DR WAGNER JR,BLACK TIGER VS BLACK WARRIOR,ATLANTIS,MR.NIEBLA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Tarzan Boy b Shocker * SHOCKER VS TARZAN BOY (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Reyes Veloz b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Olimpus
3) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Starman b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Virus
4) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. b Antifaz del Norte, Black Warrior, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

NICE (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Androide & Arquero vs Crazy Demon & Zulu *
2) Diluvio Negro II, Jungal Negra Jr., Raiden vs Halcón Maltés, Oriental I, Orientale II *
3) Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star vs Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Tarzan Boy *
4) La Parka vs Dr. Wagner Jr. [IWC HEAVY] *

indy (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon & Zulu b Androide & Arquero
2) Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden b Halcón Maltés, Orientale I, Orientale II
3) LA Park b Dr. Wagner Jr. [IWC Heavy]
4) Mr. Niebla, Ricky Marvin, Shocker, Tony Rivera b Damián 666, Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-10]
1) Murciélago vs Gran Brujo
2) Payasito & Rockero vs Blue Fox & Índio Wama
3) Circus vs Sexy Libra II [mask]
4) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Pequeño Halcón vs Kain, Sexy Libra, Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven & Súper Atlas b Avisman & Meteoro
2) Sombrita & Tzuki b Cachorro Blanco & Espectrito II
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Oficial, Vigilante, El Guerrillero
4) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Último Vampiro b El Enterrador, Rambo, Rambo Jr.
5) Fuerza Guerrera b Pantera

indy (SUN) 02/10/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-07]
1) Mr. Caprice vs Invasor
2) Fantomas vs Místico
3) Súper Punk & Vigilante vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
4) Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Cóndor de Oro, Junior Halcón

Event Notes: promoter is saying more people from Monterrey, including Gato Volador, will be used soon

AAA TV (SUN) 02/10/2002 Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Heavy Metal, Mr. Águila, Randy, Zorro vs Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario *
3) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Máscara Maligna, Pentagon III *

INDY (MON) 02/11/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Pequeño Porro I, Pequeño Porro II, Pequeño Porro III b Mini Aerobio, Pequeño Lucky, Space Warrior
2) Furia Guerrera, Moreno Casas, Sepulcro b Full Contact, Hakon, Roy Reyes
3) Bombero Infernal, Cripta, Macho I b Misterio, Raul Guerrero Jr., Violento
4) Rocky Santana, Sexy Gigolo, Solar I b Charly Manson, Dr. Cerebro, El Cobarde
5) Felino © b Pentagon Black [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (MON) 02/11/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Ares & Espíritu Maligno b Black Master & Blue Center
2) Karisma & MS-1 Jr. b Asturiano & the Tiger
3) Loco Max, Tarahumara, Virus b Ricky Marvin, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Rojo
4) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Averno, Mephisto, Satánico
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 02/12/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Corcel & Zetta b Mandíbula & Súper Comando
2) Jeque, Ramstein, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Flecha, Sombra de Plata
3) Mr. México, Sangre Azteca, Valentin Mayo b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, La Fiera
4) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (TUE) 02/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chuy Oviedo & Esfinge b Bengalí & Willy Wong
2) Difunto I, Hermanos Difunto II, Raiden b Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte, Halcón Maltés
3) Charles Lucero, Neón, Súper Vaquero b Mega, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido b Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

AAA (WED) 02/13/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon & Crazzy Rock b Mr. Maki & Ratón Hernández
2) Esther Moreno, Orquídea Negra, Princesa Sugheit b La Bruja, Poly Star, Tiffany
3) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b El Ángel, Imagen I, Imagen II
4) Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, La Máscara, Máscara Maligna b Corazón de Barrio, Panthro, Stuka Jr., Thade Warrior

IWRG TV (THU) 02/14/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Maligno
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik 2000 b El Guerrillero & Erick Draven
3) Rambo II & Rambo Jr. b Mega & Ultra Mega
4) Felino & Último Vampiro b Pantera & Pentagon Black
5) ? L El Enterrador [hair, cage]

indy (THU) 02/14/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-12]
1) Zaracatán Jr. vs El Nazi
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Áspid & Pequeño Star
3) El Genio, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gato Volador, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Monje Negro, Potro Jr., Rudy Reyna

CMLL (FRI) 02/15/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Ramstein b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Zumbido DQ Solar II, Starman, Súper Kendo
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
4) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Poder Boricua DQ Killer, Veneno, Violencia
5) Antifaz del Norte, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera *
6) Tarzan Boy DQ Shocker *

AAA (FRI) 02/15/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Histeria b Oriental [Arena San Juan Pantitlan Welter]

CMLL (SUN) 02/17/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Corcel, Sombra de Plata b El Koreano, Masada, Príncipe Negro
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur b Olimpus, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
3) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Ricky Marvin, Safari
4) Bestia Salvaje b Antifaz del Norte
5) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Killer

CMLL, NICE (SUN) 02/17/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Aracnido & Psicópata b Babe Rock & Falcón Kid
2) Chuy Oviedo & Engendro b Androide & Galactar *
3) Gitano del Norte, Mega, Trueno Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Diluvio Negro I *
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario DQ Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido *
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Dandy b Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Olímpico *

indy (SUN) 02/17/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-15]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte
2) King Lagunero & Súper Rockero vs Águila Salvaje & Sexy Libra II
3) Morfosis & Pequeño Halcón vs Cachorro & Sexy Libra I
4) Diabólico I, El Dorado, Gran Davis vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 02/17/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Asteroide & Avisman b Cat Man & Erick Draven
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik 2000 b Maligno & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Cirujano, El Guerrillero, Paramedico b Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida
4) Black Tiger, El Enterrador, Rambo b El Fantasma, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro
5) Pantera © b Fuerza Guerrera [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

AAA (SUN) 02/17/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
2) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata, Venum II b Mini Psicosis, Nygma, Psicosis, Tiffany
3) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Héctor Garza
4) Gato Volador & Tigre Universitario b Mongol Chino [bull terrier, mask]

CMLL, CLLLP (SUN) 02/17/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-10]
1) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) Áspid, Oso Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Zaracatán Jr.
3) Brillante, El Tackle, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila
4) Halcón Maltés, Oriental I, Orientale II, Silver Star vs Black Jet, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain, Mr. Guerrero
5) Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy vs Brazo de Plata, La Parka I, Shocker

indy (SUN) 02/17/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-12]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Soldado Universal
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Circus & Fantomas
3) Infierno & Payasito vs Baby Star II & Vigilante
4) Baby Star I vs Ratón Miguelito
5) As Rey, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Francis vs Araña del Futuro, Cóndor de Oro, Junior Halcón

AAA (SUN) 02/17/2002 Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
2) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata, Venum II b Mini Abismo Negro, Nygma, Psicosis II, Tiffany
3) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Héctor Garza
4) Mongol Chino L Gato Volador & Tigre Universitario [mask]

CMLL (MON) 02/18/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Andros & Kraken b Black Master & Siki Osama
2) Ricky Marvin, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Rojo b Dr. X, Tarahumara, Virus
3) Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka b Black Tiger, Máscara Mágica, Scorpió Jr.
4) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Shocker

AAA TV (MON) 02/18/2002 Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Black Silver, Éxtasis, Pegasso vs Operativo, Súper Loco, Uba *
2) Máscara Maligna & Pentagon III vs Máscara Sagrada AAA & Octagón [cage] *

CMLL (TUE) 02/19/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Súper Comando b Sombra de Plata & Zetta
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Volador Jr. b Ramstein, Sangre Azteca, Valentin Mayo
3) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Felino, Olímpico, Safari
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas DQ Black Tiger III, Máscara Mágica, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Universo 2000

indy (TUE) 02/19/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Halcón Maltés b Raiden [mask]

AAA (WED) 02/20/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Shakira b Armagedon
2) Mr. Sport & Sika b Conde Sade & Doberman
3) Darkman, Karonte, Maldito b Corazón de Barrio, Imagen I, Venum II
4) Billy Boy, Decnnis, Stuka Jr. b Astro Negro, Astro Negro Jr., Hator
5) Jerry Estrada, Pimpinela Escarlata, Texano b Gato Volador, La Parka Jr., Panthro

IWRG TV (THU) 02/21/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven b Asteroide
2) Guerra C-3 & Nuevo Multifacetico b Slayer & Súper Atlas
3) Rambo & Rambo Jr. DQ Fantasy & Star Boy
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico, Cirujano
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Felino b Blue Panther, Pantera, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 02/21/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-20]
1) Zaracatán Jr. vs Black Rock
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Áspid & Scriba
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Rudy Reyna
4) Gato Volador & Stuka Jr. b Monje Negro & Potro [mask]
Stuka's team had to have won if match happened

CMLL (FRI) 02/22/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Enemigo Publico, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Reyes Veloz b Explosivo, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus
2) Solar II, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Dr. X, Virus, Zumbido
3) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 DQ Killer, Nitro, Veneno, Violencia
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera b Antifaz del Norte, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla *
5) Shocker © DQ Tarzan Boy [CMLL LH] *

AAA (FRI) 02/22/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Oriental b Histeria [hair]

AAA TV (SAT) 02/23/2002 Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Esther Moreno, Lady Apache, Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth vs Mujer Demente, La Hechicera, La Chola, Tiffany, Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, La Fugitiva [battle royal, Reina De Reinas, semifinal] *
2) Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth, Esther Moreno, Lady Apache [Reina De Reinas, final] *
3) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Zorro vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Monsther *

CMLL (SUN) 02/24/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Ulises Jr. b Guerrerito del Futuro & Sombrita
2) Fantasma Jr., Olimpus, Solar II b Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur
3) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mr. México
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman)
5) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Villano III, Villano IV b Black Tiger III, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/24/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Felina, La Intrusa, La Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Halcón Galáctico & Willy Wong b Chuy Oviedo & Zulu
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Pancho Tequila, Raiden b Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Maltés, Mega
4) Centurión Negro, Veneno, Violencia b Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka, Tony Rivera
5) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Zumbido

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:20

Return to Index