indy: 2002-02

<-- 2002-01 --- 2002-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

NICE (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Galaktar & Willy Wong vs Chuy Oviedo & Diamante Negro Jr. *
2) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden vs Fugitivo, Halcón Maltés, Potro I *
3) Blue Panther, Diluvio Negro I, Violencia vs Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Súper Parka *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero vs Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Safari *

indy (SUN) 02/03/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-01]
1) Murciélago © vs Gran Brujo
2) Sexy Libra I & Sexy Libra II vs Circus & Payasito
3) Piloto Suicida vs Último Rebelde
4) Black Jet, Diabólico, Piloto Suicida vs Kain, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 02/03/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-01-30]
1) Mr. Caprice vs Invasor
2) Corsario Rojo I, Corsario Rojo II, El Cholo vs El Vigilante, Fantomas, Fedallín
3) Pequeño Halcón, Ratón Miguelito, Stukita vs Baby Star, Espantito, Vaquero Salazar
4) Gran Jefe Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III [hair]
they had to get special permission from the commission for a three way. match They'll have a three way battle royal, with the first two out fighting in the hair match

indy (SUN) 02/03/2002 Deportivo Las Julietas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-03]
1) Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: lineup scrambled

indy (TUE) 02/05/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Estrella Guerrera b Aracnido & Psicópata
2) Galactar & Willy Wong b Chuy Oviedo & Diamante Negro Jr.
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden b El Potro I, Fugitivo, Halcón Maltés
4) Ares, Gitano del Norte, Mega b Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila
5) Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star DQ Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Tarzan Boy

IWRG TV (THU) 02/07/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven b Maligno
2) Caballero Azteca & Príncipe De Fuego b Avisman & Avisman II
3) Rambo & Rambo Jr. b Fantasy & Star Boy
4) El Fantasma, Kato Kung Lee, Suicida DQ Charly Manson, El Enterrador, El Hijo del Diablo
5) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Felino b Bombero Infernal, Pantera, Pentagon Black

indy (THU) 02/07/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-07]
1) Imperio Negro vs Áspid
2) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker [LAGUNA HEAVY]
neither man is listed as champion
3) Simio I, Simio II, Simio III, Simio IV vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Perro Ruso, Tony Rodríguez
4) Pantera Asesina vs Mr. Guerrero [mask]
Mr Guerrero was Ultimo Rebelde's second when Pantera Asesina lost his title last week, and helped Rebelde win, setting up thismatch

indy (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazy Demon & Zulu b Androide & Arquero
2) Diluvio Negro II, Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden b Halcón Maltés, Orientale I, Orientale II
3) LA Park b Dr. Wagner Jr. [IWC Heavy]
4) Mr. Niebla, Ricky Marvin, Shocker, Tony Rivera b Damián 666, Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido

NICE (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Androide & Arquero vs Crazy Demon & Zulu *
2) Diluvio Negro II, Jungal Negra Jr., Raiden vs Halcón Maltés, Oriental I, Orientale II *
3) Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star vs Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Tarzan Boy *
4) La Parka vs Dr. Wagner Jr. [IWC HEAVY] *

indy (SUN) 02/10/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-10]
1) Murciélago vs Gran Brujo
2) Payasito & Rockero vs Blue Fox & Índio Wama
3) Circus vs Sexy Libra II [mask]
4) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Pequeño Halcón vs Kain, Sexy Libra, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/10/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-07]
1) Mr. Caprice vs Invasor
2) Fantomas vs Místico
3) Súper Punk & Vigilante vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
4) Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Cóndor de Oro, Junior Halcón

Event Notes: promoter is saying more people from Monterrey, including Gato Volador, will be used soon

INDY (MON) 02/11/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Pequeño Porro I, Pequeño Porro II, Pequeño Porro III b Mini Aerobio, Pequeño Lucky, Space Warrior
2) Furia Guerrera, Moreno Casas, Sepulcro b Full Contact, Hakon, Roy Reyes
3) Bombero Infernal, Cripta, Macho I b Misterio, Raul Guerrero Jr., Violento
4) Rocky Santana, Sexy Gigolo, Solar I b Charly Manson, Dr. Cerebro, El Cobarde
5) Felino © b Pentagon Black [CMLL WELTER]

indy (TUE) 02/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chuy Oviedo & Esfinge b Bengalí & Willy Wong
2) Difunto I, Hermanos Difunto II, Raiden b Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte, Halcón Maltés
3) Charles Lucero, Neón, Súper Vaquero b Mega, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido b Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 02/14/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Maligno
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik 2000 b El Guerrillero & Erick Draven
3) Rambo II & Rambo Jr. b Mega & Ultra Mega
4) Felino & Último Vampiro b Pantera & Pentagon Black
5) ? L El Enterrador [hair, cage]

indy (THU) 02/14/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-12]
1) Zaracatán Jr. vs El Nazi
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Áspid & Pequeño Star
3) El Genio, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gato Volador, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Monje Negro, Potro Jr., Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 02/17/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-15]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte
2) King Lagunero & Súper Rockero vs Águila Salvaje & Sexy Libra II
3) Morfosis & Pequeño Halcón vs Cachorro & Sexy Libra I
4) Diabólico I, El Dorado, Gran Davis vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/17/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-12]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Soldado Universal
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Circus & Fantomas
3) Infierno & Payasito vs Baby Star II & Vigilante
4) Baby Star I vs Ratón Miguelito
5) As Rey, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Francis vs Araña del Futuro, Cóndor de Oro, Junior Halcón

indy (TUE) 02/19/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Halcón Maltés b Raiden [mask]

IWRG TV (THU) 02/21/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven b Asteroide
2) Guerra C-3 & Nuevo Multifacetico b Slayer & Súper Atlas
3) Rambo & Rambo Jr. DQ Fantasy & Star Boy
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico, Cirujano
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Felino b Blue Panther, Pantera, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 02/21/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-20]
1) Zaracatán Jr. vs Black Rock
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Áspid & Scriba
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, Rudy Reyna
4) Gato Volador & Stuka Jr. b Monje Negro & Potro [mask]
Stuka's team had to have won if match happened

NICE (SUN) 02/24/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chuy Oviedo & Zulu vs Halcón Galáctico & Willy Wong *
2) Chuchu Mar Jr., Halcón Maltés, Mega vs Jungla Negra Jr., Pancho Tequila, Raiden *
3) Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka, Tony Rivera vs Centurión Negro, Veneno, Violencia *
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Zumbido vs Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas *

indy (SUN) 02/24/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Felina, La Intrusa, La Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Halcón Galáctico & Willy Wong b Chuy Oviedo & Zulu
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Pancho Tequila, Raiden b Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Maltés, Mega
4) Centurión Negro, Veneno, Violencia b Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka, Tony Rivera
5) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Zumbido

indy (SUN) 02/24/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-20]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Águila I
2) King Lagunero & Súper Rockero vs Sexy Libra II & V-57
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Cachorro & Fedallín
4) Centella Azul, Gran Davis Jr., Morfosis vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV

source: http://i.imgur.com/fEv6MmM.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 02/24/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-20]
1) Murciélago vs El Brujo
2) Circus vs Soldado Universal
3) Infierno & Payasito vs ? & El Vigilante
4) Dragóncito & Panterita Del Ring vs Espantito & Latino Jr.
5) Acuario, As Rey, Rudy Reyna vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón

indy (TUE) 02/26/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Falcón Kid & Rey Vampiro
2) Crazy Demon & Esfinge b Androide & Halcón Galáctico
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. DQ Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Orlando Santa Cruz b Veneno
5) Antifaz del Norte, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Centurión Negro, Violencia, Zumbido

IWRG TV (THU) 02/28/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik 2000 b Erick Draven
2) Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico © b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde [EdM Trios]
3) Mega & Ultra Mega b Fantasy & Star Boy © [IWRG IC TAG]
4) Blue Demon Jr. NC Blue Panther
5) Pantera © b Felino [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 02/28/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-28]
1) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Black Rock & Pequeño Star
2) Brillante & El Genio vs El Tackle & Scriba
3) Black Jet, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis
4) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Tigre Universitario vs Hator, Mr. Guerrero, Texano

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:19

Return to Index