AAA: 2002-03

<-- 2002-02 --- 2002-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 03/03/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mr. Maki & Ratón Hernández b Arsenal & Sika
2) Mr. Sport, Orquídea Negra, Venum II b Chamaco Gurrola, Conde Sade, Crazzy Rock
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis b Sky, Stuka Jr., Stuka Jr.
4) Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano b Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Zorro b Electroshock, Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza

AAA (SUN) 03/10/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Chamaco Gurrola, La Bruja, Mini Electro Shock, Pimpinela Escarlata b Corazón de Barrio, Estrellita, Mini Tigre Universitario, Orquídea Negra [Mixed]
2) Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Stuka Jr., Zorro
3) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario DQ La Máscara, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano

AAA INDY (TUE) 03/12/2002 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito b Dakota, Rey del Camino, Turok
2) Hator & Monje Negro Jr. b Apolo Estrella & Batman Jr.
3) Imagen I, Imagen II, Matrix DQ Mongol Chino, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Héctor Garza
5) Corazón de Barrio b El Ángel [hair]

AAA (WED) 03/13/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Danny Rey, Infierno, Shakira b Cronos, Cronos Jr., Kabuki
2) Armagedon & Doberman b Cáncer 76 & Thunder Figher
3) El Hijo del Espanto I, Mr. Maki, Ratón Hernández b Arsenal, Kabuki, Sky
4) Anibal el Vampiro, Chucho Mar, Corazón de Barrio DQ Hator, Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario
5) Karonte, Pirata Morgan, Texano DQ Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito

AAA (SUN) 03/17/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Cuerno De Chivo, La Bruja, Mini Electro Shock b Mini Tigre Universitario, Princesa Sugheit, Sky [Mixed]
2) Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Chamaco Gurrola b Imagen I, Imagen II, Orquídea Negra
3) Head Hunter I, Karonte, La Máscara, Lenador Jr. b Corazón de Barrio, Stuka Jr., Stuka Jr., Thade Warrior
4) Anibal el Vampiro, Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito, Mongol Chino
5) Gato Volador b Tigre Universitario [#1 Contenders, FILL WELTER]

AAA TV (SUN) 03/17/2002 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco
***Rey de Reyes 2002***
1) Octagón b Pentagon III, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Máscara Maligna [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
2) Cibernético b Dos Caras Sr., Oriental, Texano [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
3) Pirata Morgan b Gronda, Zandokan, Pimpinela Escarlata [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
4) Canek b Picudo, Septiembre Negro II, El Hijo del Solitario [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] *
5) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito b Máscarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro *
6) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Mr. Águila, Zorro vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, Electroshock, Monsther *
7) Canek b Octagón, Cibernético, Pirata Morgan [Rey de Reyes, final] * *

AAA TV (MON) 03/18/2002 León, Guanajuato [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro vs Máscara Sagrada AAA & Octagoncito *
2) Electroshock © vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [MEX LH] *

AAA INDY (TUE) 03/19/2002 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito b Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. [Northern Trios]
2) El Hijo del Espanto I, Pirata Morgan, Texano b Imagen I, Imagen II, Imagen III

AAA (WED) 03/20/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon & Venum II b Angeles Dorado I & Angeles Dorado II
2) Chica de Arabia & Orquídea Negra b Chamaco Gurrola & Cuerno De Chivo
3) Imagen I, Imagen II, Rey del Camino DQ El Hijo del Espanto I, Norteño, Príncipe Rebelde
4) Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
5) Mongol Chino, Pirata Morgan, Texano DQ Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Hator

AAA (SUN) 03/24/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Chica de Arabia & Orquídea Negra b Chamaco Gurrola & Cuerno De Chivo
2) Corazón de Barrio, Sky, Stuka Jr. b El Hijo del Espanto I, Norteño, Príncipe Rebelde
3) Mongol Chino © b Tigre Universitario [FILL WELTER]
4) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito [Northern Trios]
5) Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza, Máscara Maligna DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Oriental

AAA INDY (TUE) 03/26/2002 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Imagen II b El Hijo del Espanto I

AAA (WED) 03/27/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Black Soul & Doberman b Angeles Dorado I & Angeles Dorado II
2) Chica de Arabia & Orquidea Negro b Cuerno De Chivo & Venum II
3) Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito b Mercurio, Mr. Sport, Sky
4) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
5) Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza, Mongol Chino b Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Zorro

AAA TV (WED) 03/27/2002 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 143, Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Máscarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro *
2) Black Maravilla, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso b American, Demencía, Ku Kux Klan
Demencia lost his mask to Conde Bartok back on the 17th
3) Coco Azul, Coco Loco, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat [lumberjack]
sets up an atomicos title match
4) Gallego L Maniaco, Histeria, Psicosis, El Mosco, Ángel Mortal, Mr. Cóndor, Apache [cage]
Gallego was about to escape, but Abismo knocked him down with fire and Mosco escpaed. Gallego sold it as if he was burned in the eye. Reports differ if Mosco or Histeria was second to last out.
5) Canek, El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Gronda b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Monsther
straight falls

AAA (SUN) 03/31/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Latin Lover b Héctor Garza

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:27

Return to Index