indy: 2002-03

<-- 2002-02 --- 2002-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 03/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Diamante Negro Jr. & Titanic b Androide & Arquero
2) Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Pancho Tequila DQ Ares, Gitano del Norte, Mega
3) Damián 666, Diluvio Negro I, Halloween DQ Veneno, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Olímpico, Súper Parka DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 03/03/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-03]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Águila Salvaje
2) King Lagunero & Mickey Mouse vs Sexy Libra II & V-57
debut of Mickey Mouse
3) Centella Azul Jr. & Sexy Francis vs Cachorro & Vaquero Salazar
4) Chirikawa II, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/03/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-27]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Áspid & Zaracatán Jr.
2) Scriba & Sexy Francis vs Cóndor de Oro & El Genio
3) Araña del Futuro, Hijo de Espanto II, Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
4) El Dorado, La Fiera, Sexy Piscis vs Kain, Pancho Tequila, Satánico

indy (SUN) 03/03/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-02-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Infierno vs Vigilante [super libre]
4) Dragóncito, Espantito, Latino Jr. vs Baby Steel, Panterita Del Ring, Pequeño Halcón
5) Acuario, As Rey I, As Rey Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón

IWRG TV (THU) 03/07/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal, Charly Manson, Dr. Cerebro DQ El Dandy, Súper Mega, Último Vampiro
2) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Black Magic, El Enterrador, Pentagon Black

indy (THU) 03/07/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-05]
1) Áspid & Boy Rocker vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star I
2) Oso Negro & Scriba vs El Genio & El Tackle
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
4) Moro III, Pirata Morgan, Texano vs Gato Volador, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 03/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Intrusa, La Serpiente, La Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Chuy Oviedo & Esfinge b Bengalí & Cats
3) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II b Gavilán Negro, Mongol Chino Jr., Neón
4) Averno, Bestia Salvaje, Mephisto, Satánico b Atlantis, Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Súper Parka
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Shocker, Zumbido b Antifaz del Norte, LA Park, Tarzan Boy [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 03/10/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-10]
1) Chivigon vs Águila I
2) Black Justice & Súper Rockero vs Cachorro & Rey Muerte
3) Fantasma Del Ring & Mickey Mouse vs King Lagunero & V-57
4) Gran Davis Jr. & Índio Chirikawa II vs Tony Rodríguez & Vaquero Salazar

Laguna LL (SUN) 03/10/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-10]
1) Fugitivo & Yuséfalos vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Águila II & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama
3) Áspid, Guerrero, Sexy Francis vs Piloto Negro, Rey Salvaje, Sexy Libra
4) Araña del Futuro, Piloto Negro, Rey Salvaje vs Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Sexy Piscis
5) Chucho Mar Jr., El Dorado, Orlando Santa Cruz vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain, Pancho Tequila

indy (SUN) 03/10/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-09]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Flecha Veloz
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
3) Ratón Miguelito vs Latino Jr.
4) El Vigilante © vs Infierno [TEXAS MIDDLE]
5) As Rey I, As Rey II, Gato Volador, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Espantito, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Hijo de Espanto II

indy (TUE) 03/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anfibio & Babe Rock b Aracnido & Rocker
2) Cats & Halcón Galáctico b Mitsunori & Titanic
3) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Halcón Maltés & Trueno Jr.
4) Mosco de la Merced, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr. b Averno, Mephisto, Pancho Tequila
5) Antifaz del Norte, Salsero, Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje, Tarzan Boy, Zumbido

IWRG TV (THU) 03/14/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Vendaval b Súper Atlas
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik 2000 b Black Jaguar & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Fantasy, Guardia, Star Boy b Comando Delta, El Guerrillero, Engendro
4) Bombero Infernal, Negro Navarro, Pantera b El Dandy, El Fantasma, Último Vampiro IWRG 6Man 030402 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Charly Manson, El Enterrador, Pentagon Black b Brazo de Plata, Villano III, Villano IV

indy (THU) 03/14/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-14]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Brillante, Diabólico I, Piloto Suicida
4) Borrego Salvaje, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro vs Gato Volador, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/17/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Punk & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Black Monster
2) Crazy Demon & Zulu b Androide & Halcón Galáctico
3) Diluvio Negro II, El Cobarde, Jungla Negra Jr. b Mega, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Mágica, Scorpió Jr. DQ Atlantis, Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Tony Rivera
5) LA Park DQ El Hijo Del Santo Part 1 (may be wrong (posted by akolman) Part 2 (posted by akolman) Part 3 (posted by akolman)

UWA (SUN) 03/17/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Blackman Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Kendo b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero Kato Kung Lee/Kendo/Blackman vs Black Terry/Jose Luis Feliciano/Shu El Guerrero - 3/17/02 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) El Fantasma, Mano Negra, Skayde b Danny Boy, El Falcón, Ricky Boy Skayde/Fantasma/Mano Negra vs Danny Boy/Falcon/Ricky Boy - 3/17/02 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Navarro, Villano IV
5) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b El Cuchillo, Kahoz, Rambo
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman [UWA Cup]

indy (SUN) 03/17/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-11]
1) Blue Ángel vs Soldado Universal
2) Black Dragón & Vampiro Negro vs Flecha Veloz Jr. & Satán
3) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
4) Pequeño Halcón & Zafiro vs Espantito & La Calakita
5) Gran Brujo, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, As Rey Jr.
Acaurio's group is Los Caifans, with As Rey Jr replacing the retired Adonis

indy (SUN) 03/17/2002 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Conde Bartok b Demencía [mask]

IWRG TV (THU) 03/21/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman II b Erick Draven
2) Avisman & Zonik 2000 b Black Jaguar & Vendaval
3) Bombero Infernal, Comando Delta, El Guerrillero b Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Guardia
4) Negro Navarro & Pantera b El Dandy & Último Vampiro
5) Charly Manson, El Enterrador, Pentagon Black DQ Súper Parka, Villano III, Villano IV

indy (THU) 03/21/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-21]
1) Místico & Súper Punk vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
2) Áspid & El Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Brillante, Diabólico I, Piloto Suicida vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Piloto
4) Sexy Piscis & Vértigo vs Black Power & Borrego Salvaje

indy (SAT) 03/23/2002 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-23]
1) Circus & Payasito vs El Cholo & Mr. Tormenta
2) Dragóncito & Panterita vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Wama vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Mr. Pegaso

NICE (SUN) 03/24/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Bengalí & Cats vs Chuy Oviedo & Diamente Negro Jr. *
2) Galivan Negro Jr., Neón, Pancho Tequila vs Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Trueno Jr. *
3) El Cobarde, El Impacto, Llamarada vs Mega, Mosco de la Merced, Sergio Romo Jr. *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Tarzan Boy vs Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Salsero, Silver Star *

indy (SUN) 03/24/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Tarzan Boy b Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Salsero, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 03/24/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-22]
1) Águila I vs American Boy
2) Juventud Rebelde, Mickey Mouse, Súper Rockero vs King Lagunero, Mr. Exy, V-57
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Sexy Francis & Vaquero Salazar
4) Águila Azul, El Dorado, Mr. Pegaso vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Piraña

indy (SUN) 03/24/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-20]
1) Black Justice & Multifacetico vs Flashman & Rey Muerte
2) Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama vs Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Súper Punk
3) Zaracatán Jr. vs Guerrero
4) Águila Azul, Flecha Veloz, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña del Futuro, Áspid, El Tackle
5) Brillante, Máscara Sagrada, Zafiro vs Caifan Rocker I, Caifan Rockero II, Diabólico I

indy (SUN) 03/24/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-22]
1) Soldado Universal vs Invasor
2) Flecha Veloz Jr. & Satán vs El Brujo & El Cholo
3) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Fugitivo & Yuséfalos
4) Tin Tan vs La Borrega 2000 [hair]
5) Brillante & Zafiro vs El Genio & Oso Negro

indy (TUE) 03/26/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Babe Rock & Psicópata b Ala Nocturna & Cosmos
2) Crazy Demon & Zulu b Androide & Arquero
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Neón b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Halcón Maltés
4) Mosco de la Merced, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr. b Corsario Negro, El Cobarde, Impacto
5) Silver Star b Bestia Salvaje

indy (THU) 03/28/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-27]
1) Moro Jr. & Multifacetico vs Black Rock & Hara Kiri
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Áspid & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs Baby Olmos, Black Power, Mr. Guerrero
4) Sexy Piscis vs Borrego Salvaje [super libre]

NICE (SUN) 03/31/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Pancho Tequila vs Mega, Mosco de la Merced, Trueno Jr. *
2) Diluvio Negro I, Veneno, Violencia vs Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr., Tony Rivera *
3) Damián 666, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker vs Black Warrior, LA Park, Mr. Niebla *
4) Arquero & Wilie Wong vs Black Fox & Esfinge *

indy (SUN) 03/31/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-27]
1) Invasor vs Satán
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Fugitivo & Soldado Universal
3) El Brujo & Yuséfalos vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Dany Gardenia & El Tackle vs Baby Steel & Blue Rocket
5) Bravo del Norte & Zafiro vs El Genio & Oso Negro

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index