AAA: 2002-04

<-- 2002-03 --- 2002-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (WED) 04/03/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Chica De Arabia & Mini Tigre Universitario b Conde Sade & Mini Electro Shock
2) Sika & Sky b Cuerno De Chivo & Macabro
3) La Bruja, Poly Star, Tiffany b Estrellita, La Misteriosa, Princesa Sugheit
4) Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca DQ Chicano, Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador
5) La Máscara, Lenador Jr., Mongol Chino, Original DQ Anibal el Vampiro, Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.

AAA TV (WED) 04/03/2002 Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 143, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso, Torero *
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pimpinela Escarlata b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
3) Mr. Águila, Randy, Zorro b Pirata Morgan, Septiembre Negro Jr., Texano
Straight falls. Randy was left bloody.
4) Chessman, Cibernético, Monsther b Canek, El Alebrije, La Parka Jr. [cage] *
Canek turned on Alberije

AAA CONTRERAS (FRI) 04/05/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Cazador & Cósmico b M-1 & Turako
2) Luis Cirio, Miserable, Tony Cirio b Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Ricky Ricon
3) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte I, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b El Brazo, Espíritu, Picudo
4) Dos Caras Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Gronda b El Mosco, Histeria, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan
3 vs 4

AAA, MUNOZ (SUN) 04/07/2002 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Golden Boy & Pantera Sila b Mensajero & Príncipe León
2) Tigre del Ring DRAW Bat Boy [SLP LIGHT]
3) Corazón De Dragón, Gigante Warrior, Mr.llamas b Cachorro, Curro Hernández, Galaxi 2000
4) America, Demencía, Ku Kux Klan b Black Maravilla, Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr.

AAA (SUN) 04/07/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Bruja & Poly Star b Estrellita & Princesa Sugheit
2) Chucky b Cuije
3) El Alebrije, Gato Volador, Stuka Jr. b Hator, Head Hunter I, Monsther
4) Corazón de Barrio, Lady Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Mini Psicosis, Mongol Chino, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany
5) Anibal el Vampiro, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria
6) Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Hator b La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada

AAA TV (FRI) 04/12/2002 Tampico, Tamaulipas [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Lady Apache & Miss Janeth vs Esther Moreno & Martha Villalobos *
2) Electroshock, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza vs Canek, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Gronda *

AAA TV (SUN) 04/14/2002 location unknown, Durango, Durango [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis DQ Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Ice Cream
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor DQ Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat DRAW Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo [MEX ATOMICO]
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada b Chessman, Electroshock, Gigante Darko *

AAA (TUE) 04/16/2002 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlan de Romero Rubio, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) ?, Oscar Sevilla, Torero vs El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mr. Águila, Octagón vs ?, Electroshock, Pentagon

AAA (WED) 04/17/2002 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) ?, Oscar Sevilla, Torero vs El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis
2) Dos Caras Jr., La Parka Jr., Mr. Águila vs Chessman, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan

AAA (WED) 04/17/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 22.55.19)]
1) Mensajerito De La Muerte I, Mensajerito De La Muerte II, Mensajerito De La Muerte III vs Pequeño Aeroboy, Pequeño Lucky, Space Warriors
2) Gato Karateka, Payasito Vagebundo, Power Fénix vs Arizona, El Militar, Guardaespaldas
3) Estrellita & Lady Apache vs Miss Janeth & Tiffany
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Huracán Ramírez, Raul Guerrero Jr., Rocky Santana
5) Dos Caras Sr. & El Alebrije vs Canek & Cibernético

AAA (WED) 04/17/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Zacatelco, Tlaxcala
1) La Briosa & La Chola vs Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
2) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo vs Apache, Kick Boxer, Thai Boxer
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Latin Lover vs Héctor Garza & Monsther

AAA (WED) 04/17/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas
3) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Randy, Zorro vs Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

AAA (THU) 04/18/2002 Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez, Zacatecas, Zacatecas [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
2) El Alebrije, Mr. Águila, Zorro vs ?, Monsther, Pirata Morgan
3) Gronda, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover vs Chessman, Cibernético, Electroshock

AAA TV (FRI) 04/19/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 143, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs Cavernario Galindo & Sexy Piscis
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis [cage, hair]
3) Mr. Águila, Randy, Zorro vs Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) Chessman & Electroshock b La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada AAA © [MEX TAG] *
5) El Alebrije, Gronda, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Darko, Monsther *
Drako was a surprise luchador

AAA (FRI) 04/19/2002 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Polvo de Estrellas L Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers [cage]

AAA (SAT) 04/20/2002 Plaza de Toros Belisario Arteaga, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Black Silver & Pegasso vs Súper Loco & Uba
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Darkness & Pirata Morgan
4) Canek & Gronda vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

AAA (SAT) 04/20/2002 Polideportivo La Huizachera, Tehuacán, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Lucky vs Tigre Chino
2) Cadenero & Tigre Cósmico vs Melodico & Rodin
3) Black Ninja & Emilano El Guerillero vs Garra Mortal & Gringo Sin Ley
4) Coquito Azul & La Parkita vs Mini Histeria & Mini Mosco
5) Octagón & Oscar Sevilla vs Nygma & Picudo

AAA (SAT) 04/20/2002 Salón Valentinos, Caracoles, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Dizzy, Mexicano, Torero vs ?, Mamba, Policeman
2) Dos Caras Sr. & El Alebrije vs Monsther & Pentagon

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2002 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) Chaman & Kurita vs El Vaquero & King Boy
2) Estrellas Del Futuro I & Estrellas Del Futuro II vs Ángel Mortal Jr. & Fuego Negro
3) Aventuera & El Exótico vs Cinico & Turako
4) Demente, Inquisidor, Ricky González vs Moto Cross, Sexy Dany, Soldado del Futuro
5) ? & Estrellita vs ?? & Mujer Demente
6) Dos Caras Sr. & El Alebrije vs Pentagon & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2002 Arena Solidaridad [LuchaWorld, RB]
1) ?, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
2) Esther Moreno & Lady Apache vs ? & ??
3) Abismo Negro, Canek, Head Hunter I, Máscara Maligna b Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo del Solitario, Stuka Jr., Zorro

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2002 Centro Civico Santa Clara, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 143]
1) ?, ??, ??? vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) Octagón & Torero vs ? & Monsther

AAA TV (SUN) 04/21/2002 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [La Magia del Ring 143, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Gronda, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA vs Chessman, Cibernético, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza *
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs ?, ??, ???
2) El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Ángel Mortal, Apache, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) Randy vs Texano [hair]
Randy would've surely won if this match happened
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Electroshock © [MEX LH] *

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17156078_1450600141678737_7206409770605034989_n.jpg?oh=a76e569c14f5ec2ac252ccf5b5ef6cd8&oe=596E59F0

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (WED) 04/24/2002 Plaza de Toros Portatil, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Arlequín & Bufon vs Coco Listo & Coco Tonto
2) Gabriel o Gabriella, Máscara Oriental, Vampiro vs Black Spider, Juvenud Revelde, Stigma
3) Karina Duval & Lady Apache vs La Enfermera & Miss Janeth
4) Hijo del Tirantes & Tigres vs Sombra Vengadora & Sombra Vengadora and Rey Garfio Jr. & Rey Garifo
5) Hijo Del Black Shadow, La Parka, Pantera Latina vs Hijo Del Medico Asesino, Texano, Ultratumba

AAA (SUN) 04/28/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Canek, Head Hunter I, Máscara Maligna, Mongol Chino b Gato Volador, Gronda, Tigre Universitario, Zorro

AAA (SUN) 04/28/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-26]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Águila II
2) Flecha Veloz II & Tamaro vs Guerrero & Índio Wama I
3) El Genio, Gitano, Trébol Jr. vs Blue King II, Caballero De Plata, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Zafiro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
5) Latin Lover, Oscar Sevilla, Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus, Psicosis

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:20

Return to Index