indy: 2002-04

<-- 2002-03 --- 2002-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 04/04/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Zonik 2000
2) Black Jaguar & Caballero Azteca b Guerra C-3 & Súper Atlas
3) Comando Delta, El Guerrillero, Engendro b Fantasy, Guardia, Ultra Mega
4) El Dandy & Último Vampiro b Negro Navarro & Pantera
5) Black Tiger, Bombero Infernal, El Enterrador b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo de Aníbal, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (THU) 04/04/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-01]
1) Hara Kiri & Multifacetico vs Black Rock & Moro Jr.
2) El Tackle & Oso Negro vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Baby Olmos, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Maligna vs Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) Sexy Piscis vs Borrego Salvaje [hair, mask]

indy (FRI) 04/05/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-01]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte
2) Cachorro & Índio Wama vs Flecha Veloz & Pequeño Star
3) Brillante & Zafiro vs Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
4) Diabólico I & Kain vs Black Jet & Cóndor de Oro

Event Notes: first show of the season for the building Promoter is Tony Román

LLL (SAT) 04/06/2002 Bronco Bowl, Dallas, Texas
1) Lady Apache vs Tiffany *
2) Cuervo (AAA), Escoria, Ozz vs Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Oscar Sevilla *
3) El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Monsther *
4) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis vs Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (AAA) *
5) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas *
6) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover *

indy (SUN) 04/07/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arquero & Halcón Galáctico b Crazy Demon & Crazzy Rock
2) Mega, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Diluvio Negro II, El Hijo Del Cobarde
3) Blue Panther, El Cobarde, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Felino, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka
4) La Parka b Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/07/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-05]
1) Juventud Rebelde & Mickey Mouse vs Chivigon & King Lagunero
2) Circus, Payasito, Súper Rockero vs Sexy Francis & V-57
3) Chirikawa, Fantástico II, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Fantástico I vs La Piraña [hair]

indy (SUN) 04/07/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-04]
1) Invasor vs Black Demon
2) Satán vs Flecha Veloz Jr.
3) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Fugitivo & Soldado Universal
4) Flecha Veloz & Ratón Miguelito vs Boby Saucedo & Gran Brujo
5) Dany Gardenia, El Tackle, Hermano Coraje vs Blue Rocket, Cóndor de Oro, Zafiro

indy (TUE) 04/09/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr. b Anfibio & Falcón Kid
2) Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Yara b La Felina & La Tigresa
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Gavilán Negro b Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Mega, Orlando Santa Cruz, Sergio Romo Jr. b Diluvio Negro II, La Llamarada, Rey Bucanero
5) Último Guerrero DQ Felino

IWRG TV (THU) 04/11/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Avisman
2) ??? & Black Jaguar b Súper Atlas & Vendaval
3) Fantasy & Star Boy b Cirujano & Paramedico
4) El Enterrador, Pantera, Toro Irisson b El Hijo de Aníbal, Mega, Último Vampiro
5) Tinieblas Jr. © DQ Black Tiger [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 04/11/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-09]
1) Hara Kiri vs Black Rocket
2) Áspid & Zaracatán Jr. vs Boy Rocker & Oso Negro
3) Baby Olmos, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro vs Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis, Silver Line
4) Jerry Estrada, La Máscara, Tony Rodríguez vs Gato Volador, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 04/12/2002 Arena de Lucha Libre del PRI, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-13]
1) Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr. vs Rey Muerte & Violencia
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Guerrero & Marcos 2000
3) Flecha Veloz & Tony Rivera vs Black Jet & Virus
4) Atlantis & Centinela vs Diabólico & Shocker

indy (FRI) 04/12/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-09]
1) Búfalo Blanco vs Rey Muerte
2) Black Justice & Flecha Veloz II vs Boby Saucedo & Cachorro
3) Apóstol Jr., Índio Wama, Vaquero Salazar vs Brillante, El Genio, Flecha Veloz
4) Diabólico & Kain © vs Black Jet & Cóndor de Oro [LAGUNA TAG]

indy (SAT) 04/13/2002 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-11]
1) Águila II & Satán vs Mr. Tormenta & Súper Rockero
2) Circus & Payasito vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra
3) Boby Saucedo & Índio Wama vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs El Tackle, Pequeño Star, Silver Line

NICE (SUN) 04/14/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I vs Blue Panther, Máscara Mágica, Zumbido *

indy (SUN) 04/14/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-12]
1) Juventud Rebelde & Mr. Exy vs Chivigon & V-57
2) Circus, Mickey Mouse, Payasito vs Blue Fox I, Blue Fox II, King Lagunero
3) Chirikawa II, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis, Gran Jefe II
4) El Soberano © vs Gran Jefe Jr. [? CHAMP, mask]
championship is not identified

PMLL (SUN) 04/14/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-03-20, El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-13]
1) Doradito & Tormentita vs La Calakita & Mini Darth Mool
2) Chirikawa Jr., Flecha Veloz, Zaracatán Jr. vs Áspid, Guerrero, Sexy Francis
3) El Dorado, Olímpico, Tony Rivera vs Black Jet, Dr. X, Virus
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla vs Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero
5) Shocker b Kain [hair]

indy (SUN) 04/14/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-14]
1) Celestial & Tamaro vs Invasor & Soldado Universal
2) Flecha Veloz & Ratón Miguelito vs Babe Star & Satán
3) Blue Rocket, El Tackle, Fuerza Victoriosa vs Cóndor de Oro, Imperial, Zafiro
4) Hermano Coraje vs Lee Roy [mask, hair]
5) Centella De Plata & Tigresa Del Norte vs La Misteriosa & Luna Mágica

IWRG TV (THU) 04/18/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Atlas b Maligno
2) Príncipe De Fuego & Xibalva b Guerra C-3 & Vendaval
3) Black Jaguar, Comando Delta, Engendro b Fantasy, Súper Yens, Zonik 2000
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Bombero Infernal, Negro Navarro, Pantera
5) El Enterrador, Scorpió Jr., Toro Irisson b El Dandy, El Hijo de Aníbal, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (FRI) 04/19/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-18]
1) Guerrero Japones vs Avestruz
2) Boby Saucedo & Moro Jr. vs Corsario Rojo II & Corsario Rojo I
3) Flecha Veloz I & Flecha Veloz II vs Apóstol Jr. & Índio
4) Brillante & El Genio vs Kain & Vaquero Salazar

indy (SUN) 04/21/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario b Blue Panther, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 04/21/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-21]
1) Satán vs Mr. Tormenta
2) Juventud Rebelde & Súper Rockero vs Mr. Exy & V-57
3) Fantástico I & Mickey Mouse vs King Lagunero & Tony Rodríguez
4) Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/21/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.04.12)]
1) Aguilita De Acero I & Aguilita De Acero II vs Mohicanito & Súper Cometita
2) Roy Reyes & Súper Tri vs Fantasma de la Ópera & Pachuli Vand
3) Ojo de Tigre I, Ojo De Tigre II, Ojo De Tigre III vs King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
4) Juan el Ranchero, Raul Guerrero Jr., Sexy Gigolo vs Popitekus, Sexy Boy, Viento Negro
5) Kato Kung Lee, Rocky Santana, Súper Mega vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 04/21/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-21]
1) Murciélago vs Tamaro
2) Soldado Universal vs Celestial
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
4) Blue Rocket & Imperial vs Araña del Futuro & Infierno
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hermano Coraje II, Silver Line vs Acuario, As Rey I, As Rey II

indy (SUN) 04/21/2002 Deportivo Miguel Angel, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-18]
1) V-57 vs King Lagunero
2) Boby Saucedo & Mr. Tormenta vs Satán & Súper Exxy
3) El Genio & El Tackle vs Sexy Libra & Sexy Piscis
4) Chirikawa, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Wama

indy (SUN) 04/21/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-19]
1) Tamaro vs Águila Salvaje
2) Flecha Veloz & Guerrero vs Frankenstein & Ultratumba
3) Dragóncito & Panterita Del Ring vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Genio, Flecha Veloz, Gitano vs Blue King II, Caballero De Plata, Trébol Jr.
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Cóndor de Oro, Principe Negro, Zafiro
Principe Negro was Rey Salvaje

IWRG TV (THU) 04/25/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Súper Atlas
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy b Bestia Rubia & Black Jaguar
3) Cirujano, Comando Delta, Paramedico b Fantasy, Mega, Ultra Mega
4) Black Dragón, Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro DQ Bombero Infernal, El Hijo del Diablo, Engendro
5) El Dandy, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Pantera, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/27/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.26.41)]
1) Cuchillo, Kahoz, Rambo vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo and Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero and El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro, Scorpió
2) Babe Richard, El Falcón, El Fantasma vs Black Man, Kung Fu, Súper Avispón and Bello Greco, Rizado Ruiz, Rodolfo Ruiz and Danny Boy, Ricky Boy, Skayde

Event Notes: more matches are too blurry

indy (SUN) 04/28/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Súper Parka b Bestia Salvaje, Violencia, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 04/28/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-28]
1) Silver Falcón vs Chivigon
2) Juventud Rebelde & Súper Rockero vs Mr. Exy & V-57
3) Mickey Mouse vs King Lagunero [mask]
4) Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Relámpago Azul vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/28/2002 Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.44.14)]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

Event Notes: rest of the show too blurry

indy (SUN) 04/28/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-28]
1) Rey Pony vs El Brujo
2) Celestial & Vigilante vs Murciélago & Vampiro Negro
3) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
4) As Rey II & Infierno vs El Vaquero & Junior Halcón
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Silver Line vs Acuario & As Rey I

indy (SUN) 04/28/2002 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-24]
1) Sexy Libra & Zaracatán Jr. vs Áspid & Sexy Francis
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Bravo del Norte vs Norteño
4) Conflictus & El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther & Tarzan Boy

indy (TUE) 04/30/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-29]
1) Centinela, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Chivigon, Mr. Exy, Satán
2) Mouse, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra vs King Lagunero, Tony Rodríguez, V-57
3) Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Davis Jr., Soberano Jr., Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Silver Falcón, Juventud Rebelde, Súper Rockero, Mickey Mouse
4) Chivigon & Killer Boy vs Fantasma Del Ring & Príncipe Azul

Event Notes: kids day show Referees are Príncipe Halcón, Frijolito y El Chanfle

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:20

Return to Index