All: 2002-05

<-- 2002-04 --- 2002-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (WED) 05/01/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Canek & Cibernético b Dos Caras Sr. & El Alebrije

indy (THU) 05/02/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-01]
1) Black Rock vs Hara Kiri
2) Brillante & El Genio vs Súper Punk & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.
4) La Parka I, Simio I, Simio II vs Caballero Halcón, Mongol Chino, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 05/03/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-01]
1) El Loco & Guerrero Japones vs Luminoso & Vampiro Negro
2) Cadete & Capi Boy vs Moro Jr. & Príncipe Zafiro
3) Letty Rock & Sexy Francis vs Mariposa Negra & Sexy Libra
4) Mr. Guerrero, Simio I, Simio II vs Brillante, El Genio, Gran Davis Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/03/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Neutrón b Ramstein & Sangre Azteca
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Virus b Ricky Marvin, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera
3) Olímpico, Safari, Volador Jr. b Averno, Mephisto, Zumbido
4) Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Killer, Nitro, Violencia *
5) Black Tiger III, Fuerza Guerrera, Masada, Takemura b Black Warrior, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Shocker *

LLF (FRI) 05/03/2002 Colonia Topo Chino, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Skaura vs Reyna Vampira
2) Tigresa Del Norte vs Flor de Loto, Martha La Sarapera, Lady Azteca, La Chacala, Poly Star, Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Misteriosa, Centella De Plata

AAA TV (SAT) 05/04/2002 Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Abismo Negro, Máscara Maligna, Pentagon III vs Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón, Zorro *
2) Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije, Gronda, Latin Lover vs Canek, Chessman, Héctor Garza, Monsther *

NICE (SUN) 05/05/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. vs Ares, Orientale I, Orientale II *
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I b Pancho Tequila, Veneno, Violencia *
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, LA Park *

indy (SUN) 05/05/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-04]
1) Chivigon vs Soldado Universal
2) Mickey Mouse vs Súper Rockero
3) Juventud Rebelde vs Mr. Exy [hair, mask]
4) Fantástico, Gran Davis Jr., Relámpago Azul vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 05/05/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mega & Ultra Mega © b Cirujano & Paramedico [IWRG IC TAG]

AAA TV (SUN) 05/05/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Pegasso b Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
2) Lady Apache b Tiffany © [MEX WOMEN]
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Piscis b El Brazo, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
4) Héctor Garza b Latin Lover © [MEX HEAVY] *
5) Gronda, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Mr. Águila, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Canek, Head Hunter I, Máscara Maligna [cage] *

indy (SUN) 05/05/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-29]
1) Celestial & Mike Country vs Murciélago & Rey Pony
2) Circus & Payasito vs Baby Star & Vigilante
3) Príncipe Zafiro & Zafiro vs Hermano Coraje II & Vaquero Salazar
4) Brillante, Gato Volador, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Francis

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17202919_1459526397452778_3449568827057829543_n.jpg?oh=faf92ab680e6f7858ebe5e9bb1a7a42a&oe=5931F975

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 05/05/2002 Gimnasio Coatepec, Coatepec, Veracruz
1) Juventud Rebelde & Play Boy vs Perro Salvaje & Stigma
2) Estrellita & Karina Duval vs La Guerrillera & Miss Janeth
3) Medico Jr. vs Hijo Del Medico [bull terrier]
4) Gabriel o Gabriella, Pantera Latina, Tigre Boy vs Mercenario, Rey Grafio, Sable
5) Cuije, El Alebrije, La Parka vs Chucky, Hijo De Ultratumba, Monsther

AAA (SUN) 05/05/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-04]
1) Águila II vs Black Justice
2) Furcio I & Furcio II vs El Bárbaro & Landrú
3) Araña del Futuro & Silver Line vs Blue Fox & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Rabbit vs La Chola & Martha Villalobos
5) Dragóncito, La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada vs Máscarita Maligna, Mini Abismo Negro, Panterita Del Ring

CMLL (TUE) 05/07/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

IWRG TV (THU) 05/09/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Atlas b Maligno
2) Avisman & Zonik 2000 b El Guerrillero & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy b Black Jaguar, Comando Delta, Engendro
4) Bombero Infernal, Negro Navarro, Rambo b Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Ultra Mega
5) Shocker, Último Vampiro, Villano IV b Black Tiger, El Enterrador, Perro Ruso

indy (THU) 05/09/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-07]
1) Hara Kiri vs Black Rock
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs El Tackle & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Brillante, El Genio, Stuka Jr. vs Moro III, Piloto Negro, Star III
4) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/10/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-08]
1) Príncipe Zafiro vs Cadete
2) Moro Jr. vs Capi Boy
3) Gatubeda, Letty Rock, Sexy Libra vs Lady Killer, Mariposa Negra, Sexy Francis
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Mr. Guerrero vs Apóstol Jr., El Tackle, Gran Davis Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/10/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Halcón Negro & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Alan Stone & Chris Stone
2) Dr. X, Virus, Zumbido b Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera, Volador Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Mágica, Scorpió Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Killer, Nitro, Veneno, Violencia * Part 1 (posted by eldelagos) Part 2 (posted by eldelagos)
5) Masada, Takemura, Tarzan Boy b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Shocker * SHOCKER,DR WAGNER,NEGRO CASAS VS TAKEMURA,MASADA,TARZAN (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (SAT) 05/11/2002 Deportivo JJF, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Dragóncito & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Espantito & Mini Frankensteinsito
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Averno & Relámpago Azul
4) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Vampiro & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Rockero
2) Arquero & Halcón Galáctico b Crazzy Rock & Diamante Negro Jr.
3) Killer, Pancho Tequila, Zumbido b Ares, El Ninja, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Damián 666 & Halloween b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino
5) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Safari DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

NICE (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Killer, Pancho Tequila, Zumbido vs Ares, El Ninja, Orlando Santa Cruz *
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino vs Damián 666 & Halloween *
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero vs Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Safari *

indy (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-12]
1) Chivigon vs Soldado Universal
2) Averno & Guerrero vs King Lagunero & Silver Falcón
3) Mr. Exy & V-57 vs Juventud Rebelde & Mickey Mouse
Mister Exy lost his mask
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro b Cat Man
2) Avisman & Avisman II b Maligno & Scualo
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Xibalva, Comando Delta, Black Jaguar
4) Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro b Mega & Ultra Mega © [IWRG IC TAG, champs forfeit]
5) Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro © b Coco Rojo & Ultra Mega [IWRG IC TAG]
6) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Parka, Último Vampiro DQ Cirujano, El Enterrador, Rambo

AAA (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon & Hipnosis b Lord Tiger & Weopardo
2) La Bruja & Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora & Princesa Sugheit
3) Anibal el Vampiro, Ben Hur, Darkman, Venum II b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
4) Hator, Mr. Águila, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Mongol Chino, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Gato Volador, Latin Lover, Tigre Universitario DQ Corazón de Barrio, Héctor Garza, La Máscara

indy (SUN) 05/12/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-08]
1) Moro Jr. vs Celestial
2) Bumerang & Satán vs Príncipe Zafiro & Rey Pony
3) Baby Star II, Súper Punk, Vigilante vs Baby Star I, Circus, Payasito
4) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Hermano Coraje & Vaquero Salazar
5) Sexy Francis, Simio I, Simio II vs Brillante, Gran Davis Jr., Zafiro

CMLL (MON) 05/13/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr. b Black Master, Fuerza Chicana, SWAT
2) Bobby Jack, Tarahumara, Toro Bill Sr. b Centella de Oro, Starman, Tigre Rojo
3) Máscara Mágica, Satánico, Shocker b Masada, Osamu Nishimura, Takemura
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera DQ Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka

CMLL (TUE) 05/14/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Osamu Nishimura *

indy (TUE) 05/14/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Falcón Kid b Cowboy Jr.
2) Androide & Cats b Chuy Oviedo & Esfinge
3) Ares, Orientale I, Orientale II DRAW Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr.
4) Orlando Santa Cruz b Pancho Tequila
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Brazo de Platino, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

AAA (WED) 05/15/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.18.45)]
1) Cholo I, Cholo II, Furia Guerrera vs Niño Sin Amor, Súper Chavo, Torrente
2) Babe Maravilla, Sexy Boy, Sexy Gigolo vs King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Huracán Ramírez, Solar I vs Danny Anthrax, Perro Ruso, Shu el Guerrero
4) Dos Caras Sr., Gronda, Zorro vs Canek, Cibernético, El Dandy

IWRG TV (THU) 05/16/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Avisman
2) Star Boy & Zonik 2000 b El Guerrillero & Scualo
3) Fantasy & Nuevo Multifacetico b Black Jaguar & Comando Delta
4) El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro, Rambo DQ Kato Kung Lee, Sicodélico Jr., Ultra Mega
5) Blue Demon Jr., Súper Parka, Último Vampiro DQ Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Perro Ruso

indy (THU) 05/16/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-16]
1) Multifacetico vs Fúnebre
2) Piloto & Star III vs Mr. Guerrero & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Dragóncito, Pilotito Negro, Stukita vs Calaquita, Espantito, Mr. Guerrerito
4) Piloto Suicida vs Gran Davis Jr. [hair]

indy (FRI) 05/17/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-17]
1) Luminoso vs Príncipe Zafiro
2) Mr. Exy & Mr. Tormenta vs Chivigón & Juventud Rebelde
3) Espanto IV & Príncipe Halcón vs Apóstol Jr. & El Tackle
4) Mr. Guerrero vs Gran Davis Jr. [super libre]

CMLL (FRI) 05/17/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Ramstein & Súper Comando
2) Starman, Súper Kendo, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Virus
3) Olímpico, Safari, Volador Jr. DCO Averno, Mephisto, Zumbido
4) Máscara Mágica, Satánico, Shocker b Blue Panther, Masada, Takemura * *
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas *

AAA (FRI) 05/17/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-10]
1) Multifacetico & Zaracatán Jr. vs Black Rocket & Moro Jr.
2) Lady Rabbit & Novia de la Parka vs La Chola & La Hechicera
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
4) Heavy Metal, Mr. Águila, Octagón vs Héctor Garza, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Maligna

Event Notes: Benefit for Casas Hogar

indy (FRI) 05/17/2002 Centro Social Arenas, Francisco I. Madero, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-17]
1) Luna Mágica & Tigresa Del Norte vs Flor De Loto & Poly Star

CMLL (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b ? [torneo, semifinal]
2) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b ? [torneo, semifinal]
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, final]

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) El Cobarde & Hijo del Cobarde b Mongol Chino Jr. & Veneno
2) Atlantis, Sergio Romo Jr., Tony Rivera b Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario
3) La Parka, Negro Casas, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Zumbido

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-17]
1) Chivigon vs Soldado Universal
2) Águila I & Súper Rockero vs King Lagunero & Silver Falcón
3) Averno, Juventud Rebelde, Mickey Mouse vs Blue Fox I, Blue Fox II, V-57
4) El Dorado & Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez

IWRG (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Nuevo Multifacetico, Ultra Mega, Zonik 2000 b Black Jaguar, El Guerrillero, Xibalva
2) Fantasy, Star Boy, Último Vampiro b Comando Delta, Engendro, Paramedico
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Súper Parka b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Enterrador, Rambo [lumberjack strap]

CMLL (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin b Tony Tijuana [hair]
2) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [CMLL TRIOS]

AAA (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Canek, El Dandy, Jaque Mate b Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., Zorro

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-19]
1) Blue Ángel vs Gran Brujo
2) Bumerang & Satán vs Celestial & Rey Pony
3) Circus & Payasito vs Payaso Negro & Súper Punk
4) Gran Davis Jr. & Vaquero Salazar vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
5) Flor De Loto & Tigresa Del Norte vs Luna Mágica & Poly Star

AAA (SUN) 05/19/2002 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tirantes L Bobby Lee, Copetes Salazar [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-19]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs As Rey Jr. & Infierno
2) Apóstol Jr. & Súper Punk vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Acuario, As Rey, La Amenaza
4) Ministro I vs Ministro II, Ministro III, Trébol Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Príncipe Negro Jr., Relámpago Azul, Águila Azul [ruleta de la muerte, mask]
Relampago Azul was probably the loser; he has no mask soon after

CMLL (TUE) 05/21/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Shockercito & Tzuki b Guerrerito del Futuro & Sombrita
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Solar II b Mogur, Ramstein, Reyes Veloz
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Ringo Mendoza b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Zumbido
4) Gran Markus Jr., Mr. México, Poder Boricua b Nitro, Veneno, Violencia
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla *

IWRG TV (THU) 05/23/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Scualo
2) Black Jaguar & El Guerrillero b Avisman & Súper Atlas
3) Cirujano & Paramedico b Ultra Mega & Zonik 2000
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Engendro b Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy
5) Kato Kung Lee, Scorpió Jr., Último Vampiro b Blue Demon Jr., Pentagon Black, Perro Ruso [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (THU) 05/23/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-21]
1) Fúnebre vs Multifacetico
2) Calaquita, Guerrerito, Mini Cráneo vs Dragóncito, Panterita, Pilotito Negro
3) El Genio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro
4) Sexy Piscis b Espanto IV [hair]
Espanto IV is mentioned as losing the next week

CMLL (FRI) 05/24/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Espectrito II & Fire
2) Ricky Marvin, Starman, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Sangre Azteca, Valentin Mayo
3) Blue Demon Jr., Olímpico, Volador Jr. DQ Averno, Mephisto, Satánico Blue Demon Jr./Olimpico/Volador Jr. vs Satanico/Averno/Mephisto - 5/24/02 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Masada, Takemura b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Mágica, Shocker * Apolo Dantes/Mascara Magica/Shocker vs Fuerza Guerrera/Mazada/Takemura - 5/24/02 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * El Hijo Del Santo/Negro Casas/Felino vs Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy - 5/24/02 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Shocker DQ Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Villano III b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-26]
1) Vengador vs Soldado Universal
2) King Lagunero vs Súper Rockero, V-57, Mickey Mouse, Blue Fox I, Blue Fox II, Águila I, Juventud Rebelde, Averno, Silver Falcón [battle royal, LAGUNA WELTER]
3) El Dorado & Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & El Tackle

IWRG (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal b Rambo

AAA (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Dos Caras Sr. b Canek

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:18

Return to Index