indy: 2002-05

<-- 2002-04 --- 2002-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 05/02/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-01]
1) Black Rock vs Hara Kiri
2) Brillante & El Genio vs Súper Punk & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.
4) La Parka I, Simio I, Simio II vs Caballero Halcón, Mongol Chino, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 05/03/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-01]
1) El Loco & Guerrero Japones vs Luminoso & Vampiro Negro
2) Cadete & Capi Boy vs Moro Jr. & Príncipe Zafiro
3) Letty Rock & Sexy Francis vs Mariposa Negra & Sexy Libra
4) Mr. Guerrero, Simio I, Simio II vs Brillante, El Genio, Gran Davis Jr.

LLF (FRI) 05/03/2002 Colonia Topo Chino, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Skaura vs Reyna Vampira
2) Tigresa Del Norte vs Flor de Loto, Martha La Sarapera, Lady Azteca, La Chacala, Poly Star, Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Misteriosa, Centella De Plata

NICE (SUN) 05/05/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. vs Ares, Orientale I, Orientale II *
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I b Pancho Tequila, Veneno, Violencia *
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, LA Park *

indy (SUN) 05/05/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-04]
1) Chivigon vs Soldado Universal
2) Mickey Mouse vs Súper Rockero
3) Juventud Rebelde vs Mr. Exy [hair, mask]
4) Fantástico, Gran Davis Jr., Relámpago Azul vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/05/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-04-29]
1) Celestial & Mike Country vs Murciélago & Rey Pony
2) Circus & Payasito vs Baby Star & Vigilante
3) Príncipe Zafiro & Zafiro vs Hermano Coraje II & Vaquero Salazar
4) Brillante, Gato Volador, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Francis

IWRG TV (THU) 05/09/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Atlas b Maligno
2) Avisman & Zonik 2000 b El Guerrillero & Príncipe De Fuego
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy b Black Jaguar, Comando Delta, Engendro
4) Bombero Infernal, Negro Navarro, Rambo b Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Ultra Mega
5) Shocker, Último Vampiro, Villano IV b Black Tiger, El Enterrador, Perro Ruso

indy (THU) 05/09/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-07]
1) Hara Kiri vs Black Rock
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs El Tackle & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Brillante, El Genio, Stuka Jr. vs Moro III, Piloto Negro, Star III
4) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/10/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-08]
1) Príncipe Zafiro vs Cadete
2) Moro Jr. vs Capi Boy
3) Gatubeda, Letty Rock, Sexy Libra vs Lady Killer, Mariposa Negra, Sexy Francis
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Mr. Guerrero vs Apóstol Jr., El Tackle, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SAT) 05/11/2002 Deportivo JJF, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-10]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Dragóncito & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Espantito & Mini Frankensteinsito
3) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Averno & Relámpago Azul
4) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Vampiro & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Rockero
2) Arquero & Halcón Galáctico b Crazzy Rock & Diamante Negro Jr.
3) Killer, Pancho Tequila, Zumbido b Ares, El Ninja, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Damián 666 & Halloween b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino
5) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Safari DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

NICE (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Killer, Pancho Tequila, Zumbido vs Ares, El Ninja, Orlando Santa Cruz *
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino vs Damián 666 & Halloween *
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero vs Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Safari *

indy (SUN) 05/12/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-12]
1) Chivigon vs Soldado Universal
2) Averno & Guerrero vs King Lagunero & Silver Falcón
3) Mr. Exy & V-57 vs Juventud Rebelde & Mickey Mouse
Mister Exy lost his mask
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/12/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-08]
1) Moro Jr. vs Celestial
2) Bumerang & Satán vs Príncipe Zafiro & Rey Pony
3) Baby Star II, Súper Punk, Vigilante vs Baby Star I, Circus, Payasito
4) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Hermano Coraje & Vaquero Salazar
5) Sexy Francis, Simio I, Simio II vs Brillante, Gran Davis Jr., Zafiro

indy (TUE) 05/14/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Falcón Kid b Cowboy Jr.
2) Androide & Cats b Chuy Oviedo & Esfinge
3) Ares, Orientale I, Orientale II DRAW Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr.
4) Orlando Santa Cruz b Pancho Tequila
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Brazo de Platino, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

IWRG TV (THU) 05/16/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Avisman
2) Star Boy & Zonik 2000 b El Guerrillero & Scualo
3) Fantasy & Nuevo Multifacetico b Black Jaguar & Comando Delta
4) El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Navarro, Rambo DQ Kato Kung Lee, Sicodélico Jr., Ultra Mega
5) Blue Demon Jr., Súper Parka, Último Vampiro DQ Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Perro Ruso

indy (THU) 05/16/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-16]
1) Multifacetico vs Fúnebre
2) Piloto & Star III vs Mr. Guerrero & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Dragóncito, Pilotito Negro, Stukita vs Calaquita, Espantito, Mr. Guerrerito
4) Piloto Suicida vs Gran Davis Jr. [hair]

indy (FRI) 05/17/2002 Arena Maciste, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-17]
1) Luminoso vs Príncipe Zafiro
2) Mr. Exy & Mr. Tormenta vs Chivigón & Juventud Rebelde
3) Espanto IV & Príncipe Halcón vs Apóstol Jr. & El Tackle
4) Mr. Guerrero vs Gran Davis Jr. [super libre]

indy (FRI) 05/17/2002 Centro Social Arenas, Francisco I. Madero, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-17]
1) Luna Mágica & Tigresa Del Norte vs Flor De Loto & Poly Star

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) El Cobarde & Hijo del Cobarde b Mongol Chino Jr. & Veneno
2) Atlantis, Sergio Romo Jr., Tony Rivera b Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario
3) La Parka, Negro Casas, Safari b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Zumbido

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-17]
1) Chivigon vs Soldado Universal
2) Águila I & Súper Rockero vs King Lagunero & Silver Falcón
3) Averno, Juventud Rebelde, Mickey Mouse vs Blue Fox I, Blue Fox II, V-57
4) El Dorado & Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-19]
1) Blue Ángel vs Gran Brujo
2) Bumerang & Satán vs Celestial & Rey Pony
3) Circus & Payasito vs Payaso Negro & Súper Punk
4) Gran Davis Jr. & Vaquero Salazar vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
5) Flor De Loto & Tigresa Del Norte vs Luna Mágica & Poly Star

indy (SUN) 05/19/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-19]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs As Rey Jr. & Infierno
2) Apóstol Jr. & Súper Punk vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
3) Brillante, El Genio, Zafiro vs Acuario, As Rey, La Amenaza
4) Ministro I vs Ministro II, Ministro III, Trébol Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Príncipe Negro Jr., Relámpago Azul, Águila Azul [ruleta de la muerte, mask]
Relampago Azul was probably the loser; he has no mask soon after

IWRG TV (THU) 05/23/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Maligno b Scualo
2) Black Jaguar & El Guerrillero b Avisman & Súper Atlas
3) Cirujano & Paramedico b Ultra Mega & Zonik 2000
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Engendro b Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy
5) Kato Kung Lee, Scorpió Jr., Último Vampiro b Blue Demon Jr., Pentagon Black, Perro Ruso [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (THU) 05/23/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-21]
1) Fúnebre vs Multifacetico
2) Calaquita, Guerrerito, Mini Cráneo vs Dragóncito, Panterita, Pilotito Negro
3) El Genio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro
4) Sexy Piscis b Espanto IV [hair]
Espanto IV is mentioned as losing the next week

indy (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Villano III b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/26/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-26]
1) Vengador vs Soldado Universal
2) King Lagunero vs Súper Rockero, V-57, Mickey Mouse, Blue Fox I, Blue Fox II, Águila I, Juventud Rebelde, Averno, Silver Falcón [battle royal, LAGUNA WELTER]
3) El Dorado & Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & El Tackle

indy (SUN) 05/26/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-22]
1) Celestial vs Satán
2) Bumerang & El Cholo vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Circus & Payasito vs Barrio Boy & Vigilante
4) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra vs Hermano Coraje II & Vaquero Salazar
5) Baby Olmos, Simio I, Simio II vs Gran Davis Jr., Oso Negro, Silver Line

indy (THU) 05/30/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-05-29]
1) Muerte De La Barranca vs Capi Boy
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Áspid & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Espanto IV, Mr. Guerrerito, Piloto Negro vs Pilotito Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Gato Volador vs Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, El Cobarde, Hijo del Cobarde, Mr. Averno

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:20

Return to Index