AAA: 2002-08

<-- 2002-07 --- 2002-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (THU) 08/01/2002 Salamanca, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Halcón Rebelde & Raiden b Fushion & Sombra
2) Lady Rabbit, May Flowers, Novia de la Parka b La Chola, La Fugitiva, Mujer Demente *
3) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
Kevin snuck a foul on Billy
4) Mr. Águila, Pegasso, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Súper Crazy *
Super Crazy didn't get along with his partner. They and Psicosis attacked Crazy after the match, and the tecnicos made the save. Crazy decided to become a tecnico.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka, Latin Lover b El Dandy, Leather Face, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 08/03/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-03]
1) Águila Salvaje vs V-57
2) Mr. Exy & Mr. Galáctico vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz & Ranchero vs La Amenaza & Trébol Jr.
4) Nigma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Cóndor de Oro, Principe Negro, Tony Rodríguez

AAA (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock b Mini Gronda & Mini Tigre Universitario
2) La Bruja & Princesa Sugheit DQ Diana La Cazadora & Poly Star [lumberjack strap]
3) Coliseo 2000, Ultraman, Ultramán Jr. b Astro Negro Jr., Jerry Estrada, Rey Cuervo
4) Anibal el Vampiro, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Payaso I, Payaso II, Porro III, Porros I, Porros II
5) Ángel De Barrio L ? [cage]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18403576_1532474660157951_5882064060278662705_n.jpg?oh=4b4d81bed7d2c7ede67308cf5492505b&oe=59BD4FC9

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (SUN) 08/04/2002 Auditorio CNOP, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ana La Loca vs Fantástico Muñeco, Panterita Negra
2) Araña Vengadora & Sombra Vengadora vs Químico & Rey Garfio
3) Hombre Araña & Voltron vs El Duende & Enfermero Jr.
4) Ultra Manicito © vs Ultratumba [? MINI]
5) Gabriel o Gabriella, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Aventura vs Cuervo Black, Ozz, Stigma

AAA (SUN) 08/04/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-03]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Doradito & King Lagunero
2) Circus & Payasito vs Boby Saucedo & Mr. Exy
3) Fantasma del Amor, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Nigma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Príncipe Negro Jr.
5) Conflictus, Gronda, Oscar Sevilla vs Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus

AAA (MON) 08/05/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Dos Caras Sr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Electroshock
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, Oscar Sevilla
3) Estrellita & Lady Apache DQ Miss Janeth & Tiffany
4) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II b Súper Loco & Uba

AAA (FRI) 08/09/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio, Turako DRAW Colombiano, Infinito, Miserable
2) Bravo Del Norte I, Niño De Oro, Rey Del Espacio II b Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
listed as the Black family, members may be off
4) Chessman, El Brazo, Sangre Chicana b May Flowers, Nygma, Toro Irisson
5) Gronda, Latin Lover, Zorro DQ El Dandy, Heavy Metal, Leather Face
Leatherface fouled Gronda

AAA (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Bronco b Gato Montes
2) Mini Centrux b Mini Blade
3) American Black & Soldado Asesino b Black Snake & Spawn Demoniaco
Snake & Spawn challenged mask vs hair
4) Oscuridad & Tornado Negro b Cravents & Guerrero Inmortal
5) Blade, La Parka, Zorro b Chessman, Dr. Maldad, Electroshock
Electroshock challenged Zorro for a title mtach, Zorro & Blade (local) challenged Electroshock & Chessman for the tag titles (which they had at the show, so possible that might have been actual plan.)

AAA (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Aerostar, Murciélago, Venum II b Chamaco Gurrola, Cowboy Jr., Doberman
2) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced
3) Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II, Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b Ángel De Barrio, Gato Volador, Oriental, Tigre Universitario
4) Leatherface, Máscara Maligna, Psicosis b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Águila

AAA TV (TUE) 08/13/2002 Plaza de Toros La Taurina, Huamantla, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Mamba & Operativo b Súper Loco & Uba
Mamba snuck in a foul on Uba
2) Espectrito I & Mini Psicosis DQ Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
Espectrito fouled Sagrada via DQ.
3) Alan L Vangelis, Decnnis, Billy Boy, Brandon, Kevin [cage, hair] *
Vangellys was second out, took Alan's hair.
4) Psicosis II b Pimpinela Escarlata [MEX MIDDLE] *
5) Dos Caras Sr., Gronda, Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Chessman, Electroshock, Leatherface *
Rudos attacked HIjo del Tirantes for the DQ.

AAa (WED) 08/14/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.53.37)]
1) Payasito Vagabundo & Tootsy vs Militar & Sombre Del Diablo
2) Raul Guerrero Jr., Sexy Boy, Sexy Gigolo vs Judas el Traidor, Rock Sombire, Sa?
3) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Rocky Santana vs Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
4) M. Gr?, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Pequeño Den?
5) El Alebrije, Gronda, Zorro vs Leatherface, Monsther, Psicosis

AAA TV (FRI) 08/16/2002 Querétaro, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache DRAW Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
2) Oriental, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso b Chessman, Espíritu, Psicosis II *
3) Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan b Mr. Águila, Súper Crazy, Zorro *
4) El Brazo, El Dandy, Leather Face, Máscara Maligna b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada
Super Crazy ran in and hit Mascara Sagrada with a chair shot, breaking his nose. Edecan Isabella also suffered a left ankle sprain.

AAA TV (SUN) 08/18/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pegasso, Polvo de Estrellas b Escoria, May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Princesa Sugheit
2) Lady Apache DRAW Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis
4) Latin Lover, Mr. Águila, Súper Crazy, Zorro b Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Leatherface, Uro
Debut of Uro.
5) Máscara Maligna L Máscara Sagrada, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Dandy [cage]
Mascara Maligna lost his mask. He was revealed to be Alberto Medina Delgadillo, el Sanguinario. he would pass away two days later..

AAA (SUN) 08/18/2002 Salón Casablanca, Encarnación de Díaz, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Aguijon & Bárbaro Atómico b Garra Felina & Príncipe
2) Fedelin & Jr. Kiss b Enigmatic & Latido Americano
Kiss & Latido are feuding (here and in Aguascalientes)
3) Cuervo & Ozz b Alan & Decnnis
4) La Parka & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Histeria & Maniaco

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Martha Villalobos & Miss Janeth
2) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras vs El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Auditorio Jose M. Morelos, San Miguel el Alto, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Pluma Negra b Angelito De La Muerte
2) Cherokee & Osiris b Estrella Oriental & Gran Misterio
3) Black Star, Joe Lider, Mercenario b Bucanero Jr., Coco Loco, Pokarito
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Mr. Águila b Psicosis & Súper Nova
5) El Alebrije & Zorro b Chessman & Monsther

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Auditorio Municipal Milpa Alta, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal
1) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache vs ? & Tiffany
2) Barnus & Saley vs Súper Loco & Uba
3) La Parka Jr. & Noveillero vs El Apache & Electro Shocker

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Nogales, Sonora
1) ? & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

AAA (FRI) 08/23/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III b Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio
2) Meteoro, Niño De Oro, Rey Del Espacio II, Ricky Ricon b Infinito, Invasor, Miserable, Zayama
Scheduled to be Dark Family vs Porros
3) Josseline, Julissa, Marcela b Amapola, La Chola, La Diabólica
4) Esther Moreno & Oriental b Fabi Apache & Gran Apache
5) Mexicano, Mil Máscaras, Picudo, Súper Crazy b El Dandy, Leather Face, Nygma, Pirata Morgan
Picudo was the mystery luchador. Nygma replaced Brazo.

AAA (FRI) 08/23/2002 Auditorio Municipal, San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco [La Magia del RIng 163]
1) Pluma Negra b Angelito De La Muerte
2) Bucanero Jr., Coco Liso, Cyborg b Cherokee, Estrella Oriental, Gran Misterio
3) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas b Joe Lider & Súper Nova
4) Lady Apache & Zorro b Electroshock & Tiffany
5) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Chessman, Monsther, Psicosis

AAA (FRI) 08/23/2002 Salón Plaza Jadrin, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Gronda & Mr. Águila vs Heavy Metal & Sangre Chicana

AAA (SAT) 08/24/2002 Auditorio Sol, Valladolid, Yucatán
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Gronda & Mr. Águila vs Heavy Metal & Sangre Chicana

AAA (SAT) 08/24/2002 Hermosillo, Sonora
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

AAA (SAT) 08/24/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Arandas, Jalisco
1) Joe Lider & Súper Nova vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
2) Lady Apache & Zorro vs Electroshock & Tiffany
3) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Chessman, Monsther, Psicosis

AAA (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Kiss Star b Torito Rivera
2) Black Sanke b Dk
3) Spawn Demoniaco b American Black [bull terrier]
4) Fabi Apache & Lady Rabbit b Fabi Apache & Tiffany
5) Blade, Coco Rojo, Súper Crazy b Dr. Maldad, Fuego Negro, Leather Face
LeatherFace tried to put Crazy thru a flaming table, but Crazy made him take the bump itself.

Event Notes: it rained thru the show

AAA (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Bull Terrier, Mongol Chino, Payaso Joker, Potro b Jerry Estrada, Máscara Maligna, Pirata Morgan, Texano
Jerry Estrada betrayed his team. Cage match being set up.
2) Pimpinela Escarlata, Salsero, Tigre Universitario, Zorro b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Monje Negro Jr.
Pirata Morgan attacked Hator, costing him the match. Allthe people from the semimain came out to brawl.

Event Notes: location may be wrong.

AAA (SUN) 08/25/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Villa Cuauhtémoc, Otzolotepec, Estado de México
1) Picudo & Silver Cat vs Histeria & Psicosis
2) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Cibernético & Electroshock

AAA (SUN) 08/25/2002 Ciudad Obregón, Sonora
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

AAA (SUN) 08/25/2002 Salón Division del Norte, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) El Falcón & Mexicano vs Súper Loco & Uba
2) Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Apache, Devastador, El Brazo

AAA (WED) 08/28/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon & Shakira b Coyote Jr. & Destroyer Jr.
2) Blue Ángel & Murciélago b Chamaco Gurrola & Cuerno De Chivo
3) Bello Guerrero, La Chica De Arabia, Rosa Blanca b Astro Negro, Ben Hur, Kempo Kid
4) Astro Negro Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Potro Jr. b Ángel De Barrio, May Flowers, Orquídea Negra
5) Bull Terry, Pirata Morgan, Texano b Hator, Jerry Estrada, Salsero

AAA TV (SAT) 08/31/2002 Parque de Beisbol Adolfo Lopez Mateos, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 165, RB]
1) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis b Imagen I, Imagen II, Pegasso
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Águila, Oriental b Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis II
4) El Dandy b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo © [MEX LH] *
Hector Garza betrayed Perro.
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Bull Terry, Héctor Garza, Leatherface *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:19

Return to Index