All: 2002-08

<-- 2002-07 --- 2002-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 08/01/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Scualo
2) Guerra C-3 & Zonik 2000 b Black Jaguar & Maligno
3) Bombero Infernal, Comando Alfa, Paramedico DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia, Oficial
4) El Enterrador, Kick Boxer, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 08/01/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-01]
1) Príncipe Zafiro & Vampiro Negro vs Rey Muerte I & Rey Muerte II
2) Averno & Black Justice vs Baby Star & Bumerang
3) Imperio Negro vs Camorra
4) Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Jerry Estrada, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (THU) 08/01/2002 Salamanca, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Halcón Rebelde & Raiden b Fushion & Sombra
2) Lady Rabbit, May Flowers, Novia de la Parka b La Chola, La Fugitiva, Mujer Demente *
3) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
Kevin snuck a foul on Billy
4) Mr. Águila, Pegasso, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Súper Crazy *
Super Crazy didn't get along with his partner. They and Psicosis attacked Crazy after the match, and the tecnicos made the save. Crazy decided to become a tecnico.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka, Latin Lover b El Dandy, Leather Face, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (FRI) 08/02/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Sicodélico Jr. & Starman b Dr. X & Halcón Negro
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Virus b Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Olímpico, Volador Jr.
3) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [MEX TRIOS] *
4) Felino b Black Tiger III *
5) Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero * Relevos 4 vs 3 en la Arena México (posted by WarriorsX2000)

indy (FRI) 08/02/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [luchawiki]
1) Chessman & Electroshock © b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Mr. Águila [MEX TAG]

AAA (SAT) 08/03/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-03]
1) Águila Salvaje vs V-57
2) Mr. Exy & Mr. Galáctico vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz & Ranchero vs La Amenaza & Trébol Jr.
4) Nigma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Cóndor de Oro, Principe Negro, Tony Rodríguez

Toryumon Mexico (SAT) 08/03/2002 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Small Fuji & Suwacito b Shachihoko Machine I, Shachihoko Machine II, Shachihoko Machine III
2) Kenichiro Arai & Koichiro Arai b Kinya Oyanagei & Turbo
3) Brother Yassini & Yossino b Anthony W. Mori & Taiji Ishimori
4) Latin Lover, Milano Collection AT, Mr. Águila b Héctor Garza, Súper Crazy, Toru Owashi

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Dorado Veloz b Alacran Rojo
2) Cazador & Mao Lee b Cold Master & Máscara Elegante
3) Extraño & Venganza Negra b Metal & Tigre Volador
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino DRAW Carta Brava, Súper Brazo, Verdugo
5) ?, Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Serpiente & La Tigresa b La Estrella & La Justiciera
2) Esfinge & Rubi Gardenia b Arquero & Aventurero
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Crazy Demon b Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte, Volador Jr.
4) Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario b Pierroth Jr. & Veneno
5) Arandú, Dr. Wagner Jr., Estrella Universal, Tarzan Boy DQ Felino, Hombre sin Nombre, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-03]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Black Justice
2) Águila I & Mr. Galáctico vs Índio Wama Jr. & Tamaro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs La Amenaza & Trébol Jr.
4) Gronda, Silver Line, Tony Rodríguez vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

IWRG (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Danger Star & Meteoro b Cat Man II & Scualo
2) Black Jaguar & Moreno Casas b Full Contact & Maligno
3) Mega, Nuevo Multifacetico, Omega b Black Jaguar, Comando Alfa, Comando Delta
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark, Villano V b Bestia Salvaje, Mogur, Negro Navarro
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Tiger

AAA (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock b Mini Gronda & Mini Tigre Universitario
2) La Bruja & Princesa Sugheit DQ Diana La Cazadora & Poly Star [lumberjack strap]
3) Coliseo 2000, Ultraman, Ultramán Jr. b Astro Negro Jr., Jerry Estrada, Rey Cuervo
4) Anibal el Vampiro, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Payaso I, Payaso II, Porro III, Porros I, Porros II
5) Ángel De Barrio L ? [cage]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18403576_1532474660157951_5882064060278662705_n.jpg?oh=4b4d81bed7d2c7ede67308cf5492505b&oe=59BD4FC9

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (SUN) 08/04/2002 Auditorio CNOP, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ana La Loca vs Fantástico Muñeco, Panterita Negra
2) Araña Vengadora & Sombra Vengadora vs Químico & Rey Garfio
3) Hombre Araña & Voltron vs El Duende & Enfermero Jr.
4) Ultra Manicito © vs Ultratumba [? MINI]
5) Gabriel o Gabriella, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Aventura vs Cuervo Black, Ozz, Stigma

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-01]
1) Príncipe Zafiro & Vampiro Negro vs Rey Muerte I & Rey Muerte II
2) Averno & Black Justice vs Baby Star & Bumerang
3) Araña del Futuro, Brillante, Súper Punk vs Baby Olmos, Play Boy, Predicador
4) Zaracatán Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero [mask, hair]
Zaracatan's mask vs El Guerrero hair
5) Big Tzuru, Caballero Halcón, El Dorado, Junior Halcón vs Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain, Mr. Maniac

PROLLM (SUN) 08/04/2002 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.23.03)]
1) Araña Negra vs Gold Star, Ranger, Fantasma de la Ópera, Terrorista, Ave Nocturna, Kazzam, Perro de Guerra, Storm, Guerra C-3, Zaeta Negra, Arma X, Serpiente I, Serpiente II [cibernetico]
2) Engendro Del Mal & Kid Contreras vs Baby Camaleón I & Baby Camaleón II
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Negro Navarro vs Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-02]
1) Satán vs Celestial
2) Juventud Rebelde & Rey Pony vs Ángel & Soldado Universal
3) Baby Star & Infierno vs Gato Negro & Shirigon
4) Pequeño Halcón © vs Pequeño Sanguinario [NORTE LIGHT]
5) Acuario, As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Centella Azul, Predicador, Ranchero

AAA (SUN) 08/04/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-03]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Doradito & King Lagunero
2) Circus & Payasito vs Boby Saucedo & Mr. Exy
3) Fantasma del Amor, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Nigma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Príncipe Negro Jr.
5) Conflictus, Gronda, Oscar Sevilla vs Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus

CMLL (MON) 08/05/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Egipcio II & Espíritu Maligno b Asturiano & Siki Osama
2) Centella de Oro, the Tiger, Tigre Rojo DQ Nitro, Rico Suave, Violencia
3) Maniacop, Masada, Nosawa b Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Tarahumara
4) Shocker DQ Tarzan Boy
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Averno & Mephisto [CMLL TAG]

indy (MON) 08/05/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.33.41)]
1) Gato Felix & Metal vs Caballero Audaz & Venganza Negra
2) El Extraño & Epidemia vs Guerrero Gargola & Príncipe Maya
3) Águila Solitaria, Gran Cuchillo, Tony Jackson vs El Puma, Monstruo I, Monstruo II
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo del Diablo & Emilio Charles Jr.

AAA (MON) 08/05/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Dos Caras Sr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Electroshock
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, Oscar Sevilla
3) Estrellita & Lady Apache DQ Miss Janeth & Tiffany
4) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II b Súper Loco & Uba

CMLL (TUE) 08/06/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Shockercito b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pierrothito
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Flecha & Jeque
3) Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza, Starman b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Heraclys
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Rico Suave
5) Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000 * Universo 2000, Talibanes vs Silva, Jalisco, Tinieblas (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (TUE) 08/06/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Fox & Esfinge b Galactar & Willy Wong
2) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden b Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Maltés
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Volador Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Súper Vaquero
4) La Llamarada, Pancho Tequila, Pierroth Jr. b El Ninja, Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 08/08/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orión b Scualo
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Black Jaguar & Moreno Casas
3) Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama b Fantasy, Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro
4) Bestia Salvaje, Kick Boxer, Scorpió Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark
5) Villano III b Brazo de Oro [hair]

indy (THU) 08/08/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-08]
1) El Misterio vs Gato Negro
2) Omega & Pequeño Star vs Hermanos Coraje & Súper Punk
3) Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr.
4) Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada

CMLL (FRI) 08/09/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Ramstein, Sangre Azteca, Valentin Mayo b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Neutrón
2) Nitro, Veneno, Violencia b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Poder Mexica
3) Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Negro Casas, Safari b Juventud Guerrera, Virus, Zumbido *
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Vampiro b Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Takemura *
5) Felino b Black Warrior [Leyenda de Plata, final] *

AAA (FRI) 08/09/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio, Turako DRAW Colombiano, Infinito, Miserable
2) Bravo Del Norte I, Niño De Oro, Rey Del Espacio II b Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
listed as the Black family, members may be off
4) Chessman, El Brazo, Sangre Chicana b May Flowers, Nygma, Toro Irisson
5) Gronda, Latin Lover, Zorro DQ El Dandy, Heavy Metal, Leather Face
Leatherface fouled Gronda

indy (SAT) 08/10/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-09]
1) King Lagunero vs Silver Boy
2) Águila I & Mr. Galáctico vs Gran Brujo & Tamaro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra
4) Flecha Veloz, Ranchero, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus

AAA (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Bronco b Gato Montes
2) Mini Centrux b Mini Blade
3) American Black & Soldado Asesino b Black Snake & Spawn Demoniaco
Snake & Spawn challenged mask vs hair
4) Oscuridad & Tornado Negro b Cravents & Guerrero Inmortal
5) Blade, La Parka, Zorro b Chessman, Dr. Maldad, Electroshock
Electroshock challenged Zorro for a title mtach, Zorro & Blade (local) challenged Electroshock & Chessman for the tag titles (which they had at the show, so possible that might have been actual plan.)

CMLL (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Negro Casas & Vampiro b ? & ?? [torneo, semifinal]
2) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera b ? & ?? [torneo, semifinal]
3) Negro Casas & Vampiro b Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera [torneo, final]
4) Rey Bucanero b Brazo de Platino [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. b Crazy Demon [hair]
2) Takemura, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Hijo del Lizmark, Hombre sin Nombre, Orlando Santa Cruz

AAA (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Aerostar, Murciélago, Venum II b Chamaco Gurrola, Cowboy Jr., Doberman
2) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced
3) Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II, Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b Ángel De Barrio, Gato Volador, Oriental, Tigre Universitario
4) Leatherface, Máscara Maligna, Psicosis b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Águila

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Deportivo Estadio, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Faisancito & Rebeldito Rojo b Lluvia De Fuego & Misterio De La Noche
2) Diabólico & Ejeucutor Siciliano b Gabacho & Rebelde Rojo
3) El Duende, Faisan II, Guerrero Monarca, Matrix, Michael, Rey Egipcio b Bronco, Capitán Furia, El Duende, Fuerza Killer, Fuerza Killer Jr.
4) Black Baby, Maravilla Star, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin, Sangre Y Fuego b Acuaman, Camboyano, Guerrillero, Huracán Negro, Rockero Infernal, Súper X
5) Conquistador, Ferrari, Guerrero, Súper Yaqui b Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre, Intocable, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-09]
1) Tormentita vs Rey Pony
2) Shirigon vs Soldado Universal
3) Asesino Blanco & Baby Star vs Blue Ángel & Gato Negro
4) Blue Rocket & Hermano Coraje II vs Araña Cibernetica & Infierno
5) Acuario & As Rey vs Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-09]
1) Águila Salvaje & Tamaro vs Águila I & Mr. Exy
2) Mr. Galáctico & Mr. Pegaso vs Gran Brujo & Trébol Jr.
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Conflictus vs Gran Davis Jr. [hair]

CMLL (MON) 08/12/2002 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Brazo de Platino b Olímpico, Lizmark Sr., Safari, Violencia, Black Warrior, Último Guerrero, Mr. Niebla [mask]
2) Perro Aguayo Sr. & Villano III vs Máscara Año 2000 & Pierroth

CMLL (TUE) 08/13/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Koreano & Mandíbula b Aladino & Explosivo
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Ramstein b Alan Stone & Chris Stone
3) Halcón Negro, Heraclys, Sangre Azteca b Neutrón, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo de Aníbal, Safari b Rico Suave, Takemura, Veneno
5) Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *

AAA TV (TUE) 08/13/2002 Plaza de Toros La Taurina, Huamantla, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Mamba & Operativo b Súper Loco & Uba
Mamba snuck in a foul on Uba
2) Espectrito I & Mini Psicosis DQ Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
Espectrito fouled Sagrada via DQ.
3) Alan L Vangelis, Decnnis, Billy Boy, Brandon, Kevin [cage, hair] *
Vangellys was second out, took Alan's hair.
4) Psicosis II b Pimpinela Escarlata [MEX MIDDLE] *
5) Dos Caras Sr., Gronda, Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Chessman, Electroshock, Leatherface *
Rudos attacked HIjo del Tirantes for the DQ.

AAa (WED) 08/14/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.53.37)]
1) Payasito Vagabundo & Tootsy vs Militar & Sombre Del Diablo
2) Raul Guerrero Jr., Sexy Boy, Sexy Gigolo vs Judas el Traidor, Rock Sombire, Sa?
3) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Rocky Santana vs Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
4) M. Gr?, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Pequeño Den?
5) El Alebrije, Gronda, Zorro vs Leatherface, Monsther, Psicosis

indy (THU) 08/15/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-14]
1) Flashman & Hara Kiri vs Black Rock & Star III
2) Hermano Coraje & Súper Punk vs Dany Gardenia & Scriba
3) Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Mr. Guerrero
4) Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 08/16/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Neutrón & Sombra de Plata b Flecha & Súper Comando
2) Pantera, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Valentin Mayo
3) Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Safari, Volador Jr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Virus * JUVENTUD GUERRERA TRAICIONA A VIRUS Y LE DICE TU ME DAS ASCO ERES UN POBRE MEDIOCRE (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Felino, Mr. Niebla b Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I, Satánico * FAMILIA DE TIJUANA SUSPENDIDA Y TRAICIONA A SÀTANICO 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Negro Casas, Shocker, Vampiro DQ Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *

AAA TV (FRI) 08/16/2002 Querétaro, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache DRAW Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
2) Oriental, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso b Chessman, Espíritu, Psicosis II *
3) Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan b Mr. Águila, Súper Crazy, Zorro *
4) El Brazo, El Dandy, Leather Face, Máscara Maligna b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada
Super Crazy ran in and hit Mascara Sagrada with a chair shot, breaking his nose. Edecan Isabella also suffered a left ankle sprain.

indy (SUN) 08/18/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Mao Lee & Pequeño Cid b Cazador & Colmillo Blanco
2) Alacran Rojo & Caballero Audaz b Mini Eskeletor I & Mini Eskeletor II
3) Metal & Venganza Nega b Comando & Extraño
4) Cuchillo & Tony Jackson b Alacran Dorado Jr. & Oso Gris
5) Hooligan & Siki Osama b Nitro & Violencia

AAA TV (SUN) 08/18/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pegasso, Polvo de Estrellas b Escoria, May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Princesa Sugheit
2) Lady Apache DRAW Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis
4) Latin Lover, Mr. Águila, Súper Crazy, Zorro b Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Leatherface, Uro
Debut of Uro.
5) Máscara Maligna L Máscara Sagrada, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Dandy [cage]
Mascara Maligna lost his mask. He was revealed to be Alberto Medina Delgadillo, el Sanguinario. he would pass away two days later..

PRD (SUN) 08/18/2002 Av. Chimalhuacán, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) La Sombra & Piloto Fantasma b Damian el Inmortal & Destroyer
2) Rambo Jr., Rey Pirata, Santa Muerte b Flayser, Gato Felix, Metal
3) Misterio Blanco III & Misterio Blanco Jr. b Insólitos & Red Terror
4) ?, Jhonny Boy, Piloto Fantasma b Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Estrella de Plata
third tecnico left unsaid by recap

Event Notes: free show for political candidate

indy (SUN) 08/18/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-16]
1) Asesino Blanco & Bumerang vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Barrio Boy & Mr. Satán vs Blue Rocket & El Vigilante
3) Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro vs Stuka Jr. & Zafiro
4) Infierno © vs Hermano Coraje [TEXAS MIDDLE]

AAA (SUN) 08/18/2002 Salón Casablanca, Encarnación de Díaz, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Aguijon & Bárbaro Atómico b Garra Felina & Príncipe
2) Fedelin & Jr. Kiss b Enigmatic & Latido Americano
Kiss & Latido are feuding (here and in Aguascalientes)
3) Cuervo & Ozz b Alan & Decnnis
4) La Parka & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Histeria & Maniaco

CMLL (TUE) 08/20/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b El Koreano & Jeque
2) Pequeño Olímpico, Ulises Jr., Último Dragóncito b Fire, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pequeño Violencia
3) Killer, Pierroth Jr., Violencia b Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Poder Mexica *
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Averno, Mephisto, Satánico
5) Brazo de Plata, Safari, Tigre Blanco b Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr., Zumbido

CMLL (THU) 08/22/2002 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Rocko Marvin & Rocky Marvin b Cholo I & Cholo II
2) Crazy 33 & El Duende b Súper Brazo & Súper Spider
3) Gigante Silva & Hijo del Lizmark b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Jurassico [Handicap]
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © b Atlantis & La Parka [CMLL TAG]

indy (THU) 08/22/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-22]
1) Hara Kiri vs Flashman
2) Pequeño Star & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Gato Volador, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I vs Hator, Súper Star, Tony Rodríguez
4) Mr. Guerrero vs Sexy Piscis [hair]

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Martha Villalobos & Miss Janeth
2) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras vs El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Auditorio Jose M. Morelos, San Miguel el Alto, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Pluma Negra b Angelito De La Muerte
2) Cherokee & Osiris b Estrella Oriental & Gran Misterio
3) Black Star, Joe Lider, Mercenario b Bucanero Jr., Coco Loco, Pokarito
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Mr. Águila b Psicosis & Súper Nova
5) El Alebrije & Zorro b Chessman & Monsther

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Auditorio Municipal Milpa Alta, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal
1) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache vs ? & Tiffany
2) Barnus & Saley vs Súper Loco & Uba
3) La Parka Jr. & Noveillero vs El Apache & Electro Shocker

AAA (THU) 08/22/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Nogales, Sonora
1) ? & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:23

Return to Index