indy: 2002-08

<-- 2002-07 --- 2002-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 08/01/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Scualo
2) Guerra C-3 & Zonik 2000 b Black Jaguar & Maligno
3) Bombero Infernal, Comando Alfa, Paramedico DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Guardia, Oficial
4) El Enterrador, Kick Boxer, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 08/01/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-01]
1) Príncipe Zafiro & Vampiro Negro vs Rey Muerte I & Rey Muerte II
2) Averno & Black Justice vs Baby Star & Bumerang
3) Imperio Negro vs Camorra
4) Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Jerry Estrada, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 08/02/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [luchawiki]
1) Chessman & Electroshock © b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Mr. Águila [MEX TAG]

Toryumon Mexico (SAT) 08/03/2002 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Small Fuji & Suwacito b Shachihoko Machine I, Shachihoko Machine II, Shachihoko Machine III
2) Kenichiro Arai & Koichiro Arai b Kinya Oyanagei & Turbo
3) Brother Yassini & Yossino b Anthony W. Mori & Taiji Ishimori
4) Latin Lover, Milano Collection AT, Mr. Águila b Héctor Garza, Súper Crazy, Toru Owashi

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Dorado Veloz b Alacran Rojo
2) Cazador & Mao Lee b Cold Master & Máscara Elegante
3) Extraño & Venganza Negra b Metal & Tigre Volador
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino DRAW Carta Brava, Súper Brazo, Verdugo
5) ?, Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Serpiente & La Tigresa b La Estrella & La Justiciera
2) Esfinge & Rubi Gardenia b Arquero & Aventurero
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Crazy Demon b Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte, Volador Jr.
4) Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario b Pierroth Jr. & Veneno
5) Arandú, Dr. Wagner Jr., Estrella Universal, Tarzan Boy DQ Felino, Hombre sin Nombre, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-03]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Black Justice
2) Águila I & Mr. Galáctico vs Índio Wama Jr. & Tamaro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs La Amenaza & Trébol Jr.
4) Gronda, Silver Line, Tony Rodríguez vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-01]
1) Príncipe Zafiro & Vampiro Negro vs Rey Muerte I & Rey Muerte II
2) Averno & Black Justice vs Baby Star & Bumerang
3) Araña del Futuro, Brillante, Súper Punk vs Baby Olmos, Play Boy, Predicador
4) Zaracatán Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero [mask, hair]
Zaracatan's mask vs El Guerrero hair
5) Big Tzuru, Caballero Halcón, El Dorado, Junior Halcón vs Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain, Mr. Maniac

PROLLM (SUN) 08/04/2002 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.23.03)]
1) Araña Negra vs Gold Star, Ranger, Fantasma de la Ópera, Terrorista, Ave Nocturna, Kazzam, Perro de Guerra, Storm, Guerra C-3, Zaeta Negra, Arma X, Serpiente I, Serpiente II [cibernetico]
2) Engendro Del Mal & Kid Contreras vs Baby Camaleón I & Baby Camaleón II
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Negro Navarro vs Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 08/04/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-02]
1) Satán vs Celestial
2) Juventud Rebelde & Rey Pony vs Ángel & Soldado Universal
3) Baby Star & Infierno vs Gato Negro & Shirigon
4) Pequeño Halcón © vs Pequeño Sanguinario [NORTE LIGHT]
5) Acuario, As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Centella Azul, Predicador, Ranchero

indy (MON) 08/05/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.33.41)]
1) Gato Felix & Metal vs Caballero Audaz & Venganza Negra
2) El Extraño & Epidemia vs Guerrero Gargola & Príncipe Maya
3) Águila Solitaria, Gran Cuchillo, Tony Jackson vs El Puma, Monstruo I, Monstruo II
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo del Diablo & Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (TUE) 08/06/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Fox & Esfinge b Galactar & Willy Wong
2) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden b Bengalí, Chucho Mar Jr., Halcón Maltés
3) Orientale I, Orientale II, Volador Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Súper Vaquero
4) La Llamarada, Pancho Tequila, Pierroth Jr. b El Ninja, Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka

IWRG TV (THU) 08/08/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orión b Scualo
2) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Black Jaguar & Moreno Casas
3) Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama b Fantasy, Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro
4) Bestia Salvaje, Kick Boxer, Scorpió Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark
5) Villano III b Brazo de Oro [hair]

indy (THU) 08/08/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-08]
1) El Misterio vs Gato Negro
2) Omega & Pequeño Star vs Hermanos Coraje & Súper Punk
3) Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr.
4) Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada

indy (SAT) 08/10/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-09]
1) King Lagunero vs Silver Boy
2) Águila I & Mr. Galáctico vs Gran Brujo & Tamaro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra
4) Flecha Veloz, Ranchero, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. b Crazy Demon [hair]
2) Takemura, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Hijo del Lizmark, Hombre sin Nombre, Orlando Santa Cruz

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Deportivo Estadio, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 161]
1) Faisancito & Rebeldito Rojo b Lluvia De Fuego & Misterio De La Noche
2) Diabólico & Ejeucutor Siciliano b Gabacho & Rebelde Rojo
3) El Duende, Faisan II, Guerrero Monarca, Matrix, Michael, Rey Egipcio b Bronco, Capitán Furia, El Duende, Fuerza Killer, Fuerza Killer Jr.
4) Black Baby, Maravilla Star, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin, Sangre Y Fuego b Acuaman, Camboyano, Guerrillero, Huracán Negro, Rockero Infernal, Súper X
5) Conquistador, Ferrari, Guerrero, Súper Yaqui b Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre, Intocable, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-09]
1) Tormentita vs Rey Pony
2) Shirigon vs Soldado Universal
3) Asesino Blanco & Baby Star vs Blue Ángel & Gato Negro
4) Blue Rocket & Hermano Coraje II vs Araña Cibernetica & Infierno
5) Acuario & As Rey vs Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro

indy (SUN) 08/11/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-09]
1) Águila Salvaje & Tamaro vs Águila I & Mr. Exy
2) Mr. Galáctico & Mr. Pegaso vs Gran Brujo & Trébol Jr.
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Conflictus vs Gran Davis Jr. [hair]

indy (THU) 08/15/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-14]
1) Flashman & Hara Kiri vs Black Rock & Star III
2) Hermano Coraje & Súper Punk vs Dany Gardenia & Scriba
3) Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Mr. Guerrero
4) Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/18/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Mao Lee & Pequeño Cid b Cazador & Colmillo Blanco
2) Alacran Rojo & Caballero Audaz b Mini Eskeletor I & Mini Eskeletor II
3) Metal & Venganza Nega b Comando & Extraño
4) Cuchillo & Tony Jackson b Alacran Dorado Jr. & Oso Gris
5) Hooligan & Siki Osama b Nitro & Violencia

PRD (SUN) 08/18/2002 Av. Chimalhuacán, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) La Sombra & Piloto Fantasma b Damian el Inmortal & Destroyer
2) Rambo Jr., Rey Pirata, Santa Muerte b Flayser, Gato Felix, Metal
3) Misterio Blanco III & Misterio Blanco Jr. b Insólitos & Red Terror
4) ?, Jhonny Boy, Piloto Fantasma b Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Estrella de Plata
third tecnico left unsaid by recap

Event Notes: free show for political candidate

indy (SUN) 08/18/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-16]
1) Asesino Blanco & Bumerang vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Barrio Boy & Mr. Satán vs Blue Rocket & El Vigilante
3) Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro vs Stuka Jr. & Zafiro
4) Infierno © vs Hermano Coraje [TEXAS MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 08/22/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-22]
1) Hara Kiri vs Flashman
2) Pequeño Star & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Gato Volador, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I vs Hator, Súper Star, Tony Rodríguez
4) Mr. Guerrero vs Sexy Piscis [hair]

indy (SAT) 08/24/2002 Mazatlán, Sinaloa [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Engendro & Zandokan II vs ? & ??
4) El Brujo & Príncipe Azteca vs Américo Rocca & Black Man
5) Mario Mora & Shyru Dragón vs Galaxy Boy & Relámpago

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazzy Rock & Rubi Gardenia b ??? & Halcón Galáctico
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
3) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Príncipe Franky b Crazy 33, Impacto, La Llamarada
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Halloween, Nicho el Millionario b Arandú, Nitro, Veneno
5) Damián 666 b Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Steel Man Jr. b Thunder Boy
2) Thunder Boy b Bestia Roja
3) Dr. Queen & León Kirilenko b Chucho García & Excalibur
4) Enfermero Jr., Engendro, Mosko, Zandokan II DDQ Centella, Guerrero Inmortal, Hit-Man, Índio Cheyenne
Mosko (X-Fly?) and Guerrero Inmortal betrayed on their teams
5) Monje Maldito & Príncipe Azteca © b Roberto Paz Jr. & Shyru Dragón [JALISCO TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-25]
1) V-57 vs Juventud Rebelde
2) Circus & Payasito vs As Rey II & Guerrero
3) Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso, Principe Negro vs Acuario, As Rey, Dragón Chino
4) Rancero vs Hijo de Gran Markus [seconds hiair]
Muertero and Frijolito are the seconds

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Saeta 2000 b Virus Mortal
2) Guerrerirto Halcón b Angelito De La Muerte, Pluma Negra, Súper Virus [Proyeccion LIGHT]
3) Pablo Romero b The Warriors
4) Coco Loco & Vicky Carranza vs Black Star & Súper

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-25]
1) Celestial vs Comando Negro
2) Blue Ángel & Bumerang vs Jocker Boy & Príncipe Zafiro
3) El Vigilante & Jaguar Negro vs Barrio Boy & Satán
4) Araña 2000 & Araña del Futuro vs Blue Rocket & Hermano Coraje
Coraje is the new Texas middlweight champion, beating Infierno the previous week
5) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs El Tackle & Zaracatán Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-25]
1) King Lagunero vs Mr. Exy
2) El Cometa & Vaquero Salazar vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Play Boy
4) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz vs Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Gran Markus, Trébol Jr.
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III

IWRG TV (THU) 08/29/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Moreno Casas b Danger Star
2) Comando Alfa & Comando Delta b Nuevo Multifacetico & Zonik 2000
3) El Hijo del Diablo, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee, Tony Rivera
4) Black Dragón, Negro Casas, Último Vampiro b Black Tiger, Masada, Nosawa
5) El Hijo de Aníbal b Scorpió Jr.
6) El Hijo de Aníbal b Tinieblas Jr.
7) Scorpió Jr. b Tinieblas Jr. © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

EMLL (THU) 08/29/2002 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico © b Black Terry, Guerrero del Futuro, Shu el Guerrero [MEX TRIOS]

indy (THU) 08/29/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-29]
1) Black Star, Brillante, Piloto Negro vs Escriba, Moro III, Tony Rodríguez
2) Caballero Halcón, Gato Volador, Sexy Piscis vs Hator, La Máscara, Mr. Guerrero

indy (FRI) 08/30/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-08-20]
1) Mr. Bamby & Pequeño Zafiro vs Black Justice & Moro Jr.
2) Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra vs Áspid & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Camorra, Frankenstein Jr., The Warrior vs El Genio, El Tackle, Piloto Suicida
this Frankenstein Jr is from Naucalpan
4) El Hombre Araña, La Parka I, Norteño vs ?, Black Star, Bravo del Norte

indy (SAT) 08/31/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.13.04)]
1) Matematicos vs Los Diabolicos
team members not specified
2) Fantasticos vs Babe Richard, Águila Venezolana (Diablo), Roberto Paz
team members not specified
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Cadetes Del Espacio
team members not specified
4) Enrique Vera, Mano Negra, Negro Casas vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:21

Return to Index