AAA: 2002-09

<-- 2002-08 --- 2002-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 09/01/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Ojos De Fuego b Magisterio
straight falls
2) Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II b Metal & Meteoro
3) Epidemia & Extraño b Gato Felix & Gran Cuchillo
4) Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero b Marabunta & Monstruo
5) Atlantis & Gran Cuchillo b Masada & Nosawa

AAA (SUN) 09/01/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel De Barrio b Corazón de Barrio
2) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno b Fabi Apache & Princesa Sugheit
3) Bull Terry, Kempo Kid, Mongol Chino DQ Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.
4) La Máscara, Mr. Águila, Salsero b Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis
5) Hator & Latin Lover b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Texano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23915949_1780248772047204_4612891623952596274_n.jpg?oh=2479d5e234c34ac267a3766c2d5932e9&oe=5ACC95B0

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA, LLL (SUN) 09/01/2002 Auditorio CNOP San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ultratumbita vs Hombre Araña, Enfermerito
2) Fantástico vs Payaso, El Duende, Tigre Boy, Juventud Rebelde, Voltron
3) Sexy Aventurera vs Stigma
4) Ramsses vs Maximux, Gabriel o Gabriella [? CHAMP]
5) Araña Vengador, Hijo del Tirantes, Tirantes vs Enfermero, Monsther, Químico

source: http://i.imgur.com/haMcDaR.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (MON) 09/02/2002 Arena Siglo 21, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) ? vs ??
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Oriental vs El Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Latin Lover & Súper Crazy vs Leather Face & Máscara Maligna

AAA TV (MON) 09/02/2002 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo L El Dandy, Electroshock, Mr. Águila [cage, hair] *
Non-stip cage match. Zorro was scheduled for the match as well, but was attacked before the match and never made it in the cage.

source: http://i.imgur.com/JBfpiLT.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (TUE) 09/03/2002 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Corazón de Barrio & Hombre Araña vs General De Texas I & General De Texas II
4) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Bull Terry & Pimpinela Escarlata

AAA CONTRERAS (FRI) 09/06/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Infinito, Invasor, Miserable, Zayama b El Oaxaco, Niño De Oro, Rayo De Oro, Rey Del Espacio II
2) Chessman b Ricky Rincon
3) Estrellita, Julissa, Marcela b La Chola, Miss Janeth, Tiffany
4) Electroshock, Histeria, May Flowers b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
5) El Dandy, Monsther, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana b El Alebrije, El Hijo del Solitario, Heavy Metal, Súper Crazy

source: http://i.imgur.com/WPRSqG8.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 09/06/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Tenampulco, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Abc I & Abc II vs Aventurero & Suspenso
2) Fabi Apache & Novia de la Parka vs Martha Villalobos & Mujer Demente
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Gronda, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas

source: http://i.imgur.com/XRSl8FB.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 09/06/2002 Salón Terraza, Cancún, Quintana Roo [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Infierno & Jungla Verde vs ? & Furia Negra
2) Hombre Águila & Supersonic vs El Araña & Lobo Salvaje
3) Cinthia Moreno & Pimpinela Escarlata vs May Flowers & Tiffany
4) El Alebrije & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Monsther

AAA (SAT) 09/07/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Baby Olmos & Sexy Libra vs Sexy Francis & Simio I
4) Bornus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

source: http://i.imgur.com/c0OXrD5.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 09/07/2002 Auditorio Flores Magon, Oaxaca, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Rey Pantera vs Kingo
2) Mexicano & Pegasso vs Killer & Policeman
3) Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
Vipers vs Vatos Locos
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal vs Electroshock & Héctor Garza

source: http://i.imgur.com/2sXPUdW.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 09/07/2002 Poliforum, Playa del Carmen, Campeche [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cinthia Moreno & Pimpinela Escarlata vs May Flowers & Tiffany
4) El Alebrije & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Monsther

source: http://i.imgur.com/GFwfzUD.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 09/07/2002 San Pedro, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Barnus, Coco Loco, Soley vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

source: http://i.imgur.com/YBFvrcf.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 09/08/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Salina Cruz, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Rey Pantera vs Kingo
2) Mexicano & Pegasso vs Killer & Policeman
3) El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
Vipers vs Vatos Locos
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal vs Electroshock & Héctor Garza

source: http://i.imgur.com/RTNsp8m.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 09/08/2002 Salón Division del Norte, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
Barrio Boys vs Diabolicos
4) Oriental, Súper Crazy, Ultraman vs Devastador, Espíritu, Pentagon

AAA TV (MON) 09/16/2002 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
***Verano de Escandalo, 2002***
Attendance: 18000
1) Esther Moreno, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Oriental, Pimpinela Escarlata b Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P1 (posted by ) AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
2) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat © b Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz [MEX ATOMICO] AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
3) Dos Caras Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Gronda b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
4) El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Jason The Terrible, Monsther, Psicosis II AAA  VERANO  DE  ESCANDALO  2002  P5 (posted by AAASupercards)
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Mr. Águila, Súper Crazy b Cibernético, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Leatherface * AAA  VERANO  DE  ESCANDALO  2002  P5 (posted by AAASupercards) AAA  VERANO  DE  ESCANDALO  2002  P6 (posted by AAASupercards) AAA  VERANO  DE  ESCANDALO  2002  P8 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA VERANO DE ESCANDALO 2002 P7 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
6) El Dandy L el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Electroshock, Zorro [hair] * AAA  VERANO  DE  ESCANDALO  2002  P8 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  VERANO  DE  ESCANDALO  2002  P9 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)

AAA (WED) 09/18/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Éxtasis & Ultramán Jr. vs Darkness & Operativo
2) Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno, Oriental vs Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Lady Apache
3) Dos Caras Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Súper Crazy vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & La Parka Jr. vs Cibernético & Leather Face

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/12938147_1090829154292702_6319525310215080500_n.jpg?oh=19c1c6ec4cc1c36ca0492b27455a557b&oe=57B1BA46

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 09/19/2002 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Halcón Asesino vs Flecha Humama
2) Operativo & Policeman vs Boomeerang & Spider
3) Pegasso & Ultraman vs Darkness & Máscara Negra
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Novillero, Payaso Tramposo vs El Apache, Monje Loco, Mr. Cóndor [super libre]
rematch
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro vs El Dandy & Electroshock

AAA (THU) 09/19/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Acámbaro, Guanajuato [La Magia de Ring 165]
1) Grondita & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Máscarita Maligna
2) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs La Hechicera & Martha Villalobos
3) El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
4) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, Monsther

AAA (FRI) 09/20/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Oriental b Gran Apache [UWA WELTER]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22491833_1727083130697102_3511866488378874744_n.jpg?oh=70e11178d77a1c744f5050b867a7037b&oe=5A712D80

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/20/2002 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Araña, El Rebelde, Maxium b El Duende, Enfermero Asesino, Químico
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor, Rey Garfio b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Tiger Boy
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro b El Dandy & Electroshock * HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO, EL ZORRO VS EL DANDY,ELECTROSHOCK (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Straight falls, with the rudos getting DQed in the first.
5) Heavy Metal, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface b La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Mr. Águila * MR ÁGUILA SE VUELVE RUDO  EN AAA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Rudos took 2/3 with Aguila turning on his partners. Perro and Zorro made the save.

AAA (FRI) 09/20/2002 Gran Forum, San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Esther Moreno & Estrellita vs Miss Janeth & Tiffany
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Dos Caras Sr. & El Hijo del Solitario vs Maniaco & Sangre Chicana
4) Gronda & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Pentagon

AAA (FRI) 09/20/2002 Teatro del Pueblo, Huimilpan, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Dragón de Oriente I vs Atomic, Diamic, Mr. Rebeld
5) El Alebrije & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Monsther & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 09/21/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Zamora, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Fabi Apache & Lady Rabbit vs La Hechicera & Martha Villalobos
2) Oscar Sevilla & Torero vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
3) Dos Caras Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs ?, El Dandy, Sangre Chicana

AAA (SUN) 09/22/2002 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Oriental vs Chessman & Psicosis
3) El Alebrije & La Parka vs Electroshock & Monsther

AAA (SUN) 09/22/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Poly Star b Princesa Sugheit & Tiffany
2) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Kroll, Trade Warrior, Urko
3) Gato Volador, Salsero, Tigre Universitario b Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II, Mongol Chino
4) Hator, Mr. Águila, Súper Crazy b Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza, Jason The Terrible
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Latin Lover

AAA (SUN) 09/22/2002 Auditorio Municipal, San Miguel Xoxtla, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Coquito Rojo & Grondita vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Psicosis
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache vs La Briosa & Martha Villalobos
3) Heavy Metal & Octagón vs Gran Apache & Pentagon

AAA (SUN) 09/22/2002 Centro Civico Santa Clara, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Fetiche Jr. & Flama Negra vs El Suspenso & Tony Tapia
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Mexicano vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
5) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor

AAA (SUN) 09/22/2002 Lienzo Charro, La Barca, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo vs El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco
2) Dos Caras Jr. & Gronda vs Abismo Negro & Pirata Morgan

AAA (MON) 09/23/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro
2) Esther Moreno, Estrellita, Marcela vs La Migala, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Oriental, Súper Crazy vs Histeria, Psicosis, Sangre Chicana
5) El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs El Dandy, Monsther, Pentagon

AAA (MON) 09/23/2002 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 165, La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Mr. Athenas b Fuerza K-9, Gran Sabú, Sexy Salazar
4) Ángel Mortal, Crazy Star, Gran Apache, Mr. Cóndor b Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mr. Lex, Oscar Sevilla
5) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro DQ Espíritu, May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Tiffany
Electroshock attacked Apache and Zorro for the DQ.
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka, Latin Lover b Cibernético, Electroshock, Jason The Terrible

AAA (FRI) 09/27/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Gran Tribu I & Gran Tribu II vs Cósmico & M1
2) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III b Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III
3) Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III, Máscara Maligna b Bam Bam, Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio
4) Fabi Apache, Lady Apache, Marcela b La Chola, Miss Janeth, Tiffany
5) El Brazo b Máscara Sagrada Jr. [bull terrier]

AAA TV (FRI) 09/27/2002 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 165, La Magia del Ring 168, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Estrellita, Máscarita Sagrada, Pegasso, Polvo de Estrellas b Espectrito I, Gabriel o Gabriella, Mujer Demente, Policeman
2) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla
3) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat © DCOR Charly Manson, El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis [MEX ATOMICO]
Charly Manson returned as a member of the Vipers for this title match. Chessman, Escoria, Ozz and Cuervo were unhappy about this and attacked Charly, leading to both teams getting counted out in the third.
4) El Dandy, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Águila, Zorro
Mr. Aguila turned on his team.
5) Gronda, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Jason The Terrible * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Gronda's broke his leg horribly in this match and was out for a long time. Perro would replace him in the second fall and the tecnicos won in straight falls.

Event Notes: Antonio Pena was honored by the city and local promoter Raul Zavala

AAA (SAT) 09/28/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Ciudad Hidalgo, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Anroide & Flama Negra vs Huaracan Negro I & Huaracan Negro II
2) Abc 1 & Abc 2 vs El Suspenso & Pistolero
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Gronda vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Histeria
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Picudo, Súper Cat
5) Heavy Metal & Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro & Cibernético

AAA (SAT) 09/28/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Guerrero Rebelde vs Caballero 2000
2) Kato John Maki & Signo Solar vs Justicia & Mantarraya
3) Lancer & Novia de la Parka vs Éxtasis & La Chola
4) Barnus, Soley, Ultramán Jr. vs Apóstol III, Súper Loco, Uba
5) Gronda, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental vs ?, Electroshock, Súper Crazy

AAA (SAT) 09/28/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Matehuala, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Bruja & La Felina b Poly Star & Princesa Sugehit
2) Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario DQ Diluvio Negro I, Jerry Estrada, Mongol Chino
3) Jason The Terrible b Head Hunter
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Kato Kung Lee, Tinieblas Sr. b El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Texano

AAA INDY (SAT) 09/28/2002 Minatitlán, Veracruz [RB]
1) Viento Negro b Rockero Tri
2) Huracán 2000 & Vagabundo Jr. b Guerrero Blanco & Kid Angellotti
3) Azhor b Krishna
4) Águila Solitaria & Octagón b Guerrero Blanco & Jaque Mate

AAA (SUN) 09/29/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Zihuatanejo, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Guerrero Rebelde & Mantarraya vs Caballero 2000 & Kato John Maki
2) Apóstol III & La Chola vs Noiva De La Parka & Ultramán Jr.
3) Barnus & Soley vs Superloco & Uba
4) Gronda, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental vs ?, Electroshock, Súper Crazy

AAA (MON) 09/30/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Xaloztoc, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro
2) Estrellita, Lady Apache, Marcela vs La Migala, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo vs Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley
5) El Alebrije, Gronda, La Parka Jr. vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Monsther

AAA (MON) 09/30/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 165, La Magia del Ring 169]
1) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II b La Rata I & La Rata II
2) Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor b Oscar Sevilla & Torero
3) La Parkita, Lady Rabbit, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Polvo de Estrellas b Chessman, La Demoledora, May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro
4) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro b Canek, El Dandy, Jason The Terrible

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:22

Return to Index