indy: 2002-09

<-- 2002-08 --- 2002-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

NICE (SUN) 09/01/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Baby Cobra & Rubi Gardenia vs Androide & Galaktar *
2) Ares, Gitano del Norte, Príncipe Franky vs Gavilán Negro, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón *
3) Brazo de Oro, Sergio Romo Jr., Volador Jr. vs Arandú, Caifan Rockero I, Mosco de la Merced I *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b LA Park, Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka, Tony Rivera *

indy (SUN) 09/01/2002 Auditorio de la cultura, Huixquilucan, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Conde Duval vs Kid Muerte
3) Black Shima & Emiliano El Guerrero vs Black Ninja & Darko Esplender
4) Alce Negro & Medieval vs Castor Negro & Chamaco Maravilla
5) El Molusco & Lucero Azul Jr. vs Almirante Jr. & Rocky Zavala

indy (SUN) 09/01/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-01]
1) Celestial vs Invasor
2) Blue Fox & Bumerang vs Jocker Boy & Príncipe Zafiro
3) Blue Ángel vs Satán [bull terrier]
4) El Vigilante & Hermano Coraje II vs El Tackle & Zaracatán Jr.
5) Hombre Araña, Junior Halcón, Zafiro vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Hijo del Misterioso

indy (TUE) 09/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Llamarada, Mosco de la Merced, Sergio Romo Jr. b Silver Star, Súper Parka, Volador Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 09/05/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Galaxia R2 b Avisman
2) La Diabólica & Lady Metal b Josseline & Marcela
3) Fantasy, Nuevo Multifacetico, Star Boy b Comando Alfa, Masada, Paramedico
4) Black Dragón, Fantasma Jr., Último Vampiro b Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, Shu el Guerrero
5) Black Tiger, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo de Aníbal, Felino, Negro Casas

indy (FRI) 09/06/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pilotito Negro & Pilotito Suicida vs Black Justice & Mr. Guerrerito
3) Moro Jr., Sexy Killer, Stuka II, Zaracatán Jr. vs Áspid, Fúnebre, Multifacetico, Sexy Libra
4) La Parka I & Norteño vs Bravo del Norte & Misterioso Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Mini Kiss b Torito Rivera
2) Black Snake b Dk
3) American Black & Cravents b Boby Tijuana & Soldado Asesino
4) Dr. Maldad & Spawn Demoniaco vs Águila Boy & Fuego Negro and Cherokke & Hombre De Negro I and El Bronco & Hombre De Negro II [relevos suicidas]
5) Dr. Maldad b Spawn Demoniaco [mask]
Spawn Demoniaco is Abraham Villareal, 22 years out, 8 months a uchador

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Serpiente & La Tigresa b Flor de Loto & La Justiciera
2) Crazy Demon & Rubi Gardenia b Androide & Halcón Maltés *
3) Ave Negra, Mosco de la Merced, Sergio Romo Jr. b Orientale I, Orientale II, Volador Jr. *
4) Hombre sin Nombre, Orlando Santa Cruz, Silver Star b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *
5) Arandú, La Parka, Súper Parka b Damián 666, Nicho el Millionario, Tony Rivera [Parejas Incriebles] *

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Espartano b Brujo Jr.
2) Forajido & General b Bulldog Nazi & Mecanico
3) Bestia Negra Jr., Bestia Roja, Comando Loco b Galaxy Boy, Lazzer Boy, Thunder Boy
4) Guerrero Universal, Unicornio, Vengador Nazi b Cadete Del Espacio I, Excalibur, Steel Man
5) Black Steel, Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Rudy Santana DQ Centella, Engendro, Índio Cheyenne, León Kirilenko
Indio Cheyenne fouled Guerrero Inmortal

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-08]
1) Príncipe Zafiro & V-57 vs Furcio I & Furcio II
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Pequeño Gran Markus, Simio I, Trébol Jr.
4) Bornus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Corazón de Barrio, La Bruja, Princesa Sugheit b Ángel De Barrio, Diana La Cazadora, Poly Star
2) Kempo Kid & Texano b Hator & Monje Negro
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Leather Face b Mr. Águila, Salsero, Stuka

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-06]
1) Tamaro vs Jocker Boy
2) Bumerang & Invasor vs El Pony & Príncipe Zafiro
3) Mr. Satán vs Blue Ángel [super libre]
4) Boby Saucedo & Flue Box vs Circus & Payasito
5) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain vs Brillante, Junior Halcón, Zafiro

IWRG TV (THU) 09/12/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo de Aníbal © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 09/12/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-10]
1) Fuego vs Star
2) Leopardo Negro & Scriba vs Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Texano, Texano Jr. vs Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) Hator & La Máscara © vs Mr. Guerrero & Sexy Piscis [NORTE TAG]

indy (SAT) 09/14/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragóncito & Panterita Del Ring vs Doradito & Juventud Rebelde
3) Flecha Veloz & Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Boby Saucedo & Trébol Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro & La Parka Jr. vs Hijo de Gran Markus & Pequeño Gran Markus

indy (SAT) 09/14/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.05.23)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Santa Muerte & Space Warrior vs Pequeño Demonio & Pequeño Rebelde
3) Hackum, Raul Guerrero Jr., Roy Reyes vs Black Boy, Fantasma de la Ópera, Viento Negro
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Kato Kung Lee, Sexy Boy vs Black Terry, Emisario, Signo Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SUN) 09/15/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arandú, Sergio Romo Jr., Tarzan Boy b Hijo del Lizmark, Hombre sin Nombre, Volador Jr.
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka b Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario

NICE (SUN) 09/15/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Cobra & Rubi Gardenia vs Androide & Aventurero *
2) El Hijo de Aníbal, Gitano del Norte, Volador Jr. vs Jungla Negra Jr., Llamarada, Sergio Romo Jr. *
3) Tarzan Boy vs Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman) [super libre] *
4) Pierroth Jr. & Veneno vs Damián 666 & Psicosis I and Arandú & Mosco de la Merced I and LA Park & Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 09/15/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-15]
1) Príncipe Zafiro vs Silver Boy
2) Baby Olmos & Flecha Veloz vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra
3) Pegasso I vs Pequeño Gran Markus [bull terrier]
4) Hijo de Gran Markus & Simio vs Cóndor de Oro & La Parka I

indy (SUN) 09/15/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-15]
1) Jocker Boy & Príncipe Zafiro vs Invasor & Tamaro
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Bumerang
3) Blue Ángel vs Satán [mask, hair]
Blue Angel puts up his mask against Satan's hair
4) Cráneo & Fantástico I vs Pequeño Sanguinario & Vaquero Salazar
5) Brillante, Gato Volador, Zafiro vs Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain

indy (MON) 09/16/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.04.30), RB]
1) Bele Diabólico I, Bele Diabólico II, Fantasma de la Ópera vs Juan el Ranchero, Pancho El Ranchero, Súper Spider
2) Dr. Psiquiatara, Paranoiko, Psicópata vs Alacran Dorado, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos
3) Judas el Traidor, Rock Sombie, Sádico vs Black Boy, King Cobra, Misterio
4) Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, Viento Negro vs Felino, Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy
5) Príncipe Maya b Ángel Azteca [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.21.30.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.33.08))

JC (MON) 09/16/2002 Deportivo 18 de Marzo, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Gato Felix & Metol vs Aguilita De Acero I & Aguilita De Acero II
2) Rocko Marvin & Rocky Marvin vs Carlos Chavez & Extraño
3) Magia Blanca & Monstruo II vs El Puma & Engendro Del Diablo
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Brazo de Oro Jr., Safari vs Black Terry, Hooligan, Shu el Guerrero
5) Olímpico & Shocker vs Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (THU) 09/19/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-19]
1) Flashman & Harakiry vs Moro Jr. & Venum
2) Sexy Libra & Volcan Negro vs Dany Gardenia & Leopardo Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Moro III, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Ministro De La Muerte, Texano, Texano Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/21/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Tackle & Mr. Pegaso vs Apóstol Jr. & Piloto Negro
4) Hombre Araña & Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Misterioso Jr. & Simio I

indy (SUN) 09/22/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Sexy Francis
3) Cóndor de Oro, El Tackle, Hombre Araña vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Piloto Negro
4) Pegasso I vs Pequeño Gran Markus [mask]

indy (SUN) 09/22/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.20.05)]
1) Erick Boy & Space Warrior vs Pequeño Demonio & Pequeño Rebelde
2) Latin Brother, Niño Sin Amor, Spider vs Furia Guerrera, Mini Black, Sombra Del Diablo
3) Súper Tri, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos Jr. vs Judas el Traidor, Paranoiko, Psicópata
4) Juan el Ranchero, Pancho El Ranchero, Sexy Gigolo vs El Hijo del Diablo, Kato Jr., Verdugo
5) Ángel Azteca, Blue Demon, Sexy Boy vs Bestia Maligna, Black Terry, Negro Navarro

IWRG TV (THU) 09/26/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orión b Sureño de la Muerte
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Star Boy b Comando Gama & Moreno Casas
3) Cerebro Negro b Dr. Cerebro
4) Bombero Infernal, Comando Delta, Engendro b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo de Aníbal, Tinieblas Jr., Villano V

indy (SAT) 09/28/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-28]
1) ? vs ??
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
3) El Tackle & Mr. Galáctico vs Piloto Negro & Trébol Jr.
4) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Piscis

AULL (SAT) 09/28/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Neo & Turbo vs Vassini & Yossino
2) Anarkya, Némesis, Rey Cuervo vs Judas el Traidor, Kanin, Sádico
3) Fantastik, Ricky Marvin, Suicida, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Crazy Boy, Dr. X, Virus
Arkangel & Dr. X turned on Virus. Tecnicos rolled them up for the win, then helped beat up the rudos after the match.
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro FAMILIA TIJUANA VS MISIONEROS DE LA MUERTE LUCHA SANGRIENTA 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Pierroth, Veneno, Violencia vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero and Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario and Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro [torneo]
scheduled four team tournament, probably two semifinals (but unknown who faced whom). FdT and Temerarios advanced based on video.

indy (SUN) 09/29/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Mini Kiss b El Sobreviviente
2) Micky Montes b Bronco
3) Cravents & Rey Cóndor b American Black & Dk
4) Capitán Cobra & Gran Osiris b Oscuridad & Sombra Infernal
5) Blade, Mr. Águila, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Dr. Maldad, Xavier Cruz

NICE (SUN) 09/29/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Ángel Dorado Sr. b Halcón Infernal Jr. & Rocker
2) Bengalí & Galactar b Babe Cobra & Rubi Gardenia
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Volador Jr. b Rey Bucanero, Sergio Romo Jr., Takemura *
4) LA Park b Pierroth, Psicosis I *
5) Arandú L Súper Parka, Veneno, Damián 666 [mask, hair, cage] *

indy (SUN) 09/29/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-29]
1) Guerrero Místico Jr. & Guerrero Místico Sr. vs Demoniaco & Mr. Eagle
2) Furcio I & Furcio II vs King Lagunero & V-57
3) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kain vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Flecha Veloz
4) El Dorado, Hombre Araña, La Piraña vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III

Event Notes: benefit show for Super 81 (illness)

indy (SUN) 09/29/2002 Arena Loma Bonita, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Acertijo b Rayo Negro
2) Mestiza & Metálico b La Tapatia & Viento Negro
3) Black Star & Monarca DQ Al Trasvesti & Arturo García
4) El Jaguar b Dr. Killer, Dr. Morthus, Índio Cherokee
5) Cadáver De Ultratumba © b Américo Rocca [EDM MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 09/29/2002 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Corazón de Barrio, Monje Negro, Potro
2) El Alebrije, Salsero, Tinieblas Sr. b Head Hunter, Héctor Garza, Jason The Terrible
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latino Lover, Pimpinela Escarlata b El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) Diluvio Negro I & El Universitario b Diluvio Negro II & Gato Volador [relevos suicidas]
5) Diluvio Negro II b Gato Volador [hair]
interference from the other guys in the main event

indy (SUN) 09/29/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-09-27]
1) Invasor vs Rey Pony
2) Bumerang vs Místico
3) Fugitivo & Mr. Satán vs El Jaguar & Lee Roy Jr.
4) As Rey & Infierno vs Hermano Coraje & Súper Punk
5) Acuario, As Rey, Cavernario Galindo vs Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Imperial

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-19 05:20

Return to Index