AAA: 2002-10

<-- 2002-09 --- 2002-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (TUE) 10/01/2002 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Zorro vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mr. Águila *

AAA (WED) 10/02/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 168, luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.53.14)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Demonio & Pequeño Rebelde b Hackum & Star Moon
3) Raul Guerrero Jr., Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy b Dr. Psiquiatra, Judas el Traidor, Kato Jr.
4) Estrellita, Lady Apache, Novia de la Parka b La Chola, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Chessman, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

AAA (WED) 10/02/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Mamba & Policeman DQ Ice Cream & Orión Star
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Oscar Sevilla b Cuervo & Ozz
Hijo del Tirantes fouled Ozz to set up the finish
3) Mr. Águila & Pimpinela Escarlata b Pimpinela Escarlata & Súper Crazy [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b Heavy Metal & Zorro
Metal replaced an injured Latin Lover (knee) - he still appeared to hit Abismo with a chair after the match.

AAA (THU) 10/03/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-03]
1) Mickey Mouse & Mr. Exy vs Payaso Negro & V-57
2) Baby Olmos, Flecha Veloz, Mr. Pegaso vs El Tackle, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra
3) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Negro, Príncipe Negro Jr., Ranchero vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Dragóncito, La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Mini Psicosis, Panterita Del Ring

AAA (THU) 10/03/2002 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III b Verdugo I, Verdugo II, Verdugo III
2) Amapola & Tiffany b Lady Apache & Marcela
3) May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
4) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat b Chessman, Histeria, Pentagon
Picudo team took 2/3
5) El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana b Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Zorro

AAA (FRI) 10/04/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Gran Tribu b Los Intocables
2) Verdugo I, Verdugo II, Verdugo III b Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III
3) Barnus, Comando, Ricky Ricon, Soley b Chavo Banda, Miserable, Súper Loco, Uba
4) Máscarita Maligna, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany, Zayamma b Ángel 2000, Black Lord, Estrellita, Guerrero Gangster
5) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Picudo, Silver Cat DQ Cuervo, El Brazo, Ozz
Brazo splashed the referee by mistake

AAA (FRI) 10/04/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Black Spider & Spark b Scream & Tazmaniac
2) Espia Chino L Star Boy, Siniestro, Trujillo, Animaniac, Shamu
3) Black Silver & King Azteca b Highlander & Memo Velasquez [hair]
4) El Depredador & Rey Misterio b Histeria & Sangre Chicana
5) Enfermero Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata b Jerry Estrada & Misterioso [hair]
6) El Dandy © b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [MEX LH]

AAA (FRI) 10/04/2002 Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-03]
1) Mickey Mouse vs V-57
2) Circus & Payasito vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz & Mr. Pegaso vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra
4) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Expectrito & Mini Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 10/05/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-05]
1) Mickey Mouse & Mr. Exy vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
2) Circus & Payasito vs Alondra & Sexy Francis
3) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Dragóncito, La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Mini Psicosis, Panterita Del Ring
5) Apache, Octagón, Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Histeria, Maniaco, Misterioso

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Torito Rivera b Reptillo
2) Bronco b Dk
3) Black Spawn & El Demoniaco b Águila Boy & Cravents
4) Capitán Cobra & El Potro b Ejecutor & Sombra Infernal
5) Dr. Maldad, Fuego Negro, Ultratumba b Blade, Platino, Xavier Cruz
Maldad and Cruz are feuding

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Bronce II, Centella, El Brujo, Oro II b El Jinete, Engendro, Rudy Santana, Zandokan II
Centella & Brujo got away with fouls on Jinete & Santana, setting up hair match challenges.
2) Espartano & Thunder Boy b Bestia Roja & Signo Azteca
Signo Azteca's return, been wrestling elsewhere
3) Brujo Jr. b Steel Man Jr.

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Estrellita & Poly Star b La Bruja & Princesa Sugheit
2) Espectro Jr., Pentagon, Texano b Hator, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr.
3) Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter, Mongol Chino, Venum DQ Diluvio Negro, Gato Volador, Panthro, Salsero
4) Héctor Garza DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo
Garza faked a foul. Aguayo attacked Copetes for calling the DQ.

AAA (MON) 10/07/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Josseline & Marcela vs Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III
3) May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
4) El Brazo, Picudo, Silver Cat vs ?, Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro vs El Dandy & Pirata Morgan

AAA (WED) 10/09/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hipnosis b Ala Nocturna
2) Doberman & Macabro b Laser King & Shakira
3) La Felina, Princesa Sugheit, Tiffany b Diana La Cazadora, Octagoncito, Poly Star
4) Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Coliseo 2000, Panthro, Tigre Universitario
5) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Texano Jr. b El Alebrije, Hator, Jerry Estrada

AAA (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Parkita, Lazer Boy, Octagoncito vs Bestia Negra, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis
2) Black Steel, El Mosco, Histeria vs Ángel Mortal, Mr. Cóndor, Príncipe Azteca
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Joe Lider, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis, Zandokan

AAA (FRI) 10/11/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III
2) Marcela vs La Diabólica [super libre]
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
4) El Dandy, Máscarita Maligna, May Flowers, Mujer Demente vs Lady Rabbit, Máscarita Sagrada, Oriental, Polvo de Estrellas
5) Abismo Negro & Cibernético vs Canek & Dos Caras Sr.

AAA (FRI) 10/11/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Calvillo, Zacatecas [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
2) El Alebrije & La Parka vs El Brazo & Monsther

AAA, JALISCO (FRI) 10/11/2002 Auditorio Municipal, San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA (FRI) 10/11/2002 Plaza de Toros, Tlahuelilpan, Hidalgo [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ???
2) ? vs ???
3) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache vs La Hechicera & Martha Villalobos
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat vs Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla
5) Latin Lover & Octagón vs Electroshock & Heavy Metal

AAA (SAT) 10/12/2002 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Ocotlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 10/12/2002 Deportivo Chimalhuacán, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Miss Janeth & Mujer Demente
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
5) Heavy Metal & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Auditorio Ejidal, Tlapacoya, Ixtapaluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cinthia Moreno & Éxtasis vs La Demente & Mamba
5) Máscara Sagrada & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Pentagon

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-13]
1) Jocker Boy & Zaracatán Jr. vs Muro Jr. & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Mr. Galáctico & Mr. Pegazo vs El Tackle & Gran Brujo
3) Baby Olmos & Flecha Veloz vs Sexy Francis & Trébol Jr.
4) Fabi Apache & Novia de la Parka vs Martha Villalobos & Miss Janeth
5) Hombre Araña & Latin Lover vs Misterioso Jr. & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Lienzo Charro, La Piedad, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Bestia & Lady Pachuca vs La Oriental & Ricky Sexy
2) Cheyenne, Gato Salvaje, Relámpago Mortal vs Lover Boy, Rayo, Tony Torres
3) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Jason The Terrible & Leather Face vs Canek & Mr. Águila

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Tepatitlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA (WED) 10/16/2002 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Dos Caras Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Espíritu & Picudo
2) ? & El Alebrije vs El Dandy & Monsther

AAA (WED) 10/16/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 168, La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Hakoom & Ojo De Halcón b Demonio & Militar
2) Judas, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Violento b Ángel o Demonio, Kato Kung Lee, Rocky Santana
lots of Kato/Kato drama
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Mini Abismo Negro
4) Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley b Oriental, Oscar Sevilla, Torero

AAA TV (WED) 10/16/2002 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 171, La Magia del Ring 172, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache, Lady Apache b La Hechicera, Martha Villalobos, Tiffany
Los Porros and La Chola interfered, setting up martha to beat Cinthia.
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
Los Porros and La Chola interfered, but were caught for the DQ.
3) Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis b Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
Black Family destroyed Charly Manson, who still won after Decnnis attacked Escoria. Abismo Negro, Cibernetico and Electroshock had to run out to calm down both teams after the match.
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Súper Crazy, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mr. Águila
rudos took 2/3, snuck in a foul on Perro
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo del Solitario, La Parka Jr. b Cibernético, Heavy Metal, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface *
tecnicos took 2/3, setting up a Canek & Dos vs Jason & Leatherface match on 10/18 in Reynosa.

AAA (THU) 10/17/2002 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Oscar Sevilla & Torero vs Carinoso & Monje Loco
2) Charly Manson, El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
3) Canek, Heavy Metal, La Parka vs El Brazo, Espectro Jr., Sangre Chicana

AAA (THU) 10/17/2002 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Chessman & Monsther vs El Alebrije & Súper Crazy
2) Latin Lover & Máscara Sagrada vs Cibernético & Héctor Garza

AAA (THU) 10/17/2002 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio vs Mohicano II & Mohicano III
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Máscarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro
3) Estrellita, Lady Apache, Marcela b La Chola, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
4) El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada Jr., May Flowers, Sobredosis, Zayama b Ángel 2000, Black Lord, Dos Caras Sr., Guerrero Ganster, Polvo de Estrellas
5) Zorro © b Pirata Morgan [UWA LH]
Dos Caras and Dandy were the seconds.

AAA (FRI) 10/18/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III, El Oaxaco b ?, Black Lord, Guerrero Ganster, Soldado
2) Estrellita, Josseline, Marcela DRAW Amapola, La Chona, La Diabólica
3) Zayama L Ricky Ricon, Miserable, Porro [hair]
Ricky was second to last and out got the win.
4) Gling, Máscarita Maligna, Soley b Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
5) Bravo Del Norte I, Dos Caras Jr., Zorro b Chessman, El Brazo, El Dandy

AAA (FRI) 10/18/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Chilapa, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Novia de la Parka vs La Chola & Martha Villalobos
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) El Alebrije & Heavy Metal vs Monsther & Sangre Chicana

AAA TV (FRI) 10/18/2002 Gimnasio de la Universidad Autonoma de Tamaulipas, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 169, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Martha Villalobos & Tiffany vs Fabi Apache & Lady Apache
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Intachable I, Intachable II, Intachable III
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Oriental, Oscar Sevilla vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
4) Jason The Terrible & Leatherface b Canek & Dos Caras Jr. [IWA TAG] * CANEK Y DOS CARAS V.S. LEATHER FACE Y JASON THE TERRIBLE AAA 2002. (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Héctor Garza *

AAA (FRI) 10/18/2002 Salón Terraza Jardin, Cancún, Quintana Roo [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Pegasso vs Cibernético & Pegasso

AAA (FRI) 10/18/2002 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Dizzy & Fresbee vs ? & Darkness
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
3) Dos Caras Jr., Octagón, Zorro vs Brrazo, El Dandy, Mr. Águila

AAA (SAT) 10/19/2002 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Novia de la Parka vs La Chola & Martha Villalobos
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) El Alebrije & Heavy Metal vs Monsther & Sangre Chicana

AAA (SAT) 10/19/2002 Poliforum, Playa del Carmen, Campeche [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Pegasso vs Cibernético & Pegasso

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Costeno I & Costeno II vs Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs Espectrito I & Máscarita Maligna
3) Estrellita & Lady Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

Event Notes: no show previous week, canceled due to festivies in Guadalajara.

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Black Terry & Masada b Black Tiger & Nosawa
2) Gran Cuchillo & Mezala b Pirata Morgan Jr. & Puma
3) Comando, Metal, Venganza Negra b Arma X, Ricky Marvin, Rocko Marvin
4) Exrano & Rocker b Ángel Dorado I & Gargola
5) Santa Muerte b Alacran Rojo

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Libertad, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Anarquía & Juventud 2000 vs Espia & Mr. Mafia
2) Bronco Jr. & Skider Man vs Cazador & Impostor
3) Marcela vs Mujer Demente
4) Perla Rey vs La Gata [hair]
5) Decnnis & Oscar Sevilla vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Ricky Ricon b Miserable
2) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental b El Apache & Fabi Apache
3) Brandon, Charly Manson, Psicosis b Ángel, Espíritu, Nygma
4) Dos Caras Sr. & Latin Lover b El Dandy & Mr. Águila

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hipnosis & Príncipe Rebelde b Cuerno De Chivo & Norteño
2) Mini Electro Shock b Mini Tigre Universitario
3) Chica de Arabia, Orquídea Negra, Rosa Blanca b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
4) Black Gordman Jr., Larry Boy, Perro Rabioso b Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II, Mongol Chino
5) Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.
6) Jerry Estrada b Espectro Jr.
7) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Show Time b Héctor Garza, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Chiva I & Chiva II vs Súper Loco & Uba
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs Espectrito I & Máscarita Maligna
3) Estrellita & Lady Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
4) El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Enumbra vs Furcio I & Furcio II
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
3) Baby Olmos & Flecha Veloz vs Apóstol Jr. & Sexy Francis
4) Cóndor de Oro, Príncipe Negro Jr., Ranchero vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
5) Canek & Hombre Araña vs Cibernético & El Brazo

AAA (SUN) 10/20/2002 Centro Social #1 Aragon, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón vs ?, Chessman, Pirata Morgan

AAA (MON) 10/21/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Electro
2) Charly Manson & Histeria vs Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II
3) Lady Apache & Zorro vs Electroshock & Tiffany
4) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Mil Máscaras vs Cibernético, Mr. Águila, Psicosis

AAA Contreras (FRI) 10/25/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) El Porro b Miserable [hair]
2) Monarca b La Chola [Arena San Juan Women]
3) Halcón 2000, La Parkita, Oriental, Payaso Aaa b Brandon, Máscarita Maligna, Pentagon, Vangelis [lumberjack]
4) Charly Manson, Histeria, Psicosis b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
Vipers took 1/3 with Tirantes' help
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Zorro b Cibernético, Mr. Águila, Pirata Morgan
tecnicos took 1/3

AAA (FRI) 10/25/2002 Salón 13 de Abril Feria Internacional, Ciudad Sahagún, Hidalgo [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs Súper Loco & Uba
2) Estrellita & Lady Apache vs La Demoledora & Tiffany
3) May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas vs Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso
4) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada vs Chessman, Electroshock, Monsther

AAA (FRI) 10/25/2002 Servicios Publicos Municipales, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Profecia vs Ciclón Oriental
2) Macho I & Ricky Star vs La Rata I & La Rata II
3) Dos Caras Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario vs El Brazo & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Espectro Jr. & Jerry Estrada b Kato Kung Lee & Salsero
2) Abismo Negro, Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Jason The Terrible, Mongol Chino
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
the tecnico shad issues during th ematch but won

AAA (SUN) 10/27/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-27]
1) Mickey Mouse & Penumbra vs Águila Salvaje & Mr. Tormenta
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Furcio I & Furcio II
Corsario Rojos listed twice
3) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Apóstol & Vaquero Salazar
4) ?, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Libra vs Dany Gardenia, Enigma, Vato Loco
mystery person not intentional; Pimpinela and Escarlata are listed as two seperate people
5) Gran Davis, Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz

AAA (SUN) 10/27/2002 Plaza de Toros, Calpulalpan, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III vs Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio
2) Estrellita & Marcela vs Martha Villalobos & Mujer Demente
3) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Psicosis
4) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs ? & ??
two Vipers
5) El Alebrije & Gronda vs Monsther & Pirata Morgan

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index