All: 2002-10

<-- 2002-09 --- 2002-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 10/01/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Pólvora b Explosivo & Sombra de Plata
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Neutrón b Flecha & Súper Comando
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Hooligan b Pantera, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
4) Blue Demon Jr., Villano IV, Villano V b Máscara Mágica, Poder Mexica, Zumbido
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, Black Warrior, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

AAA TV (TUE) 10/01/2002 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Zorro vs Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Mr. Águila *

AAA (WED) 10/02/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 168, luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.53.14)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Demonio & Pequeño Rebelde b Hackum & Star Moon
3) Raul Guerrero Jr., Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy b Dr. Psiquiatra, Judas el Traidor, Kato Jr.
4) Estrellita, Lady Apache, Novia de la Parka b La Chola, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Chessman, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

AAA (WED) 10/02/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Mamba & Policeman DQ Ice Cream & Orión Star
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Oscar Sevilla b Cuervo & Ozz
Hijo del Tirantes fouled Ozz to set up the finish
3) Mr. Águila & Pimpinela Escarlata b Pimpinela Escarlata & Súper Crazy [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Abismo Negro & Electroshock b Heavy Metal & Zorro
Metal replaced an injured Latin Lover (knee) - he still appeared to hit Abismo with a chair after the match.

AAA (THU) 10/03/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-03]
1) Mickey Mouse & Mr. Exy vs Payaso Negro & V-57
2) Baby Olmos, Flecha Veloz, Mr. Pegaso vs El Tackle, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra
3) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Negro, Príncipe Negro Jr., Ranchero vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Dragóncito, La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Mini Psicosis, Panterita Del Ring

AAA (THU) 10/03/2002 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III b Verdugo I, Verdugo II, Verdugo III
2) Amapola & Tiffany b Lady Apache & Marcela
3) May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
4) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat b Chessman, Histeria, Pentagon
Picudo team took 2/3
5) El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana b Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Zorro

CMLL (FRI) 10/04/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Chris Stone b Ramstein & Valentin Mayo
2) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico DQ Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I * SÁTANICO LE LASTIMA LA RODILLA A HALLOWEEN 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
3) Felino, Negro Casas, Virus b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera
4) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Killer, Pierroth Jr., Veneno, Violencia *
5) Gigante Silva & Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero

AAA (FRI) 10/04/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Gran Tribu b Los Intocables
2) Verdugo I, Verdugo II, Verdugo III b Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III
3) Barnus, Comando, Ricky Ricon, Soley b Chavo Banda, Miserable, Súper Loco, Uba
4) Máscarita Maligna, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany, Zayamma b Ángel 2000, Black Lord, Estrellita, Guerrero Gangster
5) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Picudo, Silver Cat DQ Cuervo, El Brazo, Ozz
Brazo splashed the referee by mistake

AAA (FRI) 10/04/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Black Spider & Spark b Scream & Tazmaniac
2) Espia Chino L Star Boy, Siniestro, Trujillo, Animaniac, Shamu
3) Black Silver & King Azteca b Highlander & Memo Velasquez [hair]
4) El Depredador & Rey Misterio b Histeria & Sangre Chicana
5) Enfermero Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata b Jerry Estrada & Misterioso [hair]
6) El Dandy © b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [MEX LH]

AAA (FRI) 10/04/2002 Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-03]
1) Mickey Mouse vs V-57
2) Circus & Payasito vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz & Mr. Pegaso vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra
4) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Expectrito & Mini Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 10/05/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-05]
1) Mickey Mouse & Mr. Exy vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
2) Circus & Payasito vs Alondra & Sexy Francis
3) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Dragóncito, La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Mini Psicosis, Panterita Del Ring
5) Apache, Octagón, Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Histeria, Maniaco, Misterioso

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Torito Rivera b Reptillo
2) Bronco b Dk
3) Black Spawn & El Demoniaco b Águila Boy & Cravents
4) Capitán Cobra & El Potro b Ejecutor & Sombra Infernal
5) Dr. Maldad, Fuego Negro, Ultratumba b Blade, Platino, Xavier Cruz
Maldad and Cruz are feuding

CMLL (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chamaco Torres b Súper Cometa
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Koreano & Mandíbula
3) Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Mr. México b Mano Negra, Mano Negra Jr., Tigre Blanco
4) Ringo Mendoza, Tinieblas Jr., Villano V b Bulldog, Killer, Mephisto
5) Gigante Silva, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

NICE (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Rock & Rubi Gardenia vs Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr. *
2) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Sergio Romo Jr. vs Mosco de la Merced I, Oriental I, Orientale II *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Nosawa, Takemura vs El Hijo de Aníbal, Orlando Santa Cruz, Ricky Marvin *
4) Black Tiger III, Damián 666, Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Hijo del Lizmark, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Súper Parka *

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Bronce II, Centella, El Brujo, Oro II b El Jinete, Engendro, Rudy Santana, Zandokan II
Centella & Brujo got away with fouls on Jinete & Santana, setting up hair match challenges.
2) Espartano & Thunder Boy b Bestia Roja & Signo Azteca
Signo Azteca's return, been wrestling elsewhere
3) Brujo Jr. b Steel Man Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Jupiter 2000, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Crazy Star & Mr. Lex vs Bull Terry & Monsther

Event Notes: date is a guess

IWRG (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Asteroide & Meteoro b Scualo & Sureño de la Muerte
2) Nuevo Multifacetico & Perseo Jr. b Erick Draven & Moreno Casas
3) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega b Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama
4) Dr. Cerebro, Fantasy, Suicida b Cerebro Negro, Negro Navarro, Paramedico
5) Bombero Infernal, El Hijo del Diablo, Engendro b Black Dragón, Máscara Sagrada, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Felino © b Averno [CMLL WELTER]

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Olimpia Solidaridad, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Chamaco Navarro & Rey Tormenta b Archu & Vagabundo
2) Relámpago Azteca b Diablo Vengador
3) Guerrero Nocturno & Negro Ramírez b Centella Texas & Diamante Negro
4) Master Boy, Pequeño Mariscal, Ramon Cruz b Castigador, Cavernas, Niño Montana
5) Estrella Águila & Súper b Espectro Negro I & Espectro Negro II

Event Notes: date is a guess. Rafael Hernandez is the promoter?

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Proyeccion 2000, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Rey Vampiro b Guerrero Halcón
2) Coyote & Pequeño Solin b Saeta 2000 & Súper Virus
3) Pluma Negra b Angelito De La Muerte
4) Monje Macabro & Moquitero b Estrella Ángel De La Muerte & Mercenario

Event Notes: date is a guess. Felix Aguas is the promoter?

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Estrellita & Poly Star b La Bruja & Princesa Sugheit
2) Espectro Jr., Pentagon, Texano b Hator, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr.
3) Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter, Mongol Chino, Venum DQ Diluvio Negro, Gato Volador, Panthro, Salsero
4) Héctor Garza DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo
Garza faked a foul. Aguayo attacked Copetes for calling the DQ.

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Fuego & Misterio b Faisancito & Sombra Negra
2) Corazón De Barrio, Príncipe Misterioso, Rey Egipcio b Capitán Furia, El Diabólico, Rebelde Rojo
3) Black Baby, Guerrero Monarca, Matriz, Michael, Súper Yaqui b Ejecutor Siciliano, El Duende, Fuerza Killer I, Fuerza Killer Jr., Súper X
4) Faisan II, Fake Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Ferrarito, Halcón Blanco, Sangre Y Fuego b Acuman, Bronco, Guerrillero Camboyano, Huracán Negro, Rockero Infernal
5) Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre, Hijo Del Espanto, Silver Star b Fake Huracán Ramírez, Ferrari, Súper Muñeco, Último Vampiro

CMLL (MON) 10/07/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Egipcio II, Loco Max, Maniacop b Lestat, the Tiger, Virus
2) Black Warrior, Felino, Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Violencia
3) Rey Bucanero b Negro Casas [lightning]
4) Shocker © b Último Guerrero [CMLL LH]

AAA (MON) 10/07/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Josseline & Marcela vs Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III
3) May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
4) El Brazo, Picudo, Silver Cat vs ?, Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro vs El Dandy & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (TUE) 10/08/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Flecha & Jeque
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Ramstein, Valentin Mayo b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fantasma Jr.
3) Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Halcón Negro *
4) Cien Caras, Gigante Silva, Gran Markus Jr. b Bulldog, Killer, Pierroth Jr., Violencia *
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr.

AAA (WED) 10/09/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hipnosis b Ala Nocturna
2) Doberman & Macabro b Laser King & Shakira
3) La Felina, Princesa Sugheit, Tiffany b Diana La Cazadora, Octagoncito, Poly Star
4) Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Coliseo 2000, Panthro, Tigre Universitario
5) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Texano Jr. b El Alebrije, Hator, Jerry Estrada

CMLL (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Astro Boy & Turbo b Black Thunder & Epidemia
2) Jurassico, Kato Extreme, Nitro b Brazo de Platino, Impacto, Skayde
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo b Pierroth, Veneno, Violencia
4) Shocker © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL LH]

AAA (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Parkita, Lazer Boy, Octagoncito vs Bestia Negra, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis
2) Black Steel, El Mosco, Histeria vs Ángel Mortal, Mr. Cóndor, Príncipe Azteca
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Joe Lider, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis, Zandokan

IWRG TV (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cerebro Negro b Dr. Cerebro © [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-10]
1) Black Rock & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & Místico
2) Brillante & Volcan Negro vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Mr. Guerrero, Texano Jr.
4) Gato Volador, Hombre Araña, La Parka I vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso Jr., Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 10/11/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Neutrón & Sombra de Plata b Sangre Azteca & Súper Comando
2) Hooligan & Mr. México b Ricky Marvin & Tony Rivera
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro b Black Tiger III, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
4) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Virus b Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis I, Zumbido
5) Felino, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
6) Satánico DQ Damián 666 * DAMIAN 666 VS SATANICO OCTUBRE 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA (FRI) 10/11/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III
2) Marcela vs La Diabólica [super libre]
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
4) El Dandy, Máscarita Maligna, May Flowers, Mujer Demente vs Lady Rabbit, Máscarita Sagrada, Oriental, Polvo de Estrellas
5) Abismo Negro & Cibernético vs Canek & Dos Caras Sr.

XLUM (FRI) 10/11/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Halloweencito, Shamu, Stigma b Bull Rider Jr., Neón, Sparks
2) El Colibrí & Extreme Tiger b Demenica & Éxtassis
3) Príncipe Arandú, TJ Boy, Venum Black b Infierno, Pandillero I, Pandillero II
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Pierroth b LA Park, Shocker, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Blue Panther b El Hijo del Diablo & El Hijo Del Santo

AAA (FRI) 10/11/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Calvillo, Zacatecas [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
2) El Alebrije & La Parka vs El Brazo & Monsther

AAA, JALISCO (FRI) 10/11/2002 Auditorio Municipal, San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA (FRI) 10/11/2002 Plaza de Toros, Tlahuelilpan, Hidalgo [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ???
2) ? vs ???
3) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache vs La Hechicera & Martha Villalobos
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat vs Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla
5) Latin Lover & Octagón vs Electroshock & Heavy Metal

indy (SAT) 10/12/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-11]
1) Hara Kiri vs Príncipe Zafiro
2) Mr. Exy & Zaracatán Jr. vs Gran Brujo & Moro Jr.
3) Mr. Galáctico vs Trébol Jr.
4) Fabi Apache & Sexy Francis vs Dany Gardenia & Martha Villalobos

AAA (SAT) 10/12/2002 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Ocotlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 10/12/2002 Deportivo Chimalhuacán, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Miss Janeth & Mujer Demente
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
5) Heavy Metal & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Electroshock

CMLL (SAT) 10/12/2002 Feria del Mole, San Pedro Actopan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.25.30)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Pequeño Suicida vs Payasito I & Payasito II
2) La Seductora & Lady Warrior vs La Mohicana & La Nazi
3) Vaquero Fantasma I & Vaquero Fantasma II vs Sugar Star I & Sugar Star II
4) Fantasma Jr., Hombre Araña, Súper Muñeco vs El Mariachi, Jaque Mate, Ricky Boy
5) Hijo del Lizmark & Máscara Sagrada vs Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Alacran Rojo b Arma X
2) Ángel Dorado I & Gato Felix b Rocker & Santa Muerte
3) Gran Cuchillo & Rocko Marvin b Metal & Venganza Negra
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Epidemia, Rocky Marvin, Súper Brazo
5) Atlantis & Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte & Scorpió

NICE (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Raiden & Rubi Gardenia vs Arquero & Galaktar *
2) Skayde & Turbo vs Black Thunder & Caifan Rockero II *
3) Mosco de la Merced I & Ricky Marvin vs Caifan Rockero I & Juventud Guerrera *
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Súper Parka vs Arandú, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera *

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-13]
1) Mr. Enve & Príncipe Azul vs Demoniaco & Guerrero Místico Jr.
2) Águila I & Juventud Ninja vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Fantasma del Amor, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Índio Wama Jr., Satán, V-57
4) Leopardo Negro, Silver Line, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Canelo, Greco Jr., Guardaespaladas vs Araña Negra, Impala, King Black
2) Hakun, Juan, Pancho vs Black Thunder, Enrique El Salvaje, Violento
3) King Flash, Sexy Boy, Súper Tri vs Andy Barrow, Danny Boy, Rambo Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo de Aníbal, Rocky Santana vs Bestia Maligna, Príncipe Maya, Rambo

IWRG (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada b Engendro [WWA HEAVY]

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Auditorio Ejidal, Tlapacoya, Ixtapaluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cinthia Moreno & Éxtasis vs La Demente & Mamba
5) Máscara Sagrada & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Pentagon

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-13]
1) Jocker Boy & Zaracatán Jr. vs Muro Jr. & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Mr. Galáctico & Mr. Pegazo vs El Tackle & Gran Brujo
3) Baby Olmos & Flecha Veloz vs Sexy Francis & Trébol Jr.
4) Fabi Apache & Novia de la Parka vs Martha Villalobos & Miss Janeth
5) Hombre Araña & Latin Lover vs Misterioso Jr. & Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-13]
1) Celestial vs Murciélago
2) Bumerang & Satán vs Blue Ángel & El Vigilante
3) Rockero vs Leeroy [super libre]
4) Averno & Hermano Coraje vs As Rey II & Infierno
5) Centella Azul & El Infernal vs Acuario & As Rey I

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Lienzo Charro, La Piedad, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Bestia & Lady Pachuca vs La Oriental & Ricky Sexy
2) Cheyenne, Gato Salvaje, Relámpago Mortal vs Lover Boy, Rayo, Tony Torres
3) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Jason The Terrible & Leather Face vs Canek & Mr. Águila

Carrillo (SUN) 10/13/2002 Plaza de Toros, Etzatlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Hit-man, Índio Cheyenne, Súper Tornado b Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Imperio
2) Rudy Santana L El Brujo, Centella, El Jinete [hair]
Rudy Santana lost his hair to Brujo

Event Notes: location is not clear, presuming the same location just mentioned. Not sure why day of the week changed either (which may mean a differnet location)

AAA (SUN) 10/13/2002 Tepatitlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Histeria & Mosco de la Merced vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis

CMLL (TUE) 10/15/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Fire & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Ramstein, Valentin Mayo b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fantasma Jr.
3) Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Satánico b Atlantis, Felino, Negro Casas *
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Villano V
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b El Hijo de Aníbal, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr.

AAA (WED) 10/16/2002 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Dos Caras Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Espíritu & Picudo
2) ? & El Alebrije vs El Dandy & Monsther

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index