indy: 2002-10

<-- 2002-09 --- 2002-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

NICE (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Rock & Rubi Gardenia vs Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr. *
2) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Sergio Romo Jr. vs Mosco de la Merced I, Oriental I, Orientale II *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Nosawa, Takemura vs El Hijo de Aníbal, Orlando Santa Cruz, Ricky Marvin *
4) Black Tiger III, Damián 666, Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Hijo del Lizmark, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Jupiter 2000, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Crazy Star & Mr. Lex vs Bull Terry & Monsther

Event Notes: date is a guess

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Olimpia Solidaridad, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Chamaco Navarro & Rey Tormenta b Archu & Vagabundo
2) Relámpago Azteca b Diablo Vengador
3) Guerrero Nocturno & Negro Ramírez b Centella Texas & Diamante Negro
4) Master Boy, Pequeño Mariscal, Ramon Cruz b Castigador, Cavernas, Niño Montana
5) Estrella Águila & Súper b Espectro Negro I & Espectro Negro II

Event Notes: date is a guess. Rafael Hernandez is the promoter?

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Proyeccion 2000, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Rey Vampiro b Guerrero Halcón
2) Coyote & Pequeño Solin b Saeta 2000 & Súper Virus
3) Pluma Negra b Angelito De La Muerte
4) Monje Macabro & Moquitero b Estrella Ángel De La Muerte & Mercenario

Event Notes: date is a guess. Felix Aguas is the promoter?

indy (SUN) 10/06/2002 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Fuego & Misterio b Faisancito & Sombra Negra
2) Corazón De Barrio, Príncipe Misterioso, Rey Egipcio b Capitán Furia, El Diabólico, Rebelde Rojo
3) Black Baby, Guerrero Monarca, Matriz, Michael, Súper Yaqui b Ejecutor Siciliano, El Duende, Fuerza Killer I, Fuerza Killer Jr., Súper X
4) Faisan II, Fake Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Ferrarito, Halcón Blanco, Sangre Y Fuego b Acuman, Bronco, Guerrillero Camboyano, Huracán Negro, Rockero Infernal
5) Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre, Hijo Del Espanto, Silver Star b Fake Huracán Ramírez, Ferrari, Súper Muñeco, Último Vampiro

IWRG TV (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cerebro Negro b Dr. Cerebro © [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-10]
1) Black Rock & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & Místico
2) Brillante & Volcan Negro vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Mr. Guerrero, Texano Jr.
4) Gato Volador, Hombre Araña, La Parka I vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso Jr., Tony Rodríguez

XLUM (FRI) 10/11/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Halloweencito, Shamu, Stigma b Bull Rider Jr., Neón, Sparks
2) El Colibrí & Extreme Tiger b Demenica & Éxtassis
3) Príncipe Arandú, TJ Boy, Venum Black b Infierno, Pandillero I, Pandillero II
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Pierroth b LA Park, Shocker, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Blue Panther b El Hijo del Diablo & El Hijo Del Santo

indy (SAT) 10/12/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-11]
1) Hara Kiri vs Príncipe Zafiro
2) Mr. Exy & Zaracatán Jr. vs Gran Brujo & Moro Jr.
3) Mr. Galáctico vs Trébol Jr.
4) Fabi Apache & Sexy Francis vs Dany Gardenia & Martha Villalobos

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Alacran Rojo b Arma X
2) Ángel Dorado I & Gato Felix b Rocker & Santa Muerte
3) Gran Cuchillo & Rocko Marvin b Metal & Venganza Negra
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Epidemia, Rocky Marvin, Súper Brazo
5) Atlantis & Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte & Scorpió

NICE (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Raiden & Rubi Gardenia vs Arquero & Galaktar *
2) Skayde & Turbo vs Black Thunder & Caifan Rockero II *
3) Mosco de la Merced I & Ricky Marvin vs Caifan Rockero I & Juventud Guerrera *
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Súper Parka vs Arandú, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera *

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-13]
1) Mr. Enve & Príncipe Azul vs Demoniaco & Guerrero Místico Jr.
2) Águila I & Juventud Ninja vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Fantasma del Amor, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Índio Wama Jr., Satán, V-57
4) Leopardo Negro, Silver Line, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Canelo, Greco Jr., Guardaespaladas vs Araña Negra, Impala, King Black
2) Hakun, Juan, Pancho vs Black Thunder, Enrique El Salvaje, Violento
3) King Flash, Sexy Boy, Súper Tri vs Andy Barrow, Danny Boy, Rambo Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo de Aníbal, Rocky Santana vs Bestia Maligna, Príncipe Maya, Rambo

indy (SUN) 10/13/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-13]
1) Celestial vs Murciélago
2) Bumerang & Satán vs Blue Ángel & El Vigilante
3) Rockero vs Leeroy [super libre]
4) Averno & Hermano Coraje vs As Rey II & Infierno
5) Centella Azul & El Infernal vs Acuario & As Rey I

Carrillo (SUN) 10/13/2002 Plaza de Toros, Etzatlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Hit-man, Índio Cheyenne, Súper Tornado b Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Imperio
2) Rudy Santana L El Brujo, Centella, El Jinete [hair]
Rudy Santana lost his hair to Brujo

Event Notes: location is not clear, presuming the same location just mentioned. Not sure why day of the week changed either (which may mean a differnet location)

indy (WED) 10/16/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Doberman & Macabro b Ala Nocturna & Laer King
2) Chica de Arabia, Orquídea Negra, Rosa Blanca b Chicano, Norteño, Príncipe Rebelde
3) Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr., Monje Negro Jr. b Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario
4) Espectro Jr., Texano, Texano Jr. b Diluvio Negro I, Hator, Potro Jr.

IWRG TV (THU) 10/17/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cerebro Negro © b Fantasy [IWRG IC WELTER]
2) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 10/17/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-17]
1) Místico & Vaquero Salazar vs Flashman & Imperio Negro
2) Pequeño Star & Volcan Negro vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Leopardo Negro, Mr. Guerrero
4) Gato Volador, Hombre Araña, La Parka I vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SAT) 10/19/2002 Arena 20 de Noviembre, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Lazzer b Golden Rock
2) Capitán Cobra Jr. & Ulises b Piraña & Sombra Infernal I
3) Guerrero Inmortal & Obscuridad b Génesis & Rey Cóndor

Event Notes: city is a guess

indy (SAT) 10/19/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Matehuala, San luis Potosi
1) Macabro & Mini Electro b Mini Tigre Universitario & Norteño
2) La Felina & Tiffany b Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit
3) Hator, Monje Negro, Potro b Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Univerrsitario
4) Leather Face b Jason The Terrible
copetes helped Leather Face win. Antonio Pena attacked Copetes and Leeather Face after tehe win.
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada b Espectro Jr., Jerry Estrada, Texano

Carrillo (SAT) 10/19/2002 Plaza de Toros, Etzatlán, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Brujo Jr. vs Steel Man Jr.
2) Bestia Negra Jr. & Comando Loco vs Estrella Oriental & Gran Misterio
3) Centella & Randy Águila Jr. vs Cheyenne & El Brujo
4) Bronce II, Excalibur, Oro II vs Bucanero Jr., Engendro, Zandokan II

NICE (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Ángel del Espacio & Gitano del Norte vs Caifan Rockero II & Jungla Negra Jr. *
2) Caifan Rockero I vs Mosco de la Merced I [hair] *
3) Negro Casas vs Scorpió Jr., Arandú, Bestia Salvaje, Brazo de Plata, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Psicosis I, Damián 666, LA Park [royal rumble] *

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Serpiente & La Tigresa b La Estrella & Princesa Yara
2) Rubi Gardenia & Sexy Francis b Flecha Veloz & Halcón Maltés
3) Caifan Rockero II & Jungla Negra Jr. b Ángel del Espacio & Gitano del Norte
4) Caifan Rockero I b Mosco de la Merced [hair]
5) LA Park b ? [royal rumble]

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) ? vs ??
2) Unicornio vs Acertijo De Plata
3) El Yaqui & Vengador Nazi vs Black Dagger & Steel Man II
4) Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Imperio vs El Brujo, Fuego Negro, Índio Cheyenne
Fumanchu and Indio are feuding
5) Bronce II, Oro II, Súper Kendo, Tinieblas Jr. vs Centella, Engendro, Monje Maldito, Príncipe Azteca

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Demoniaco & Jocker Boy vs Águila I & Multifacetico
2) Juventud Ninja & Príncipe Azul vs Índio Wama Jr. & V-57
3) Brillante & Sexy Libra vs Oso Negro I & Oso Negro I
4) Black Jet, Chamuco Treviño, Diabólico I vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-19]
1) Pilotito Negro & Príncipe Zafiro vs Moro Jr. & Mr. Guerrerito
2) Piloto Negro & Zaracatán Jr. vs El Tackle & Pequeño Star
3) Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr. vs Leopardo Negro, Ministro I, Mr. Guerrero
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther & Villano III [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-19]
1) Murciélago vs Invasor
2) Barrio Boy & El Vigilante vs Blue Fox & Bumerang
3) Lee Roy Jr. vs El Vaquero [hair]
4) Imperio Negro © vs As Rey [AMERICAS MIDDLE]
5) Mano Negra, Mano Negra Jr., Zafiro vs Acuario, Moro III, Rey Saúl

Event Notes: annivesary show

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Hermano Muerte
2) Batichica & Shira vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Fantástico I & Pequeño Halcón vs Infierno & Pequeño Cometa
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Fantástico II vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto I, Play Boy

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Macroplaza, Monterrey, Nuevo León [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Viuda Negra vs Estrella De Oro
2) Chia Cometa & Estrella Magica vs Lady Azteca & Martha La Sarapera
3) Diana La Cazadora, Luna Mágica, Poly Star vs La Bruja, La Inrusa, Tigresa Del Norte
4) Misteriosa vs Centella De Plata [mask]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C7ojUU1VMAAgmWS.jpg

(Dr. Wagner Jr.)

JACK (MON) 10/21/2002 Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) ? Star, Chupacabaras, Impacto vs Bulldozer, Luco, Pastro Diabólico
2) Julissa & Marcela vs Amapola & La Nazi
3) Ángel Azteca, Ricky Marvin, Skayde vs El Duende, Hooligan, Marabunta Jr.
4) Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla, Zapatista vs Fuerza Boricua, Veneno, Zumbido
5) Brazo De Plaata, Shocker, Vampiro Canadienes vs Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth

indy (THU) 10/24/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-24]
1) Jocker Boy & Príncipe Zafiro vs Moro Jr. & Zaracatán Jr.
2) Astro Negro Jr. & El Tackle vs Baby Olmos & El Genio
3) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Guerrillero III vs Brillante, El Hombre Araña, Vaquero Salazar
4) Gigante Silva, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Apolo Dantés, Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Moro, Jerry Estrada
3 v 4 Also continues the Stuka I/Estrada feud, where Estrada gave Stuka martinete last time they crossed path

Event Notes: anniversary show for the Dipp run promotion

Baja Star (FRI) 10/25/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Caballero 2000 & Mortiz b Tucan & Wama
2) Demencia & Extreme Tiger b El Colibrí & Éxtassis
3) Príncipe Arandú, TJ Boy, Venum Black b Depredador (TJ), Infierno, Tornado Negro
4) LA Park, Psicosis I, Shocker b Mosco De La Merced (original), Pierroth, Rey Misterio Sr.
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Diablo

indy (SAT) 10/26/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-26]
1) Hara Kiri vs American Boy
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Furcio I & Furcio II
3) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
4) Batichica, Ranchero, Sexy Libra vs Dany Gardenia, Letty Rock, Pequeño Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Chidsplay b Torito Rivera
2) Sobreviviente b Fuerza Chicana
3) Rey Cóndor & Temor DQ Micky Monntes & Spawn Demoniaco
Temor faked a foul from Spawn
4) American Black & Macabro b Hannibal & Sombra Infernal II
5) Dimension, Master Boy, Platino b Apocalipsis, Fuego Negro, Septiembre Negro

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Aventurera & Sexy Dandy b Diamante & Metiche [hair, mask]
Diamante was unmasked, but did not give his identity
2) Moto Cross, Oriental, Soldado del Futuro b Bronco Palafox, Chavo Banda, Ricky González

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Fantástico, Halcóncito, Zaeta Del Ring b Angelito, Cavernicola, Desconocido
2) ? vs ??
team names but nnot individual names
3) Desconocido Jr., Príncipe León, Sepulturero b Batman, Hombre Araña, Robin
4) Coyote Azul, Gavilán, Hijo Del Gavilán b Alma Roja, Estrella Azul, Gran Sabú
Estrella Azul & Coyote Azul will have a hair match on 11/30
5) Guerrero Apache & Ku Kux Klan b Black Maravilla & Conde Bartok
Bartock & Maravilla had to dress as women after losing a match on 10/25

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Brujo Jr. b Steel Man
2) Thunder Boy b Molacho García
3) Unicornio & Vengador Nazi b Acertijo De Plata & Black Drager
4) Índio Cheyenne, Shyru Dragón, Súper Tornado b Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Imperio
5) Monje Maldito & Príncipe Azteca © b Centella & Engendro [Jalisco TAG]
referee feuding (Chayotee, Lobo) and interference (Zandkan II, Brujo, Shyru Dragon, Hit Man) played into the finish

Event Notes: Oro was remembered on the show

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-27]
1) Jocker Boy & Mr. Eagle vs Guerrero Místico Jr. & V-57
2) Águila II & Satán vs Águila Salvaje & American Boy
3) Baby Olmos, El Tackle, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Jet, Chamuco Treviño, Diabólico I
4) Águila Azul & Brillante vs Oso Negro I & Oso Negro II [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Amapola, La Chola, Máscarita Maligna b Estrellita, La Parkita, Marcela
referee Grunon helped the rudas. Set up Amapola/Marcela
5) ?, Colombiano, Histeria b Ángel o Demonio, Espíritu, Ricky Ricon
magazine won't say the mystery rudo's name
6) El Alebrije, Ring Gling, Soley b Bam Bam, Monsther, Pirata Morgan

PROLLM (SUN) 10/27/2002 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.23.28)]
1) Arma X & Pequeño Invasor vs Sarcistan Del Diablo & Star Magic
2) Black Solider & Saeta Negra vs Storm & Warrior Star
3) Kid Contreras, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Leopardo Negro I, Leopardo Negro II
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo de Aníbal, Máscara Sagrada vs Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Veneno

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Amenaza & Lluvia De Fuego b Faisancito & Misterio De La Norte
2) Cancerberito, El Duende, Sombra Negra b Black Boy, Gabacho, Rey Egipcio
3) Corazón De Barrio, Matrix, Sangre Y Fuego b Capitán Furia, Fuerza Killer Jr., Huracán Negro
4) Black Baby, Ferrarito, Maravilla Star b El Muerto, Rocker Infernal, Súper X
5) Ferrai Jr., Ferrari, Octagón, Súper Yaqui b Cancerbero, Guerrillero Camboyano, Hijo del Buitre, Pentagon

Event Notes: date is a guess

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Ángel & Comando Negro vs Gato Negro & Murciélago
3) Boby Saucedo & El Vigilante vs Barrio Boy & Lee Roy
4) Moro III vs Zafiro
5) Acuario vs As Rey [trofe]

Event Notes: anniversary show (again?)

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-27]
1) Juventud Rebelde vs Satán
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II
3) Chirikawa & Mr. Guerrero vs Leopardo Negro & Súper Star
4) El Dorado, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Play Boy

IWRG TV (THU) 10/31/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
***Castillo del Terror, 2002***
1) Karma L ? [Prison Of Death Cage]

indy (THU) 10/31/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-10-30]
1) Moro Jr. & Multifacetico vs Jocker Boy & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Guerrillero III vs Bala de Plata, Brillante, El Tackle
3) Mongol Chino, Moro III, Texano vs Salsero, Stuka, Vaquero Salazar
4) Stuka Jr. b Jerry Estrada [hair, mask]
Stuka Jr must've won if it happened

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:23

Return to Index