All: 2002-11

<-- 2002-10 --- 2002-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.54.58.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.54.58))

AULL (FRI) 11/01/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Casandra, Josseline, Marcela b Amapola, Amazona, La Nazi
2) Negro Navarro & Shu el Guerrero b Skayde & Solar I Skayde & Solar I vs Negro Navarro & Shu El Guerrero - 11/1/02 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper) Skayde & Solar I vs Negro Navarro & Shu El Guerrero - 11/1/02 (Part 2) (posted by Rob Viper) Skayde & Solar I vs Negro Navarro & Shu El Guerrero - 11/1/02 (Part 3) (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Black Terry b Sexy Boy
4) Kato Kung Lee b Kato Extreme, Kung Fu Jr.
5) El Hijo de Aníbal b Bestia Maligna [mask]
6) Judas el Traidor & Último Gladiador b Ángel o Demonio & Suicida and Crazzy Boy & Súper Crazy

CMLL (FRI) 11/01/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Sangre Azteca & Valentin Mayo b Sicodélico Jr. & Starman
2) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, 1st] *
3) Pierroth, Veneno, Zumbido b Gran Markus Jr., Mr. México, Poder Mexica [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, 1st] *
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Felino, Negro Casas, Virus [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, 1st] *
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, #1 Contenders, 1st] *
6) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Pierroth, Veneno, Zumbido [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal] *
7) Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal] *
8) Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, semifinal] *

AAA (FRI) 11/01/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Oriental © vs King Azteca [UWA WELTER]
2) El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada, Misterioso vs Abismo Negro, El Dandy, Enfermero
3) Heavy Metal, Mr. Águila, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Depredador, Héctor Garza, Rey Misterio Sr.

AAA (FRI) 11/01/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Ciudad Valles, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Fantástico vs Desconocido & Príncipe León
2) La Momia, Manicomio, Vampiro vs Coyote Azul, Francky, Rey Galáctico
3) Zorro © vs Pirata Morgan [UWA LH]
4) Dos Caras Jr. & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs Electroshock & Ku Kux Klan

AAA (SAT) 11/02/2002 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Fabi Apache b La Hechicera [hair]

AAA TV (SAT) 11/02/2002 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) ?, Lady Apache, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Polvo de Estrellas vs Mamba, May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Tiffany
Tecnico mini not listed; maybe Mascarita Sagrada?
2) Fabi Apache b La Hechicera [hair]
3) Charly Manson, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis *
4) Canek © b Cibernético © [UWA Heavy, Rey de Reyes]
5) La Parka, Latin Lover, Zorro vs Electroshock, Héctor Garza, Leather Face

AAA (SAT) 11/02/2002 San Jose Tlalmimilolpan, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Águila Dorada vs Erick
2) El Bárbaro & Furia Gitana vs Planetario & Vértigo
3) Black Master & Black Ninja vs Garra Mortal & Gringo Sin Ley
4) Águila Solitaria, Climax, Hombre Araña vs Gran Petroneo, Milenario, Mini Mosco

AAA (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Mini Gronda & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock
2) Fabi Apache & Gran Apache vs Cinthia Moreno & Oriental [Copa Arena Azteca]
3) Dos Caras Jr. & Ultramán Jr. vs Charly Manson & Histeria
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Zorro vs Electroshock & Jason The Terrible

CMLL (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Arlequín & Quazar b Depredador & Milenio
2) Estrellas De Jalisco I & Estrellas De Jalisco II b Cholo & Malandrin
3) Centurion Azteca, Diabólico I, Diabólico II b Captain Estrella, Guerrero Samurai II, Pirata
4) Genetico, Makabre, Silver Fox b Comando Asesino, Mr. Power, Sheriff
5) Atlantis, Charro, Negro Casas, Vampiro b Asesino Negro, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Estrella & La Justiciera b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Chuy Oviedo & Sexy Francis b Flecha Veloz & Galactar *
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Orientale I, Orientale II b Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. *
4) Damián 666 & Psicosis I b Crazy Demon & Tarzan Boy *
5) Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Súper Parka b Pierroth, Scorpió Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. *

IWRG (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo b Fantasy [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-03]
1) Venom vs Hara Kiri
2) Flashman & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Místico
3) Piloto Suicida & Volcan Negro vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk
4) Hombre Araña, Sexy Piscis, Vértigo vs Escriba, Misterioso Jr., Xibalba

AAA (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora & Poly Star b La Bruja & Martha La Sarapera
2) Chicano, Robocop, Taurus b Ben Hur, Karonte, Mongol Chino Jr.
3) Gato Volador, Máscara Sagrada, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Diluvios Negro I, Diluvios Negro II, Mongol Chino, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Hator, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Potro Jr. b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano
5) Jerry Estrada b Espectro Jr. [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-03]
1) Blue Ángel & Simbad El Marino vs Águila Salvaje & Soldado Universal
2) American Boy, Mr. Galáctico, Yuséfalos vs Frankenstein, Jorobado, Mini Frankenstein
3) Juventud Rebelde & Mr. Pegaso vs León Filipino & Vaquero Salazar
4) Principe Negro & Ranchero vs Sexy Libra & Trébol Jr.
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

AAA (SUN) 11/03/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-01]
1) Comando Negro vs El Diablo
2) El Cholo vs Fugitivo
3) El Genio & Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario & Cráneo
4) Silver Line & Zafiro vs As Rey & Chamuco Treviño

AAA (SUN) 11/03/2002 Deportivo Maquio, San Juan del Río, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Mujer Demente & Tiffany vs Lady Apache & Novia de la Parka
2) Bamus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Latin Lover vs Cibernético & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-01]
1) Águila vs Satán
2) Índio Wama & Landrú vs Bumerang & Cadete 2000
3) Águila Azul & Imperial vs Morfosis & Predicador
4) Hombre Araña, Leopardo Negro, Súper Star vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Mr. Guerrero

AAA (SUN) 11/03/2002 Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) ? & Estrellita vs ?? & Martha Villalobos
2) Dos Caras Sr. & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Heavy Metal

XLAW (SUN) 11/03/2002 Unidad de Voleibol, Tultitlán, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.27.58)]
1) Anticristo vs Alex Segura, Némesis, Alfred Dino, El Dollar, Niño de la Calle [cibernetico]
2) Mike Segura vs Ángel o Demonio, ?
winner of previous cibernetico advances to this match
3) Rey Cuervo vs Kain [LUCHS 2000 CHAMP]
vacant title
4) Crazy Boy & Súper Crazy vs Nosawa & Takemura

source: http://i.imgur.com/pv2XVro.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (MON) 11/04/2002 Deportivo Morelos México, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Dr. Karonte vs Luis Cirio, Tony Cirio, Millionario I, Millionario II, Millionario III, Colombiano I, Colombiano II, Colombiano III, Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Intocable I, Intocable II, Black Lord, Guerrero Ganster
2) Estrellita, Julissa, Marcela vs Amapola, Colombiana, Mujer Demente
3) Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
4) El Brazo & Sangre Chicana vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
5) Dos Cars, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover vs Héctor Garza, Leather Face, Pirata Morgan

AAA (MON) 11/04/2002 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Dr. Karonte vs Luis Cirio, Tony Cirio, Milionario I, Milionario II, Colombiano I, Colombiano II, Bravo De Norte I, Bravo De Norte II, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Intocable I, Intocable II, Black Lord, Guerrero Ganster
2) Estrellita, Julissa, Marcela vs Amapola, Colombiano, Mujer Demente
3) Bamus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
4) El Brazo & Sangre Chicana vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
5) Dos Caras Sr., Heavy Metal, Latin Lover vs Héctor Garza, Leather Face, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (MON) 11/04/2002 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bobby Lee Jr., Chiva Rayada I, Pegasso vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
4) Lady Apache & Zorro vs Electroshock & Tiffany
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, Mr. Águila, Psicosis *

CMLL (TUE) 11/05/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Flecha & Koreano
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Solar II b Hooligan, Reyes Veloz, Sangre Azteca
3) Marshall b Caballero [Guapos U] *
4) Black Warrior, Felino, Negro Casas b Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Zumbido *
5) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.
6) Gran Markus Jr., Villano III, Villano IV b Blue Panther, Pierroth, Veneno

CMLL (THU) 11/07/2002 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Britanny & La Nazi b Julissa & La Rebelde
2) Baby Star, Impacto, Súper Brazo b Hirofumi Miura, Night Ranger, Street Fire
3) Juventud Guerrera, Marabunta Jr., Toxico (GDL), Zumbido b Ricky Marvin, Skayde, Virus, Volador Jr.
4) LA Park b Pierroth [cage]

CMLL (FRI) 11/08/2002 Arena México [RB]
1) Mogur & Ramstein b Neutrón & Starman
2) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Olímpico, Safari, Volador Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, #1 Contenders, 1st] *
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Killer, Nitro, Violencia [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, 1st] *
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Vampiro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, 1st] *
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Masada, Nosawa, Takemura [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, 1st] *
6) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Vampiro b Averno, Mephisto, Satánico [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal] *
7) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal] *
8) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Vampiro b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero [#1 Contenders, CMLL TRIOS, semifinal] *

source: http://i.imgur.com/TXTFeA3.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (FRI) 11/08/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) ? vs ?? [torneo, Arena San Juan TAG]
2) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis vs Súper Loco, Uba, Un Porro
3) Estrellita, Octagoncito, Oriental vs El Apache, Fabi Apache, Máscarita Maligna
4) Dos Caras Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Zorro vs El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

source: http://i.imgur.com/m8xKr6t.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (FRI) 11/08/2002 Colonia San Mateo Nopala, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Iron Boy & Ricky Star vs Gurca & Pesadilla
2) Century 2000 & Chiva Rayada II vs La Rata & Macho I
3) Ultramán Jr. & Zorro vs Electroshock & Pentagon

source: http://i.imgur.com/WJscyIt.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (FRI) 11/08/2002 Gran Forum, San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) La Parkita & Novia de la Parka vs La Chola & Mini Electro Shock
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor vs Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley
3) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, Mr. Águila, Psicosis
4) Canek & Heavy Metal vs Cibernético & El Dandy

source: http://i.imgur.com/M1AvqXW.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (SAT) 11/09/2002 Centro de Espectaculos La Magueyera, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Julissa, Marcela, Novia de la Parka vs Amapola, La Chola, La Migala
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Psicosis
3) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
4) ?, Charly Manson, Histeria vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
5) Dos Caras Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Electroshock, Leather Face, Sangre Chicana

source: http://i.imgur.com/CaynXNZ.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (SAT) 11/09/2002 Colonia Magdalena, Chichicaspa, Huixquilucan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Iron Boy & Ricky Star vs Pesadilla & Profesia
2) Century 2000 & Chiva Rayada II vs La Rata & Macho I
3) Canek & El Hijo del Solitario vs El Brazo & Pentagon

AAA (SAT) 11/09/2002 Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Iron Boy & Ricky Star vs Gurca & Pesadilla
2) Century 2000 & Chiva Rayada II vs La Rata I & Macho
3) Ultraman & Zorro vs Electroshock & Pentagon

source: http://i.imgur.com/IAB4xmH.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (SAT) 11/09/2002 Palenque de la Feria, Silao, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) Dr. Pólux & Maremoto vs Perro Callejero I & Perro Callejero II
2) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs Súper Loco & Uba
3) Lady Rabbit, May Flowers, Mini Gronda vs Espectrito I, Gran Apache, Mujer Demente [lumberjack strap]
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Pegasso, Torero vs El Brazo, El Dandy, Pentagon
5) Canek © b Pirata Morgan [UWA Heavy]

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte b Flor de Loto & La Justiciera
2) Bengalí & Flecha Veloz b Chuy Oviedo & Raiden *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Orlando Santa Cruz, Silver Star b Rey Bucanero, Sergio Romo Jr., Último Guerrero *
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Pierroth & Súper Crazy and Damián 666 & Psicosis I and LA Park & Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 22.58.14)]
1) Alacran Dorado & Space Warrior vs Militar & Sombra Del Diablo
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Paramedicos & Power Fénix
3) Apolo Chino, Signo Jr., Violento vs Cholo I, Cholo II, Cholo III
4) Hombre Increible, Negro Navarro, Popitekus vs Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) El Fantasma, Felino, Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Kato Extreme, Shu el Guerrero

IWRG (SUN) 11/10/2002 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orión & Perseo Jr. b Akuma & Sureño de la Muerte
2) Avisman b Guerra C-3
3) Multifacetico, Star Boy, Suicida b Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Guardia
4) Bombero Infernal, El Hijo del Diablo, Engendro b Cirujano, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico © [EdM Trios]
5) Fantasy, Kato Kung Lee, Último Vampiro b Black Tiger III, Juventud Guerrera, Rambo

source: http://i.imgur.com/yI6ZnY4.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA (SUN) 11/10/2002 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Súper Loco & Uba vs Warrior I & Warrior II
2) Marcela © vs Amapola [Arena San Juan WOMEN]
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Picudo vs Charly Manson & Pentagon
4) Canek & Dos Caras Sr. vs Jason The Terrible & Leather Face

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fugitivo vs Mr. Satán
3) Cope Killer, Loco Encadenado, Vigilante vs Baby Star II, Lee Roy, Ratón Miguelito
4) Baby Star I & Cráneo vs Pequeño Halcón & Zafiro
5) Chamuco Treviño & Ranchero vs El Genio & Silver Line

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-08]
1) Doradito & Pequeño Brillante vs Pequeño Moro & Tormentita
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Águila Azul & Ave Fénix vs Morfosis & Predicador
4) Brillante, Hombre Araña, Imperial vs Black Jet, Diabólico I, Misterioso Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 11/12/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Súper Comando b Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata
2) Azumi Hyuga & Marcela b Amapola & Commando Bolshoi
3) Tony Rivera DQ Loco Max [Guapos U] *
4) Cien Caras & Gran Markus Jr. b Felino & Safari [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Olímpico & Tinieblas Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Hijo del Lizmark & Volador Jr. b Averno & Mephisto [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Juventud Guerrera & Violencia b Masada & Nosawa [torneo, quarterfinal]
8) Cien Caras & Gran Markus Jr. b Olímpico & Tinieblas Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
9) Hijo del Lizmark & Volador Jr. b Juventud Guerrera & Violencia [torneo, semifinal]
10) Cien Caras & Gran Markus Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark & Volador Jr. [torneo, final]

source: http://i.imgur.com/WJscyIt.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

AAA, Munoz (THU) 11/14/2002 Auditorio Municipal, San José Iturbide, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Bat Boy, Chico Malo, Flechador vs Crazy Star, Mensajero, Tigre Del Ring
2) Batman, Hombre Araña, Robin vs America, Conde Bartok, Ku Kux Klan
3) Zorro © vs Electroshock [UWA LH]
4) El Alebrije & Máscara Sagrada vs Monsther & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (FRI) 11/15/2002 Arena México [RB]
2) Azumi Hyuga & Marcela b Amapola & Commando Bolshoi *
4) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Último Dragón b Máscara Año 2000, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Vampiro [CMLL TRIOS, final, torneo, #1 Contenders] *

AAA TV (FRI) 11/15/2002 Parque de Beisbol Beto Avila, Boca del Río, Veracruz [RB]
***Guerra de Titanes, 2002***
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin * Minis AAA Enero1 16 03 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis II
3) Zorro b Electroshock
4) Héctor Garza L el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mr. Águila, Latin Lover *
5) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Leatherface, Monsther *

indy (SAT) 11/16/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Corsario Rojo II vs Averno
2) Corsario Rojo I vs Guerrero
3) Dragóncito & Pilotito Negro vs ? & Panterita Del Ring
only one partner is listed
4) Frankenstein, Jorobado, Mini Frankenstein vs Doradito, Mr. Pegaso, Principe Negro

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Chacala, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b Flor de Loto, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Halcón Maltés & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Raiden
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Ángel del Espacio, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star b Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Crazy, Tarzan Boy
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Pierroth

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Venum vs Hara Kiri
2) Gato Negro & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Místico
3) Leopardo Negro, Sexy Piscis, Volcan Negro vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Puma
4) Piloto Negro b Piloto Suicida [hair]
Suicida is mentioned as loser next week

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Gran Brujo vs Satán
2) Cap Killer & El Vigilante vs Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito
3) Cráneo vs Pequeño Halcón [super libre]
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Zafiro vs Baby Star, Chamuco Treviño, Ranchero

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Comando Negro vs Vampiro Negro
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Príncipe Azul & V-57
3) Chucky, Loco Encadenado, Mr. Maniaco vs Ave Fénix, Bumerang, Ranchero
4) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain vs Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, El Dorado

CMLL (MON) 11/18/2002 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Asturiano & SWAT b Andros & Ramstein
2) Centella de Oro, Fuerza Chicana, Solar I DQ Karisma, Kraken, Tarahumara
3) Black Warrior, Felino, Tigre Rojo, Virus b Emilio Charles Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Loco Max, Maniacop
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mil Máscaras b Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 11/19/2002 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Zetta b Mandíbula & Pólvora
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Solar II b Dr. X & Súper Comando
3) Mano Negra Sr., Ringo Mendoza, Sicodélico Jr. b Halcón Negro, Hooligan, Valentin Mayo
4) Juventud Guerrera, Killer, Violencia b El Hijo de Aníbal, Felino, Olímpico
5) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Universo 2000 b Máscara Mágica, Safari, Shocker

source: http://i.imgur.com/gCxrIgu.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

Munoz (TUE) 11/19/2002 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Hijo De Coyote Azul & Hijo Del Gavilán vs Desconocido & Príncipe León
2) Conde Bartok © vs Ku Kux Klan [AMERICAS MIDDLE]
3) Cuije & El Alebrije vs Chucky & Monsther
4) Chessman, Escoria, Ozz vs Charly Manson, Histeria, Psicosis
5) Lady Apache & Zorro vs Electroshock & Tiffany [cage]

indy (WED) 11/20/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-19]
1) Águila II & Príncipe Zafiro vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Bumerang & Gatubela vs Letty Rock & V-57
3) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Guerrillero III vs Brillante, Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr., Limbo

Event Notes: really a Wednesday show!

CMLL (WED) 11/20/2002 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 12000
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Ramstein & Súper Comando
2) Averno b Safari, Tigre Blanco, Virus, Volador Jr., Dr. X, Mephisto, Nitro, Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera, Marshall, Terrible, Genetico, Loco Max, Zumbido, Mr. Power [cibernetico] * CMLL VS LA UNIVERSIDAD 1000% GUAPOS 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
3) Gigante Silva & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Tarzan Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero DQ Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico [Relevos Increíbles] * SÁTANICO,BLUE DEMÓN JR POR PRIMERA VEZ DE RUDO VS H SANTO,ÚLTIMO GUERRERO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Gran Markus Jr. b Veneno [hair] * GRAN MARKUS VS VENENO CABELLERA 2002 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:27

Return to Index