indy: 2002-11

<-- 2002-10 --- 2002-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.54.58.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.54.58))

AULL (FRI) 11/01/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Casandra, Josseline, Marcela b Amapola, Amazona, La Nazi
2) Negro Navarro & Shu el Guerrero b Skayde & Solar I Skayde & Solar I vs Negro Navarro & Shu El Guerrero - 11/1/02 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper) Skayde & Solar I vs Negro Navarro & Shu El Guerrero - 11/1/02 (Part 2) (posted by Rob Viper) Skayde & Solar I vs Negro Navarro & Shu El Guerrero - 11/1/02 (Part 3) (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Black Terry b Sexy Boy
4) Kato Kung Lee b Kato Extreme, Kung Fu Jr.
5) El Hijo de Aníbal b Bestia Maligna [mask]
6) Judas el Traidor & Último Gladiador b Ángel o Demonio & Suicida and Crazzy Boy & Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Estrella & La Justiciera b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Chuy Oviedo & Sexy Francis b Flecha Veloz & Galactar *
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Orientale I, Orientale II b Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. *
4) Damián 666 & Psicosis I b Crazy Demon & Tarzan Boy *
5) Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Súper Parka b Pierroth, Scorpió Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. *

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-03]
1) Venom vs Hara Kiri
2) Flashman & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Místico
3) Piloto Suicida & Volcan Negro vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk
4) Hombre Araña, Sexy Piscis, Vértigo vs Escriba, Misterioso Jr., Xibalba

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-03]
1) Blue Ángel & Simbad El Marino vs Águila Salvaje & Soldado Universal
2) American Boy, Mr. Galáctico, Yuséfalos vs Frankenstein, Jorobado, Mini Frankenstein
3) Juventud Rebelde & Mr. Pegaso vs León Filipino & Vaquero Salazar
4) Principe Negro & Ranchero vs Sexy Libra & Trébol Jr.
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-01]
1) Comando Negro vs El Diablo
2) El Cholo vs Fugitivo
3) El Genio & Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario & Cráneo
4) Silver Line & Zafiro vs As Rey & Chamuco Treviño

indy (SUN) 11/03/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-01]
1) Águila vs Satán
2) Índio Wama & Landrú vs Bumerang & Cadete 2000
3) Águila Azul & Imperial vs Morfosis & Predicador
4) Hombre Araña, Leopardo Negro, Súper Star vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Mr. Guerrero

XLAW (SUN) 11/03/2002 Unidad de Voleibol, Tultitlán, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.27.58)]
1) Anticristo vs Alex Segura, Némesis, Alfred Dino, El Dollar, Niño de la Calle [cibernetico]
2) Mike Segura vs Ángel o Demonio, ?
winner of previous cibernetico advances to this match
3) Rey Cuervo vs Kain [LUCHS 2000 CHAMP]
vacant title
4) Crazy Boy & Súper Crazy vs Nosawa & Takemura

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte b Flor de Loto & La Justiciera
2) Bengalí & Flecha Veloz b Chuy Oviedo & Raiden *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Orlando Santa Cruz, Silver Star b Rey Bucanero, Sergio Romo Jr., Último Guerrero *
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Pierroth & Súper Crazy and Damián 666 & Psicosis I and LA Park & Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 22.58.14)]
1) Alacran Dorado & Space Warrior vs Militar & Sombra Del Diablo
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Paramedicos & Power Fénix
3) Apolo Chino, Signo Jr., Violento vs Cholo I, Cholo II, Cholo III
4) Hombre Increible, Negro Navarro, Popitekus vs Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) El Fantasma, Felino, Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Kato Extreme, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fugitivo vs Mr. Satán
3) Cope Killer, Loco Encadenado, Vigilante vs Baby Star II, Lee Roy, Ratón Miguelito
4) Baby Star I & Cráneo vs Pequeño Halcón & Zafiro
5) Chamuco Treviño & Ranchero vs El Genio & Silver Line

indy (SUN) 11/10/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-08]
1) Doradito & Pequeño Brillante vs Pequeño Moro & Tormentita
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Águila Azul & Ave Fénix vs Morfosis & Predicador
4) Brillante, Hombre Araña, Imperial vs Black Jet, Diabólico I, Misterioso Jr.

indy (SAT) 11/16/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Corsario Rojo II vs Averno
2) Corsario Rojo I vs Guerrero
3) Dragóncito & Pilotito Negro vs ? & Panterita Del Ring
only one partner is listed
4) Frankenstein, Jorobado, Mini Frankenstein vs Doradito, Mr. Pegaso, Principe Negro

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Chacala, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b Flor de Loto, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Halcón Maltés & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Raiden
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino, Orlando Santa Cruz
4) Ángel del Espacio, Mosco de la Merced, Silver Star b Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Crazy, Tarzan Boy
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Pierroth

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Venum vs Hara Kiri
2) Gato Negro & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Místico
3) Leopardo Negro, Sexy Piscis, Volcan Negro vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Puma
4) Piloto Negro b Piloto Suicida [hair]
Suicida is mentioned as loser next week

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Gran Brujo vs Satán
2) Cap Killer & El Vigilante vs Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito
3) Cráneo vs Pequeño Halcón [super libre]
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Zafiro vs Baby Star, Chamuco Treviño, Ranchero

indy (SUN) 11/17/2002 Gimnasio Las Alamedas, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-16]
1) Comando Negro vs Vampiro Negro
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Príncipe Azul & V-57
3) Chucky, Loco Encadenado, Mr. Maniaco vs Ave Fénix, Bumerang, Ranchero
4) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain vs Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, El Dorado

source: http://i.imgur.com/gCxrIgu.png

(La Magia del Ring 172)

Munoz (TUE) 11/19/2002 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Hijo De Coyote Azul & Hijo Del Gavilán vs Desconocido & Príncipe León
2) Conde Bartok © vs Ku Kux Klan [AMERICAS MIDDLE]
3) Cuije & El Alebrije vs Chucky & Monsther
4) Chessman, Escoria, Ozz vs Charly Manson, Histeria, Psicosis
5) Lady Apache & Zorro vs Electroshock & Tiffany [cage]

indy (WED) 11/20/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-19]
1) Águila II & Príncipe Zafiro vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Bumerang & Gatubela vs Letty Rock & V-57
3) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Guerrillero III vs Brillante, Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr., Limbo

Event Notes: really a Wednesday show!

X-LAW (WED) 11/20/2002 Tultitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Duende b Time Cop
2) Antichristo & Niño de la Calle I b Espectrito I & X-Lord
3) Ángel o Demonio & Krakatoa b Dr. Cerebro & Suicida
4) Crazzy Boy & Mosco de la Merced b Joe Lider & Súper Mega

indy (THU) 11/21/2002 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-19]
1) Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Místico
2) Pilotito Negro & Volcan Negro vs Mr. Guerrerito & Súper Punk
3) Caballero Halcón, Escriba, Leopardo Negro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Hombre Araña, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Misterioso Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro

Event Notes: Head Hunters & Kato Kung Lee were initially advertised, but removed the day of the show; card was totally reworked

Huerta (FRI) 11/22/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Black Spider & Thunder Boy b Tazmaniac & Tucan
2) Bullraider, Extreme Tiger, Star Boy b Demencia, Éxtassis, Silver Star
3) Príncipe Arandú & TJ Boy b El Colibrí & Infierno and Pandillero I & Pandillero II
4) Negro Casas, Súper Parka, Volador Jr. b Pentagon Black, Scorpió Jr., Tarzan Boy
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I b Pierroth, Veneno, Violencia [hardcore, revenge]

indy (SAT) 11/23/2002 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) V-57 vs Silver Boy
3) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Frankenstein & Hombre Araña vs Jorobado & Principe Negro

indy (SUN) 11/24/2002 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gatubela, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b La Justiciera, Patty Rey, Princesa Yara
2) Androide & Galactar b Crazzy Rock & Raiden *
3) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero II, Crazy Demon, Rubi Gardenia *
4) Caifan Rockero I, Rey Cuervo, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ángel del Espacio, Mosco de la Merced, Tony Rivera *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth, Súper Parka b Brazo de Plata, Damián 666, Zumbido [Relevos Increíbles] *

indy (SUN) 11/24/2002 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-24]
1) Príncipe Azul & Príncipe Zafiro vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Brillante, King Lagunero, V-57 vs Caballero Halcón, Chucky, Tony Rodríguez
Tony Rodriguez has now reached 20 years of wrestling
3) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Guerrillero III vs Águila Azul, Ave Fénix, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/24/2002 Arena Libertad, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [luchablog (photolog 2013-09-15 15.59.00), luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.51.03)]
1) Baerman vs Birdman
2) Ángel de Tijuana vs Erik El Vampiro
3) Roy Reyes & Sexy Gigolo vs Paco Salazar & Psicópata
4) Sexy Boy & Último Vampiro vs Cobra & Paranoiko
5) Máscara Sagrada & Villano III vs Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 11/24/2002 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-24]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs El Capy Boy & Gran Brujo
2) Circus & Payasito vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II
3) Dragóncito & Pilotito Negro vs Mini Sanguinario & Panterita Del Ring
4) Hijo de Gran Markus vs Ministro de la Muerte I [seconds hair]
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Hombre Araña, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Príncipe Negro Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/24/2002 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2002-11-24]
1) Fugitivo vs Mr. Satán
2) Bumerang & Rockero vs Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Hermano Coraje & Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Olmos & Fantasma del Amor
4) Cráneo vs Pequeño Halcón

indy (THU) 11/28/2002 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [luchawiki]
1) Canek © b Dos Caras Sr. [UWA Heavy]

Hego (FRI) 11/29/2002 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Némesis (TJ) & Star Boy b Caballero 2000, Scream, Silver Star, Tigrillo [TJ Welterweight, #1 Contenders]
2) Los Brujos b Los Mac Trio
3) Black Silver, Cardenal, Siniestro b Centauro, El Malo, Graffiti Kid
4) King Azteca b Oriental
5) Abismo Negro, Depredador (TJ), Electroshock b Akuma, Highlander, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman) [losers advance]
6) Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman) b Akuma
7) Akuma b Highlander
8) Highlander b Akuma [mask]
9) El Dandy, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Enfermero Jr. b La Parka Jr., Mr. Águila, Rey Misterio Sr. [Relevos Increíbles]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:20

Return to Index