All: 2003-01

<-- 2002-12 --- 2003-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 01/01/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Violencia b Fire & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Black Tiger (Puebla), Fantasma Jr., Tigre Rojo b Bobby Jack, Súper Comando, Tarahumara
3) Terrible b Zumbido [Guapos U]
4) Genetico & Máscara Año 2000 b Alan Stone & Villano IV and Cien Caras & Sangre Azteca and Gran Markus Jr. & Marshall and Juventud Guerrera & Loco Max and Máscara Mágica [Gran Alternativa]
5) Universo 2000 © b Violencia [CMLL HEAVY] *

indy (WED) 01/01/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Dorado, Flecha Veloz, V-57 vs Sexy Francis, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Jet, Caín, Diabólico I

Event Notes: rest of lineup cut off.

IWRG (WED) 01/01/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Último Vampiro b Bombero Infernal [hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/26168010_1825845557487525_39109432304784402_n.jpg?oh=c4b0aff27c6088f40fee84cc477c1e4a&oe=5AB7C2C3

(Facebook)

AAA (WED) 01/01/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz

CMLL (THU) 01/02/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Platita & Último Dragóncito b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Violencia
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazos De Platino Jr. b Bestia Negra I, Hooligan I, Hooligan II
3) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla © b Black Tiger III, Nosawa, Takemura [CMLL TRIOS]
4) Brazo de Plata b Pierroth

indy (THU) 01/02/2003 Deportivo La Inalambrica, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Canek Jr., Halcón Rojo Jr., Rebelde Punk vs Axxel, Black Shadow Jr., Equinoccio
2) Angelito Vengador, Máscarita Sagrada, Torinito vs Mensajero del Diablo, Mini Coco Negro, Pentagoncito

CMLL (FRI) 01/03/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Jeque b Chamaco Torres & Sombra de Plata
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Nitro, Valentin Mayo b Pantera, Sicodélico Jr., Starman
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Mephisto, Zumbido b Black Warrior, Felino, Olímpico
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Súper Crazy b Black Tiger III, Pierroth, Tarzan Boy * SÚPER CRAZY,ATLANTIS,BRAZO DE PLATA VS PIERROTH JR,BLACK TIGER,TARZAN BOY 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Mr. Niebla DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. * DR WAGNER JR VS MR NIEBLA ARENA COLISEO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Princesa Yara b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Guerrero Griego & Raiden b Androide & Bengalí *
3) Kato Kung Lee, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón *
4) Caifan Rockero I, Juventud Guerrera, Sergio Romo Jr. b Safari, Tony Rivera, Volador Jr. *
5) Damián 666 & Psicosis I b Negro Casas & Último Guerrero *

IWRG (SUN) 01/05/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven & Sureño de la Muerte b Meteoro & Perseo Jr.
2) Full Contac & Paramedico b Avisman & Avisman II
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde DQ Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo b Lyguila, Multifacetico, Suicida
5) El Hijo de Aníbal, Pentagon Black, Rambo b Black Dragón, Fantasy, Último Vampiro

indy (SUN) 01/05/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Coraje vs Lee Roy Jr.
2) Blue Fox & El Cholo vs Circus & Payasito
3) Vigilante vs Ratón Miguelito [hair]
4) Acuario, As Rey, Rey Saúl vs ?, Hombre Araña, Soberano Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12400748_1018417411563681_8369957690554048203_n.jpg?oh=b6bb7cfb2fb398b228dd31bed0457899&oe=58FA106F

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (MON) 01/06/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Contack Lee & Dragón Kid vs Sombi I & Sombi II
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Apocalipsis, Novillerito vs El Bracito, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Kahoz
3) Apocalipsis & Erik Montana vs El Duende & Escoria
4) El Jaguar, Pantera Azteca, Tigre Blanca vs El Químico, Enfermero Asesino, Veterinario
5) El Alebrije & Sombra Vengador vs Brazo Jr. & Monsther

CMLL (TUE) 01/07/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Violencia & Vaquerito
2) Alacrán De Durango, Fantasma Jr., Mano Negra Jr. b Flecha, Jeque, Pólvora
3) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth
4) Olímpico, Villano III, Villano IV b Killer, Nitro, Violencia
5) Averno, Juventud Guerrera, Mephisto b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Felino *

indy (THU) 01/09/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Leopardo Negro, Misterioso Jr., Zafari
preview unintentionallly lists Ultimo Guerrero as Ultimo Rebelde in talking about his recent sucesses

CMLL (FRI) 01/10/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz & Súper Comando b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Pantera, Sicodélico Jr., Starman DQ Halcón Negro, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Loco Max, Mr. México, Zumbido b Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. *
4) Genetico, Shocker, Terrible b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. Wagner Jr., Dr. X *
5) Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla *

indy (SUN) 01/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior & Símbolo 2000 b Aracnido & Rey Hechicero
2) Androide & Arquero b Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr.
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Kato Kung Lee b Hooligan, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis *
4) Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis I, Sergio Romo Jr., Violencia b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Súper Parka, Volador Jr.
5) Último Guerrero b Damián 666 *

IWRG (SUN) 01/12/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Sureño de la Muerte b Meteoro
2) Full Contac & Paramedico b Avisman & Avisman II
3) Pequeño Coco Negro, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan b La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito (original)
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) El Hijo de Aníbal, Masada, Nosawa b Fantasy, Máscara Sagrada, Último Vampiro

indy (SUN) 01/12/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mercurio & Súper Orko b Armagedeon & Doberman
2) Astro Negro Jr., Cuerno De Chivo, Potro Jr. b Ben Hur, Turbina, Venum
3) Diana La Cazadora, Intrusa, Martha La Sarapera b La Diabólica, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit
4) Héctor Garza, Monsther, Mr. Águila b El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Panthro
5) Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Poly Star, Sangre Chicana b Hator, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Tiffany

indy (SUN) 01/12/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón b Hermano Coraje & Vigilante [super libre]

Event Notes: no lineup, result mentioned the following week

AAA (SUN) 01/12/2003 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Mercurio & Súper Orko b Armagedon & Doberman
2) Astro Negro Jr., Cuerno De Chivo, Potro Jr. b Ben Hur, Turbina, Venum
3) Diana La Cazadora, Intrusa, Martha La Sarapera b La Diabólica, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit
4) Héctor Garza, Monsther, Mr. Águila b El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Panthero
5) Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Poly Star, Sangre Chicana b Hator, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Tiffany

CMLL (MON) 01/13/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Lestat & Mano Negra Jr. b Espíritu Maligno & Murciélago
2) Centella de Oro, Fantasma Jr., the Tiger b Karisma, Maniacop, Siki Osama
3) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Bobby Jack, Mr. Niebla b Masada, Nosawa, Takemura, Zumbido
4) Black Tiger, Killer, Pierroth Jr. b Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Mágica, Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 01/14/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Koreano & Súper Comando
2) Mr. Power b Tony Rivera [Guapos U]
3) Fantasma Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Starman b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Gran Markus Jr., Villano III, Villano IV b Killer, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Crazy, Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Universo 2000
6) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Atlantis [CMLL MIDDLE] *

CMLL (THU) 01/16/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Black Thunder & Pulsar b Mr. Cosmos & Turbo
2) Alan Stone & Chris Stone b Ramstein & Sangre Azteca
3) Ricky Marvin & Súper Crazy DQ Mosco de la Merced I & Zumbido
4) Black Tiger III, Fuerza Guerrera, Tarzan Boy b Black Warrior, Shocker, Vampiro

IWRG TV (THU) 01/16/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Full Contact [hair]

indy (THU) 01/16/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Camorra vs Gato Negro
2) Áspid & Pilotito Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Satán
3) Antrax, Caín, Diabólico I vs Escriba, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Leopardo Negro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero

AAA TV (THU) 01/16/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) La Chola & Tiffany b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Tiffany beat Lady Apache to set up a title match
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mr. Condor fouled Billy Boy.
3) Heavy Metal, Monsther, Mr. Águila DQ El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mr. Aguila got away with a foul on Alebrije, Zorro did the same on Heavy Metal, and Mr. Aguila was caught fouling ZOrro
4) Chessman & Electroshock b Oscar Sevilla & Torero *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
a blinded Torero fouled Oscar Sevilla by mistake, and Electro pinned him for the win.
5) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin b La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Abismo submitted Sagrada, setting up a title match
6) Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), La Parka Jr., Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Pentagon III *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
clean win for the tecnicos

Event Notes: Date is a guess. Originally listed as 02/01. AAA lists this as January, this appears to have aired on or around 01/26 and Toluca usually is Thursdays. Card order is as aired, may not be accurate

CMLL (FRI) 01/17/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Fire & Pierrothito
2) Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Neutrón
3) Ricky Marvin, Safari, Tony Rivera DQ Loco Max, Nitro, Zumbido *
4) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Black Warrior, Olímpico, Terrible *
5) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Tarzan Boy *

indy (SUN) 01/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gatubela, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b Estrella, Miss America, Princesa Yara
2) Androide & Halcón Galáctico b Aracnido & Hombre De Negro *
3) Ave Negra, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis b Chucho Mar Jr., Fuerza Nuclear, Kato Kung Lee *
4) Orientale I, Orientale II, Virus b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Violencia *
5) Ricky Marvin, Silver Star, Súper Parka, Volador Jr. DQ Satánico, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Crazy, Zumbido *

indy (SUN) 01/19/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Murciélago Negro vs Guerrero Místico Jr. & Killer Boy
2) El Cholo & Joker Boy vs Malandro & Moro Jr.
3) Tackle & V-57 vs King Lagunero & Tony Rodríguez
4) Águila Azul, El Dorado, La Piraña vs Black Jet, Caín, Diabólico I

IWRG (SUN) 01/19/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada b El Hijo de Aníbal [WWO Heavy]

indy (SUN) 01/19/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bumerang & Cop Killer vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Rey Saúl
5) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Hermano Coraje & Vigilante [super libre]

CMLL (MON) 01/20/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Zumbido b Bobby Jack [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 01/21/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Zetta b Pólvora & Súper Comando
2) Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz, Valentin Mayo b Fantasma Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco
3) Loco Max b Marshall [Guapos U]
4) Pierroth & Violencia DQ Apolo Dantés & Gran Markus Jr. and Bestia Salvaje & Black Tiger III and Black Tiger III & Emilio Charles Jr. and Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. and Fuerza Guerrera *

indy (TUE) 01/21/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Rey Águila b Halcón Infernal Jr. & Psicópata
2) Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr. b Ángel Dorado & Halcón Galáctico
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Flecha Veloz b Bello David, Gavilán Negro, Sexy Francis
4) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II NC Orientale I & Orientale II [Nuevo Leon Youngsters Tag]
5) Kato Kung Lee, Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka b Centurión Negro, Pancho Tequila, Sergio Romo Jr.

IWRG (THU) 01/23/2003 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro © b Fantasy & Mike Segura [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (THU) 01/23/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Imperio Negro & Satán vs Camorra & Mr. Maniaco
3) Antrax, Caín, Diabólico I vs Áspid, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis
4) Leopardo Negro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso Jr., Mr. Guerrero
rematch, after Negro b Mr. Guerrero.

CMLL (FRI) 01/24/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
2) Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Neutrón
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Nosawa, Zumbido b Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. *
4) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Blue Demon Jr., Felino, Súper Crazy * SÚPER CRAZY,BLUE DEMON JR,FELINO VS SÁTANICO,AVERNO,MEPHISTO 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Shocker, Vampiro *

indy (SUN) 01/26/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gatubela, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b Flor de Loto, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Bengalí & Galactar b Black Fox & Crazzy Rock * Galactar/Bengali vs. Crazzy Rock/Black Fox (posted by luchalibrevids)
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Orientale I & Orientale II [Nuevo Leon J TAG] * Los Caifanes Rockeros vs. Los Orientales (posted by luchalibrevids)
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte, Kato Kung Lee b Crazy Demon, Raiden, Sexy Francis
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Llamarada b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Volador Jr. *
6) Damián 666, Psicosis I, Súper Crazy b Negro Casas, Shocker, Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 01/26/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon b Macabro
2) Diana La Cazadora & Intrusa b La Felina & Princesa Sugheit
3) Astro Negro Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Potro Jr. b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
4) Pimpinela Escarlata b Tiffany
5) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Mr. Águila b Ben Hur, Stuka Jr., Stuka Sr.
6) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter I DQ Charly Manson, Cibernético, Mosco

indy (SUN) 01/26/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs Mr. Essy
Exy's debut in this building
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Bumerang & Índio Wama
3) Junior Halcón vs Hermano Coraje [super libre]
4) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II

CMLL (TUE) 01/28/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Shockercito b Pequeño Violencia & Sombrita
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Sicodélico Jr. b Mogur, Reyes Veloz, Valentin Mayo
3) Mr. Power b Genetico [Guapos U]
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera b Black Warrior, Blue Demon Jr., Negro Casas
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Tinieblas Jr.
6) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b Blue Panther, Pierroth, Violencia *

CMLL (THU) 01/30/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera, Volador Jr. DQ Averno, Loco Max, Zumbido
2) Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada DQ Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero
3) Shocker DQ Tarzan Boy

IWRG (THU) 01/30/2003 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Fantasy © b Mike Segura [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (THU) 01/30/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Hara Kiri
2) Mini Panterita Del Ring & Pequeño Star vs Mini Dragóncito & Mr. Maniaco
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Baby Olmos, Camorra, Escriba
4) Hombre Araña, Leopardo Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Diabólico I, Misterioso Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/31/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Flecha & Súper Comando b Sombra de Plata & Zetta
2) Pantera, Starman, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Hooligan, Nitro
3) Olímpico, Ricky Marvin, Safari b Loco Max, Nosawa, Zumbido *
4) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Villano III *
5) Atlantis, Shocker, Vampiro b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:23

Return to Index