indy: 2003-01

<-- 2002-12 --- 2003-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 01/01/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Dorado, Flecha Veloz, V-57 vs Sexy Francis, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Jet, Caín, Diabólico I

Event Notes: rest of lineup cut off.

indy (THU) 01/02/2003 Deportivo La Inalambrica, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Canek Jr., Halcón Rojo Jr., Rebelde Punk vs Axxel, Black Shadow Jr., Equinoccio
2) Angelito Vengador, Máscarita Sagrada, Torinito vs Mensajero del Diablo, Mini Coco Negro, Pentagoncito

indy (SUN) 01/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Princesa Yara b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Guerrero Griego & Raiden b Androide & Bengalí *
3) Kato Kung Lee, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón *
4) Caifan Rockero I, Juventud Guerrera, Sergio Romo Jr. b Safari, Tony Rivera, Volador Jr. *
5) Damián 666 & Psicosis I b Negro Casas & Último Guerrero *

indy (SUN) 01/05/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Coraje vs Lee Roy Jr.
2) Blue Fox & El Cholo vs Circus & Payasito
3) Vigilante vs Ratón Miguelito [hair]
4) Acuario, As Rey, Rey Saúl vs ?, Hombre Araña, Soberano Jr.

indy (THU) 01/09/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Leopardo Negro, Misterioso Jr., Zafari
preview unintentionallly lists Ultimo Guerrero as Ultimo Rebelde in talking about his recent sucesses

indy (SUN) 01/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior & Símbolo 2000 b Aracnido & Rey Hechicero
2) Androide & Arquero b Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr.
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Kato Kung Lee b Hooligan, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis *
4) Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis I, Sergio Romo Jr., Violencia b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Súper Parka, Volador Jr.
5) Último Guerrero b Damián 666 *

indy (SUN) 01/12/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mercurio & Súper Orko b Armagedeon & Doberman
2) Astro Negro Jr., Cuerno De Chivo, Potro Jr. b Ben Hur, Turbina, Venum
3) Diana La Cazadora, Intrusa, Martha La Sarapera b La Diabólica, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit
4) Héctor Garza, Monsther, Mr. Águila b El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Panthro
5) Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Poly Star, Sangre Chicana b Hator, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Tiffany

indy (SUN) 01/12/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón b Hermano Coraje & Vigilante [super libre]

Event Notes: no lineup, result mentioned the following week

IWRG TV (THU) 01/16/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Full Contact [hair]

indy (THU) 01/16/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Camorra vs Gato Negro
2) Áspid & Pilotito Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Satán
3) Antrax, Caín, Diabólico I vs Escriba, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Leopardo Negro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 01/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gatubela, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b Estrella, Miss America, Princesa Yara
2) Androide & Halcón Galáctico b Aracnido & Hombre De Negro *
3) Ave Negra, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis b Chucho Mar Jr., Fuerza Nuclear, Kato Kung Lee *
4) Orientale I, Orientale II, Virus b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Violencia *
5) Ricky Marvin, Silver Star, Súper Parka, Volador Jr. DQ Satánico, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Crazy, Zumbido *

indy (SUN) 01/19/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Murciélago Negro vs Guerrero Místico Jr. & Killer Boy
2) El Cholo & Joker Boy vs Malandro & Moro Jr.
3) Tackle & V-57 vs King Lagunero & Tony Rodríguez
4) Águila Azul, El Dorado, La Piraña vs Black Jet, Caín, Diabólico I

indy (SUN) 01/19/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bumerang & Cop Killer vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Rey Saúl
5) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Hermano Coraje & Vigilante [super libre]

indy (TUE) 01/21/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Rey Águila b Halcón Infernal Jr. & Psicópata
2) Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr. b Ángel Dorado & Halcón Galáctico
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Flecha Veloz b Bello David, Gavilán Negro, Sexy Francis
4) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II NC Orientale I & Orientale II [Nuevo Leon Youngsters Tag]
5) Kato Kung Lee, Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka b Centurión Negro, Pancho Tequila, Sergio Romo Jr.

indy (THU) 01/23/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Imperio Negro & Satán vs Camorra & Mr. Maniaco
3) Antrax, Caín, Diabólico I vs Áspid, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis
4) Leopardo Negro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso Jr., Mr. Guerrero
rematch, after Negro b Mr. Guerrero.

indy (SUN) 01/26/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gatubela, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte b Flor de Loto, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara
2) Bengalí & Galactar b Black Fox & Crazzy Rock * Galactar/Bengali vs. Crazzy Rock/Black Fox (posted by luchalibrevids)
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Orientale I & Orientale II [Nuevo Leon J TAG] * Los Caifanes Rockeros vs. Los Orientales (posted by luchalibrevids)
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Gitano del Norte, Kato Kung Lee b Crazy Demon, Raiden, Sexy Francis
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Llamarada b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Volador Jr. *
6) Damián 666, Psicosis I, Súper Crazy b Negro Casas, Shocker, Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 01/26/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Armagedon b Macabro
2) Diana La Cazadora & Intrusa b La Felina & Princesa Sugheit
3) Astro Negro Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Potro Jr. b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
4) Pimpinela Escarlata b Tiffany
5) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Mr. Águila b Ben Hur, Stuka Jr., Stuka Sr.
6) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter I DQ Charly Manson, Cibernético, Mosco

indy (SUN) 01/26/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs Mr. Essy
Exy's debut in this building
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Bumerang & Índio Wama
3) Junior Halcón vs Hermano Coraje [super libre]
4) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II

indy (THU) 01/30/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Hara Kiri
2) Mini Panterita Del Ring & Pequeño Star vs Mini Dragóncito & Mr. Maniaco
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Baby Olmos, Camorra, Escriba
4) Hombre Araña, Leopardo Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Diabólico I, Misterioso Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:19

Return to Index