All: 2003-02

<-- 2003-01 --- 2003-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Fénix & Mao Lee b Caballero De Fuego & Colmillo Blanco
2) Black Bull, Extraño, Siki Osama b Gargola, Gran Cuchillo, Metal
3) Vampiro (nueva Aragon) b Cold Master
Cold Master is Jose Olvera, 23 years old, 6 a wrestler, from Estado de Mexico
4) Mezala b Star Magic
Star Magic was left hurt. This built up a mask match.
5) Negro Navarro, Nitro, Pierroth b Mephisto, Monsturo I, Satánico
Monsturo I and Nitro are feuding

indy (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Princesa Yara b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Black Fox & Raiden b Galactar & Willy Wong *
3) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo de Aníbal, Kato Kung Lee b Jungla Negra Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Neón *
4) Volador Jr. b Juventud Guerrera *
5) Atlantis, Ricky Marvin, Shocker, Súper Parka b Caifan Rockero I, Damián 666, Nosawa, Sergio Romo Jr. *

indy (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Jupiter 2000, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Black Strong b Mr. Ave
2) R-15 b Salomon
Bobby Lee was ref
3) ?, Espacial, Yogan DQ Centella, Índio Nacoma, Jungla Verde
4) Crazy Star & Mr. Lex vs Karonte & Súper Alfa
date is a guess

IWRG (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro & Mr. Black b Full Contac & Sureño de la Muerte
2) Ángel de Tijuana & Perseo Jr. b Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
3) Guerra C-3, Maniaco, Zonik 2000 b Avisman, Lyguila, Star Boy
4) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Fantasy & Tinieblas Jr. b El Enterrador & Pentagon Black

indy (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Diosa Del Mar & Gladis Night b Black Voltio & Estrella De Fuego
2) Angelito De La Muerte & Látigo Negro b El Mosquetero & Sirrosis
3) Pluma Negra II b Tiburón Azul

Event Notes: date is a guess

CMLL (SUN) 02/02/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.21.37)]
1) Darkness & Saeta Negra vs Cisne Negro & Terrorista
2) Ave Nocturna & Huizar vs Cowboy & Will Hunter
3) Kid Contreras, Rocko Marvin, Viento Negro vs Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Shu el Guerrero
4) Blue Demon, Brazo de Platino, Felino vs Black Tiger, Negro Navarro, Zumbido

CMLL (TUE) 02/04/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Mano Negra Jr. b Flecha & Jeque
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Starman b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Tony Rivera b Marshall [Guapos U] *
4) Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Nitro
5) Black Warrior, Villano III, Villano IV b Bestia Salvaje, Black Tiger III, Fuerza Guerrera
6) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b Blue Panther, Pierroth, Violencia *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.16.21.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.16.21))

CMLL (WED) 02/05/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Volador Jr. vs Ramstein, Sangre Azteca, Valentin Mayo
4) Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro vs Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Negro Casas

source: http://masdemx.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/l6.jpg

(Mas de MX)

CMLL (THU) 02/06/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ricky Marvin & Tony Rivera vs Mosco de la Merced & Zumbido [super libre]
4) La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Shocker vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 02/07/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Explosivo, Neutrón, Sombra de Plata b Pólvora, Súper Comando, Valentin Mayo
2) Masada, Nosawa, Takemura b Safari, Virus, Volador Jr. Safari/Virus/Volador Jr. vs Mazada/Nozawa/Takemura - 2/7/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Felino, Negro Casas, Ricky Marvin b Emilio Charles Jr., Terrible, Zumbido * RICKY MARVIN,NEGRO CASAS,FELINO VS ZUMBIDO,TERRIBLE,EMILIO CHARLES 07 FEB 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Tarzan Boy
5) Shocker b Último Guerrero *

indy (FRI) 02/07/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Guardaespaldas, Invasor, Recluta DRAW Águila Sagrada, Niño De Oro, Power Fénix, Rey Del Espacio
2) Puerto Rician I, Puerto Rician II, Puerto Rician III b Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III
3) Lola González, Payasito, Ricky Ricon b Calaquita, Infinito, Zayama [lumberjack]
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Miserable [hair]
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras, Picudo DDQ Ángel o Demonio, Canek, El Mosco, Monsther
Dos Caras & Canek pulled each other's masks for the DQ

Event Notes: Shadito Cruz, who passed away on the 3rd, was honored on the show

AAA TV (FRI) 02/07/2003 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 187, LuchaWorld, RB]
1) Lady Apache © b Tiffany [MEX WOMEN] *
Electroshock celebrated with Apache after the win.
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
Ozz hit Billy with a chair, DQing the Diabolicos. The Diabolicos were angry, attacking Ozz and drawing out the rest of the Dark Family for a brawl.
3) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Latin Lover, Zorro *
Aguila, Zorro, Latin and Hector are all feuding. Garza pulled Solitario's mask to take fall 1. Aguila faked a foul to draw the DQ win. Pepe Casas honored Metal for 15 years of wrestling before the match.
4) Chessman & Electroshock © vs Oscar Sevilla & Torero [MEX TAG] *
likely a title defense if it happened (as they were heading to an Oscar Sevilla & Torero match)
5) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 © b Mini Abismo Negro [MEX MINI] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Mascarita Sagrada 2000 vs Mini Abismo Negro for the Mexican National Minis Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Octagoncito & Mini Psicosis were seconds. Mascarita Sagrada escaped the submission Mini Abismo used to win in the previous match and small packaged Mini Abismo Negro for the win.
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), La Parka Jr. b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Venganza (Dandy) *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) PIRATA MORGAN EL DANDY,BRAZO VS HIJO DEL PERRO,RAYMAN,LA PARKA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Very short lived El Dandy character, wearing an all black outfit and a black featureless mask. Pirata Morgan pinned Perro after a foul, Parka pinned Pirata clean for the win.

Event Notes: AAA's archive appears to only have the last two matches.

indy (SAT) 02/08/2003 Gimnasio Mexico 68, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 1968]
1) Guerrero Nocturno b Bestial [mask]

indy (SAT) 02/08/2003 Immokalee, Florida [RB]
1) Pierrothito b Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Virus b Nosawa
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Violencia b Brazo de Oro & Olímpico
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Felino b Averno & Mephisto
5) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Shocker DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Anubie & Speedy González b Relámpago & Zayallin
2) Príncipe Gitano & Tsuru b Anubis & Golden Bull
3) Black Machine & Turako b Albatros & Hijo de la Muerte
rudos cheated to win
4) La Chola & Sexy Dany b Índio Loco I & Índio Loco II
5) Chavo Banda, Soldado del Futuro, Ultraman, Ultramán Jr. b Bronco Palafox, Canival, Puma, Ricky González
tecnicos took 2/3

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Vampiro b Tarzan Boy © [NWA LH] *

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Guerrero Griego & Rey Hechicero b Azteca Warrior & Símbolo 2000
2) Bengalí & Flecha Veloz b Crazzy Rock & Hombre De Negro *
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden, Sexy Francis b Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Fuerza Nuclear *
4) Brazo de Plata, El Hijo de Aníbal, Misterioso II DQ Llamarada, Psicosis I, Zumbido *
5) el Tacua DQ Damián 666 *

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Bestia Roja & Brujo Jr. b Fire Boy & Invasor Galáctico
2) Acertijo De Plata & El Jaguar b Comando Loco & Rey Cóndor
3) Flama Solar & Trasvesti b Bulldog Rivera & Comando Universal
4) Centella & Randy Aguilar b Gran Misterio & Imperio
5) Águila De Plata, Black Steel, Estrella Oriental, Rudy Santana b Monje Maldito, Príncipe Azteca, Shyru Dragón, Xavier Cruz

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.01.08)]
1) Pequeño Porro I & Pequeño Porro II vs Mini Skeletor I & Mini Skeletor II
2) Hermano Shadow I & Hermano Shadow II vs Paranoiko & Psicópata
3) Marcela & Muneca Oriental vs Amapola & Lady Metal
4) Roy Reyes, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos Jr. vs Ángel o Demonio, Danny Anthrax, Furia Guerrera
5) Huracán Ramírez, Rocky Santana, Último Gladiador vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

IWRG (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven & Sureño de la Muerte b Ángel de Tijuana & Mr. Black
2) Guerra C-3 & Zonik 2000 b Avisman & Lyguila
3) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante DQ Mega, Súper Yens, Vértigo
4) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Maniaco b Fantasy, Star Boy, Suicida
5) Rambo, Tinieblas Jr., Último Vampiro b El Enterrador, Pentagon Black, Texano Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Diluvio Negro I, El Brazo, Head Hunter I b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Jerry Estrada, Tigre Universitario
2) Ben Hur & Stuka L Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr., Poly Star, Tiffany [cage, hair]
cage match with a lot of people climbing out and back in. Hator & Mongol Chino were the last ones out, with Hur and Stuka battling to double knockout. Medics ruled them unable to continue and shaved both.

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Soldado Universal
2) Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II vs Índio Wama & Mr. Essy
3) Blue Rocket, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Guerrero I, Guerrero II, Misterioso II
4) Hermano Coraje © b Junior Halcón [TEXAS MIDDLE]
mentioned as retaining the title

Event Notes: same card was planned for 02/02 but canceled due to weather issues.

indy (MON) 02/10/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Torito Rivera b La Mariposa
2) Golden Boy b Capitán Costher
3) La Tapatia b La Mestiza [bull terrier]
sets up Mestiza & Spawn vs Tapatia & Temor in a mixed tag title match
4) Dr. Killer, Oscuridad, Sombra Infernal I b Aerostar, Américo Rocca, Capitán Cobra
5) Joe Lider © b Roberto Paz [X-LAW JH]

CMLL (TUE) 02/11/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Zetta b Flecha & Koreano
2) Explosivo, Neutrón, Starman b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Reyes Veloz
3) Genetico, Olímpico, Safari b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Nitro
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth b Apolo Dantés, Poder Mexica, Satánico
5) Blue Demon Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Takemura
6) Violencia © b Gran Markus Jr. [DF HEAVY] *

IWRG TV (THU) 02/13/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro © b Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano [IWRG IC TAG]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2023.42.53.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.42.53))

CMLL (FRI) 02/14/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Jeque, Súper Comando, Valentin Mayo
2) Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca b Sicodélico Jr., Virus, Volador Jr.
3) Felino, Genetico, Negro Casas b Loco Max, Nosawa, Terrible
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro
5) Ricky Marvin DCOR Zumbido [hair] *
both were shaved.
6) Último Guerrero © b Shocker [CMLL LH] * ÚLTIMO GUERRERO VS SHOCKER CAMPEONATO SEMICOMPLETO 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAj8BkcXsAAwYDh.jpg:large

(Twitter)

NWG, X-LAW (SAT) 02/15/2003 Gimnasio Mexico 68, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Torito Rivera b El Relámpago
2) Sombra Infernal b Oscuridad
3) Apocalipsis (NWG), Capitán Cobra, Flama Solar, Roberto Paz Jr. b Ángel o Demonio, Escorpión Dorado Jr., Suicida, X-LORD
4) Rey Cóndor b Ángel o Demonio
5) Negro Navarro b El Engendro [techincal only, NWG IC]
6) Extreme Tiger b Crazy Boy, Dragón Shyru [NWG Extreme]
7) Crazy Boy b Extreme Tiger [NWG Extreme]
8) Joe Lider b Súper Mega [XLAW JH]

CMLL (SAT) 02/15/2003 Lienzo Charro, Altiba, Carbó, Sonora [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.21.44)]
1) Flor Metálica & Marcela vs Amapola & La Nazi
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Filoso, Sicodélico Jr. vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Súper Parka vs Toro Irisson, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Apolo Dantés, Pierroth, Tarzan Boy vs Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas

Event Notes: location name is not spelled right

AAA TV (SAT) 02/15/2003 Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
2) Lady Apache b Fabi Apache [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] *
3) Abismo Negro, Chessman, Electroshock vs La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón *
4) Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache [Reina De Reinas, final] *
5) Mini Abismo Negro vs Mini Psicosis, La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000 *
6) Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Latin Lover, Zorro vs Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila *
7) Dos Caras Sr. & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs Pirata Morgan & Venganza (Dandy) *

indy (SUN) 02/16/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mistica & Tigresa Del Norte b Miss America & Princesa Yara
2) Arquero & Halcón Galáctico b Hombre De Negro & Zulu
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr.
4) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Zumbido b Fuerza Nuclear, Neutrón, Ricky Marvin Ricky Marvin/Neutron/Fuerza Nuclear vs. Zumbido/Los Caifanes Rockeros (posted by luchalibrevids)
5) Black Tiger III, Rey Bucanero, Satánico b El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera

indy (SUN) 02/16/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón vs Hermano Coraje & Súper Vaquero
5) Centella Azul & Ranchero vs Acuario & Chamuco Treviño

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2023.42.32.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.42.32))

CMLL (TUE) 02/18/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro, Pequeño Olímpico, Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I, Fire, Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Sicodélico Jr., Starman, Tigre Blanco
3) Ricky Marvin b Mr. Power [Guapos U]
4) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Veneno b Olímpico, Safari, Villano III
5) Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Satánico
6) Pierroth b Apolo Dantés [hair] *

CMLL (THU) 02/20/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Espectrito I & Mini Killer b Bracito de Oro & Bracito de Platino
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Impacto b Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
3) Juventud Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b Súper Crazy & Volador Jr.
4) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Shocker b Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

indy (THU) 02/20/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Star & Zaracatán Jr. vs Camorra & Escriba
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos & Mr. Guerrero
4) El Dorado, Leopardo Negro, Ranchero vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: definitely card on the 13th, but no sign of lineup

CMLL (FRI) 02/21/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Flecha & Jeque
2) Neutrón, Pantera, Starman b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Felino, Ricky Marvin, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Juventud Guerrera, Loco Max *
4) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla *
5) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Vampiro b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *

source: https://i.imgur.com/zH3TUik.png

(i.imgur.com)

WWA (FRI) 02/21/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Arandú, Catedratico, Venum vs Enfermero, Pandillero I, Pandillero I
5) El Depredador, Nicho el Millionario, Rey Misterio vs La Parka I, Súper Parka, Súper Porky

Event Notes: year is a guess

AAA (SAT) 02/22/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Espectrito I & Rocky Marvin vs ? & Máscarita Sagrada
2) Billy Boy & Decnnis vs Ángel Mortal & Gallego
3) Héctor Garza & Latin Lover vs Chessman & Zorro

AAA (SAT) 02/22/2003 Cancha de Fútbol Samba, La Piedad, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) El Brujo & Guerrero Universal vs Black Steel & Estrella Oriental
2) Miss Janeth & Mujer Demente vs Estrellita & Lady Rabbit
3) Mexicano, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis vs Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
5) El Alebrije & La Parka Jr. vs Abismo Negro & Monsther

AAA (SAT) 02/22/2003 Lienzo Charro El Centenario, Huehuetoca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Alan, Chiva Rayada II, Torero vs Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley
5) Dos Caras Jr., Hombre sin Nombre, Máscara Sagrada vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 02/22/2003 Plaza de Toros La Macarena, Uruapan, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) La Hechicera & Tiffany vs Lady Apache & Martha Villalobos
2) Gabriel o Gabriella, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
3) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental vs Apache & Fabi Apache
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Octagón vs Heavy Metal & Mr. Águila

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Albatros & Pequeño Lucero vs Destructor Roja & La Valentina
2) Ángel Mortal Jr., Charly González, Sharman vs Capitán Misterio, Skyderman, Tsuru
3) Hijo de la Muerte & Moto Cross vs Cavernicola & Chavo Banda
4) Chao Ventura, Kick Angelo, Ultraman vs Bronco Palafox, Índio Loco I, Índio Loco II

indy (SUN) 02/23/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera & Princesa Yara b Gatubela & Serpiente Salvaje
2) Cats & Crazzy Rock b Bengalí & Halcón Maltés
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ricky Marvin
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Damián 666 & Misterioso II
5) Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Shocker b Dr. Wagner Jr., Psicosis I, Sergio Romo Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 02/23/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Erick Draven & Sureño de la Muerte b Akuma & Meteoro
2) Paramedico & Zonik 2000 b Ángel de Tijuana & Full Contac
3) Avisman, Súper Yens, Vértigo DQ José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, Texano Jr.
4) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo DQ Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Maniaco, Oficial, Rambo b Máscara Sagrada, Mega, Último Vampiro

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Black Soul, Chamaco Ortiz, Titanic b Cocoliso, Darkside, Falcón Kid
2) Armagedon b Chamaco Rivera
3) Lady Apache & Poly Star b La Chacala & Tiffany
4) Chucky, El Brazo, Monsther, Potro Jr. b Cuije, El Alebrije, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tigre Universitario
5) Hator & Monje Negro Jr. b Diluvio Negro II & Mongol Chino
6) Head Hunter I, Jason The Terrible, Jerry Estrada b Diluvio Negro I, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), La Parka Jr.

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Mamba & Policeman vs La Rata I & La Rata II
2) Estrellita & Lady Apache vs La Chola & Mujer Demente
3) Oriental, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Latin Lover & Zorro vs Pirata Morgan & Psicosis

CMLL (SUN) 02/23/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.24.17)]
1) Chamaco Águilar & Darkness vs Sarcistan Del Diablo & Star Magic
2) Araña Negra & Kazzam vs Greco Stone & Shuriken
3) Solar I, Suicida, Viento Negro vs Bello Adan, Black Spider, Moreno Casas
4) Safari, Súper Crazy, Tony Rivera vs Black Terry, Juventud Guerrera, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/23/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul & Ranchero vs Centella Azul & Chamuco Treviño

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2003 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & Electroshock
2) Héctor Garza vs Crazy 33 [hair]

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) La Chiva vs Kevin
2) Cinthia Moreno & Torero vs Apache & Fabi Apache
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) El Hijo del Solitario & Súper Caló vs Charly Manson & Chessman

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2003 Plaza de Toros, Cuauhtémoc, Colima [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs ?, ??, ???
2) Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Mr. Águila
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs El Dandy © [MEX LH]

AAA (MON) 02/24/2003 Palenque Expomex, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo vs Charly Manson, El Mosco, Histeria
2) Hombre sin Nombre, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Chessman, El Original, Héctor Garza

CMLL (TUE) 02/25/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Valentin Mayo b Pantera, Safari, Tigre Blanco * DR X,ARKANGEL,VALENTIN MAYO VS PANTERA,TIGRE BLANCO,SAFARI (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (TUE) 02/25/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rey Hechicero b Dr. Kronos Jr. & Rey Águila
2) Arquero & Cosmos b Esfinge & Rey Demonio Jr.
3) Androide, Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. b Crazzy Rock, Gavilán Negro, Raiden
4) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Corsario Negro, Neón, Súper Vaquero
5) Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Sergio Romo Jr. b Astuto, Kato Kung Lee, Silver Star

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:22

Return to Index