indy: 2003-02

<-- 2003-01 --- 2003-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Princesa Yara b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Black Fox & Raiden b Galactar & Willy Wong *
3) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo de Aníbal, Kato Kung Lee b Jungla Negra Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Neón *
4) Volador Jr. b Juventud Guerrera *
5) Atlantis, Ricky Marvin, Shocker, Súper Parka b Caifan Rockero I, Damián 666, Nosawa, Sergio Romo Jr. *

indy (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Jupiter 2000, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Black Strong b Mr. Ave
2) R-15 b Salomon
Bobby Lee was ref
3) ?, Espacial, Yogan DQ Centella, Índio Nacoma, Jungla Verde
4) Crazy Star & Mr. Lex vs Karonte & Súper Alfa
date is a guess

indy (SUN) 02/02/2003 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Diosa Del Mar & Gladis Night b Black Voltio & Estrella De Fuego
2) Angelito De La Muerte & Látigo Negro b El Mosquetero & Sirrosis
3) Pluma Negra II b Tiburón Azul

Event Notes: date is a guess

indy (FRI) 02/07/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Guardaespaldas, Invasor, Recluta DRAW Águila Sagrada, Niño De Oro, Power Fénix, Rey Del Espacio
2) Puerto Rician I, Puerto Rician II, Puerto Rician III b Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III
3) Lola González, Payasito, Ricky Ricon b Calaquita, Infinito, Zayama [lumberjack]
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Miserable [hair]
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras, Picudo DDQ Ángel o Demonio, Canek, El Mosco, Monsther
Dos Caras & Canek pulled each other's masks for the DQ

Event Notes: Shadito Cruz, who passed away on the 3rd, was honored on the show

indy (SAT) 02/08/2003 Gimnasio Mexico 68, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 1968]
1) Guerrero Nocturno b Bestial [mask]

indy (SAT) 02/08/2003 Immokalee, Florida [RB]
1) Pierrothito b Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Virus b Nosawa
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Violencia b Brazo de Oro & Olímpico
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Felino b Averno & Mephisto
5) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Shocker DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Anubie & Speedy González b Relámpago & Zayallin
2) Príncipe Gitano & Tsuru b Anubis & Golden Bull
3) Black Machine & Turako b Albatros & Hijo de la Muerte
rudos cheated to win
4) La Chola & Sexy Dany b Índio Loco I & Índio Loco II
5) Chavo Banda, Soldado del Futuro, Ultraman, Ultramán Jr. b Bronco Palafox, Canival, Puma, Ricky González
tecnicos took 2/3

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Guerrero Griego & Rey Hechicero b Azteca Warrior & Símbolo 2000
2) Bengalí & Flecha Veloz b Crazzy Rock & Hombre De Negro *
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden, Sexy Francis b Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Fuerza Nuclear *
4) Brazo de Plata, El Hijo de Aníbal, Misterioso II DQ Llamarada, Psicosis I, Zumbido *
5) el Tacua DQ Damián 666 *

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Bestia Roja & Brujo Jr. b Fire Boy & Invasor Galáctico
2) Acertijo De Plata & El Jaguar b Comando Loco & Rey Cóndor
3) Flama Solar & Trasvesti b Bulldog Rivera & Comando Universal
4) Centella & Randy Aguilar b Gran Misterio & Imperio
5) Águila De Plata, Black Steel, Estrella Oriental, Rudy Santana b Monje Maldito, Príncipe Azteca, Shyru Dragón, Xavier Cruz

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.01.08)]
1) Pequeño Porro I & Pequeño Porro II vs Mini Skeletor I & Mini Skeletor II
2) Hermano Shadow I & Hermano Shadow II vs Paranoiko & Psicópata
3) Marcela & Muneca Oriental vs Amapola & Lady Metal
4) Roy Reyes, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos Jr. vs Ángel o Demonio, Danny Anthrax, Furia Guerrera
5) Huracán Ramírez, Rocky Santana, Último Gladiador vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Diluvio Negro I, El Brazo, Head Hunter I b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Jerry Estrada, Tigre Universitario
2) Ben Hur & Stuka L Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr., Poly Star, Tiffany [cage, hair]
cage match with a lot of people climbing out and back in. Hator & Mongol Chino were the last ones out, with Hur and Stuka battling to double knockout. Medics ruled them unable to continue and shaved both.

indy (SUN) 02/09/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Soldado Universal
2) Blue Fox I & Blue Fox II vs Índio Wama & Mr. Essy
3) Blue Rocket, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Guerrero I, Guerrero II, Misterioso II
4) Hermano Coraje © b Junior Halcón [TEXAS MIDDLE]
mentioned as retaining the title

Event Notes: same card was planned for 02/02 but canceled due to weather issues.

indy (MON) 02/10/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Torito Rivera b La Mariposa
2) Golden Boy b Capitán Costher
3) La Tapatia b La Mestiza [bull terrier]
sets up Mestiza & Spawn vs Tapatia & Temor in a mixed tag title match
4) Dr. Killer, Oscuridad, Sombra Infernal I b Aerostar, Américo Rocca, Capitán Cobra
5) Joe Lider © b Roberto Paz [X-LAW JH]

IWRG TV (THU) 02/13/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro © b Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano [IWRG IC TAG]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAj8BkcXsAAwYDh.jpg:large

(Twitter)

NWG, X-LAW (SAT) 02/15/2003 Gimnasio Mexico 68, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Torito Rivera b El Relámpago
2) Sombra Infernal b Oscuridad
3) Apocalipsis (NWG), Capitán Cobra, Flama Solar, Roberto Paz Jr. b Ángel o Demonio, Escorpión Dorado Jr., Suicida, X-LORD
4) Rey Cóndor b Ángel o Demonio
5) Negro Navarro b El Engendro [techincal only, NWG IC]
6) Extreme Tiger b Crazy Boy, Dragón Shyru [NWG Extreme]
7) Crazy Boy b Extreme Tiger [NWG Extreme]
8) Joe Lider b Súper Mega [XLAW JH]

indy (SUN) 02/16/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mistica & Tigresa Del Norte b Miss America & Princesa Yara
2) Arquero & Halcón Galáctico b Hombre De Negro & Zulu
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr.
4) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Zumbido b Fuerza Nuclear, Neutrón, Ricky Marvin Ricky Marvin/Neutron/Fuerza Nuclear vs. Zumbido/Los Caifanes Rockeros (posted by luchalibrevids)
5) Black Tiger III, Rey Bucanero, Satánico b El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera

indy (SUN) 02/16/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón vs Hermano Coraje & Súper Vaquero
5) Centella Azul & Ranchero vs Acuario & Chamuco Treviño

indy (THU) 02/20/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Star & Zaracatán Jr. vs Camorra & Escriba
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos & Mr. Guerrero
4) El Dorado, Leopardo Negro, Ranchero vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: definitely card on the 13th, but no sign of lineup

source: https://i.imgur.com/zH3TUik.png

(i.imgur.com)

WWA (FRI) 02/21/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Arandú, Catedratico, Venum vs Enfermero, Pandillero I, Pandillero I
5) El Depredador, Nicho el Millionario, Rey Misterio vs La Parka I, Súper Parka, Súper Porky

Event Notes: year is a guess

indy (SUN) 02/23/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera & Princesa Yara b Gatubela & Serpiente Salvaje
2) Cats & Crazzy Rock b Bengalí & Halcón Maltés
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Ricky Marvin
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Damián 666 & Misterioso II
5) Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Shocker b Dr. Wagner Jr., Psicosis I, Sergio Romo Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/23/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul & Ranchero vs Centella Azul & Chamuco Treviño

indy (TUE) 02/25/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Psicópata & Rey Hechicero b Dr. Kronos Jr. & Rey Águila
2) Arquero & Cosmos b Esfinge & Rey Demonio Jr.
3) Androide, Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. b Crazzy Rock, Gavilán Negro, Raiden
4) Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Corsario Negro, Neón, Súper Vaquero
5) Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Sergio Romo Jr. b Astuto, Kato Kung Lee, Silver Star

indy (THU) 02/27/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Huracán vs Mr. Maniaco & Venum
2) Áspid & Dragóncito vs Panterita Del Ring & Pequeño Star
3) El Dorado, Ranchero, Sexy Piscis vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Scriba
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos & Mr. Guerrero [street]
previously, Baby Olmos injuried Suicida, so Negro did the same to Guerero

MORA (FRI) 02/28/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Nocturno b Cóndor
2) Babe Cobra & Thunder Mask b Sangre India & Wama
3) Mortiz, Mr. Tempest, Tornado Negro b Extreme Tiger, Príncipe Arandú, TJ Boy
4) Blue Panther, Depredador, Psicosis I b Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Venum Black
5) Rey Misterio Sr. b The Kiss [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:23

Return to Index