AAA: 2003-03

<-- 2003-02 --- 2003-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 03/02/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Poly Star & Turbina b Mujer Demente & Princesa Sugheit
2) Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco De La Merced AAA b Coliseo 2000, Panthro, Tigre
3) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Psicosis II b Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter I, Mongol Chino
4) Tiffany b Lady Apache © [MEX WOMEN]
5) Chessman, Cibernético, Electroshock b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Zorro

AAA (SUN) 03/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit b Intrusa & Poly Star
2) Mitsunori, Potro Jr., Príncipe Rebelde b Ben Hur, Turbina, Urko
3) Chessman, Hator, Monsther b Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter I, Pirata Morgan
4) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Abismo Negro, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza
5) La Parka Jr. b Cibernético

AAA (SUN) 03/09/2003 Pinotepa Nacional, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Martha Villalobos & Tiffany vs Estrellita & Fabi Apache
2) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat vs El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis
3) La Parka & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & El Dandy

AAA (SUN) 03/09/2003 Plaza de Toros, Tepic, Nayarit [RB]
1) Pegasso b Policeman
2) La Chola & Mujer Demente DQ Lady Rabbit & Martha Villalobos
3) Oscar Sevilla & Torero b Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
4) Octagón & Súper Caló b Histeria & Pentagon III

AAA (TUE) 03/11/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Misterio Negro b Black Star
2) Apolo & Guerrero Estrella b Único Jr. & Único Sr.
3) Asterisco b Pimpinela Escarlata
4) El Alebrije & Heavy Metal b Dr. Kaoma Jr. & Monsther
5) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka Jr. b Cibernético & Pirata Morgan

AAA (FRI) 03/14/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Guatemalteco I, Guatemalteco II, Guatemalteco III b Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
2) Rey Del Espacio b Martiz
3) La Briosa, La Fugitiva, Miserable b Chavo Banda, Novia de la Parka, Recluta
4) Ángel O Demonio L Zayama vs Soldado del Futuro [hair]
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Picudo b Head Hunter, Jason The Terrible, Mr. Texas

Event Notes: result is confusing; Demonio may have been stretchered out without losing his hair (and lost it the next day in Arena Lopez Mateos)

AAA (FRI) 03/14/2003 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Tigre De Bengala b Doberman
2) Texano b El Delfin
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada AAA b Chessman & Psicosis II
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover b Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza

AAA (FRI) 03/14/2003 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 192]
1) Dark King b Canibal
2) Hermano Cirio I, Hermano Cirio II, Hermano Cirio III b King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
3) Blue Tiger, Dick Angelo, Índio Loco I b King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
4) Black Lord, Charly Manson, Histeria b Cuervo, Dizzy, Ozz
5) El Alebrije, Mexicano, Octagón b Darkness, Head Hunter I, Monsther

AAA TV (SUN) 03/16/2003 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 193]
***Rey de Reyes 2003***
1) Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis II, Vangelis b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
2) Abismo Negro & La Parka Jr. b Canek, Cibernético, Latin Lover, Octagón [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Elimination match with the final two moving on. Abismo eliminated both Octagon & Canek by blowing fire at them them and Antonio Pena came out to put a stop to that. Abismo betrayed Cibernetico to beat him. Not sure when Latin Lover was eliminated.
3) Héctor Garza, Monsther, Mr. Águila DQ El Alebrije, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mr. Aguila faked a foul after some referee shenanigans.
4) La Parka Jr. b Abismo Negro [Rey de Reyes, final] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Abismo tried to shoot fire into Parka's face as he had done to others earlier in the show, but Parka got the can and shot him instead.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Máscara Sagrada AAA b El Dandy, Heavy Metal, Pirata Morgan *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Perro beat Pirata after much interference. Hector Garza and a mystery man in a white mask attacked Perro after the match.

Event Notes: Televisa appeared on the show with Antonio Pena to announce a donation to a children's cancer charity. Lady Apache & Electroshock also got married on this show.

AAA TV (MON) 03/17/2003 León, Guanajuato
1) Espíritu, Gran Apache, Histeria b Chiva Rayada I, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Gran Apache had Oscar Sevilla cleanly defeated, but Chessman ran in and blew red mist in Apache's eyes. Oscar got the submission.
2) Lady Apache & Martha Villalobos b La Chola & Tiffany *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Electroshock carried his bridge Lady Apache to the ring - but Chessman attacked both of them with a chair. (This is setting up an Electro/Apache vs Chessman/Tiffany match.) Lady Apache could not wrestle, but Martha won the match on her own anyway.
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Picudo, Psicosis, Vangelis *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Picudo blew fire in Billy Boy's face on a dive, but accidentally got Psicosis with the same. Histeria ran out to foul Picudo for doing it and took the torch, which somehow gave the tecnicos the win. Espiritu chased after Histeria.
4) Abismo Negro, Monsther, Mr. Águila b Canek, El Alebrije, Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) ABISMO NEGRO,MR ÀGUILA VS CANEK,ZORRO,ALEBRIJE (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Mr. Aguila beat Zorro clean, then Canek after a Abismo chair shot to the back. Aguila demanded a title match with Zorro.
5) Oriental & Rayman b Chessman & Electroshock *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rayman is back to being "Rayman" now. Chessman & Electroshock do not get along the whole match. Abismo tries to play peace maker, but Apache walks out and smacks Chessman with a chair, and throws him in the ring. Picudo walks down next and blows fire at Electroschok (getting him in the side.) Oriental beats Chessman with a German suplex despite a slow Copetes count. Absimo sides with Chessman and helps beat up Electroshock after the match, and Electroshock makes his own comeback. The tecnicos make the save.
6) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Convicto, El Dandy, Head Hunter I *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Metal beat Dandy with a casita

AAA (FRI) 03/21/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III b Fariseo I, Fariseo II, Fariseo III
2) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III b Metálico I, Metálico II, Metálico III
3) Cósmico, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas, Rey Del Espacio b Ángel o Demonio, Cuervo, Escoria, Invasor
4) Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada DDQ Chessman, Miserable, Pirata Morgan
run-ins led to no finish in teh third.

AAA (FRI) 03/21/2003 Culiacán, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Psicosis © b Máscara Sagrada [MEX MIDDLE]
2) Delfin b Texano [mask, hair, cage]

AAA (SAT) 03/22/2003 Unidad Deportiva, Cortazar, Guanajuato [La Magial del Ring 194]
1) Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor b Dragón de Oriente II & Rey Cometa
2) Lady Rabbit & Martha Villalobos b Mujer Demente & Tiffany
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Atómico, Espíritu Negro, Serpico
Atomico fouled Billy for the DQ
4) Electroshock & Mr. Águila b Latin Lover & Zorro
Electroshock snuck in a foul on Latin

AAA, Muunoz (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Stigma b Cavernicola
2) Coyote Azul & Gavilán Jr. b Asesino & Payaso Loco
3) Conde Bartok b Cosaco Power
Ku Kuk Klan and Cirujano interfered
4) American & Tauro Jr. b Apolo Star & Dr. Muerte [SLP TAG]
5) Black Maravilla, El Dragón, Mercurio b Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis

AAA (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Chacala b Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit
2) Panthro b Tigre Universitario
3) Diluvio Negro II, Dos Caras Sr., Mongol Chino b Canek, Hator, Monje Negro Jr.
4) Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oriental b El Brazo, El Dandy, Sangre Chicana
5) Dos Caras Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario b Héctor Garza, Jerry Estrada, Pimpinela Escarlata

AAA (TUE) 03/25/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Imagen & Puno De Serpiente vs Intachable I & Intachable II
2) Asterisco & Coliseo 2000 vs Águila Del Espacio I & Águila Del Espacio II
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Pimpinela Escarlata vs El Brazo & Halcón de Oro

AAA (THU) 03/27/2003 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Apache, El Engendro, Príncipe Azteca b Estrella Oriental, Oriental, Rudy Santana
2) Cibernético, Monsther, Psicosis b Canek, Hombre sin Nombre, Zorro
Zorro needed medical help after the match.

AAA (THU) 03/27/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) ? & Estrellita vs La Chola & Mujer Demente
2) Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco vs ?, Ángel Mortal, Gallego
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Octagón vs Chessman, Electroshock, Pentagon

AAA (FRI) 03/28/2003 Arcadia, Florida [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo [lumberjack]
3) Latin Lover & Mr. Águila vs El Dandy & Pirata Morgan
4) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

AAA (FRI) 03/28/2003 Arena Chuy Vega, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) La Parkita & Lady Apache vs La Hechicera & Rocky Marvin
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón, Zorro vs Chessman, Electroshock, Pentagon

AAA (FRI) 03/28/2003 Audiotrio Municipal, San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Angelito De La Muerte vs Pluma Negra
2) Coco Loco & Cybor vs Mercenario & Orquídea Negra
3) Apache & Oriental vs Coco Negro & Coco Rojo
4) Estrellita & Joe Lider vs Mestiza & Psicosis
5) Canek & Hombre sin Nombre vs Cibernético & Monsther

AAA (FRI) 03/28/2003 Pueblo de Zapotitlan, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 182, La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Blue Tiger, Dick Ángel, Estill b Cobra De Fuego, Índio Loco I, Índio Loco II
2) Chirikawa I, Chirikawa II, Chirikawa III b Antonio Cirio, Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio
3) Dizzy, Éxtasis, Ultramán Jr. DQ Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
Brandon's team DQed for excessive violence.
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & El Hijo del Solitario b Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza
Apache worked as referee?

AAA (SAT) 03/29/2003 Campo Esfuerzo Obrero, Ciudad Mendoza, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Alan & Pegasso vs Brandon & Kevin
2) El Hijo del Solitario & Heavy Metal vs Histeria & Mosco

AAA (SAT) 03/29/2003 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Atotonilco El Alto, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Angelito De La Muerte vs Pluma Negra
2) Coco Loco & Cybor vs Mercenario & Orquídea Negra
3) Joe Lider & Vaquero vs Bucanero & Xavier Cruz
4) Estrellita & Oriental vs Apache & Mestiza
5) Canek, Hombre sin Nombre, Zorro vs Cibernético, Monsther, Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 03/29/2003 Explanada Municipal, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) La Chiva & Torero vs Macho I & Macho II
2) Barnus & Soley vs Ángel Mortal & El Brazo

AAA (SAT) 03/29/2003 Modulo de la Feria, Cholula, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Forajido, La Rata I, La Rata II vs Joe Estrada, Mamba, Razy Black
2) Mexicano, Mini Pather Finder, Sombra Guerrera vs Espectrito I, Pentagon, Vangelis
3) Silver Cat vs Charly Manson [bull terrier]
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Randy vs El Brazo & Héctor Garza

AAA (SAT) 03/29/2003 Salón de Eventos, Mante, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) La Parkita & Lady Rabbit vs La Hechicera & Rocky Marvin
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz

AAA (SAT) 03/29/2003 Tampa, Florida [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Decnnis & Martha Villalobos vs Nygma & Tiffany
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Billy Boy & Oscar Sevilla vs Espíritu & Picudo
4) El Alebrije & La Parka Jr. vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Águila vs Abismo Negro, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 03/30/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 192, La Magia del Ring 194]
1) American Black b DK
2) Capitán Cobra & Master Boy DRAW Oscuridad & Sombra Infernal © [ALCALDE TAG]
Master Boy challenged Oscuridad to a bull terrier match
3) Súper Nova © b Fuego Negro [PACIFICO LH]
sets up a hair match between the two
4) El Hijo del Solitario & Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ Espectro Jr. & Héctor Garza
Espectro Jr. replaced Histeria. Hector Garza tried faking a foul but was caught.

AAA (SUN) 03/30/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Parkita, Lady Rabbit, Panthro, Polvo de Estrellas b La Hechicera, May Flowers, Potro, Ricky Marvin
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Monje Negro Jr., Ozz b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Mongol Chino, Pimpinela Escarlata
Hator hit Mongol Chino wtih a chair
3) El Brazo, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Chicana, Texano b Benhur, Chessman, Electrsohock, Hator
Mongol Chino hit Hator with a chair

Event Notes: recap notes Lila is no longer working in Arena Coliseo Monterrey due to Carlos Elizondo's inepitude.

AAA (SUN) 03/30/2003 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Randy, Rocky Star vs Cinta De Oro, El Cobarde, Hijo del Cobarde
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón vs Heavy Metal & Pentagon

AAA (SUN) 03/30/2003 Plaza de Toros la Campesina, Las Pintas de Arriba, El Salto, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Angelito De La Muerte vs Pluma Negra
2) Coco Loco & Cybor vs Mercenario & Orquídea Negra
3) Joe Lider & Vaquero vs Bucanero & Xavier Cruz
4) Estrellita & Oriental vs Coco Rojo & Metiza
5) Canek, Hombre sin Nombre, Zorro vs Cibernético, Monsther, Psicosis

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index