All: 2003-03

<-- 2003-02 --- 2003-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 03/02/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Ángel Dorado Sr. b Aracnido & Halcón Infernal Jr.
2) Bengalí & Jr. b Black Fox & Cats *
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. *
4) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ricky Marvin, Safari, Volador Jr. *
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Atlantis, LA Park, Shocker *

IWRG (SUN) 03/02/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Full Contac b Orión
2) Ángel de Tijuana & Meteoro b Macho II & Macho III
3) Avisman, Lyguila, Multifacetico b Guerra C-3, Spyder Black, Zonik 2000
4) José Luis Feliciano, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero b Fantasy, Suicida, Tony Rivera
5) Black Terry & Dr. Cerebro b Mega & Oficial [losers advance]
6) Mega b Oficial [mask]

AAA (SUN) 03/02/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Poly Star & Turbina b Mujer Demente & Princesa Sugheit
2) Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco De La Merced AAA b Coliseo 2000, Panthro, Tigre
3) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Psicosis II b Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter I, Mongol Chino
4) Tiffany b Lady Apache © [MEX WOMEN]
5) Chessman, Cibernético, Electroshock b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Zorro

CMLL (SUN) 03/02/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.21.49)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ave Nocturna, Huizar, Kazzam vs Cisne Negro, Coreo, Will Hunter
3) Moreno Casas, Storm, Tony Jackson vs Black Spider, Ranger, Shuriken
4) Kid Contreras, Último Vampiro, Viento Negro vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero
5) Gran Markus, Justiciero, Mil Máscaras vs Pierroth, Veneno, Violencia

indy (SUN) 03/02/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Satán vs Soldado Universal
2) Averno, Rey Muerte, Vigilante vs Black Justice, Boby Saucedo, Índio Wama
3) Pequeño Sanguinario & Vaquero Salazar vs Centella Azul Jr. & Pequeño Halcón
4) Hermano Coraje © vs Blue Rocket [TEXAS MIDDLE]

CMLL (MON) 03/03/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Kirvan & Lestat b Fuerza Chicana & Hooligan
2) the Tiger, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Rojo b Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Master, Tarahumara
3) Felino, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Loco Max
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Último Guerrero b Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Súper Crazy

CMLL (TUE) 03/04/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata, Gran Markus Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth, Takemura *

CMLL (WED) 03/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Merlin & Turbo b Black Thunder & Sakura
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. DQ Dr. X, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Juventud Guerrera, Veneno, Violencia b Black Warrior, Felino, Impacto
4) Atlantis, El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (THU) 03/06/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Bestia Negra I & Impacto L Bestia Negra II, Bestial, Brazo de Platino, Chamaco Reyes, Juventud Guerrera, Marabunta Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Tony Rivera, Alan Stone [cibernetico, losers advance]
2) Impacto b Bestia Negra I [hair]
3) Zumbido DQ Ricky Marvin
4) Último Guerrero © b Shocker [CMLL LH]

indy (THU) 03/06/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Flashman
2) Áspid & Panterita Del Ring vs Camorra & Dragóncito
3) Antrax, Caín, Diabólico I vs Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Sexy Piscis
4) Mr. Guerrero b Piloto Negro [mask, hair]
Mr. Guerrero took Piloto Negro's hair, kept his mask

CMLL (FRI) 03/07/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Shockercito b Espectrito I & Pierrothito
2) Tony Rivera, Virus, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Terrible
3) Averno, Juventud Guerrera, Mephisto b Felino, Olímpico, Safari
4) Black Tiger III, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Black Warrior, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla
5) Satánico, Shocker, Súper Crazy b Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Vampiro *
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis *

Baja (FRI) 03/07/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Máscara Negra & Neón b Sparks & Tazmaniac
2) Animal & Medussa b Rey de Corazones & Thunder Boy
3) Black Spider, Extreme Tiger, Star Boy b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
4) Infierno, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Azteca
5) Damián 666 & Halloween DDQ Psicosis I & Rey Misterio Sr.

indy (SUN) 03/09/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Dorado Veloz & Ranma b Alacran Rojo & Felino De La Muerte
2) Colt Master & Metal b Gato Fénix & Vampiro (na)
3) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III b Muñeco Divino, Muñeco Guapo, Muñeco Hermoso
4) Epidemia, Extraño, Gran Cuchillo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino [Nueva Aragon Trios]
5) Cuchillo, Monsturo I, Shocker DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro, Nitro

CMLL (SUN) 03/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Princesa Yara b Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Jr. & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Rey Hechicero *
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Virus b Crazy Demon, Sangre Azteca, Violencia
4) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Villano III & Villano IV *
5) Caifan Rockero I, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy b Negro Casas, Ricky Marvin, Súper Parka *
6) LA Park b Último Guerrero * La Parka (LA Park) vs. Ultimo Guerrero (posted by luchalibrevids)

IWRG (SUN) 03/09/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro & Orión b Akuma & Sureño de la Muerte
2) Espectrito I & Mini Killer b Bracito de Oro & Bracito de Platino
3) Avisman & Lyguila DQ Guerra C-3 & Zonik 2000
4) Bombero Infernal, Nosawa, Toro Irisson b El Hijo de Aníbal, Fantasy, Último Vampiro
5) Dr. Cerebro b Black Terry [hair]

AAA (SUN) 03/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit b Intrusa & Poly Star
2) Mitsunori, Potro Jr., Príncipe Rebelde b Ben Hur, Turbina, Urko
3) Chessman, Hator, Monsther b Diluvio Negro II, Head Hunter I, Pirata Morgan
4) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Abismo Negro, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza
5) La Parka Jr. b Cibernético

indy (SUN) 03/09/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Satán vs Bumerang & Guerrero
2) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte
3) Índio Wama & Vigilante vs Boby Saucedo & Hermano Coraje
4) Brillante & Centella Azul vs Pequeño Halcón & Pequeño Sanguinario

AAA (SUN) 03/09/2003 Pinotepa Nacional, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 187]
1) Martha Villalobos & Tiffany vs Estrellita & Fabi Apache
2) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat vs El Mosco, Histeria, Psicosis
3) La Parka & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & El Dandy

AAA (SUN) 03/09/2003 Plaza de Toros, Tepic, Nayarit [RB]
1) Pegasso b Policeman
2) La Chola & Mujer Demente DQ Lady Rabbit & Martha Villalobos
3) Oscar Sevilla & Torero b Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
4) Octagón & Súper Caló b Histeria & Pentagon III

CMLL (TUE) 03/11/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Shockercito b Fire & Sombrita
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Marshall, Sicodélico Jr., Starman DQ Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
4) Bestia Salvaje, Nosawa, Takemura b Olímpico, Safari, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Dr. X b Tigre Blanco © [MEX WELTER]
6) Black Warrior, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Blue Panther

AAA (TUE) 03/11/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Misterio Negro b Black Star
2) Apolo & Guerrero Estrella b Único Jr. & Único Sr.
3) Asterisco b Pimpinela Escarlata
4) El Alebrije & Heavy Metal b Dr. Kaoma Jr. & Monsther
5) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka Jr. b Cibernético & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (WED) 03/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. DQ Orca, Pez Tiger, Zaeta
2) Averno b Tony Rivera, Mephisto, Virus, Volador Jr., Terrible, Genetico, Loco Max [Guapos U, cibernetico]
3) Juventud Guerrera & Zumbido b Tony Rivera & Volador Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Shocker

IWRG (THU) 03/13/2003 Arena Naucalpan [La Magia del Ring 172, RB]
1) Sureño b Meteoro
2) Serpiente I & Serpiente II b Ángel de Tijuana & Eclipse Del Futuro
3) Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama b Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega
4) Kato Kung Lee, Texano Jr., Villano III b ?, ??, ???
Losers are specifically not named.
5) El Hijo de Aníbal DQ Último Vampiro [mask]
Anibal took 2/3, the last by overturned DQ when Vampiro used a martiente. Ultimo Vampiro is Raul Rojas Rivera, 3 years a wrestler.

indy (THU) 03/13/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Fuego & Venum
2) Áspid & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Mr. Maniaco
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Viento Negro Jr. vs Antrax, Caín, Diabólico
4) Cobarde I, Cobarde Jr., Mr. Guerrero vs Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Ranchero

CMLL (FRI) 03/14/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Zetta b Pólvora & Súper Comando
2) Loco Max, Nitro, Terrible b Neutrón, Pantera, Solar I
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy b Felino, Genetico, Volador Jr.
4) Atlantis, Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas b Pierroth, Rey Bucanero, Sadam *
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Mágica, Shocker *

AAA (FRI) 03/14/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Guatemalteco I, Guatemalteco II, Guatemalteco III b Porro I, Porro II, Porro III
2) Rey Del Espacio b Martiz
3) La Briosa, La Fugitiva, Miserable b Chavo Banda, Novia de la Parka, Recluta
4) Ángel O Demonio L Zayama vs Soldado del Futuro [hair]
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Picudo b Head Hunter, Jason The Terrible, Mr. Texas

Event Notes: result is confusing; Demonio may have been stretchered out without losing his hair (and lost it the next day in Arena Lopez Mateos)

AAA (FRI) 03/14/2003 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Tigre De Bengala b Doberman
2) Texano b El Delfin
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada AAA b Chessman & Psicosis II
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover b Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza

AAA (FRI) 03/14/2003 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 192]
1) Dark King b Canibal
2) Hermano Cirio I, Hermano Cirio II, Hermano Cirio III b King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
3) Blue Tiger, Dick Angelo, Índio Loco I b King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
4) Black Lord, Charly Manson, Histeria b Cuervo, Dizzy, Ozz
5) El Alebrije, Mexicano, Octagón b Darkness, Head Hunter I, Monsther

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Desconocido b Regio
2) Suky Star b Dragón Boy
3) Azombro, Capitán Cobra, Master Boy b Cherokee, Oscuridad, Sombra Infernal I
4) American Black b Dk [hair]
5) Darkster, Dimension, Imitador b Súper Nova I, Súper Nova II, Vampiro Blade
Drakster got in a foul on Super Nova II to win, setting up a hair match.

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Felino De La Muerte b Alacran Rojo
2) Fox Man & Spiderman b El Karateka & Fénix
3) Colt Master b Vampiro (ecatepec) [mask]
Vampiro is Alan Jimenez, 18, from DF, 2 years a wrestler
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Epidemia, Extraño, Gran Cuchillo
5) El Extraño, Negro Navarro, Pierroth DQ Cuchillo, El Monsturo, Gran Markus

CMLL (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera, Misteriosa, Princesa Yara b Chica Cometa, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte *
2) Androide & Ángel Dorado Jr. b Mr. Macky & Rey Demonio
3) Ave Negra, Crazy Demon, Neón b Apolo Estrada Jr., Fuerza Nuclear, Gitano del Norte
4) Olímpico, Silver Star, Tony Rivera b Nitro, Súper Crazy, Veneno *
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Shocker, Volador Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, Dr. Wagner Jr. *

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) America & Tauro Jr. b ? & ??
2) Dragón & Príncipe León b Desconocido & Mensajero
3) Chicano, Conde Bartok, Ku Kuux Klan b Cosaco Power, Demencía, Mercurio
sets up a Cosaco vs Conde

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Diluvio Negro II & Mongol Chino b Hator & Monje Negro Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 03/16/2003 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 193]
***Rey de Reyes 2003***
1) Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis II, Vangelis b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
2) Abismo Negro & La Parka Jr. b Canek, Cibernético, Latin Lover, Octagón [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Elimination match with the final two moving on. Abismo eliminated both Octagon & Canek by blowing fire at them them and Antonio Pena came out to put a stop to that. Abismo betrayed Cibernetico to beat him. Not sure when Latin Lover was eliminated.
3) Héctor Garza, Monsther, Mr. Águila DQ El Alebrije, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mr. Aguila faked a foul after some referee shenanigans.
4) La Parka Jr. b Abismo Negro [Rey de Reyes, final] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Abismo tried to shoot fire into Parka's face as he had done to others earlier in the show, but Parka got the can and shot him instead.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hombre Sin Nombre (Rayman), Máscara Sagrada AAA b El Dandy, Heavy Metal, Pirata Morgan *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Perro beat Pirata after much interference. Hector Garza and a mystery man in a white mask attacked Perro after the match.

Event Notes: Televisa appeared on the show with Antonio Pena to announce a donation to a children's cancer charity. Lady Apache & Electroshock also got married on this show.

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bumerang & Rey Muerte II vs Gran Brujo & Lee Roy Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
Lee Roy is the only tecnico
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Blue Fox & Vigilante
3) Rey Muerte I b Black Justice [mask, hair]
Justice's mask vs Rey Muerte's hair. Justice is unmasked next week.
4) Brillante, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Chamuco Treviño, Hermano Coraje, Sexy Libra

AAA TV (MON) 03/17/2003 León, Guanajuato
1) Espíritu, Gran Apache, Histeria b Chiva Rayada I, Oscar Sevilla, Pegasso *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Gran Apache had Oscar Sevilla cleanly defeated, but Chessman ran in and blew red mist in Apache's eyes. Oscar got the submission.
2) Lady Apache & Martha Villalobos b La Chola & Tiffany *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Electroshock carried his bridge Lady Apache to the ring - but Chessman attacked both of them with a chair. (This is setting up an Electro/Apache vs Chessman/Tiffany match.) Lady Apache could not wrestle, but Martha won the match on her own anyway.
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Picudo, Psicosis, Vangelis *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Picudo blew fire in Billy Boy's face on a dive, but accidentally got Psicosis with the same. Histeria ran out to foul Picudo for doing it and took the torch, which somehow gave the tecnicos the win. Espiritu chased after Histeria.
4) Abismo Negro, Monsther, Mr. Águila b Canek, El Alebrije, Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) ABISMO NEGRO,MR ÀGUILA VS CANEK,ZORRO,ALEBRIJE (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Mr. Aguila beat Zorro clean, then Canek after a Abismo chair shot to the back. Aguila demanded a title match with Zorro.
5) Oriental & Rayman b Chessman & Electroshock *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rayman is back to being "Rayman" now. Chessman & Electroshock do not get along the whole match. Abismo tries to play peace maker, but Apache walks out and smacks Chessman with a chair, and throws him in the ring. Picudo walks down next and blows fire at Electroschok (getting him in the side.) Oriental beats Chessman with a German suplex despite a slow Copetes count. Absimo sides with Chessman and helps beat up Electroshock after the match, and Electroshock makes his own comeback. The tecnicos make the save.
6) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Convicto, El Dandy, Head Hunter I *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Metal beat Dandy with a casita

CMLL (TUE) 03/18/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pierrothito
2) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Sombra de Plata
3) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Sicodélico Jr. b Halcón Negro, Hooligan, Violencia
4) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b El Hijo de Aníbal, Genetico, Olímpico
5) Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. *

indy (TUE) 03/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Atreyu b Halcón Infernal Jr. & Kid Panther
2) Cosmos & Halcón Galáctico b Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr.
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Bengalí, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Bello David, Crazy Demon, Sexy Francis
4) Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Súper Vaquero DQ Ares, El Ninja, Kato Kung Lee
5) Monje Negro II, Pancho Tequila, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ángel del Espacio, Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka

CMLL (WED) 03/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Orca, Pez Tiger, Zaeta b Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr., Súper Brazo
2) Averno, Crazy 33, Mosco de la Merced b Impacto, Spider-Man, Volador Jr.
3) Ricky Marvin DQ Zumbido
4) Atlantis, LA Park, Shocker b Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero

CMLL (WED) 03/19/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 03/20/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Capitán Misterio, Príncipe Mágico, Skyderman b Delito, Espiral Negro, Ricky González
straight falls
2) Antonio, Luis Cirio, Manuel Cirio, Soldado del Futuro b El Fantástico, Flanagan, Índio Loco I, Índio Loco II
3) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Bestia Magnifica III b Dizzy II, La Chona, Sexy Danny
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Puma
1/3 for the tecnicos
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Felino b ? & Shu el Guerrero
other partner is specifically not listed

CMLL (THU) 03/20/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Turbo & Wings b Black Thunder & Koreano
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
3) Crazy 33, Impacto, Mosco de la Merced b Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo, Súper Spider
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, LA Park b Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth

IWRG (THU) 03/20/2003 Arena Naucalpan [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Sureño b Orión
2) Avisman & Multifacetico b Comando Alfa & Comando Gama
3) Ayako Hamada & Josseline b La Migala & Lady Metal
4) ?, Masada, Nosawa b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) ?, Scorpió Jr., Toro Irisson b Black Dragón, Negro Casas, Último Vampiro
Toro snuck in a foul on Negro Casas

indy (THU) 03/20/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis, Silver Line vs Baby Olmos, Leopardo Negro, Viento Negro Jr.
4) Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Ranchero vs El Cobarde, Hijo del Cobarde, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 03/21/2003 Arena México [RB]
***Dos Leyendas: El Santo & Salvador Lutteroth***
1) Alan Stone & Chris Stone b Sangre Azteca & Valentin Mayo
2) Safari, Tigre Blanco, Virus b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Nitro
3) Bestia Salvaje, Juventud Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. b Felino, Villano III, Villano IV
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Mágica, Shocker *
5) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla © [CMLL TRIOS] *
6) Pierroth b Gran Markus Jr. [hair] * Gran Markus Jr. vs Pierroth Jr. (Hair vs Hair) - 3/21/03 (posted by Rob Viper)

AAA (FRI) 03/21/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III b Fariseo I, Fariseo II, Fariseo III
2) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III b Metálico I, Metálico II, Metálico III
3) Cósmico, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas, Rey Del Espacio b Ángel o Demonio, Cuervo, Escoria, Invasor
4) Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada DDQ Chessman, Miserable, Pirata Morgan
run-ins led to no finish in teh third.

indy (FRI) 03/21/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Éxtassis b Nocturno
2) El Colibrí, Extreme Tiger, King Dragón b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
3) Infierno, Racing Dawn, Tornado Negro b Príncipe Arandú, Venum Black, Vizzion
4) Kaira & Lola González b Ayako Hamada & Lola De Loca
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Psicosis I DQ Pentagon Black & Súper Parka Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Rey Misterio Sr. [WWA HEAVY]

AAA (FRI) 03/21/2003 Culiacán, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Psicosis © b Máscara Sagrada [MEX MIDDLE]
2) Delfin b Texano [mask, hair, cage]

AAA (SAT) 03/22/2003 Unidad Deportiva, Cortazar, Guanajuato [La Magial del Ring 194]
1) Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor b Dragón de Oriente II & Rey Cometa
2) Lady Rabbit & Martha Villalobos b Mujer Demente & Tiffany
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Atómico, Espíritu Negro, Serpico
Atomico fouled Billy for the DQ
4) Electroshock & Mr. Águila b Latin Lover & Zorro
Electroshock snuck in a foul on Latin

indy (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Cachorro Blanco & Imperial b Cazador & Fénix
2) Fox Man & Mini Spiderman b Colmillo Blanco & Mao Lee
3) ?, Bin Vander, Colt Master DQ El Vampiro, Gran Cuchillo, Guerrero Zelta
4) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Último Guerrero b Corcel Blanco, Mezala, Villano III
5) Cuchillo b Negro Navarro [hair]

NICE (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Estrella, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara vs Flor de Loto, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigeresa Del Norte *
2) Black Fox & Rey Hechicero vs Galaktar & Willy Wong *
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. vs Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis *
4) Damián 666, Juventud Guerrera, Zumbido vs Ángel del Espacio, Ricky Marvin, Volador Jr. *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Psicosis I vs Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Safari *

AAA, Muunoz (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Stigma b Cavernicola
2) Coyote Azul & Gavilán Jr. b Asesino & Payaso Loco
3) Conde Bartok b Cosaco Power
Ku Kuk Klan and Cirujano interfered
4) American & Tauro Jr. b Apolo Star & Dr. Muerte [SLP TAG]
5) Black Maravilla, El Dragón, Mercurio b Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis

indy (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Espartano b Steel Man Jr.
2) Fire Boy & Invasor Galáctico b Bestia Roja & Brujo Jr.
3) Comando Loco, Unicornio, Vengador Nazi b Rudy Santana, Serpico, Stel Man II
4) Excalibur vs Gran Misterio, Imperio, Acertijo De Plata, Estrella Oriental, Galaxy Boy, Fumanchu, Lazzer Boy
no result mentioned. All tecnico match.
5) El Engendro L Centella, Zanodkan, Bucanero Jr., Príncipe Azteca, Hitman, El Brujo, Monje Maldito [hair]
all rudos

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:27

Return to Index