indy: 2003-03

<-- 2003-02 --- 2003-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 03/02/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Ángel Dorado Sr. b Aracnido & Halcón Infernal Jr.
2) Bengalí & Jr. b Black Fox & Cats *
3) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. *
4) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ricky Marvin, Safari, Volador Jr. *
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Atlantis, LA Park, Shocker *

indy (SUN) 03/02/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Satán vs Soldado Universal
2) Averno, Rey Muerte, Vigilante vs Black Justice, Boby Saucedo, Índio Wama
3) Pequeño Sanguinario & Vaquero Salazar vs Centella Azul Jr. & Pequeño Halcón
4) Hermano Coraje © vs Blue Rocket [TEXAS MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 03/06/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Flashman
2) Áspid & Panterita Del Ring vs Camorra & Dragóncito
3) Antrax, Caín, Diabólico I vs Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Sexy Piscis
4) Mr. Guerrero b Piloto Negro [mask, hair]
Mr. Guerrero took Piloto Negro's hair, kept his mask

Baja (FRI) 03/07/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Máscara Negra & Neón b Sparks & Tazmaniac
2) Animal & Medussa b Rey de Corazones & Thunder Boy
3) Black Spider, Extreme Tiger, Star Boy b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
4) Infierno, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Estudiante, Humilde, Negro Azteca
5) Damián 666 & Halloween DDQ Psicosis I & Rey Misterio Sr.

indy (SUN) 03/09/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Dorado Veloz & Ranma b Alacran Rojo & Felino De La Muerte
2) Colt Master & Metal b Gato Fénix & Vampiro (na)
3) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III b Muñeco Divino, Muñeco Guapo, Muñeco Hermoso
4) Epidemia, Extraño, Gran Cuchillo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino [Nueva Aragon Trios]
5) Cuchillo, Monsturo I, Shocker DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro, Nitro

indy (SUN) 03/09/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Satán vs Bumerang & Guerrero
2) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte
3) Índio Wama & Vigilante vs Boby Saucedo & Hermano Coraje
4) Brillante & Centella Azul vs Pequeño Halcón & Pequeño Sanguinario

indy (THU) 03/13/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Fuego & Venum
2) Áspid & Pequeño Star vs Camorra & Mr. Maniaco
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Viento Negro Jr. vs Antrax, Caín, Diabólico
4) Cobarde I, Cobarde Jr., Mr. Guerrero vs Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Ranchero

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Desconocido b Regio
2) Suky Star b Dragón Boy
3) Azombro, Capitán Cobra, Master Boy b Cherokee, Oscuridad, Sombra Infernal I
4) American Black b Dk [hair]
5) Darkster, Dimension, Imitador b Súper Nova I, Súper Nova II, Vampiro Blade
Drakster got in a foul on Super Nova II to win, setting up a hair match.

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Felino De La Muerte b Alacran Rojo
2) Fox Man & Spiderman b El Karateka & Fénix
3) Colt Master b Vampiro (ecatepec) [mask]
Vampiro is Alan Jimenez, 18, from DF, 2 years a wrestler
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino b Epidemia, Extraño, Gran Cuchillo
5) El Extraño, Negro Navarro, Pierroth DQ Cuchillo, El Monsturo, Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) America & Tauro Jr. b ? & ??
2) Dragón & Príncipe León b Desconocido & Mensajero
3) Chicano, Conde Bartok, Ku Kuux Klan b Cosaco Power, Demencía, Mercurio
sets up a Cosaco vs Conde

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Diluvio Negro II & Mongol Chino b Hator & Monje Negro Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/16/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bumerang & Rey Muerte II vs Gran Brujo & Lee Roy Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
Lee Roy is the only tecnico
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Blue Fox & Vigilante
3) Rey Muerte I b Black Justice [mask, hair]
Justice's mask vs Rey Muerte's hair. Justice is unmasked next week.
4) Brillante, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Chamuco Treviño, Hermano Coraje, Sexy Libra

indy (TUE) 03/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Atreyu b Halcón Infernal Jr. & Kid Panther
2) Cosmos & Halcón Galáctico b Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr.
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Bengalí, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Bello David, Crazy Demon, Sexy Francis
4) Centurión Negro, La Llamarada, Súper Vaquero DQ Ares, El Ninja, Kato Kung Lee
5) Monje Negro II, Pancho Tequila, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ángel del Espacio, Orlando Santa Cruz, Súper Parka

indy (THU) 03/20/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Capitán Misterio, Príncipe Mágico, Skyderman b Delito, Espiral Negro, Ricky González
straight falls
2) Antonio, Luis Cirio, Manuel Cirio, Soldado del Futuro b El Fantástico, Flanagan, Índio Loco I, Índio Loco II
3) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Bestia Magnifica III b Dizzy II, La Chona, Sexy Danny
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Puma
1/3 for the tecnicos
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Felino b ? & Shu el Guerrero
other partner is specifically not listed

indy (THU) 03/20/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis, Silver Line vs Baby Olmos, Leopardo Negro, Viento Negro Jr.
4) Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Ranchero vs El Cobarde, Hijo del Cobarde, Mr. Guerrero

indy (FRI) 03/21/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Éxtassis b Nocturno
2) El Colibrí, Extreme Tiger, King Dragón b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
3) Infierno, Racing Dawn, Tornado Negro b Príncipe Arandú, Venum Black, Vizzion
4) Kaira & Lola González b Ayako Hamada & Lola De Loca
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Psicosis I DQ Pentagon Black & Súper Parka Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Rey Misterio Sr. [WWA HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Cachorro Blanco & Imperial b Cazador & Fénix
2) Fox Man & Mini Spiderman b Colmillo Blanco & Mao Lee
3) ?, Bin Vander, Colt Master DQ El Vampiro, Gran Cuchillo, Guerrero Zelta
4) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Último Guerrero b Corcel Blanco, Mezala, Villano III
5) Cuchillo b Negro Navarro [hair]

NICE (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Estrella, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara vs Flor de Loto, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigeresa Del Norte *
2) Black Fox & Rey Hechicero vs Galaktar & Willy Wong *
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. vs Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Sexy Francis *
4) Damián 666, Juventud Guerrera, Zumbido vs Ángel del Espacio, Ricky Marvin, Volador Jr. *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Psicosis I vs Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Safari *

indy (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Espartano b Steel Man Jr.
2) Fire Boy & Invasor Galáctico b Bestia Roja & Brujo Jr.
3) Comando Loco, Unicornio, Vengador Nazi b Rudy Santana, Serpico, Stel Man II
4) Excalibur vs Gran Misterio, Imperio, Acertijo De Plata, Estrella Oriental, Galaxy Boy, Fumanchu, Lazzer Boy
no result mentioned. All tecnico match.
5) El Engendro L Centella, Zanodkan, Bucanero Jr., Príncipe Azteca, Hitman, El Brujo, Monje Maldito [hair]
all rudos

indy (SUN) 03/23/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.51.30)]
1) Spider Boy I & Spider Boy II vs Lobo I & Pequeño Vampiro
2) José El Ranchero & Star Moon vs Canelo 666 & El Militar
3) Alacran Dorado, Kindow Black, Rocky Master vs Canibal Punk, Rock Zombie, Sádico
4) Audaz, Impacto, Juan el Ranchero vs Enrique El S, Judas, Pancho El Ranchero
5) Anibal, Kung Fu Jr., La Parka I vs Ángel o Demonio, Rambo, Sepulturero I

indy (SUN) 03/23/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamuco Treviño, Misterioso II, Sexy Libra vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Silver Line
2) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte II [mask, hair]
Justice's hair against Rey Muerte's mask. Justice lost his mask the week before.

indy (THU) 03/27/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Kimura
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Camorra & Venum
3) Conflictus, Gato Volador, Silver Line vs Leopardo Negro, Scriba, Súper Star
4) Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos [hair]

indy (FRI) 03/28/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [SuperLuchas]
1) Extreme Tiger, Príncipe Arandú, Venum Black b Mortiz, Sombra Vengadora, TJ Boy
2) Atlantis & Damián 666 DQ Depredador & Satánico
3) Negro Casas & The Kiss b Nicho el Millionario & Rey Misterio

indy (SAT) 03/29/2003 Arena Diabólicos, Lerdo, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Cadete
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Corsario I & Corsario II
3) Índio Wama & Maniaco vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Caifan Del Ring I, Caifan Del Ring II, Sanguinario vs Apóstol Jr., Brillante, Chamuco Treviño

indy (SUN) 03/30/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr. b Androide & Galactar
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., El Ninja, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca, Sexy Francis [lumberjack strap]
3) La Llamarada, Pancho Tequila, Veneno b Ricky Marvin, Sergio Romo Jr., Volador Jr.
4) Brazo de Plata, La Parka, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Black Tiger, Juventud Guerrera, Violencia
5) Damián 666 b el Tacua [hair]

MUNOZ (SUN) 03/30/2003 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Halcóncito b Mini Cóndor
2) Coyote Azul Jr. & Golden Boy b Príncipe Negro & Príncipe Negro Jr.
3) Desconocido Jr. & Dr. Muerte b Apolo Star & Príncipe León
4) Cirujano, Oro Negro, Rocambo b Cholo I, Cholo II, Cholo III © [SLP TRIOS]
5) America, Charly Manson, Conde Bartok DQ Cosaco Power, Ku Kux Klan, Pegasso
Cirujano ran in to save his brother Cosaco from Ku Kux Klan who turned on him

indy (SUN) 03/30/2003 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Espartano b Molacho García
2) Fire Boy & Steel Man Jr. b Bestia Negra & El Brujo Jr.
3) Steel Man II b Vengador Nazi [hair]
Steel Man II kept his mask
4) Galáctico & Invasor b Rey Cóndor & Vengador Nazi
5) Américo Rocca, El Jinete, Guerrero Inmortal, Serpico b El Brujo, Índio Cheyenne, Leo Kirilenko, Príncipe Azteca
6) Unicornio b Excalibur [losers advance, quarterfinal]
Unicornio was a sub for tecnico Lazzer Boy in the all tecnico tournament
7) Galaxy Boy b Gran Misterio [losers advance, quarterfinal]
8) Fumanchu b Estrella Oriental [losers advance, quarterfinal]
9) Acertijo De Plata b Imperio [losers advance, quarterfinal]
10) Gran Misterio b Estrella Oriental [losers advance, semifinal]
11) Excalbiur b Imperio [losers advance, semifinal]
12) Estrella Oriental b Imperio Negro [losers advance, final]
Imperio is Alejandro Valdez, 10 years a vet, trained by Diablo Velaszo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:22

Return to Index