AAA: 2003-04

<-- 2003-03 --- 2003-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (TUE) 04/01/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Imagen & Puno De Serpiente vs Apolo Estrella & Rey del Camino
2) Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II vs Hombre Araña & Micky Mouse
3) Heavy Metal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Electroshock & Halcón de Oro

AAA (WED) 04/02/2003 Palenque de Celaya, Celaya, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) El Alebrije & Máscara Sagrada vs Chessman & Monsther
3) Heavy Metal & La Parka vs Abismo Negro & Cibernético

AAA (THU) 04/03/2003 Palacio del Arte, Morelia, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Rabbit vs La Chola & La Hechicera
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Psicosis & Rocky Marvin
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Nieto Del Rayo vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr. vs El Brazo, Jason The Terrible, Monsther

AAA (THU) 04/03/2003 Palenque de Fresnillo, Fresnillo, Zacatecas [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Pantera I, Pantera II, Pantera III vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Verdugo I, Verdugo II, Verdugo III
3) Latin Lover & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

AAA (THU) 04/03/2003 Papagayo Adventure, Acapulco, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Fabi Apache & Martha Villalobos vs Mujer Demente & Tiffany
2) Heavy Metal & Zorro vs Chessman & Electroshock
3) Máscara Sagrada & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Abismo Negro & Mini Abismo Negro

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III vs Millonario I, Millonario II, Millonario III
2) Julissa & Marcela vs Amapola & La Fugitiva [super libre]
3) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III vs Guatemalteco I, Guatemalteco II, Guatemalteco III [mask]
4) Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & Head Hunter

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2003 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Black Baby, Guerrero Monarca, Rey Egipcio vs Matrix, Rothweiller, Spider
2) Batman, Ferrari Sr., Sangre Y Fuego vs Black Stromberg, Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre
3) Máscarita Sagrada © vs Rocky Marvin [MEX MINI]
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Ferrari vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor, Silver Star
5) Latin Lover & Zorro vs Heavy Metal & Mr. Águila

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2003 Auditorio Flores Magon, Oaxaca, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Comando Colombiano I, Comando Colombiano II, Comando Colombiano III vs Cadete I, Cadete II, Cadete III
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mexicano, Pegasso vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Dos Caras Sr. & El Alebrije vs Canek & Monsther
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Mr. Águila

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2003 Corral del Jaripeo La Posta, Pinotepa, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
2) Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis vs Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
3) La Parka & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & El Dandy

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2003 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Mini Path Finder & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Mini Psicosis
2) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs Cuervo & Ozz
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Máscara Sagrada vs Chessman & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 04/05/2003 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal
1) Millionario I, Millionario II, Millionario III, Millionario IV vs Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III, El Miserable
2) Julissa & Marcela vs Amapola & La Fugitiva
3) Octagoncito & Zayama vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
5) La Parka, Mil Máscaras, Zorro vs El Dandy, Head Hunter, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 04/05/2003 Explanada de Puebla, Puebla, Puebla [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs La Chola & Mujer Demente

AAA TV (SUN) 04/06/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis vs Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat *
2) Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit, Tiffany b Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache, Martha Villalobos *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Cinthia & Fabi submitted Poly after Martha dropped a big splash on her. Copetes fast counted a Sugehit/Tiffany pin on Cinthia. Martha was blinded by a Poly Star thrown drink and Tiffany landed a senton for the win.
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla © DQ Ben Hur, Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. [MEX ATOMICO] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
DQ when Hator was caught fouling Oscar.
4) Cibernético, Convicto, Gran Sensei DQ La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Cibernetico faked a foul and fouled La Parka, got the win.
5) Máscarita Maligna L Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, La Parkita, Octagoncito [cage, mask] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Jaula de la Muerte minis (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Everyone except Sagrada & Abismo escaped, and Maligna hung around to keep Sagrada in. Cibernetico (normal size) entered the cage, which set off a bunch more run-ins. Sagrada, Maligna and Cibernetico ended up on top of the cage, Cibernetico swung a board, Sagrada dodged, and Maligna got hit and fell back into the cage. Everyone else escpaed and Maligna lost.
6) Héctor Garza b Latin Lover, Zorro, Electroshock [cage] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) HÉCTOR GARZA VS LATIN VS ZORRO VS ELEKTRO LUCHA EN JAULA SIN ESCAPE (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
elimination by being handicuffed to the cage? Everyone was out on the mat by the end but Garza was ruled the winner.

AAA (SUN) 04/06/2003 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ? & ?? vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Cinta De Oro, El Hijo del Solitario, Rocky Star vs Abismo Negro, La Migala, Mr. Águila
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs El Cobarde

AAA (MON) 04/07/2003 San Mateo Atenco, Estado de México
1) ? & ?? vs Espectrito I & Rocky Marvin
2) Estrellita & Lady Rabbit vs La Hechicera & Mujer Demente
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla vs Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis
4) Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije, Heavy Metal vs Chessman, Monsther, Pirata Morgan

AAA (TUE) 04/08/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Martha Villalobos & Tiffany vs Princesa Sugheit & Shakira
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Máscarita Maligna & Mini Psicosis
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Brandon, Kevin, Vnagellis
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Zorro vs Cibernético, El Halcón, Electroshock

AAA (THU) 04/10/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Psicosis & Rocky Marvin
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
5) Canek, El Hijo del Solitario, Tinieblas Sr. vs Héctor Garza, Monsther, Texano

AAA (FRI) 04/11/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) ? vs ???
2) ? vs ???
3) ? vs ???
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Highlander, King Azteca, Misterioso Sr.
5) Hombre sin Nombre, Octagón, Zorro vs El Dandy, Enfermero, Héctor Garza

AAA (FRI) 04/11/2003 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Estrellita & Lady Rabbit vs La Hechicera & Mujer Demente
2) Alan & Decnnis vs Cuervo & Escoria
3) Heavy Metal & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Brazo & Electroshock

AAA (FRI) 04/11/2003 location unknown, Houston, Texas [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro
2) Martha Villalobos & Oscar Sevilla vs Chessman & Tiffany
3) Picudo & Psicosis vs Billy Boy & La Chiva
4) Máscara Sagrada & Mr. Águila vs Abismo Negro & Jason The Terrible
5) El Alebrije, La Parka, Latin Lover vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 04/12/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Mexicali, Baja California [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) ? vs ???
2) ? vs ???
3) ? vs ???
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs King Azteca, Renegado, Suicida
5) Hombre sin Nombre, Octagón, Zorro vs El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Highlander

AAA (SAT) 04/12/2003 location unknown, Austin, Texas [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Martha Villalobos & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Tiffany
2) Billy Boy vs Chessman
3) La Chiva, Mr. Águila, Oscar Sevilla vs Abismo Negro, Picudo, Psicosis
4) El Alebrije, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Jason The Terrible
5) Latin Lover vs Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 04/13/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cinthia Moreno vs Mujer Demente
5) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Psicosis & Rocky Marvin

AAA (SUN) 04/13/2003 Plaza de Toros Lazaro de la Cruz, Morelia, Michoacán [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Alan & Decnnis vs Huracán I & Huracán II
2) Mexicano, Oriental, Pegasso vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Pentagon

AAA (MON) 04/14/2003 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 194]
1) Jungla Verde & Tiempo Negro vs Eclipse & Yohan
2) Fuerza K9 & Guerrillero vs Mision Espacial & Prisionero 13
3) Crazy Star & Mr. Lex vs Karonte Jr. & Súper Alfa [GTO LIGHT TAG]
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs El Dandy, Zorro, Electroshock, Heavy Metal, Pirata Morgan, Chessman, Mr. Águila, Espíritu, Hombre sin Nombre, ?, ?? [battle royal]

AAA, MUNOZ (WED) 04/16/2003 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Electroshock & Fabi Apache vs Chessman & Tiffany
3) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Octagón vs El Brazo, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hombre sin Nombre, Zorro vs Abismo Negro, Heavy Metal, Mr. Águila

AAA (SUN) 04/20/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mitsunori b Falcón Kid
2) Hator & Princesa Sugheit b La Felina & Venum
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario, Turbina
4) Ben Hur, Monje Negro Jr., Panthro b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) El Brazo, El Dandy, Gran Apache b Chessman, Mr. Águila, Psicosis II
6) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Leatherface b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Octagón

AAA (THU) 04/24/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 193]
1) Miserable vs Rey Del Espacio, Niño de Oro, Invasor, Justiciero, El Oaxaca, Recluta, Galardon De Plata, Águila India, Punlik, Águila, Cobra De Fuego, Cósmico, M-1, Infinito, Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III, Guatemalteco I, Guatemalteco II, Guatemalteco III, Bronco González, Guerrero Negro I, Guerrero Negro II, Chayanee, Mr. Hiena, Halcón Marino I, Halcón Marino II, Guardaespaldas, Power Fénix, Colombianos, Milionarios
2) Julissa, Marcela, Novia de la Parka vs Amapola, La Fugitiva, La Migala
3) Estrellita, Máscarita Sagrada, Polvo de Estrellas, Ricky Ricon vs El Brazo, May Flowers, Mujer Demente, Zayama
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
5) El Alebrije, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada vs Chessman, Electroshock, Monsther
6) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs El Dandy & Héctor Garza

AAA (SUN) 04/27/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Babby Rap Solei, Barnus, Tigre Universitario
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Mitsunori
3) Intrusa & Poly Star b La Felina & Princesa Sugheit
4) El Brazo, El Dandy, Sangre Chicana b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Venum
5) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, Silver Star b Ben Hur, Hator, Panthro, Potro Jr.

AAA TV (WED) 04/30/2003 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Fish Jr. & Mr. Dragón b Águila Nocturna & Garra Felina  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Locals match. Probably never televised - there's no announcing - but part of the Twitch archive.
2) Máscarita Maligna, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis b La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Maligna submitted Sagrada in revenge for Sagrada taking his mask in Mpnterrey
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla © DQ Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat, Súper Kiss [MEX ATOMICOS] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Nygma came out with Los Vatos Locos to helo introduce Super Kiss as his replacement in the group, but Super Kiss would never be part of the group again after this show. Nygma ran back in with a chair and was caught using it for DQ. Not previously listed as a title match, but clearly one on video.
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Abismo & Cibernetico fouled La Parka and fouled Electro too. Lady Apache tried to make the save, but Antonio Pena held her back from getting involved.
5) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Abismo Negro shot fire in Vangellys' face to give Ozz the win.
6) Oriental, Randy, Rayman b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rayman beat Pimpinela.
7) El Dandy, Mr. Águila, Pirata Morgan b El Hijo del Solitario, Heavy Metal, Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Pirata used a mask pull and help from Tirantes to get the win.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:20

Return to Index