indy: 2003-04

<-- 2003-03 --- 2003-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 04/01/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior b Guerrero Infernal
2) Androide & Arquero b Hombre De Negro & Psicópata
3) Bello Guerrero & Sexy Francis DQ Bello David & Rosa Blanca
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Crazy Demon
5) Centurión Negro, Jerry Estrada, Pancho Tequila, Veneno b Gato Volador, Orlando Santa Cruz, Ricky Marvin, Sergio Romo Jr.

indy (THU) 04/03/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Mini Panterita & Mini Pilotito Negro vs Dragóncito & El Mismo
3) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Gato Volador, Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro vs Leopardo Negro, Misterioso II, Súper Star

indy (SAT) 04/05/2003 Arena Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango []
1) Brillante, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Apóstol Jr., As Rey, Chamuco Treviño
2) Hermano Coraje & Sanguinario vs Maniaco & Satán
3) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Águila & Fugitivo
4) ? vs ??

CLLLP (SAT) 04/05/2003 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Moro Jr. & Sky vs Yuséfalos & Zafiro
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Áspid & V-57
3) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Sexy Libra vs Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Tackle
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Moro III, Satánico vs El Dorado, El Hijo de Aníbal, Stuka

Event Notes: Enrique Soto Calderón is president of the promotion, saying they're trying to bring more lucha to Gomez Palacio

indy (SUN) 04/06/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Bello Guerrero L Bello David, Sexy Francis, Karina, Karla Maria, Rudi Reyna [cage, hair] *
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Orientale I & Orientale II *
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón [FILL TRIOS] *
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Felino, Hijo del Lizmark, Volador Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Juventud Guerrera, Scorpió Jr., Sexy Boy *
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Plata Jr. b Jerry Estrada, Llamarada, Pancho Tequila [bull terrier] *
6) LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr. b Apolo Dantés, Pierroth, Universo 2000

AULL (SUN) 04/06/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Alacran Dorado & Roy Reyes vs Lobo I & Peligro
2) Black Boy, Carta Brava, Terry 2000 vs Pequeño Ángel, Signo Jr., Violento
3) Fantasma de la Ópera, Juan el Ranchero, Mike Segura vs Enrique El Salvaje, Negro Navarro, Pancho El Malo
4) Rocky Santana, Sensei, Último Gladiador vs Ángel o Demonio, Croacatoa, Sepulturero I

indy (SUN) 04/06/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Camorra & Carnero vs Black Justice & Ratón Miguelito
5) Escriba, Leopardo Negro, Misterioso II vs Junior Halcón, Ranchero, Silver Line

De La Cruz (SUN) 04/06/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Lee Roy Jr. & Soldado Universal
2) Búfalo Blanco & Bumerang vs Circus & Payasito
3) Hermano Coraje & Infierno vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Apóstol Jr. & Fantástico II vs Acuario & Gran Jefe II
5) Brillante, Fantástico I, Piraña vs Caballero Halcón, Chamuco Treviño, Misterioso II

Event Notes: Santo & Demon are said to be coming in soon

indy (TUE) 04/08/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Fox DRAW Willy Wong
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b El Tacua (referi) & Rudi Reyna
3) Crazy Demon & Sexy Francis b Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr.
4) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Silver Star
5) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jerry Estrada, Pancho Tequila b Brazo de Plata Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Sexy Boy

indy (THU) 04/10/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri & Soldado Universal vs Desconocido & Esqueletito
2) Águila & Tamaro vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Chamuco Treviño, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Hombre Araña, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis vs Leopardo Negro, Misterioso II, Mr. Guerrero

indy (SAT) 04/12/2003 Arena Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Hara Kiri & Soldado Universal vs Desconocido & Esqueletito
3) Águila & Tamaro vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Brillante & Flecha Veloz vs Caballero Halcón & Chamuco Treviño

Event Notes: same card as AOL?

indy (SUN) 04/13/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Galaktar & Willy Wong vs Black Fox & Rudy Reyna *
2) Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Neón b Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Sexy Boy *
3) Gato Volador, Stuka Jr., Stuka Sr., Tony Rivera b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Llamarada, Pancho Tequila *
4) El Boriqua, Jerry Estrada, Kato Kung Lee b Masada, Nosawa, Takemura *
5) Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth *

indy (SUN) 04/13/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Darkness & Valentino b Black Sun & Shuriken
2) Comando Delta, Cowboy, Will Hunter b Nocturna, Oculto, Skarlerman
3) Freesbe (IWRG), Kid Contreras, Último Vampiro DQ Dino Curtis, Macho I, Macho II
4) Felino, La Justiciero, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Blue Panther, Nitro, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 04/13/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Averno & Rey Muerte II vs Bumerang & Muerte Negra
3) Vaquero Salazar & Vigilante vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II
4) Ranchero vs Moro III [Trofeo Halcon Suriano]

indy (SUN) 04/13/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Vampiro Negro vs Águila II & Brujo
2) Búfalo Blanco & Maniaco vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
3) Infierno & Mr. Pegaso vs Acuario & As Rey II
4) Brillante, Centella Azul, Pequeño Halcón vs Apóstol Jr., As Rey, Chamuco Treviño
5) Fantástico I & Hombre Araña vs Caballero Halcón & Misterioso II

indy (TUE) 04/15/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Esfinge b Hombre De Negro
2) Atreyu & Bengalí b Cats & Crazzy Rock
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr., Raiden
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Gato Volador, Kato Kung Lee b Crazy Demon, La Llamarada, Mongol Chino
5) Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro II, Pancho Tequila b Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Tony Rivera

indy (WED) 04/16/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Imperio Negro vs Camorra & Hermano Coraje
2) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Chamuco Treviño & Scriba
3) Hombre Araña, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Ministro de la Muerte II, Misterioso II, Rene Guajardo Jr.

indy (WED) 04/16/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hipnosis & Macabro b Ala Nocturna & Thunder Fighter
2) Guerrero Griego & Orquídea b Corazón Latino & Urko
3) Poly Star & Venum Black b Hator & La Felina
4) Ben Hur, Falcón Kid, Panthro b Armagedeon, Diluvio Negro II, Negro Barajas
5) Máscara Sagrada AAA, Tigre Universitario, Turbina b Diluvio Negro I, Monje Negro Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (THU) 04/17/2003 Salón Serdan Antes Núcleo Deportivo, Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin, Sangre Y Fuego b Flecha, Hijo del Buitre, Rockero Infernal
2) Cancerbero & Elegante Orquidea b Brazo de Plata Jr. & Ferrari Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mosco de la Merced, Veneno b El Hijo de Aníbal, Ricky Marvin, Ringo Mendoza
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Felino, Negro Casas

indy (SAT) 04/19/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Moro III & Mr. Guerrero
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Zafiro vs Escriba & Vaquero Salazar
3) Águila & Capi Boy vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Soldado Universal & Vampiro Negro vs Desconocido & Tamaro

indy (SUN) 04/20/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Cats b Bengalí
2) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Crazy Demon & Sexy Francis
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Gato Volador, Stuka Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr.
4) Centurion Negro Sr., Llamarada, Mongol Chino, Pancho Tequila b Hijo del Lizmark, Kato Kung Lee, Sergio Romo Jr., Stuka Sr.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Boriqua, Jerry Estrada DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (THU) 04/24/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Blue Panther & Chamuco Treviño vs Hombre Araña & Zafari

Moreno (SUN) 04/27/2003 Arena Coliseo Hermosillo, Hermosillo, Sonora [RB]
1) Jinete Jr. & Zorro De Fuego b Destino Negro & Guerrillero
2) Dr. Psiquiatra & Dr. Siniestro b Batman & Hombre Araña
3) Tigre De Bengala I & Tigre De Bengala II b Ángel Del Silencio & Cachorro Sevilla
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Espectrito II & Piratita Morgan
5) Mastodonte & Shocker b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Escorpión Negro Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/27/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Justiciera, Misteriosa, Princesa Yara b Chica Cometa, Serpiente Salvaje, Tigresa Del Norte
2) Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca b Chica de Arabia, Rubi Gardenia, Sexy Francis
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador b Arandú, Crazy Demon, Mongol Chino, Veneno
4) El Boriqua, Jerry Estrada, Llamarada, Zumbido b Mosco de la Merced, Ricky Marvin, Stuka Jr., Stuka Sr.
5) Pancho Tequila b Sergio Romo Jr. [bull terrier]
6) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Villano III b Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/27/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Ciudad Jardín, Lerdo, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Imperio Negro I vs Camorra & Imperio Negro II [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Bravo del Norte vs Norteño [mask]
3) Hombre Araña & La Parka I vs Misterioso & Súper Star

indy (SUN) 04/27/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Vengador
2) Rey Muerte & Vigilante vs Búfalo Blanco & Místico
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Averno & Súper Punk
4) Black Jet, Caín, Diabólico I vs Big Tzuru, El Dorado, Hermano Coraje

indy (SUN) 04/27/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Brujo & Murciélago
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Búfalo Blanco & Maniaco
3) Águila Azul, Circus, Payasito vs As Rey, Boby Saucedo, Infierno
4) Centella Azul, Piraña, Ranchero vs Acuario, Carnero, Vaquero Salazar
5) Cóndor de Oro, Hombre Araña, Tinieblas Jr. vs Misterioso II, Pentagon, Tackle

ONAC (WED) 04/30/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Súper Niño b Ángel Negro
2) Galeno & Thunder Mask b Placa & Tucan
3) Dimension, Mortiz, Mr. Tempest b El Colibrí, Extreme Tiger, Hijo Del Kiss
4) La Parkita, Súper Muñeco, Voladorcito b Bracito De Plata, Halloween, Pierrothito
5) Rey Misterio Sr. b The Kiss [retirement]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:21

Return to Index