All: 2003-05

<-- 2003-04 --- 2003-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (THU) 05/01/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Black Dragón & Súper Brazo b Impacto & Ráfaga Moreno Jr.
2) Nitro, Violencia, Zumbido b Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr.
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth b Atlantis & LA Park

IWRG TV (THU) 05/01/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Paramedico [mask]

indy (THU) 05/01/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro I vs Venum
2) Imperio Negro II & Pilotito Negro vs Espantito IV & Pequeño Star
3) Piloto Negro & Silver Line vs Leopardo Negro & Scriba
4) Ranchero, Sexy Piscis, Zafari vs Chamuco Treviño, Jerry Estrada, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: promoter mentioned as Arturo González

indy (FRI) 05/02/2003 Arena Jesus Vega Sanchez, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Zeus b Black Metal
2) Payaso I & Payaso II b Black Cougar & Haragan
3) Anticristo & Loco Ruiz b Kramer & Súper Portero
4) Mini Tigre Universitario & Princesa Yara b La Justiciera & Mini Electro Shock
5) Gran Apache & Jerry Estrada b Stuka Jr. & Stuka Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/02/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Koreano & Súper Comando
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tigre Blanco b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Bestia Salvaje, Loco Max, Zumbido b Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr.
4) Masada, Nosawa, Takemura b Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Satánico *
5) Black Tiger III, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro *

AAA (SAT) 05/03/2003 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin
2) El Alebrije, Randy, Rayman b Monsther, Picudo, Psicosis II
3) Cibernético, Mr. Águila, Pirata Morgan DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Octagón, Zorro
4) Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Martha Villalobos DQ El Brazo, Histeria, Tiffany
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Abismo Negro, Héctor Garza, Leatherface
6) Heavy Metal b El Dandy [bull terrier]

AAA TV (SAT) 05/03/2003 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Martha Villalobos DQ El Brazo, Histeria, Tiffany *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Chessman hit Faby & Apache with a chair for the DQ.
2) Cibernético, Mr. Águila, Pirata Morgan vs El Hijo del Solitario, Octagón, Zorro *
3) Heavy Metal b El Dandy [bull terrier] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
bloody match with Pepe Casas getting involved and Copetes betraying Dandy. Metal touched the corners to win, but lost so much blood that he needed to be stretchered out. Dandy teased a tecnico turn.
4) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin vs La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito *
5) Monsther, Picudo, Psicosis II vs El Alebrije, Randy, Rayman *
6) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Abismo Negro, Héctor Garza, Leatherface *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Parka beat Abismo after powerbomb him on a table on fire. Cibernetico & Chessman attacked La Parka after the match.

indy (SAT) 05/03/2003 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Chacos & Luis Reyna b Grandadero & Roger
2) Darkman & Maldito b Magno & Pantera Blanca
3) Cachorro Zapata, Sika, Súper Muñeco b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Blue Fish, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
5) Blue Demon Jr., Humberto Garza Jr., Máscara Sagrada b El Hijo del Diablo, Mano Negra Sr., Pentagon Black

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.51.55)]
1) Kingdom Black & Presagio vs Cholo II & Cholo III
2) Alacran Dorado, Lock Master, Roy Reyes vs Apolo Chino, Cholo I, Danny Anthrax
3) Gin, Kuro, Team Shachijoko Kin vs King Kobra, Misterio, Violento
4) Juan el Ranchero, Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy vs Enrique El Salvaje, Popitekus, Rambo
5) Psicópata vs Sugawachi

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Soldado Universal
2) Rey Pony vs Pequeño Star
3) Imperio Negro & Piloto Negro vs Scriba & Warrior Star
4) Baby Olmos & Moro III vs Leopardo Negro & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis DQ Diana La Cazadora, La Chacala, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Barnus, Solei, Venum
3) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Torero b Éxtassis, Jaque Mate, Potro Jr.
4) Astro Negro Jr. b Chucho Villa [hair]
5) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Silver Star b Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Tigre Universitario
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila

CMLL, PROLLM (SUN) 05/04/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.03.06)]
1) Cazador & Mouli vs Cachorro Negro & Colmillo Blanco
2) Ave Nocturna, Huizar, Tony Jackson vs Comando Delta, Cowboy, Will Hunter
3) Fresbee, Kid Contreras, Último Vampiro vs Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio
4) Black Warrior, Satánico, Súper Crazy vs el Signo, Mano Negra, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Diablito vs Vengador
2) Blue Ángel & Blue Fox vs Baby Star & Vigilante
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Jet, Chamuco Treviño, Diabólico
4) Hermano Coraje © vs Kain [TEXAS MIDDLE]
Valentín Alba is mentioned as the sanctioning comissioner

AAA (SUN) 05/04/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit [RB]
1) Octagoncito b Espectrito I
2) Mini Pathfinder b Rocky Marvin
3) May Flowers & Nygma b Cuervo & Ozz
4) Pirata Morgan & Verdugo b Latin Lover & Súper Caló

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & Capi Boy vs Cadete & Cop Killer
2) Flashman & Príncipe Zafiro vs Guerrero & Moro Jr.
3) Águila Azul, Infierno, Piraña vs Acuario, Carnero, Vaquero Salazar
4) Cóndor de Oro, Ranchero, Silver Line vs Apóstol Jr., Chamuco Treviño, Tackle
5) Misteriosa & Poly Star vs Suzuki & Tigresa Del Norte

CMLL (MON) 05/05/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Shockercito & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
2) Black Master, Kraken, Negro Navarro b Tarahumara, Tigre Rojo, Tony Rivera
3) Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Texano Jr. DQ Juventud Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Sadam
4) Black Tiger, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000 © b Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (TUE) 05/06/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Súper Comando & Vaquero
2) Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz, Valentin Mayo b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Sombra de Plata
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy b Brazo de Oro, Safari, Tony Rivera
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr. b Olímpico, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Máscara Año 2000, Tarzan Boy, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (THU) 05/08/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro vs Venum
2) Imperio Negro & Panterita Del Ring vs Dragóncito & Pequeño Star
3) Baby Olmos & Moro III vs Sexy Francis & Silver Line
4) Máscara Sagrada, Ranchero, Sexy Piscis vs Doctor Wagner, Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero

NICE (FRI) 05/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Kato Kung Lee, Orientale I, Orientale II vs Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mr. Averno *
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino *
3) Corazón Del Barrio, Humberto Garza Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Valente Fernandez vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Veneno *
4) Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro vs Black Tiger III, El Boricua, Jerry Estrada *

CMLL (FRI) 05/09/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Violencia b Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito
2) Ricky Marvin & Volador Jr. b Dr. X & Zumbido
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Shocker, Negro Casas, Averno, Mephisto, Virus, Felino, Blue Panther, Último Dragón, CIMA, SUWA [cibernetico, Gran Prix] * CMLL GRAND PRIX 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Brazo de Plata, Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr. b Pierroth Jr., Sadam, Violencia *

indy (FRI) 05/09/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Dragón De Oro (indy) b Ángel Negro Jr.
2) Black Spyder & Nocturno b Tucan & Yarak
3) Thunder Mask b Éxtassis & Extreme Tiger [super astro trofeo, trofeo]
4) Dimension, Sombra Vengadora, Súper Muñeco, Venum b Depredador (TJ), Enfermero Jr., Enigma De Oro, Kayam
5) Arandú b TJ Boy [mask]
6) Damián 666 & Halloween b Psicosis I & Rey Misterio Sr. [XLAW TAG]

Toryumon Mexico (SUN) 05/11/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kenichi Hanai, Takayasu Fukuda, Takeshi Minnamono b Koichiro Arai, Manabu Murakami, Naoki Tanisaki
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Skayde b Berlinetta Boxer, Lambo Miura, Murciélago
3) Henry Sugawara III, Jun Ogawachi, Kei Sato, Shu Sato b Mini CIMA, Small Fuji, SUWAcito, TARU
4) Taiji Ishimori b Súper Crazy [UWA WELTER]
5) CIMA, Don Fuji, SUWA © b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero [UWA TRIOS]
6) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Último Dragón b Nitro, Pierroth Jr., Violencia

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Stuka Jr. & Stuka Jr. b Llamarada & Neón
2) Kato Kung Lee, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mr. Averno
3) Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador
4) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Veneno b Corazón de Barrio, Humberto Garza Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Valente Fernandez
5) Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro b Black Tiger III, El Boriqua, Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara b La Felina, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Espíritu, Nygma, Potro Jr.
3) Octagón b Hator, Silver Star, Charly Manson, Coliseo 2000, Silver Cat, Monje Negro Jr., Abismo Negro [rumble]
4) Latin Lover, Mr. Águila, Zorro DQ Damián 666, Halloween, Héctor Garza
5) El Dandy b El Hijo Del Santo

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Vengador
2) Cop Killer & Moro Jr. vs Príncipe Zafiro & Sky
3) Blue Fox & Vigilante vs Averno & Bumerang
4) Chamuco Treviño, Misterioso II, Tackle vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Silver Boy vs Águila Salvaje & Rey Muerte
2) Maniaco & Muerte Negra vs Brujo & Fuego
3) Águila Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Acuario & Vaquero Salazar
4) Apóstol Jr., Pequeño Gran Markus, Piraña vs Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line
5) Blue Panther, Hijo de Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero vs Máscara Sagrada, Piloto Negro, Ranchero

CMLL (MON) 05/12/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Asturiano & Último Dragóncito b Espíritu Maligno & Pierrothito
2) Black Tiger (Puebla) & Tigre Rojo b Bobby Jack & Siki Ozama Jr.
3) Pierroth, Sadam, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Gran Markus Jr., Texano Jr.
4) Tarahumara b Kraken [hair]
5) Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Felino, LA Park, Negro Casas

Elizondo (MON) 05/12/2003 Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Apolo Estrada Jr. © b Mongol Chino [FILL WELTER]
2) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Veneno b Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla, Sicodélico Jr.
3) Mil Máscaras & Vampiro b Black Tiger III & El Boriqua

CMLL (TUE) 05/13/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Shockercito b Fire & Sombrita
2) Mogur & Reyes Veloz b Fantasma Jr. & Rayo Tapatío I
3) Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Loco Max, Valentin Mayo
4) Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Safari b Mr. México, Nitro, Zumbido
5) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth
6) Universo 2000 b Mr. Niebla *
incorrectly listed as a title match previously

indy (TUE) 05/13/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Puma de Oro b Tony De La Rosa
2) Atreyu & Galactar b Bello David & Rubi Gardenia
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Taurus b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador
5) Máscara Sagrada, Sergio Romo Jr., Valente Fernandez b La Llamarada, Mosco de la Merced, Veneno

CMLL (WED) 05/14/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) El Hijo de Aníbal, Impacto, Ludwig Star DQ Crazy 33, Masada, Nosawa
2) Black Tiger III, Black Warrior, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla
3) LA Park b Pierroth [IWC Heavy]

CMLL (THU) 05/15/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & El Hijo de Aníbal DQ Crazy 33 & Impacto
2) Satánico, Villano III, Villano IV DQ Black Tiger III, Masada, Nosawa
3) LA Park b Pierroth [IWC Heavy]

IWRG TV (THU) 05/15/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Avisman, Fantasy, Suicida [torneo, IWRG IC TRIOS]
2) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo [torneo, IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 05/15/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venum vs Fuego
2) Imperio Negro II & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Dragóncito & Pequeño Star
3) Leopardo Negro & Moro III vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mr. Guerrero vs Máscara Sagrada & Sexy Piscis

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2023.41.35.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.41.35))

CMLL (FRI) 05/16/2003 Arena México
1) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Neutrón b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Averno, Mephisto b Tony Rivera, Virus, Volador Jr.
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Takemura b El Hijo de Aníbal, Felino, Ricky Marvin
4) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro
5) Negro Casas & Satánico b Masada & Nosawa [hair] * SATÁNICO,NEGRO CASAS VS NOSAWA,MASADA CABELLERAS 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

INDY (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Jun Lee b Cuchillo De Plata
2) Darkness & Fireman b Poseidón & Zigma
3) Aspirantito, Caballero Águila, Wild Cat b El Depredador I, Histrioncito, Pócima Letal
4) Limberg, Ludwig Star, Power Man DQ La Orca, Pez Tiger, Zaeta
5) Último Bárbaro b Niño de Oro

indy (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Crazy Demon [hair]

NICE (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Boricua, Maniaco, Veneno vs Príncipe Franky, Stuka I, Valente Fernandez *
2) Humberto Garza Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Yankee Jr. vs El Clon De Ray Mendoza, El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Karloff Lagarde Jr. *
3) Corazón Del Barrio, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Jerry Estrada *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino [cage, hair] *

IWRG (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde [torneo, IWRG IC TRIOS]

AAA TV (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Oscar Sevilla b Miss Janeth, Monje Negro, Poly Star, Silver Cat *
2) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin *
3) Hator & Mr. Águila b Silver Star & Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Aguila hit Star with Zorro's cane to give Hator the win.
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Héctor Garza b El Hijo del Solitario, Rayman, Sangre Chicana Jr. *
5) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada AAA b Chessman & Texano *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Apache attacked Copetes from behind with a board, then hit Chessman with the board and put La Parka on top. Rudos destroyed Apache after.
6) Canek, El Alebrije, Latin Lover DQ Cibernético, Juventud Guerrera, Leatherface *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
DQ for Garza attacking Latin Lover.

Mora (SUN) 05/18/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Spark & Thunder Boy b Danger & Tucan
2) Dragón & Silver Star b Animal & Conquistador
3) El Colibrí & Venum Black b Infierno & Leopardo
4) Arandú, Psicosis I, Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Ragin Dawg, Steve Masters, The Patriot
5) Damián 666 & El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Panther & Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 05/18/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Kraken & Shuriken b Arma X & Escorpión Dorado Jr.
2) Gold Star, Perro de Guerra, Ranger DQ Cowboy, Storm, Will Hunter
3) Último Vampiro b Negro Navarro [NWG IC MIDDLE]
4) Black Tiger III, el Signo, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Justiciero, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 05/18/2003 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Loco Zandokan II & Ponzoña (Americo Rocca) b Black Steel & Estrella Oriental
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Bracito De Plata & Coquito Negro
3) Tarzan Boy & Último Guerrero DDQ Shocker & Vampiro

CMLL (TUE) 05/20/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo, Rayo Tapatío II, Sombra de Plata b Flecha, Súper Comando, Vaquero
2) Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera, Virus b Dr. X, Halcón Negro, Hooligan
3) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Takemura [semifinal, torneo]
4) Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Villano III, Villano IV [semifinal, torneo]
5) Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible [final, torneo]
6) Mr. Niebla © b Universo 2000 [CMLL HEAVY]

AAA (WED) 05/21/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Infinito & Sangre De León b Bandolero & Silueta
2) La Chacala & La Felina DQ La Justiciera & Princesa Yara
3) Black Thunder, Mercurio, Turbina b Astro Negro Jr., Chamaco Rivera, Hipnosis
4) Chuy Escobedo, el Tacua, Tigre Universitario b Diluvio Negro II, Esfinge, Potro Jr.
5) Hator, Leatherface, Mr. Águila b Máscara Sagrada AAA, Silver Star, Zorro

CMLL (THU) 05/22/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Máscara Mágica b Danger [hair]

indy (THU) 05/22/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Leopardo Negro, Misterioso II, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 05/23/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Chris Stone b Sangre Azteca & Valentin Mayo
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Averno, Mephisto b Felino, Olímpico, Safari
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I b Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Satánico * FAMILIA DE TIJUANA VS SÁTANICO,NEGRO CASAS,BRAZO D PLATA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * VAMPIRO MAS RUDO Y HUMILLA A ÚLTIMO GUERRERO PARA RETARLO POR SU CAMPEONATO 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Pierroth, Sadam, Violencia *

Baja Star (FRI) 05/23/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Furia Oriental & Tucan b Relámpago & Thunder Boy
2) Black Silver, Centauro, Neón b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
3) Infierno, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b El Colibrí, Extreme Tiger, Mr. Tempest
4) Súper Crazy & Tinieblas Jr. DQ Juventud Guerrera & Villano V
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Mr. Niebla & Shocker [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 05/23/2003 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Centurion De Oro & Centurion Negro Jr. b Halcón Maltés & Príncipe Negro
2) Cachorro Zapata & Sika b Darkman & Maldito
3) Gitano del Norte & Kato Kung Lee b Caifan Rockero I & Karonte
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
5) Humberto Garza Jr., LA Park, Súper Parka b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano Jr.

indy (SAT) 05/24/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Capi Boy vs Rey Muerte I & Rey Muerte II
2) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
3) Apóstol Jr. & Moro III vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Misterioso II vs Brillante & Hombre Araña

CMLL (SUN) 05/25/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Sexy Francis b Cop Machine
2) Stuka Jr. b Cats
3) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazzy Rock & Raiden
4) Mongol Chino Jr., Terrorista I, Terrorista II b El Ninja, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez *
5) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Crazy Demon, Neón, Yanki Jr. *
6) Apolo Estrada Jr., Stuka Sr., Villano IV, Villano V b Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Llamarada, Mosco de la Merced, Pancho Tequila *
7) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Jerry Estrada, Pierroth, Súper Crazy *

indy (SUN) 05/25/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Sexy Francis b Cop Machine
2) Stuka Jr. b Cats
3) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazzy Rock & Raiden
4) Mongol Chino Jr., Terrorista I, Terrorista II b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Ninja, Huracán Ramírez
5) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Crazy Demon, Neón, Yanki Jr.
6) Apolo Estrada Jr., Stuka Jr., Villano IV, Villano V b La Llamarada, Mosco de la Merced, Pancho Tequila, Rene Guajardo Jr.
7) Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:27

Return to Index