indy: 2003-05

<-- 2003-04 --- 2003-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG TV (THU) 05/01/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Avisman b Paramedico [mask]

indy (THU) 05/01/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro I vs Venum
2) Imperio Negro II & Pilotito Negro vs Espantito IV & Pequeño Star
3) Piloto Negro & Silver Line vs Leopardo Negro & Scriba
4) Ranchero, Sexy Piscis, Zafari vs Chamuco Treviño, Jerry Estrada, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: promoter mentioned as Arturo González

indy (FRI) 05/02/2003 Arena Jesus Vega Sanchez, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Zeus b Black Metal
2) Payaso I & Payaso II b Black Cougar & Haragan
3) Anticristo & Loco Ruiz b Kramer & Súper Portero
4) Mini Tigre Universitario & Princesa Yara b La Justiciera & Mini Electro Shock
5) Gran Apache & Jerry Estrada b Stuka Jr. & Stuka Sr.

indy (SAT) 05/03/2003 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Chacos & Luis Reyna b Grandadero & Roger
2) Darkman & Maldito b Magno & Pantera Blanca
3) Cachorro Zapata, Sika, Súper Muñeco b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Blue Fish, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
5) Blue Demon Jr., Humberto Garza Jr., Máscara Sagrada b El Hijo del Diablo, Mano Negra Sr., Pentagon Black

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.51.55)]
1) Kingdom Black & Presagio vs Cholo II & Cholo III
2) Alacran Dorado, Lock Master, Roy Reyes vs Apolo Chino, Cholo I, Danny Anthrax
3) Gin, Kuro, Team Shachijoko Kin vs King Kobra, Misterio, Violento
4) Juan el Ranchero, Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy vs Enrique El Salvaje, Popitekus, Rambo
5) Psicópata vs Sugawachi

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Soldado Universal
2) Rey Pony vs Pequeño Star
3) Imperio Negro & Piloto Negro vs Scriba & Warrior Star
4) Baby Olmos & Moro III vs Leopardo Negro & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis DQ Diana La Cazadora, La Chacala, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Barnus, Solei, Venum
3) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Torero b Éxtassis, Jaque Mate, Potro Jr.
4) Astro Negro Jr. b Chucho Villa [hair]
5) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Silver Star b Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Tigre Universitario
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada AAA b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Diablito vs Vengador
2) Blue Ángel & Blue Fox vs Baby Star & Vigilante
3) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Jet, Chamuco Treviño, Diabólico
4) Hermano Coraje © vs Kain [TEXAS MIDDLE]
Valentín Alba is mentioned as the sanctioning comissioner

indy (SUN) 05/04/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & Capi Boy vs Cadete & Cop Killer
2) Flashman & Príncipe Zafiro vs Guerrero & Moro Jr.
3) Águila Azul, Infierno, Piraña vs Acuario, Carnero, Vaquero Salazar
4) Cóndor de Oro, Ranchero, Silver Line vs Apóstol Jr., Chamuco Treviño, Tackle
5) Misteriosa & Poly Star vs Suzuki & Tigresa Del Norte

indy (THU) 05/08/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato Negro vs Venum
2) Imperio Negro & Panterita Del Ring vs Dragóncito & Pequeño Star
3) Baby Olmos & Moro III vs Sexy Francis & Silver Line
4) Máscara Sagrada, Ranchero, Sexy Piscis vs Doctor Wagner, Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero

NICE (FRI) 05/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Kato Kung Lee, Orientale I, Orientale II vs Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mr. Averno *
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino *
3) Corazón Del Barrio, Humberto Garza Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Valente Fernandez vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Veneno *
4) Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro vs Black Tiger III, El Boricua, Jerry Estrada *

indy (FRI) 05/09/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Dragón De Oro (indy) b Ángel Negro Jr.
2) Black Spyder & Nocturno b Tucan & Yarak
3) Thunder Mask b Éxtassis & Extreme Tiger [super astro trofeo, trofeo]
4) Dimension, Sombra Vengadora, Súper Muñeco, Venum b Depredador (TJ), Enfermero Jr., Enigma De Oro, Kayam
5) Arandú b TJ Boy [mask]
6) Damián 666 & Halloween b Psicosis I & Rey Misterio Sr. [XLAW TAG]

Toryumon Mexico (SUN) 05/11/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kenichi Hanai, Takayasu Fukuda, Takeshi Minnamono b Koichiro Arai, Manabu Murakami, Naoki Tanisaki
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Skayde b Berlinetta Boxer, Lambo Miura, Murciélago
3) Henry Sugawara III, Jun Ogawachi, Kei Sato, Shu Sato b Mini CIMA, Small Fuji, SUWAcito, TARU
4) Taiji Ishimori b Súper Crazy [UWA WELTER]
5) CIMA, Don Fuji, SUWA © b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero [UWA TRIOS]
6) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Último Dragón b Nitro, Pierroth Jr., Violencia

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Stuka Jr. & Stuka Jr. b Llamarada & Neón
2) Kato Kung Lee, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mr. Averno
3) Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador
4) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Veneno b Corazón de Barrio, Humberto Garza Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Valente Fernandez
5) Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro b Black Tiger III, El Boriqua, Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera, Princesa Yara b La Felina, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Espíritu, Nygma, Potro Jr.
3) Octagón b Hator, Silver Star, Charly Manson, Coliseo 2000, Silver Cat, Monje Negro Jr., Abismo Negro [rumble]
4) Latin Lover, Mr. Águila, Zorro DQ Damián 666, Halloween, Héctor Garza
5) El Dandy b El Hijo Del Santo

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Vengador
2) Cop Killer & Moro Jr. vs Príncipe Zafiro & Sky
3) Blue Fox & Vigilante vs Averno & Bumerang
4) Chamuco Treviño, Misterioso II, Tackle vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/11/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Silver Boy vs Águila Salvaje & Rey Muerte
2) Maniaco & Muerte Negra vs Brujo & Fuego
3) Águila Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Acuario & Vaquero Salazar
4) Apóstol Jr., Pequeño Gran Markus, Piraña vs Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line
5) Blue Panther, Hijo de Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero vs Máscara Sagrada, Piloto Negro, Ranchero

Elizondo (MON) 05/12/2003 Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Apolo Estrada Jr. © b Mongol Chino [FILL WELTER]
2) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Veneno b Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla, Sicodélico Jr.
3) Mil Máscaras & Vampiro b Black Tiger III & El Boriqua

indy (TUE) 05/13/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Puma de Oro b Tony De La Rosa
2) Atreyu & Galactar b Bello David & Rubi Gardenia
3) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Taurus b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador
5) Máscara Sagrada, Sergio Romo Jr., Valente Fernandez b La Llamarada, Mosco de la Merced, Veneno

IWRG TV (THU) 05/15/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Avisman, Fantasy, Suicida [torneo, IWRG IC TRIOS]
2) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo [torneo, IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (THU) 05/15/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venum vs Fuego
2) Imperio Negro II & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Dragóncito & Pequeño Star
3) Leopardo Negro & Moro III vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mr. Guerrero vs Máscara Sagrada & Sexy Piscis

INDY (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Jun Lee b Cuchillo De Plata
2) Darkness & Fireman b Poseidón & Zigma
3) Aspirantito, Caballero Águila, Wild Cat b El Depredador I, Histrioncito, Pócima Letal
4) Limberg, Ludwig Star, Power Man DQ La Orca, Pez Tiger, Zaeta
5) Último Bárbaro b Niño de Oro

indy (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Crazy Demon [hair]

NICE (SUN) 05/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Boricua, Maniaco, Veneno vs Príncipe Franky, Stuka I, Valente Fernandez *
2) Humberto Garza Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Yankee Jr. vs El Clon De Ray Mendoza, El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Karloff Lagarde Jr. *
3) Corazón Del Barrio, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Jerry Estrada *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs Arandú, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino [cage, hair] *

Mora (SUN) 05/18/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Spark & Thunder Boy b Danger & Tucan
2) Dragón & Silver Star b Animal & Conquistador
3) El Colibrí & Venum Black b Infierno & Leopardo
4) Arandú, Psicosis I, Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Ragin Dawg, Steve Masters, The Patriot
5) Damián 666 & El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Panther & Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 05/18/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Kraken & Shuriken b Arma X & Escorpión Dorado Jr.
2) Gold Star, Perro de Guerra, Ranger DQ Cowboy, Storm, Will Hunter
3) Último Vampiro b Negro Navarro [NWG IC MIDDLE]
4) Black Tiger III, el Signo, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Justiciero, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 05/18/2003 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Loco Zandokan II & Ponzoña (Americo Rocca) b Black Steel & Estrella Oriental
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Bracito De Plata & Coquito Negro
3) Tarzan Boy & Último Guerrero DDQ Shocker & Vampiro

indy (THU) 05/22/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Leopardo Negro, Misterioso II, Mr. Guerrero

Baja Star (FRI) 05/23/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Furia Oriental & Tucan b Relámpago & Thunder Boy
2) Black Silver, Centauro, Neón b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
3) Infierno, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b El Colibrí, Extreme Tiger, Mr. Tempest
4) Súper Crazy & Tinieblas Jr. DQ Juventud Guerrera & Villano V
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Mr. Niebla & Shocker [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 05/24/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Capi Boy vs Rey Muerte I & Rey Muerte II
2) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
3) Apóstol Jr. & Moro III vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Misterioso II vs Brillante & Hombre Araña

indy (SUN) 05/25/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Sexy Francis b Cop Machine
2) Stuka Jr. b Cats
3) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazzy Rock & Raiden
4) Mongol Chino Jr., Terrorista I, Terrorista II b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Ninja, Huracán Ramírez
5) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Crazy Demon, Neón, Yanki Jr.
6) Apolo Estrada Jr., Stuka Jr., Villano IV, Villano V b La Llamarada, Mosco de la Merced, Pancho Tequila, Rene Guajardo Jr.
7) Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 05/25/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Zafiro vs Rey Pony
2) Bumerang & Vaquero Salazar vs Guerrero & Zaiko
3) Blue Rocket & Imperial vs Fúnebre & Mr. Maniac
4) Águila Azul, Fantástico I, Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño, Piraña, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/25/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico I vs Mr. Eagle
2) Morfosis & Príncipe Azul vs Águila I & Juventud Rebelde
3) Circus & Fantástico II vs Morfosis & Satán
4) Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño

indy (SUN) 05/25/2003 Paso del Águila, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Cop Killer & Jorobado
3) Big Tzuru & Blue Fox vs Hermano Coraje & Súper Punk
4) El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr., Hombre Araña vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Misterioso II

indy (SUN) 05/25/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Leopardo Negro vs Piloto Suicida, Apóstol Jr., Centella Azul, Moro III, Tackle, As Rey, Piloto Negro [hair, mask, ruleta de la muerte]
4) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Panterita Del Ring vs Bracito De Plata, Dragóncito, Piratita Morgan

IWRG TV (THU) 05/29/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante [IWRG IC TRIOS, semifinal]
2) Masada, Nosawa, Takemura b Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama [IWRG IC TRIOS, semifinal]
3) El Enterrador b Scorpió Jr. © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (THU) 05/29/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hooligan, Misterioso II vs Atlantis, Piloto Suicida, Ranchero

indy (SAT) 05/31/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Capi Boy
2) Black Justice vs Averno
3) Jorobado I & Jorobado II vs Blue Fox & Bumerang
4) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Black Jet, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hermano Coraje

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16298761_219924901807368_292084422579493672_n.jpg?oh=7c0a22012d9403b85bf2725f997ec320&oe=58FF065E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/31/2003 Montumentla Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
unreadable
2) Argus, Dick M, Vidra vs ??, Arte Marisical, Resplandor
3) Mecrera, Pulsar, Tabara vs Asesino, Darketo, Rey Lobo
4) Jocker vs Complot
5) Furia Boricua, Kraken, Último Guerrero vs Black Man, Felino, Kato Kung Lee II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:23

Return to Index