All: 2003-06

<-- 2003-05 --- 2003-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 06/01/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Capitán Estrella b Linterna Verde [mask]

indy (SUN) 06/01/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. & Galactar b Epidemia & Hombre De Negro
2) El Ninja & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Neón
3) Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Stuka Jr. b Sexy Francis, Terrorista I, Terrorista II *
4) Llamarada, Maniaco, Yanki Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Ricky Marvin *
5) Brazo de Plata, Corazón de Barrio, Sicodélico Jr., Stuka Sr. DQ Clon De Rey Mendoza, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jerry Estrada, Pancho Tequila *
6) Blue Panther, Pierroth, Zumbido b Atlantis, LA Park, Negro Casas *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.17.02.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.17.02))

CMLL, FILL (SUN) 06/01/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Orientale I & Orientale II vs Neón & Súper Vaquero
2) Androide, Estrella Dorada, Stuka Jr. vs Sexy Francis, Terrorista I, Terrorista II
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Ricky Marvin vs El Yanki, Llamarada, Maniaco
4) Corazón de Barrio, Sicodélico Jr., Stuka Jr., Súper Porky vs El Clon De Rayo Mendoza, Jerry Estrada, Pancho Tequila, Rene Guajardo Jr.
5) Atlantis, LA Park, Negro Casas vs Blue Panther, Pierroth, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 06/01/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.02.23)]
1) Atl & Demonio Gato vs Kingdom Black & Presagio
2) Roy Reyes, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos vs Judas el Traidor, Paranoiko, Psicópata
3) Black Boy, Carta Brava Jr. I, Fantasma de la Ópera vs Ángel o Demonio, Enrique El Salvaje, Vigilante
4) Audaz, Juan el Ranchero, Sexy Boy vs Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Pancho El Malo

indy (SUN) 06/01/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mercurio & Turbina b Cuerno De Chivo & Venum
2) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Diluvio Negro III b el Tacua, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b El Brazo, Mosco de la Merced I, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila
5) Latin Lover, Rayman, Zorro b Eddie Watts, Hator, Héctor Garza

indy (SUN) 06/01/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Rey Muerte
2) Black Justice & Guerrero vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Fúnebre & Hermano Coraje vs Blue Rocket & Vaquero Salazar
4) Batman del Futuro, Hombre Araña, Stuka II vs Difunto I, Kain, Misterioso II

indy (SUN) 06/01/2003 Paso de Aguila, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Tormenta
2) Bumerang & Súper Punk vs Mr. Maniac & Mr. Violencia
3) Difunto I & Play Boy vs Blue Fox & Imperial
4) Black Jet, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I vs Conflictus, El Dorado, Misterioso II

indy (SUN) 06/01/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy & El Diablo vs Águila Salvaje & Vampiro Negro
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Acuario & Gallito Arlequín vs Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr.
4) As Rey & Índio Chirikawa vs Brillante & Piloto Negro
5) As Rey, Índio Chirikawa, Moro III vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Tackle
6) Hooligan, Mongol Chino, Mr. Guerrero vs Gato Volador, Piloto Suicida, Vaquero Romo

CMLL (TUE) 06/03/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Leo Moreno & Zetta b Messala & Vaquero
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Neutrón b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr. DQ Tinieblas Jr., Villano III, Villano IV
5) Damián 666, Fuerza Guerrera, Halloween b Atlantis, Felino, Negro Casas

CMLL (WED) 06/04/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Crazy 33, Sangre Y Fuego, Súper Crazy b Impacto, Ricky Marvin, Virus
2) Averno & Satánico DQ Damián 666 & Halloween
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Shocker

CMLL (WED) 06/04/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 22.57.50)]
1) ? & Súper Tri vs ?? & ???
2) Sexy ?, Sexy ??, Sexy Boy vs ??, Judas el Traidor, Signo Jr.
3) Neutrón, Ringo Mendoza, Starman vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Mogur
4) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Súper Parka vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Black Warrior vs Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (THU) 06/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Crazy 33, Sangre Y Fuego, Súper Crazy b Impacto, Ricky Marvin, Virus
2) Averno & Satánico DQ Damián 666 & Halloween
3) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Shocker

IWRG TV (THU) 06/05/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Masada, Nosawa, Takemura b Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega [IWRG IC TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 06/06/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Flecha & Súper Comando b Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata
2) Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Safari b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla b Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Pierroth, Sadam, Takemura b Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Veneno *
5) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Damián 666, Halloween, Violencia * Part 1 (halfway into the video) (posted by decadas80s90s2000) part 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

Mora (FRI) 06/06/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Tucan b King Tiger
2) Némesis IWRG & Sparks b Danger (TJ) & Stigma
3) Éxtassis & Harley X (Siniestro) b Animal & Silver Star
4) Raul Guerrero, Tinieblas Jr., Venum Black b Misterioso II, Pandillero I, Pandillero II
5) Ragin Dawg b Psicosis I © [WWA MIDDLE]
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & El Hijo Del Santo b LA Park & Súper Parka HIJO DEL SANTO E HIJO DEL  PERRO AGUAYO CONTRA LA PARKA Y SUPER PARKA (posted by Sergio Mora)

indy (FRI) 06/06/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Centella de Oro & Chupacabras b Brazo de Oro & Súper Brazo
2) Ricky Marvin & Volador Jr. CO Arkángel de la Muerte & Nitro
3) Atlantis & Vampiro DQ Black Warrior & Shocker

indy (SAT) 06/07/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Black Jet & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/08/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Makabre b Capitán Estrella [mask]

indy (SUN) 06/08/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mini Mongol Chino & Mini Monje Negro b Mini Bronco & Mini Tigre Universitario
2) Androide & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Crazy Demon & Yanki Jr.
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Corsario Negro DQ Llamarada, Maniaco, Mongol Chino
4) Clon De Rey Mendoza, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Pancho Tequila, Zumbido b Brazo de Plata, El Ninja, Sergio Romo Jr., Stuka Jr.
5) Gran Markus Jr., LA Park, Stuka Sr. b Jerry Estrada, Pierroth, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 06/08/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Frankenstein & Jorobado vs Boby Saucedo & Carnero
2) Dragóncito & Mini Panterita vs Dragón Chino & Mismo
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Chamuco Treviño & Hombre Araña
4) Ministro de la Muerte II & Ministro De La Muerte III vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Trébol Jr. vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line

Event Notes: benefit show for Indio Navajo

indy (SUN) 06/08/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Silver Boy
2) Black Justice & Blue Fox vs Águila II & Zaiko
3) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kain vs Baby Olmos, Batman del Futuro, Stuka II
4) Fúnebre vs Blue Rocket [hair]

AAA (SUN) 06/08/2003 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Astro Negro Jr. & Astro Negro Sr. b Ángel De Barrio & Chuy Escobedo
2) Mercurio & Turbina b Cuerno De Chivo & Venum
3) Copetes Salazar, Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b Norteño, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) Diluvio Negro II, Eddie Watts, Mosco de la Merced b Mosco de la Merced I, Silver Star, Zorro
5) Héctor Garza, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila b Blue Demon Jr., Latin Lover, Rayman

indy (SUN) 06/08/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Silver Boy
2) Black Justice & Blue Fox vs Águila II & Zaiko
3) Acuario & Índio Wama vs Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr.
4) As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Dragón Chino vs Gran Chirikawa, Piloto Negro, Tackle
5) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (MON) 06/09/2003 Arena Puebla [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 5500
1) Bobby Jack & Valentin Mayo b Asturiano & Legionario
2) Centella de Oro, Safari, Virus b Furia Chicana, Hooligan, Tarahumara
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Shocker b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka
4) Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero

indy (MON) 06/09/2003 Palenque de Laredo, Laredo, Texas [RB]
1) Guerrero Azteca, Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Mosco, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
2) Rayman & Zorro b Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila
3) Texano b Salsero [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 06/10/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Conde 2000 & Flecha DQ Sombra de Plata & Valiente
2) Halcón Negro, Mogur, Valentin Mayo b Mano Negra Jr., Neutrón, Starman
3) Safari, Tony Rivera, Virus b Loco Max, Nitro, Ramstein
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera
5) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 06/13/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Koreano & Súper Comando
2) Dr. X, Hooligan, Sangre Azteca b Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Sicodélico Jr.
3) Negro Casas, Ricky Marvin, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Masada, Nosawa
4) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I © DDQ Averno, Mephisto, Satánico [MEX TRIOS] * FAMILIA DE TIJUANA ULTIMA LUCHA NICHO GANAN CAMPEONATO PERO SE DESINTEGRAN 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (FRI) 06/13/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Venum
2) Áspid & Fantástico vs Camorra & Moro Jr.
3) Baby Olmos, Misterioso II, Piloto Negro vs Espanto IV, Súper Star, Tony Rodríguez
4) Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero [hair, mask]
Sexy Piscis' hair vs Mr. Guerrero's mask

Event Notes: Friday show.

AAA (FRI) 06/13/2003 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Mr. Humo & Twister b Bizarro & Tony Golden
2) Ciclope & Tigre Boy b Doberman & Jibaro
3) Delfin L Kalipsus, Psicosis II [cage, mask]
4) Oscar Sevilla & Rayman DQ Cuervo & Ozz
5) Latin Lover & Octagón b Abismo Negro & Cibernético

indy (SAT) 06/14/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Venum
2) Fuego vs Satán
3) Circus & Payasito vs Chuky & Cometa Negro
4) Imperial & Piloto Negro vs Hermano Coraje & Scriba

indy (SAT) 06/14/2003 Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Eagle vs Guerrero Místico
2) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Águila II & Cop Killer
3) Black Justice & Índio Chirikawa II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) El Dorado, Hombre Araña, Súper Punk vs Black Jet, Kain, Misterioso II

Event Notes: new arena; paper gives the directions but not name

CMLL (SUN) 06/15/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Tzuki b Fire & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Virus b Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Tarzan Boy & Universo 2000 b Masada & Nosawa and Apolo Dantés & Gran Markus Jr. and Black Warrior & Veneno and Brazo de Oro & Villano IV and Terrible
4) Takemura b Mr. México [hair]
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 [WWA HEAVY]

CMLL (SUN) 06/15/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. b Asesino Negro [hair]

Chirikawa (SUN) 06/15/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hermano De La Muerte vs Rey Pony
2) Juventud Rebelde & V-57 vs King Lagunero & Sexy Libra
3) Cóndor de Oro & Fantástico I vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe III
4) Hombre Araña & Pequeño Halcón vs Misterioso Jr. & Piraña

IWRG (SUN) 06/15/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy © b Zonik 2000 [IWRG IC WELTER]
2) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega © b Masada, Nosawa, Takemura [IWRG IC TRIOS]
3) Avisman b Paramedico [hair]

indy (SUN) 06/15/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit b La Justiciera & Princesa Yara
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Astro Negro Jr., Charly Manson, Potro Jr.
3) Diluvio Negro II, Histeria, Monje Negro Jr., Pentagon III b Ángel De Barrio, Ángel del Espacio, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario
4) Mercurio L Cuerno, Turbina, Venum [mask]
5) Mosco de la Merced DRAW Mosco [hardcore, identity]
6) Blue Demon Jr., Dos Caras Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator, Héctor Garza, Psicosis II

indy (SUN) 06/15/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Silver Boy
2) Águila II & Cop Killer vs Black Justice & Blue Fox
3) Averno & Payasito vs Circus & Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Tony Rodríguez

LLM (SUN) 06/15/2003 Escapade 2001, Houston, Texas [RB]
1) R2K & Silver Tyger b Infernal & Lil Cholo
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
3) Eric Matlock, Relámpago Kid, Rosa Salvaje b El Genio, Enigma De Oro, Kayam De Oro
4) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Tinieblas Jr. b El Cobarde, Lil Cholo, Misterioso II
5) Black Tiger III, El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 06/15/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Precious Lucy b Princesa Sugheit [hardcore]
2) Christine Ricci & Persephone DQ La Tigresa & Misteriosa
3) Black Man Jr. & Kung Fu Jr. b Mongol Chino & Thai Boxer
4) Mr. Fight, Negro Navarro, Pentagon Black b Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 06/15/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ???
2) ? vs ???
3) Acuario, Apóstol Jr., Baby Olmos vs Brillante, Centella Azul, Flecha Veloz
4) Batman del Futuro, Centella Azul Jr., Sexy Piscis vs As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso

AAA TV (SUN) 06/15/2003 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
***TripleMania XI***
1) Esther Moreno, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Máscarita Sagrada 2000, May Flowers DQ Mini Abismo Negro, Picudo, Polvo de Estrellas, Poly Star *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
2) Electroshock & Lady Apache b Fabi Apache & Gran Apache and El Brazo & Martha Villalobos and Chessman & Tiffany [AAA MIXED TAG] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Lady Apache beat Gran Apache to win the new titles.
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Eddie Watts, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Cibernetico brings up one masked man as his surprise (Eddie Watts, announced under that name even though he's wearing a mask.) Cibernetico also introduces Ghefar as a surprise. Antonio Pena responds by bringing out his surprise - the debuting Gronda. Gronda bends a bar and leaves. Latin got the win with a superkick after the rudos screwed up.
4) Rayman & Zorro DQ Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
rudos DQed for hitting Hijo del Tirantes with the cane
5) Heavy Metal b Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano [hair] * * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Heavy Metal, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano, loser loses hair (posted by thecubsfan)
Metal pinned Pirata with a casita after a ref fight
6) La Parka Jr., Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Súper Caló DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

AAA (MON) 06/16/2003 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) El Alebrije & Máscara Sagrada b Monsther & Pirata Morgan
2) Abismo Negro & Cibernético b Electroshock & La Parka Jr.

Event Notes: rest of results in previous edition

CMLL (TUE) 06/17/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata Jr., Sombra de Plata, Zetta b Flecha, Pólvora, Súper Comando
2) Pantera, Tigre Blanco, Virus b Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz, Valentin Mayo
3) Ángel Azteca, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III b Bestia Salvaje, Hooligan, Scorpió Jr.
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Sicodélico Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Súper Crazy
5) Shocker b Último Guerrero

indy (TUE) 06/17/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Rebelde b Puma de Oro
2) Coco Amarillo & Coco Blanco b Tony De La Cruz & Tormento Negro
3) Black Fox & Proyecto Del Futuro b Galactar & King Blama
4) Androide b Estrella Dorada Jr.
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Sergio Romo Jr. b Llamarada, Pierroth, Zumbido

indy (WED) 06/18/2003 Sala de Armas Magdalena Mixhuca, Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Chiva Rayada I, Pegasso, Torero b Corrupto, Narco, Pollero
3) Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis II DQ Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla
4) El Hijo del Solitario, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA b El Brazo, Leatherface, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (FRI) 06/20/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Fire & Guerrerito del Futuro b Pequeño Olímpico & Tzuki
2) Olímpico, Safari, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Nitro, Veneno
3) Felino, Negro Casas, Sagrado b Black Warrior, Masada, Nosawa
4) Heat, Vampiro, Villano IV b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Damián 666, Halloween, Violencia *
6) Pierroth b Cien Caras [hair] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Pierroth VS Cien Caras (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/20/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [RB]
1) Diana La Cazadora & Esther Moreno DQ Princesa Sugheit & Tiffany *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Poly Star ran in to attack Esther Moreno for the DQ.
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Gabriel o Gabriella, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mr. Condor snuck in a foul on Polvo after Polvo took out both Pepe Casas & Hijo del Tirantes by mistake.
3) Heavy Metal, Rayman, Zorro DQ Eddie Watts, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mr. Aguila fouled Zorro and faked a foul, drawing the DQ.
4) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis *
5) Éxtassis, Génesis, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Abismo Negro, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
6) La Parka Jr. & Octagón © b Chessman & Electroshock [MEX TAG] *

CMLL (FRI) 06/20/2003 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Atreyu, Mini Tigre Universitario, Misteriosa, Rubi Gardenia b Betty La Fea, Chica de Arabia, Crazzy Rock, Mini Mongol Chino
2) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez & Tonina Jackson Jr.
3) Gato Volador, Ricky Marvin, Sergio Romo Jr. b Clon De Rey Mendoza, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Brazo de Plata b Pancho Tequila [bull terrier]
5) Mil Máscaras, Sicodélico Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b El Caribeno, Tarzan Boy, Zumbido
6) Yankee Star b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., El Boriqua, LA Park, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [cage, mask]

AAA (SAT) 06/21/2003 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Osuno & Rey Cometa b Atómico & Espíritu Negro
2) Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II b Diamak & Kino Osama
straight falls
3) Súper Loco & Una b La Rata I & La Rata II
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
Tecnicos took 2/3
5) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover b Cibernético & El Brazo
tecnicos took 2/3.

indy (SAT) 06/21/2003 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.34.04)]
1) Ricky Glex & Tony Bravo vs Príncipe Mágico & Soldado del Futuro
2) Cholo I & Cholo II vs Fugitivo & Jaguar Dorado
3) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs Gladiador & Valiente
4) Negro Navarro & Villano III vs Shogun & Súper Kendo

indy (SAT) 06/21/2003 Expo Feria Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Mr. Guerrero b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka Jr.
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Stuka I b Clon De Ray Mendoza, Hijo De René Guajardo, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Pancho Tequila b Brazo de Plata
Tequila snuck in foul. Porky wants hair match.
4) La Parka I, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas b Máscara Año 2000, Tarzan Boy, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 06/22/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Chavo Del Ocho b Dorado Veloz
2) ? & Cowboy b Colt Master Jr. & Will Hunter
3) Rayo Dorado I & Rayo Dorado II b Colt Master & Dr. Oborman
4) Alma De Acero, King Cobra, Puma b Carta Brava, Messala, Sexy Boy
straight falls
5) Messala & Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis & Brazo de Oro

INDY (SUN) 06/22/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Astro Negro & Jun Lee b Black Steel & Gasman
2) Oceanic & Wild Cat b Black Shuri & Cuchillo De Plata
3) Fuego Negro & Pócima Letal b Aspirantito & Zigma
4) Aquiles, Lobo Plateado, Psilord DQ El Enterrador, Gran Bardo, Zaeta
5) La Orca, Pez Tiger, Último Bárbaro b Dr. Aéreo, Ludwig Star, Punky

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:24

Return to Index