AAA: 2003-07

<-- 2003-06 --- 2003-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (THU) 07/03/2003 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Fugitivo & Iron Boy b Hijo Del Kiss & Mr. Dragón
2) Los Cholos b Los Colombianos
3) Dos Caras Jr., Rayman, Zorro b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
4) Electroshock & Lady Apache © b Chessman & Tiffany [AAA MIXED TAG]
5) Canek, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada AAA b Cibernético, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface

AAA TV (THU) 07/03/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada 2000 vs Espectrito I & Mini Abismo Negro Mascarita Sagrada 2000 & La Parkita vs Mini Absimo Negro & Espectrito Jr. - 7/3/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Billy was DQed for fouling Escoria after Escoria did the same to Decnnis (and Copetes had broken up a Decnnis submission.) Cuervo challenged for an atomicos title shot.
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Polvo pinned Mr. Condor, but the Diabolicos attacked the tecnicos after the match anyway.
4) Mr. Águila COR Zorro © [UWA LH] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Psicosis and Orietnal were seconds. A mystery man in a black mask fouled Zorro on the outside, threw Aguila to beat the count, and fouled Zorro again to make sure he wouldn't make it back in. Title changed hands. Zorro attacked the mystery man post match to unsurprisingly reveal Juventud Guerrera, Aguila's recent ally.
5) Chiva Rayada I, El Chamagol, Oriental vs Histeria, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II *
6) La Parka Jr., Lizmark Sr., Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Ghefar, Pentagon Black *

AAA (FRI) 07/04/2003 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Twister b Bizarro
2) Jibaro b Doberman & Humo
3) Ciclope & Oscar Sevilla b Kalipsus & Mamba
4) Psicosis II b Delfin [mask]
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II DDQ Mr. Águila & Zorro

AAA (SUN) 07/06/2003 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Falcón Kid & Mercurio b Cuerno De Chivo & Mitsunori
2) Astro Negro Jr. & Astro Negro Sr. b Orientale I & Orientale II
3) Ben Hur, el Tacua, Tigre Universitario b Ángel De Barrio, Chiva Rayada II, Oriental
4) Dos Caras Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA, Zorro b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
5) Héctor Garza b Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Heavy Metal, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface

AAA (THU) 07/10/2003 Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali, Baja California [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Luminoso & Mike Castillo vs Scream & Tazmania
2) Babe Cobra, Dragón, Tigrillo vs Animaniac, Chamu, Espia Chino
3) Ángel Mensajero, El Alebrije, Zorro vs El Brazo, Monsther, Mr. Águila
4) La Parka, Latin Lover, Nicho el Millionario vs Abismo Negro, Héctor Garza, Rey Misterio Sr.

AAA (FRI) 07/11/2003 Palenque de la Expo, Cancún, Quintana Roo [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Pegasso & Torero vs Cuervo & Escoria
2) Cinthia Moreno & Oriengal vs El Apache & Fabi Apache
3) Dos Caras Sr. & El Hijo del Solitario vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
4) Canek, Juventud Guerrera, Lizmark vs ?, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 07/12/2003 Feria del Pequeno Comercio, Saltillo, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Chessman, Polvo de Estrellas, Sangre Chicana vs Chiva Rayada, Jason The Terrible, Máscara Sagrada Jr.

AAA (SAT) 07/12/2003 Palenque, Ciudad Obregón, Sonora [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) El Brazo, Héctor Garza, Mastodonte vs El Alebrije, El Sonorense, Zorro

AAA (SUN) 07/13/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Lady Apache & Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth & Princesa Sugehit
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Rocky Marvin
3) ?, El Hijo del Solitario, Súper Caló vs Histeria, Jason The Terrible, Mosco de la Merced
4) Heavy Metal, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rayman vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Leatherface

AAA (SUN) 07/13/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Chessman, El Apache, Pentagon vs ?, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Torero

AAA (SUN) 07/13/2003 Centro de Convenciones, Nogales, Sonora [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) ? & El Sonorense vs El Brazo & Mocho Cota
2) El Alebrije & Zorro vs Monsther & Mr. Águila
3) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

AAA (SUN) 07/13/2003 Centro de Usos Multiples CUM, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) El Brazo, Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila vs El Alebrije, El Sonorense, Zorro
2) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

AAA (SUN) 07/13/2003 Feria del Pequeno Comercio, Saltillo, Coahuila [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Chiva Rayada, Kevin, Vangelis vs Charly Manson, La Rata I, La Rata II

AAA (SUN) 07/13/2003 Tlaxiaco, Oaxaca [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Cuervo & Ozz vs Mamba & Policeman
2) Fabi Apache & Mini Path Finder vs Espectrito I & La Chola
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Pegasso vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
4) Canek, Coco Azul, Coco Negro vs Nygma, Pirata Morgan, Polvo de Estrellas

AAA (MON) 07/14/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Muerte Viviente I & Muerte Viviente II vs Dimension Espacial & Eclipse
2) Crazy Star & Virtual vs Astaroth & Crimen
3) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4) Electroshock & Lady Apache vs Chessman & Tiffany
5) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Héctor Garza & Pirata Morgan

AAA (MON) 07/14/2003 Palenque Expomex, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Miss Janeth & Rocky Marvin vs Martha Villalobos & Octagoncito
2) Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced vs ?, ??, ???
3) Pimpinela Escarlata, Rayman, Súper Caló vs ?, Cibernético, Leather Face

AAA (THU) 07/17/2003 Deportivo Ex-Balneario Olimpico Prolongacion, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Dr. Karonte I vs Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III, Ricky Ricon, Zayama, Colombiano I, Colombiano II, Colombiano III, Miserable, Infinito, M-1, Búho I, Búho II, Extreme, Gutemalteco I, Gutemalteco II, Gutemalteco III, Cósmico, Huracán Negro I, Huracán Negro II, Huracán Negro III, Niño de Oro, Soldado del Futuro, Súper Punk, Cholo Martinez, Aligator, Invasor, La Chona, La Cobra
2) Julissa, La Briosa, Marcela vs Amapola, La Practicante, Lady Warrior
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) El Alebrije & Máscara Sagrada vs El Brazo & Monsther
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Heavy Metal, Rayman vs Chessman, Electroshock, Leatherface

AAA TV (FRI) 07/18/2003 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 207, La Magia del Ring 211, RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito, Rocky Marvin b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman, Mini Psicosis *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mini Chessman's TV debut. Rocky beat Abismo. Twitch only has the entrance.
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Texano
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Latin Lover, Zorro DQ Héctor Garza, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila *
Hector fouled SOlitario.
4) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla © [MEX ATOMICO] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Electroshock hit Oscar with a chair meaning to hit Chessman, and cost the tecnicos the titles.
5) El Alebrije, Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Monsther *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Charly and Electroshock feuded. Chessman, Aguila and Juvi all interfered for the DQ.
6) Gronda, La Parka Jr., Lizmark Sr., Octagón b Cibernético, Ghefar, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
debut of Gronda and Ghefar after they were introduced on TripleMania. Gronda won with a chokeslam on Ghefar after Cibernetico & Pena did things.

AAA, Chirikawa (SUN) 07/20/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Mr. Essy vs Chirikawita
2) Dragóncito & Kalakita vs Mini Sanguinario & Mismo Dragón
3) Fantástico I & Imperial vs Acuario & As Rey
4) Gran Davis Jr., Hombre Araña, Latin Lover vs Cavernario Galindo, Héctor Garza, Misterioso Jr.

AAA (SUN) 07/20/2003 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.25.45)]
1) Arañita & Kiori vs Águila Nocturna & Relámpago
2) Bobby Falindo, Destructor Rojo, Guerrero De Fulgo vs Chaman, Maxima, Naipe
3) Brazo Del Norte, Flanagan, Ricky González vs Black Thunder, King Diamon, Turako
4) Cholo I, Cholo II, Karisma vs Sexy Dany, Soldado del Futuro, Turbo
5) Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Skayde vs Oficial I, Oficial II, Oficial III

AAA (SUN) 07/20/2003 Plaza de Toros San Miguel Vindhó, Tula, Hidalgo [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis vs Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Rayman vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 07/20/2003 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 207]
1) La Chiva, Pegasso, Torero vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Esther Moreno, Lady Apache, Lady Rabbit vs La Hechicera, Miss Janeth, Mujer Demente
3) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Charly Manson, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced
4) Jason The Terrible, Leather Face, Súper Caló vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Psicosis [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Zorro vs Juventud Guerrera [bull terrier]

AAA (TUE) 07/22/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Dakota, Guerrero Estrella, Tyork b Bufalo, Mickey Mouse, Puno De Serpiente
2) La Parkita b Rocky Marvin
3) El Ángel, Lizmarki, Sexy Francis b Asterisco, El Brazo, Halcón de Oro
4) Latin Lover & Octagón b Eddie Watts & Sangre Chicana
5) Hator b Pimpinela Escarlata [super libre]

AAA (SAT) 07/26/2003 Lienzo Charro Santa María, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Barnus, Coco Loco, Soley b Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Fabi Apache & Oriental b Miss Janeth & Silver Cat
4) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Zorro b Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 07/27/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Antifaz Azteca & Mounstro b Estudiante & Perro Tapatío
2) Dr. Psiquiatara & Enmascarado Tapatío b Cherokee & Cyborg
3) Alas De Plata b Halcón Salvaje [hair]
mask vs hair
4) American Black & Índio Trueno b Capitán Custer & Ha-nibal
sets up Ha-nibal vs Trueno
5) Blade, Coco Rojo, Heavy Metal b Dr. Maldad, Fuego Negro, Súper Nova

AAA (SUN) 07/27/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 211, RB]
1) Bandolero & Súper Combo b Infinito & Sangre De León
2) Coco Rayado, Rubi Gardenia, Sexy Francis b Daredevil, Hombre Araña, Hulk
3) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Mitsunori & Norteño and Orientale I & Orientale II
4) Cobarde Jr. DRAW Sangre Chicana Jr. [bull terrier]
5) Rayman, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario, Turbina b El Brazo, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Texano
6) Abismo Negro, Eddie Watts, Leatherface b Antifaz del Norte, La Parka Jr., Zorro

AAA (TUE) 07/29/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Misterio Negro b Guerrero Del Camino
2) Black Star & Único b Misterio Negro & Puños Del Serpiente
3) Imagen I & Imagen II DRAW Asterisco & Halcón de Oro
4) Turok b El Ángel
5) Eddie Watts & Pirata Morgan b Pimpinela Escarlata & Zorro

AAA (WED) 07/30/2003 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Electroshock & Lady Apache b Chessman & Tiffany [AAA MIXED TAG]
2) ?, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs ??, Máscara Sagrada, Rayman
2) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Héctor Garza & Juventud Guerrera
2) Zorro vs Mr. Águila [bull terrier]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:23

Return to Index