All: 2003-08

<-- 2003-07 --- 2003-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2023.45.02.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.45.02))

CMLL (FRI) 08/01/2003 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 16000
1) Hooligan & Loco Max b Neutrón & Tigre Blanco
2) Azumi Hyuga & Marcela b Amapola & Commando Bolshoi
3) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. b Bobby Quance, Pinoy Boy, Rocky Romero * Ricky Marvin/Virus/Volador Jr. vs Habana Brothers - 8/1/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla b Damián 666, Halloween, Súper Crazy Perro Aguayo Jr. CMLL Debut - 8/1/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000 © b Averno, Mephisto, Satánico [CMLL TRIOS] *
6) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. [cage of death] *

source: https://i.imgur.com/NiK8zaW.png

(i.imgur.com)

Sandoval (FRI) 08/01/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Spawn & Yarak b Bull Rider & King Tiger
2) Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique b Amnesia, Nocturno, Stigma
3) Éxtassis, Extreme Tiger, Thunder Mask b Depredador (TJ), Pandillero I, Pandillero II
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Psicosis I, TJ Boy b Felino, Rey Misterio Sr., Venum Black
5) Blue Demon Jr. b LA Park, Negro Casas, El Hijo Del Santo [Copa de Fausto Gutierrez Moreno]

CMLL (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Explosivo b Koreano & Vaquero
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Starman b Guerrero del Futuro, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Nitro
4) Black Warrior, Bobby Quance, Pinoy Boy, Rocky Romero b Negro Casas, Olímpico, Virus, Volador Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla

CMLL (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Milenio b Malandrin [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar, Lobo Negro, Willy Wong b Black Fox, Chica de Arabia, Rudi Reyna
2) Neón, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Apolo Chino, Chucho Mar Jr., Polimero Especial II
3) Gato Volador, Panthro, Stuka Jr. b Crazy Demon, Llamarada, Yankee Star
4) Clon De Rey Mendoza, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jerry Estrada, Último Bárbaro b Apolo Estrada Jr., Humberto Garza Jr., Príncipe Franky, Stuka Sr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b El Boriqua (Herodes), Pancho Tequila, Pierroth
6) Estrella Dorada Jr. b Androide [mask]

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Black Justice & Invasor
2) Rey Pony & Silver Boy vs Blue Ángel & Mr. Maniac
3) Carnero & Dragón Negro vs Dragóncito & V-57
4) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Hijo de Gran Markus

IWRG (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro b Cat Man
2) Macho I & Macho II b Black Fire & Lyguila
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Deluto, Espanto Jr., Full Contac
4) Cerebro Negro, Rambo, Zonik 2000 b Avisman, Fantasy, Kung Fu Jr.
5) El Fantasma, Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV b Blue Panther, Kick Boxer, Pentagon Black

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon & Cachorro Steel vs Mr. Satán & Soldado Universal
2) Circus & Payasito vs Boomerang & Egipcio
3) King Lagunero & Shira vs Letty Rock & Vaquero Salazar
4) Freddy Hermoso, Hombre Araña, Pequeño Halcón vs Fantástico, Misterioso II, Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Cats, Karonte, Potro Jr. b Anibal el Vampiro, Mongol Chino Jr., Raiden
2) Ares, Diluvio Negro II, Sagrado b Centurion Negro Sr., Diluvio Negro I, Sergio Romo Jr. *
3) Black Tiger III & Emilio Charles Jr. b Tinieblas Jr. & Villano III *

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Azul Jr. vs Mr. Eagle
2) Espacial & Soldado Universal vs Águila Salvaje & Guerrero Místico
3) Águila I & Trébol Jr. vs Alequín & Caminante
4) Guerrillero & Ricky Estrada vs Cóndor de Oro & Tackle
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante & Silver Line

CMLL (MON) 08/04/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Espíritu Maligno, Kraken, Toro Bill Sr. b Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, the Tiger
2) Bobby Jack, Loco Max, Valentin Mayo b ???, ???, Centella de Oro
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Terrible b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.
4) Súper Parka, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Black Tiger, Damián 666, Halloween
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & LA Park b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 08/05/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr. b Messala & Pólvora
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Starman b Dr. X, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Bobby Quance, Pinoy Boy, Rocky Romero b Ricky Marvin, Tigre Blanco, Virus
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Villano III b Black Warrior, Nosawa, Takemura
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Vampiro b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Universo 2000

AAA (TUE) 08/05/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy b Misterio Negro
2) Guerrero Del Camino & Puños De Serpiente b Estrella I & Estrella II
3) Black Star & Kaoma Jr. b Imagen I & Imagen II
4) Turok b El Ángel
5) Halcón de Oro & Juventud Guerrera b Spiderman & Súper Caló

CMLL (THU) 08/07/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Flashman
2) Bala de Plata & Tackle vs Camorra & Venum
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Leopardo Negro & Moro III
4) Brazo de Plata, Piloto Negro, Safari vs Diabólico I, Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero

AAA (THU) 08/07/2003 Deportivo Ex-Balneario Olimpico Prolongacion, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Marcela vs La Practicante
2) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Milionario I, Mini Milionario II vs Mini Brazo, Mini Brazo De Oro, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Espanto
3) La Chonva, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas vs Cuervo, Miserable, Ozz
4) Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije, La Parka Jr. vs El Brazo, Ghefar, Monsther

Event Notes: plus a faction match

indy (THU) 08/07/2003 Plaza de Toros portaitl, Expo Feria, La Paz, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Fantasma Jr., Hijo del Fantasma, Ludxor vs Avernosis, Furia Del Ring, MS-1 Jr.
2) Hijo del Lizmark, La Calaca, Súper Muñeco vs Dr. Landru, Dr. Markus, Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: http://i.imgur.com/5ajVKzw.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 08/08/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Shockercito & Último Dragóncito b Fire & Pierrothito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Nitro b Ángel Azteca & Pantera
3) Felino, Negro Casas, Sagrado DQ Damián 666, Halloween, Súper Crazy
4) Tarzan Boy b Shocker, Villano IV, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth, Violencia, Takemura, Black Tiger III, Mr. Niebla, Blue Panther, Hijo del Lizmark [cibernetico, Leyenda de Azul] *

AAA TV (FRI) 08/08/2003 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Esquizofrenia & Mamba vs Dizzy & Príncipe Rebelde *
2) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman, Mini Psicosis b Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito, Rocky Marvin  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Chessman attacked Ricky Marvin to help Mini Chessman win.
3) Mosco De La Merced AAA b Mosco de la Merced I [identity] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Copetes, Abismo Negro and Juventud Guerrera all supported the AAA Mosco
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla b Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz © [MEX ATOMICO]  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rocky Marvin attacked Chessman with a chair to set up Decnnis' win. The rudos & Mini Abismo & Mini Psicosis attacked Marvin. Octagoncito & Mascarita Sagrada made the save.
5) Monsther, Pirata Morgan, Texano DQ El Alebrije, El Hijo del Solitario, Heavy Metal  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Solitario & Texano bled a lot. Texano fouled Solitario, Tirantes started to count, Pepe Casas stopped him to call the foul, Tirantes attacked Casas, Casas laid out Tirantes, the rudos attacked Casas, and Tirantes awarded the win to the rudos (by DQ?)
6) Charly Manson, Histeria, Psicosis II DQ Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oriental *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Charly faked a foul from Electroshock.
7) Gronda, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Ghefar *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
The Head Hunters returned to attack Parka. Both LLL referees favored the rudos and fought Latin Lover. Tirantes Sr. ran in for the save (!?!?!) and Hijo del Tirantes got the tecnicos to help out after that didn't work. After the rudos fled, the tecnicos were declared winners.

AAA (SAT) 08/09/2003 Auditorio Carlos Aldana Chabaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Charrito De Oro, Rey Egipcio, Tiger Man vs Cancerberito, Fuerza Killer, Rotwaller
2) Ferrarito, Michael, Rocko Marvin, Sangre Y Fuego vs El Duende, Guerrillero Cambayno, Huracán Negro, Rockero Infernal
3) Ferrari Jr. vs Hijo del Buitre
4) Dos Caras Jr., Ferrari, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mexicano vs Cancerbero, Intocable, Juventud Guerrera, Silver Star
5) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

AAA (SAT) 08/09/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Cadereyta de Montes, Queretaro [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) El Alebrije & Oscar Sevilla vs ? & Monsther

AAA (SAT) 08/09/2003 Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Cinthia Moreno & Fabi Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Miss Janeth
3) Octagón, Oriental, Rayman vs El Brazo, Nygma, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 08/09/2003 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Josseline, Marcela, Muneca Oriental vs Amapola, La Briosa, La Practicante
2) Mini Brazo, Mini Brazo De Oro, Octagoncito vs Mini Colombiano, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Espanto
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Dos Caras Sr., Electroshock, Zorro vs Chessman, Ghefar, Mr. Águila

Event Notes: also includes a faction match

indy (SAT) 08/09/2003 Salón Castillo Oriental, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Insecto Venenoso I & Insecto Venenoso II vs Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho
2) Batman & Hombre Araña vs Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Casanova & Soldado del Futuro vs ? & Puma
4) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs ? & La Hechicera
5) Chessman & Electroshock vs Oriental & Rayman

CMLL (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Valiente b Koreano & Vaquero
2) Explosivo & Neutrón b Guerrero del Futuro & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Pantera, Solar I, Volador Jr. b Halcón Negro, Loco Max, Mr. México
4) Bobby Quance, Pinoy Boy, Rocky Romero DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Mephisto, Súper Crazy
5) Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Terrible
6) Apolo Dantés b Mr. Niebla

INDY (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Sangre Guerrera b Tony Sierra [mask]

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rudi Reyna, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Chamaco Maravilla Jr., Halcón Galatico, Lobo Negro
2) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jungla Negra Jr., Último Bárbaro b El Mortal, Panthro, Tigro
3) Gato Volador, Príncipe Franky, Stuka Jr. b Clon De Rey Mendoza, Rey Infernal, Yanki Star
4) Androide, Veneno, Zumbido b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr.
5) Felino, Sagrado, Stuka Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Boriqua (Herodes), Jerry Estrada
6) LA Park b Pierroth [IWC Hardcore]

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Silver Boy
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Invasor & León Filipino
3) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
4) Dragóncito vs Dragón Negro [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.53.48.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.53.48))

AULL (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Atl & Demonio Gato b Beta X & Cometa Negro
2) Pequeño Ángel O Demonio & Pequeño Rebelde b Los Hermanos Lobo
3) Delirium, Paranoiko, Psicópata b Alacran Dorado, El Joker, Katma
4) Black Boy, Locky Master, Sexy Boy b Hamzeh, Popitekus, Signo Jr.
5) Black Terry, León Rojo, Ovett, Perico b Ángel o Demonio, Judas el Traidor, Rocky Santana, Último Gladiador

IWRG (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orión b Tornado
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Ópera b Lyguila & Súper Can
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Black Sunday, Comando Delta, Puma
4) El Dandy, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Pentagon Black, Shocker, Terrible
5) Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Kung Fu Jr. b Cerebro Negro, El Enterrador, Kick Boxer

AAA (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) ? & ?? vs Brandon & Kevin
2) Dos Caras Jr., Dos Caras Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs ?, El Brazo, Texano

AAA (SUN) 08/10/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Tenango del Aire, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
2) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon & Mr. Satán vs Cachorro Steel & Lee Roy Jr.
2) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Egipcio
3) King Lagunero & Pequeño Halcón vs Fantástico I & Vaquero Salazar
4) Brazo de Plata & Imperial vs Acuario & As Rey
Brazo de Plata and Acuario (noted to be much skinner than Porky) are matched up

Event Notes: Promoter José Acero says Doctor Wagner & Black Tiger are being talked about to come in

AAA (SUN) 08/10/2003 Explanada Municpal, San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) El Hijo del Solitario & Máscara Sagrada vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
2) El Alebrije & Octagón vs El Hijo del Solitario & Pentagon

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Anibal el Vampiro, Mongol Chino Jr., Raiden b Cats, Karonte, Potro Jr.
2) Averno, Sergio Romo Jr., Violencia b Ares, Sicodélico Jr., Tigre Blanco *
3) LA Park & Súper Parka b Black Tiger III & Black Warrior *

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Plaza de TOros Portatil, La Paz, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Hamezeh, Macho II, Macho III vs ?, Black Shadow Jr., El Mariachi
2) Bronce II, Hombre Araña, Robin vs Bestia Magnifica II, Hipnosis, Mophicano
3) El Fantasma & Villano III vs Cien Caras Jr. & Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Soldado Universal
2) Espacial & Príncipe Azul vs Guerrero Místico & Mr. Eagle
3) Caminante & Juventud Rebelde vs Gallito Alequín & Índio Wama
4) Ricky Estrada & Stuka II vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.
5) El Dorado, Piloto Negro, Ranchero vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Play Boy

AAA (SUN) 08/10/2003 Poliforum Juan Gabriel, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Cibernético, Héctor Garza, Leather Face vs ?, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover

indy (MON) 08/11/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.55.10)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III vs Ciber Punk I, Ciber Punk II, Ciber Punk III
5) Casandra & Josseline vs La Diabólica & Lady Metal
6) Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy, Súper Tri vs Apolo Chino, Charly Manson, Príncipe Maya
7) Blue Demon, El Hijo de Aníbal, Máscara Sagrada vs Pierroth, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (MON) 08/11/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Amapola & Lady Warrior b Linda Star & Marcela
2) Asturiano, Solar I, the Tiger b Bobby Jack, Karisma, Toro Bill Sr.
3) Damián 666, Mr. México, Violencia b Felino, Virus, Volador Jr.
4) Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible

CMLL (MON) 08/11/2003 Salón Azul, San Mateo Atenco, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Chispita & Muneca Oriental vs La Nazi & Lady Warrior
2) Fantasma Jr., Hijo del Fantasma, Olímpico vs Dr. Landru, Dr. Markus, Dr. Muerte
3) ?, El Fantasma, Mr. Niebla vs Blue Tiger, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/12/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Fire & Sombrita
2) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Sicodélico Jr. DQ Loco Max, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Nitro
5) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
6) Hijo del Lizmark b Último Guerrero

indy (TUE) 08/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Star b Chamaco Maravilla Jr.
2) Lobo Negro & Polimero Especial II b Black Fox & Rey Sagitario
3) Terrorista I & Terrorista II b Galactar & Willy Wong
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Sagrado b Androide, Crazy Demon, Pancho Tequila
5) Jerry Estrada b Pierroth

AAA (TUE) 08/12/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Star b Rocker Boy
2) Hermano Estrella I & Hermano Estrella II b Luminoso & Misterio Negro
3) Dakota & Turok b El Ángel & Puno De Serpiente
4) Imagen I & Imagen II b Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II
5) La Parka Jr. & Lizmark Sr. b Abismo Negro & Halcón de Oro

AAA (WED) 08/13/2003 Plaza de Toros La Taurina, Huamantla, Tlaxcala [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Lady Apache & Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth & Tiffany
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Brazo & Pentagon
4) La Parka, Latin Lover, Rayman vs Chessman, Cibernético, Leather Face

indy (THU) 08/14/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maniaco vs Sable
2) Pilotito Negro & Tackle vs Camorra & Dragóncito
3) Leopardo Negro & Moro III vs Baby Olmos & Brillante
4) Brazo de Plata, Piloto Negro, Safari vs Diabólico I, Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 08/15/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Ramstein & Sangre Azteca b Neutrón & Sombra de Plata
2) Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera, Virus b Mr. México, Veneno, Zumbido
3) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Violencia b Damián 666, Halloween, Pierroth *
4) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero DQ Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible * LOS GUERREROS DEL INFIERNO VS LOS 1000% GUAPOS 2004 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Black Tiger III, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. *

AAA TV (FRI) 08/15/2003 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [La Magia del Ring 210, RB]
1) Dizzy & Príncipe Rebelde DQ Esquizofrenia & Mamba  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Mamba tried fouling Rebelde and faking a foul, but Pepe Casas saw thru it and called the proper DQ.
2) Chiva Rayada I, El Chamagol, Niño de Oro DQ Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rudos DQ for attacking the refs among other deeds.
3) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Abismo Negro, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Billed as a trios match, but Abismo and Chessman were added to it. Picudo blew fire in Abismo's face to set up Chessman's win. Sevilla attacked the Sect and X-Fly went after Mosco post match.
4) El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Texano DQ El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Oscar Sevilla  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
an ultrarare over the top rope DQ in AAA!
5) Charly Manson b Electroshock *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Chesman, Cibernetico and Juventud Guerrera all ran in to attack Electroshock, giving him a three man super powerbomb. Charly got the pin. Octagon, La Parka and Mascara Sagrada made the save after.
6) Hator, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila b Máscara Sagrada AAA, Oriental, Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Zorro was hit with his own cane by Hator, then fouled by Guerrera to set up Aguila's pin.
7) La Parka Jr., Lizmark Sr., Octagón b Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

Event Notes: card order is probably wrong

AAA (FRI) 08/15/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Psicosis & Rocky Marvin
2) Dos Caras Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario vs Pimpinela Escarlata & Polvo de Estrellas

AAA (SAT) 08/16/2003 Parque de Beisbol, Loreto, Zacatecas [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) La Rata & Mamba vs La Chiva & Pegasso
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache vs Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
3) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Rocky Marvin
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs ?, ??, ???
5) El Alebrije, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

Juba (SAT) 08/16/2003 Plaza de Toros, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dakota, Imagen I, Imagen II b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
2) El Ángel b Turok [hair, seconds hair]
3) Puños De Serpiente & Rayman b El Brazo & Pirata Morgan
4) Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator
5) Eddie Watts & Héctor Garza b Latin Lover & Zorro
6) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Blue Demon Jr.

NICE (SUN) 08/17/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Astuto, Chucho Mar Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Crazy Demon, Pancho Tequila, Rey Infernal *
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Herodes, Scorpió Jr. *
3) Jerry Estrada, Negro Casas, Stuka Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *

indy (SUN) 08/17/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Chirikawita
2) Hara Kiri & Mickey Mouse vs Gallito Alekín & Piloto Negro
3) Sexy Libra & Shira vs Dany Gardenia & Letty Rock
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Piraña vs Baby Olmos, Soberano Jr., V-57

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:22

Return to Index