indy: 2003-08

<-- 2003-07 --- 2003-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/NiK8zaW.png

(i.imgur.com)

Sandoval (FRI) 08/01/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Spawn & Yarak b Bull Rider & King Tiger
2) Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique b Amnesia, Nocturno, Stigma
3) Éxtassis, Extreme Tiger, Thunder Mask b Depredador (TJ), Pandillero I, Pandillero II
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Psicosis I, TJ Boy b Felino, Rey Misterio Sr., Venum Black
5) Blue Demon Jr. b LA Park, Negro Casas, El Hijo Del Santo [Copa de Fausto Gutierrez Moreno]

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar, Lobo Negro, Willy Wong b Black Fox, Chica de Arabia, Rudi Reyna
2) Neón, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Apolo Chino, Chucho Mar Jr., Polimero Especial II
3) Gato Volador, Panthro, Stuka Jr. b Crazy Demon, Llamarada, Yankee Star
4) Clon De Rey Mendoza, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jerry Estrada, Último Bárbaro b Apolo Estrada Jr., Humberto Garza Jr., Príncipe Franky, Stuka Sr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b El Boriqua (Herodes), Pancho Tequila, Pierroth
6) Estrella Dorada Jr. b Androide [mask]

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Black Justice & Invasor
2) Rey Pony & Silver Boy vs Blue Ángel & Mr. Maniac
3) Carnero & Dragón Negro vs Dragóncito & V-57
4) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Hijo de Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon & Cachorro Steel vs Mr. Satán & Soldado Universal
2) Circus & Payasito vs Boomerang & Egipcio
3) King Lagunero & Shira vs Letty Rock & Vaquero Salazar
4) Freddy Hermoso, Hombre Araña, Pequeño Halcón vs Fantástico, Misterioso II, Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Cats, Karonte, Potro Jr. b Anibal el Vampiro, Mongol Chino Jr., Raiden
2) Ares, Diluvio Negro II, Sagrado b Centurion Negro Sr., Diluvio Negro I, Sergio Romo Jr. *
3) Black Tiger III & Emilio Charles Jr. b Tinieblas Jr. & Villano III *

indy (SUN) 08/03/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Azul Jr. vs Mr. Eagle
2) Espacial & Soldado Universal vs Águila Salvaje & Guerrero Místico
3) Águila I & Trébol Jr. vs Alequín & Caminante
4) Guerrillero & Ricky Estrada vs Cóndor de Oro & Tackle
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante & Silver Line

indy (THU) 08/07/2003 Plaza de Toros portaitl, Expo Feria, La Paz, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Fantasma Jr., Hijo del Fantasma, Ludxor vs Avernosis, Furia Del Ring, MS-1 Jr.
2) Hijo del Lizmark, La Calaca, Súper Muñeco vs Dr. Landru, Dr. Markus, Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SAT) 08/09/2003 Salón Castillo Oriental, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Insecto Venenoso I & Insecto Venenoso II vs Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho
2) Batman & Hombre Araña vs Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera

INDY (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Sangre Guerrera b Tony Sierra [mask]

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rudi Reyna, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Chamaco Maravilla Jr., Halcón Galatico, Lobo Negro
2) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jungla Negra Jr., Último Bárbaro b El Mortal, Panthro, Tigro
3) Gato Volador, Príncipe Franky, Stuka Jr. b Clon De Rey Mendoza, Rey Infernal, Yanki Star
4) Androide, Veneno, Zumbido b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr.
5) Felino, Sagrado, Stuka Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Boriqua (Herodes), Jerry Estrada
6) LA Park b Pierroth [IWC Hardcore]

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Silver Boy
2) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Invasor & León Filipino
3) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
4) Dragóncito vs Dragón Negro [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.53.48.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.53.48))

AULL (SUN) 08/10/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Atl & Demonio Gato b Beta X & Cometa Negro
2) Pequeño Ángel O Demonio & Pequeño Rebelde b Los Hermanos Lobo
3) Delirium, Paranoiko, Psicópata b Alacran Dorado, El Joker, Katma
4) Black Boy, Locky Master, Sexy Boy b Hamzeh, Popitekus, Signo Jr.
5) Black Terry, León Rojo, Ovett, Perico b Ángel o Demonio, Judas el Traidor, Rocky Santana, Último Gladiador

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon & Mr. Satán vs Cachorro Steel & Lee Roy Jr.
2) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Egipcio
3) King Lagunero & Pequeño Halcón vs Fantástico I & Vaquero Salazar
4) Brazo de Plata & Imperial vs Acuario & As Rey
Brazo de Plata and Acuario (noted to be much skinner than Porky) are matched up

Event Notes: Promoter José Acero says Doctor Wagner & Black Tiger are being talked about to come in

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Anibal el Vampiro, Mongol Chino Jr., Raiden b Cats, Karonte, Potro Jr.
2) Averno, Sergio Romo Jr., Violencia b Ares, Sicodélico Jr., Tigre Blanco *
3) LA Park & Súper Parka b Black Tiger III & Black Warrior *

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Plaza de TOros Portatil, La Paz, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Hamezeh, Macho II, Macho III vs ?, Black Shadow Jr., El Mariachi
2) Bronce II, Hombre Araña, Robin vs Bestia Magnifica II, Hipnosis, Mophicano
3) El Fantasma & Villano III vs Cien Caras Jr. & Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/10/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Soldado Universal
2) Espacial & Príncipe Azul vs Guerrero Místico & Mr. Eagle
3) Caminante & Juventud Rebelde vs Gallito Alequín & Índio Wama
4) Ricky Estrada & Stuka II vs Apóstol Jr. & Trébol Jr.
5) El Dorado, Piloto Negro, Ranchero vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Play Boy

indy (MON) 08/11/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.55.10)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III vs Ciber Punk I, Ciber Punk II, Ciber Punk III
5) Casandra & Josseline vs La Diabólica & Lady Metal
6) Rocky Santana, Sexy Boy, Súper Tri vs Apolo Chino, Charly Manson, Príncipe Maya
7) Blue Demon, El Hijo de Aníbal, Máscara Sagrada vs Pierroth, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

indy (TUE) 08/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Star b Chamaco Maravilla Jr.
2) Lobo Negro & Polimero Especial II b Black Fox & Rey Sagitario
3) Terrorista I & Terrorista II b Galactar & Willy Wong
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Sagrado b Androide, Crazy Demon, Pancho Tequila
5) Jerry Estrada b Pierroth

indy (THU) 08/14/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maniaco vs Sable
2) Pilotito Negro & Tackle vs Camorra & Dragóncito
3) Leopardo Negro & Moro III vs Baby Olmos & Brillante
4) Brazo de Plata, Piloto Negro, Safari vs Diabólico I, Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero

Juba (SAT) 08/16/2003 Plaza de Toros, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dakota, Imagen I, Imagen II b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
2) El Ángel b Turok [hair, seconds hair]
3) Puños De Serpiente & Rayman b El Brazo & Pirata Morgan
4) Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator
5) Eddie Watts & Héctor Garza b Latin Lover & Zorro
6) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Blue Demon Jr.

NICE (SUN) 08/17/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Astuto, Chucho Mar Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Crazy Demon, Pancho Tequila, Rey Infernal *
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Herodes, Scorpió Jr. *
3) Jerry Estrada, Negro Casas, Stuka Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *

indy (SUN) 08/17/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Chirikawita
2) Hara Kiri & Mickey Mouse vs Gallito Alekín & Piloto Negro
3) Sexy Libra & Shira vs Dany Gardenia & Letty Rock
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Piraña vs Baby Olmos, Soberano Jr., V-57

indy (SUN) 08/17/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Coco Viper b el Tacua, Mercurio, Turbina
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Orientale I & Orientale II
3) Pimpinela Escarlata, Rayman, Silver Star b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
4) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Monje Negro Jr., Venum b El Brazo, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
5) Hator, La Parka Jr., Zorro b Eddie Watts, Electroshock, Mr. Águila
6) Blue Demon Jr. & Héctor Garza b El Hijo Del Santo & Latin Lover

indy (SUN) 08/17/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Averno & Muerte Negra
2) Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño vs Centella Azul Jr., Imperial, Junior Halcón
3) King Lagunero vs Vaquero Salazar [mask, hair]
Lagunero's mask vs Salazar's hair
4) Pequeño Halcón © vs Fantástico I [NORTE LIGHT]

LLA (SUN) 08/17/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Alan, Ares, Chris Stone vs Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Maniaco *
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy, Terrible vs Antifaz del Norte, Safari, Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 08/17/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico & Mr. Eagle vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
2) Índio Wama & Ramsés vs Índio Wama Jr. & Sable
3) El Dorado vs Play Boy [super libre]
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Leopardo Negro vs Bala de Plata, Cóndor de Oro, Ranchero

NICE (TUE) 08/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Black Fox, Lobo Negro, Willy Wong vs Black Star, Los Terroristas W, Quasimodo
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Kato Kung Lee vs Corsario Negro, Espanto II, Llamarada, Yankee Star
3) Corazón Del Barrio, Gato Volador, Humberto Garza Jr., Panthro vs El Clon De Rey Mendoza, El Hijo De Rene Guajardo, Mongol Chino, Último Bárbaro
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Sagrado, Sicodélico Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Potro Jr., Veneno
5) Jerry Estrada vs Pierroth Jr. [bull terrier]

indy (THU) 08/21/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Maniaco vs Imperio Negro & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Pilotito Negro & Tackle vs Dragóncito & Súper Punk
3) Brillante & The Matrix vs Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida
4) Máscara Sagrada, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Misterioso II, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/t9XBGbJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

ONAC (FRI) 08/22/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Scream & Tucan b Gangrena & King Tiger
2) Jason Styles & Zica b Amnesia & Mortiz
3) Damián 666 & Halloween b Ricky Marvin & Tony Rivera
4) Felino © b Ángel Blanco Jr. [CMLL WELTER]
5) LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Psicosis I

Montanez (FRI) 08/22/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit [RB]
1) Loco González & Marakame Jr. b Chavo Santana & Cholo Maldito
2) Marakame Sr. & Serpiente Marina DRAW Bestia Sangrienta & Chupacabras
3) Chispita & Zaret b La Rebelde & La Scorpia
4) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Bracito De Plata & Espectrito I
5) Hijo del Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras & Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.43.11.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.43.11))

CATCH (SAT) 08/23/2003 Deportivo Eduardo Molina, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Elektra & Súper Elektra b Coco Negro & Geo
2) Josseline & Marcela b Amapola & La Nazi
3) Huracán Negro I, Huracán Negro II, Huracán Negro III b Black Thunder, Skayde, Turbo
4) Fantasma Jr., Ricky Marvin, Súper Kendo DQ Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Zumbido
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Black Tiger III, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada

indy (SUN) 08/24/2003 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [La Magia del Ring 216]
1) Alacraon Rojo & Dorado Veloz b Chavo 2000 & Gargola
2) Rayo Dorado I & Rayo Dorado II b Caballero De Fuego & Metal
3) Carta Brava & Colt Master b Arma X & El Monsturo
4) Black Sunday, Epedemia, Gran Cuchillo vs Comlpot, Darketo, Demonio Escarlata
5) Villano IV & Villano V b ? & Puma

indy (SUN) 08/24/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Polimero Especial & Willy Wong b Black Fox & Chica de Arabia
2) Clon De Rey Mendoza & Hijo Del Rene Guardado b Lobo Negro & Stuka Jr. *
3) Arsenico, Herodes, Mr. Averno b Corazón de Barrio, El Ninja, Stuka Sr. *
4) Alan Stone, Apolo Estrada Jr., Chris Stone b Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Mongol Chino *
5) Jerry Estrada, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

indy (SUN) 08/24/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Muerte Negra vs Místico
2) King Lagunero & Lee Roy Jr. vs Súper Punk & Vigilante
3) Centella Azul Jr. & Junior Halcón vs Acuario & Vaquero Salazar
4) As Rey & Chamuco Treviño vs Pequeño Halcón & Ranchero

indy (SUN) 08/24/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Mongol Chino Jr. b Potro Jr.
2) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Sagrado, Sergio Romo Jr., Volador Jr.
3) Black Tiger III & Shocker b LA Park & Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 08/24/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Búfalo Blanco & Tamaro
2) Ramsés & Rey Pony vs Índio Wama & Sable
3) Kung Lagunero & Silver Line vs Ricky Estrada & Vaquero Salazar
4) El Dorado, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Misterioso II

indy (TUE) 08/26/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Rivera & Puma de Oro b Aracnido & Rey Araña
2) Apolo Chino & Armagedon b Crazy Demon & Neón
3) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Estrella Dorada Jr.
4) Gato Volador, Jerry Estrada, Panthro b Androide, Llamarada, Mongol Chino

indy (TUE) 08/26/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 216]
1) Rocker Boy b Black Cobra
2) Misterio Negro & Nieblina b Black Star & Imperio Azul
3) Benny Ruiz & El Ángel b El Único & Guerrero Estrella
4) Imagen I, Imagen II, Turok b Asterisco, Halcón de Oro, Rey del Camino
5) Villano IV & Villano IV b La Fiera & Pirata Morgan
Pirata turned on Fiera, and set up a Pirata/Corazon de Barrio/the Panther vs Fiera/Villanos

indy (WED) 08/27/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Macabro & Súper Combo b Hipnosis & Súper Urko
2) el Tacua, Mercurio, Turbina b Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Cuerno De Chivo
3) La Chacala, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit b Diana La Cazadora, Poly Star, Princesa Yara
4) La Fiera, Villano IV, Villano V b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Monje Negro Jr.

indy (THU) 08/28/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Golden Dragón & Skayde b Hooligan II & Hooligan III
2) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. b Bobby Quance, Pinoy Boy, Rocky Romero
3) Negro Casas & Shocker DQ Crazy 33 & Pierroth
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. [super libre]

indy (THU) 08/28/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espacial & Príncipe Zafiro vs Maniaco & Venum
2) Panterita Del Ring & Pilotito Negro vs Dragóncito & Mr. Guerrerito
3) Misterioso II, Súper Star, Tony Rodríguez vs Baby Olmos, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
4) Mr. Guerrero b Máscara Sagrada © [IWA LH]
Title later explained to be the IWA LH, but less clear now. Mr. Guerrero is credited as winning the masks of Piloto Negro & Corazón de León and hairs of Piloto Suicida, Baby Olmos, Piloto Negro y Sexy Piscis and others. He's mentioned as winning the title few days later.

MORA (FRI) 08/29/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Black Vader & Bull Rider Jr. b King Tiger & Tucan
2) Reina De Corazones & Sweet Candy b Medussa & Sexy Starlet *
3) Arandú, Dragón, Siniestro DQ Enfermero Jr., Infierno, Tornado Negro
4) Blue Demon Jr., Dos Caras Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Damián 666, Espectro Jr., Halloween
5) Psicosis I b Ragin Dawg [WWA MIDDLE] *
6) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Súper Parka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.52.40.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.52.40))

AULL (SAT) 08/30/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Latin Boy & Spider Boy b La Chacala & Sombra Del Diablo
2) Judas el Traidor, Pancho El Malo, Sonia La Canalla b Erika Santana, José, Juan Ranchero
3) Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, King Cobra b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Negro Navarro, Signo Jr., Texano Jr. b Rocky Santana, Villano IV, Villano V [super libre]
5) Raul Guerrero Jr. b Payasito Vagabundo [hair]
6) Pequeño Porro I & Pequeño Porro II b Lobo I & Lobo II [hair]

indy (SAT) 08/30/2003 Arena Los Diabólicos, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Místico vs Espacial
2) Príncipe Zafiro vs The Tiger
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Leopardo Negro & Súper Punk
4) Máscara Sagrada & Sexy Piscis vs Misterioso & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SAT) 08/30/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Azul vs Jorobado
2) Espacial & Mr. Eagle vs Búfalo Blanco & Guerrero Místico
3) Bala de Plata & Príncipe Zafiro vs Moro Jr. & Tackle
4) Brillante & Stuka Jr. vs Guerrillero I & Guerrillero II

indy (SUN) 08/31/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 216]
1) Perro Tapatío b Jack El Asesino
2) Cherokke & Enmascarado Tapatío b Ejecutor & General Coster
3) Asombro & Master Boy b Oscuridad & Sombra Infernal
4) ?, Coco Loco, Coco Rojo b Dr. Maldad, Gringo Loco, Spawn
Spawn betrayed his partners, went back to the tecnicos
5) Fuego Negro b Blade [super libre]

INDY (SUN) 08/31/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Black Steel & Oceanic b El Navegante & Gasman
2) Wild Cat DRAW El Depredador I
3) Súper Minimo & Zigma b Darkness & Fuego Negro
4) Aquiles, Power Man, Psilord DQ El Guerrero, Pócima Letal, Zaeta
5) Sangre Guerrera b Dr. Aéreo [Acapulco Middle]

indy (SUN) 08/31/2003 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 216]
1) Angelito & Tirano b Cosaquito Loco & Niño Sin Amor
2) Mensajero © b Rey Galáctico [SLP WELTER]
3) Centella Inca © DQ Maravilla [SLP LH]
DQ said to be injustice
4) Guerrero Apache © NC El Dragón © [? CHAMP, ? CHAMP]
title vs title match, witht the Apaches and Los Lopez running in. Titels ruled to be vacant.
5) Chacal Ruiz Jr., Cirujano, Desconocido Jr. b Coyote Azul, Gavilán Jr., Príncipe León © [SLP TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 08/31/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón & Hermano Muerte vs Juventud Rebelde & Príncipe Azul
2) American Boy & La Calaquita vs Águila I & Silver Boy
3) Sexy Libra & Shira vs Dany Gardenia & Letty Rock [super libre]
4) Gran Jefe I & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Soberano Jr. & V-57 [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask, ? title]
Gran Jefe is putting up an unspecified title. Everyone else is putting up masks (so it's likely title change.)

Montanez (SUN) 08/31/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit [RB]
1) Marakami Jr. & Niño Suicida DRAW Bestia Sangrienta & Humanimal
2) Kimbar & Sombra (indy) b Loco González & Terry Power
3) Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original)
4) Atlantis & El Hijo Del Santo b Jaque Mate & Maniacop

indy (SUN) 08/31/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Satán & Tamaro
los “Hijos de Los Brazos” will appear next week.
2) King Lagunero & Rey Pony vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Bala de Plata & Tackle vs Ricky Estrada & Vaquero Salazar
4) Máscara Sagrada, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Gran Davis, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:22

Return to Index