AAA: 2003-09

<-- 2003-08 --- 2003-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (MON) 09/01/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 211]
1) Mini Gronda & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Máscarita Maligna
2) Chiva Rayada & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
3) El Brazo & Martha Villalobos vs Cinthia Moreno & Oriental
4) Rayman & Zorro vs Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila

AAA (TUE) 09/09/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Guerrero Del Camino b Misterio Negro
2) Espanto Jr. & Estrella b El Ángel & Puños De Serpiente
3) Rey del Camino DQ Turok
4) El Brazo L Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro [cage, hair]
Zorro was first out.
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

AAA (THU) 09/11/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Shadow 2000 vs Sindrome
2) Paranoiko & Sicopata vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
3) Ángel o Demonio & Judas el Traidor vs Boomerang & Slayer
4) Martha Villalobos & Miss Janeth vs Cinthia Moreno & Fabi Apache
5) El Alebrije & La Parka vs Cibernético & Monsther

AAA (THU) 09/11/2003 Palenque, Ríoverde, San Luis Potosí
1) Mercurio & Príncipe León vs Cosaco Loco & Mensajero
2) Cobra Azteca & El Dragón vs Conde Bartok & Ku Kux Klan
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Araña, Rocky Marvin vs Cosaquito Power, Espectrito I, Mini Abismo Negro
4) Latin Lover & Máscara Sagrada vs Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

AAA (FRI) 09/12/2003 Palenque de Gallos, Ciudad Valles, San Luis Potosi
1) Cosaco Loco & Mensajero vs Payaso León & Príncipe León
2) El Dragón & Mercurio vs Conde Barok & Ku Kux Klan
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Araña, Rocky Marvin vs Cosaquito Power, Espectrito I, Mini Abismo Negro
4) Latin Lover & Máscara Sagrada vs Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

AAA (SAT) 09/13/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Tapachula, Chiapas
1) Heavy Dracula & Tiffany vs Fabi Apache & Gallo Sureño Jr.
2) Gallo Sureño, Latin Lover, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, El Brazo

AAA (SAT) 09/13/2003 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
2) Mosco de la Merced I vs Mosco de la Merced II [bull terier]
3) Dos Caras Sr. & Lizmark Sr. vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

AAA (SAT) 09/13/2003 Lienzo Charro, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Ángel Volador & Matador b Guardia & Metamorfosis
2) Black Machine, King Roger, Rey Del Espacio b Cobra De Fuego, Fralie Diabólico, Temerario Rojo
3) Lady Apache & Novia de la Parka b La Cholita & La Practicante
4) Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Monje Diabólico, Mr. Cóndor
5) Máscara Sagrada & Zorro b Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila

AAA (SAT) 09/13/2003 Palenque Jaba, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ?, ??, ??? vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
2) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka vs Cibernético & Electroshock

AAA (SAT) 09/13/2003 Plaza de Toros, Tula, Hidalgo
1) La Parkita & Rocky Marvin vs Espectrito I & Mini Chessman
2) El Alebrije vs Monsther
3) Heavy Metal & Octagón vs Leather Face & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Alas De Plata b Demencia Asesina
2) Gringo Loco & Jessy Casanova b American Black & Asombro
3) ? & Shyru Dragón b Blade & Joe Lider
sets up a Draogn/Lider match
4) Heavy Metal, Rayman, Vaquero Jr. b Fuego Negro, Septiembre Negro, Texano

AAA (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Skulman b Cinico
2) Conde Bartok & Golden Bull b Kid Star & Turako
3) Mini Oriental, Sexy Danny, Skyderman, Valentina b ?, Copernico, Mini Electro Shock, Rosa Salvaje
4) Crazy 33 & Ricky González b ? & Soldado
5) El Brazo, Gronda, X-Fly b Abismo Negro, Ghefar, Pentagon

AAA (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Charly Manson, Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced b Eddie Watts, Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat
Watts turned on his team.
2) Hator, Héctor Garza, Vaquero Romo b Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Silver Star
Garza fouled Lover

AAA (SUN) 09/14/2003 Poliforum Juan Gabriel, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Lizmark Sr. & Zorro vs Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila

AAA (SUN) 09/14/2003 Poliforum Samna, Mérida, Yucatan
1) ?, ??, ??? vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
2) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka vs Cibernético & Electroshock

AAA TV (TUE) 09/16/2003 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [La Magia del Ring 218, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
***Verano de Escandalo (C)***
1) Espectrito I, Mini Chessman, Mini Ozz b Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Rocky Marvin *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Chessman fouled Mascarita multiple times to set up the win, and Mascara Sagrada chased him off post match.
2) Chiva Rayada I, El Chamagol, Niño de Oro b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Chiva snuck in a foul on Mr. Condor
3) El Brazo, Kick Boxer, Texano b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Pirata ran in for the DQ.
4) Electroshock & Lady Apache © b Chessman & Tiffany [AAA MIXED TAG] *
5) Oriental & Zorro b Mr. Águila & Psicosis II [electric cage] *
6) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA DQ Cibernético, Héctor Garza, Juventud Guerrera

AAA (TUE) 09/16/2003 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) Mosco de la Merced I vs Mosco de la Merced II [bull terrier]
3) ?, El Hijo del Solitario, Lizmark Sr. vs ??, Charly Manson, Ghefar
4) Heavy Metal vs Sangre Chicana [street]
5) Dos Caras Sr., El Alebrije, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Leatherface, Monsther

AAA (SAT) 09/20/2003 Lienzo Charro del Kilómetro 11-40, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
locals
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Espectrito & Mini Psicosis
3) El Chamagol, La Chiva, Niño de Oro vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Máscara Sagrada & Zorro vs Ghefar & Mr. Águila
5) El Alebrije & Octagón vs Leather Face & Monsther

AAA (SUN) 09/21/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [Siglo de Toreon]
1) Mr. Eagle & Silver Boy vs Guerrero Místico & Nemo
2) Corsario I & Corsario Rojo II vs Chico De Cuidado I & Chico De Cuidado I
3) Gallito Alekín & Tackle vs Bala de Plata & Ricky Estrada
4) Misterioso Jr., Monsther, Piraña vs El Alebrije, Gran Davis, Sexy Piscis

AAA (SUN) 09/21/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Chiva Rayada, El Chamagol, Niño de Oro b Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Coco Viper
2) Espectrito I & Turbina b La Parkita & Octagoncito (original)
3) Maniaco, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Héctor Garza b Antifaz del Norte, La Fiera, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón b Eddie Watts, Ghefar, Leatherface

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13124560_1092393997499355_3623130082058893734_n.jpg?oh=41c492ee47a6732482ab09018d1b9265&oe=58F4D33D

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (SUN) 09/21/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballo Lobo, Canibal, La Momia vs Dragón Chino, El Jaguar, Tiger Boy
2) Apocalipsis vs Terminator [bull terrier]
3) Brazo Jr., El Brazo, Quasimodo vs Blue Shadow, El Ángel, Ricky Estrada
4) Dark Killer & El Solitario vs Pirata Morgan & Ultraman [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]
6) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Electroshock, La Parka vs Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético

AAA (WED) 09/24/2003 Auditorio Villa Victoria, Villa Victoria, Estado de México
1) Chispita & Julissa vs Estrella De Fuego & La Migala
2) ? & Águila Solitaria vs ?? & ???
3) Black Shadow Jr. & La Muerte vs Mariachi & Ponzoña
4) Águila Solitaria, Huracán I, Huracán II vs Enfermero Jr., Jaque Mate, Jaque Mate Jr.

AAA (WED) 09/24/2003 Zacatelco, Tlaxcala
1) ? & Fabi Apache vs Histeria & Tiffany
2) El Alebrije & La Parka vs El Brazo & Monsther

AAA (THU) 09/25/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Máscara Sagrada & Zorro vs Chessman & Mr. Águila
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón vs Abismo Negro & Juventud Guerrera

AAA (FRI) 09/26/2003 San Gabriel, Jiquilpan, San Gabriel, Jalisco
1) ?, La Parka, Octagón vs Héctor Garza, Leatherface, Mr. Águila
2) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs ? & ??

AAA (FRI) 09/26/2003 San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco
1) ?, La Parka, Octagón vs Héctor Garza, Leatherface, Mr. Águila

AAA (FRI) 09/26/2003 Yahualica, Jalisco
1) La Rata II & Rata I vs Chiva Rayada & Pegasso
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Heavy Metal & Máscara Sagrada vs Cibernético & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 09/27/2003 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Insecto I, Insecto II, Insecto III vs Black Man, Black Shadow Jr., Black Solder
2) Águila Solitaria, Excalibur, Julissa vs La Nazi, Ponzoña, Signo Jr.
3) Huracán Ramírez, La Muerte, Ricky Marvin vs Enfermero Jr., Jaque Mate, Jaque Mate Jr.
4) Huracán Ramírez, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Landru, Dr. Markus, Dr. Muerte

AAA (SAT) 09/27/2003 Centro de Convenciones Mundo Nuevo, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Mini Gronda & Rocky Marvin vs Espectrito I & Mini Chessman
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache vs La Hechicera & Tiffany
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Caló vs Ghefar, Jason The Terrible, Sangre Chicana

AAA (SAT) 09/27/2003 Ciudad Guzmán, jalisco
1) Dos Caras Sr. & Lizmark Sr. vs Abismo Negro & Juventud Guerrera

AAA (SUN) 09/28/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) El Mexicano & Torero vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor

AAA (SUN) 09/28/2003 Escuela Primaria Federal Benito Juárez, Villagrán, Guanajuato
1) Bob Esponja & Rocky Marvin vs Diablito Loco & Mini Chessman
2) Johnny Villalobos & Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth & Nygma
3) Máscara Sagrada & Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I & Monsther

AAA (SUN) 09/28/2003 Jacona, Michoacán
1) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs Histeria & Mosco de la Merced
2) ? & Lizmark Sr. vs Héctor Garza & Leather Face

AAA TV (SUN) 09/28/2003 Universidad de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Jalisco
***Verano de Escandalo, 2003 (D)***
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
a new Toreito was with Sagrada, but then attack by the minis Vipers. The Torieto returned at the end of the match to help the tecnicos, only for (big) Abismo Negro to attack him. Oscar Sevilla made the save.
2) Piero L Alan, Decnnis, Billy Boy, Cuervo, Ozz, Escoria [cage, hair]  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
some ref fighting left the LLL referee last in the cage.
3) Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Juventud Guerrera DQ El Alebrije, Electroshock, Oriental *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Oriental was a surprise wrestler. DQ for Abismo fireball (after Chessman had already ran in.)
4) Zorro © b Mr. Águila [UWA LH] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Electroshock & Juventud Guerrera, and Chessman got involved. Zorro won with help from Electroshock. Electroshock tried to make peace, but the rudos stirred up trouble between them and beat them up.
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Texano *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Latin beat Pirata via casita. Brazo got his trunks pulled down and did a full 360 for the crowd.
6) La Parka Jr. b Cibernético [street] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Cibernetico pulled of Parka's mask, but Parka fouled him for the win. Parka was stretched after the match.

AAA (MON) 09/29/2003 Auditorio Municipal, San Cosme, Tepeyanco, Tlaxcala
1) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Rabbit, Martha Villalobos vs La Hechicera, Miss Janeth, Mujer Demente
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrad, Polvo de Estrellas vs May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Tiffany
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, El Brazo

AAA (MON) 09/29/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Fabi Apache & Oscar Sevilla vs ? & ??
2) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Leather Face & Psicosis

AAA (MON) 09/29/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Xaloztoc, Tlaxcala
1) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Rabbit, Martha Villalobos vs La Hechicera, Miss Janeth, Mujer Demente
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Lady Apache, Máscarita Sagrada, Polvo de Estrellas vs May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Tiffany
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, El Brazo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:23

Return to Index