indy: 2003-09

<-- 2003-08 --- 2003-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

Juba (TUE) 09/02/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Buffalo b Rocker Boy
2) Asterisco, Halcón de Oro, Rey del Camino DQ Imagen I, Imagen II, Turok
3) El Alebrije b Hator
4) Pirata Morgan & Texano b Villano IV & Villano V
5) Cibernético & Héctor Garza b La Parka Jr. & Latin Lover

indy (THU) 09/04/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venum vs Flashman
2) Bala de Plata & Brillante vs Ángel Negro & Súper Punk
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Scriba & Súper Star
4) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr. vs Máscara Sagrada, Súper Leopardo, Tony Rodríguez
Brazo Jr. is probably Brazo de Platino Jr.

Hego (FRI) 09/05/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) King Tiger b Juventud Guerrera
2) Scream & Tazmania b The Fly & Trueno
3) Espia Chino, Mohicano, Shamu b Babe Cobra, Dragón, Tigrillo
4) King Azteca, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada AAA b Enfermero Jr., Highlander, Texano
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Misterioso II b Cibernético, Héctor Garza, Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 09/06/2003 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ángel Negro & Súper Leopardo vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr. vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis

indy (SAT) 09/06/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jorobado vs Príncipe Azul
2) Espacial & Mr. Eagle vs Búfalo Blanco & Guerrero Místico
3) Príncipe Zafiro & Warrior Star vs Áspid & Moro Jr.
4) Bala de Plata, Brillante, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Luck, Tackle

indy (SUN) 09/07/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón & Mr. Essy vs Juventud Rebelde & Príncipe Azul
2) Águila I vs American Boy
3) Fantástico I, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño
4) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra vs Letty Rock & Shira [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/07/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Ángel Negro & Súper Leopardo
4) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr. vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 09/07/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Satán
2) Mr. Maniac & Vigilante vs Black Justice & El Cholo
3) Ave Fénix, Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Hermano Coraje
4) King Lagunero vs Play Boy [mask, hair]
no clear who's putting up what

indy (SUN) 09/07/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Mongol Chino Jr., Raiden, Súper Vaquero b Flecha Azul, Gitano del Norte, Trueno Sr.
2) Maniaco, Monje Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ares, Ricky Marvin, Salsero
3) Antifaz del Norte & Brazo de Plata b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 09/07/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Mr. Galáctico & Multifacetico
2) El Reo & Tamaro vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) King Lagunero & Piloto Negro vs Boy Rocker & Vaquero Salazar
4) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr. vs Apóstol Jr., Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

indy (WED) 09/10/2003 Arena Solidaridad [La Magia del Ring 218, RB]
1) Infinito b Corazón Latino
2) Aal & Falcón Kid b Hipnosis & Relámpago Cherokee
3) Astro Negro Jr., Cuerno De Chivo, Venum b Ala Nocturna, Blue Demon Jr., Chicano
4) Diluvio Negro II, Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b el Tacua, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario
5) Zorro b Mr. Águila

indy (THU) 09/11/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) The Tiger vs Venum
2) Bala de Plata & Imperio Negro vs Ángel Negro & Súper Punk
3) Brillante & Piloto Negro vs Misterioso II & Scriba
4) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Súper Leopardo, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. & Halcón Galáctico b Black Mercury & Jr.
2) Black Star, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Black Fox, Lobo Negro, Willy Wong
3) Chucho Mar Jr., El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee b Corsario Negro, El Hijo del Espanto II, La Llamarada, Yankee Star
4) Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Humberto Garza Jr., Panthro DQ Clon De Ray Mendoza, Mongol Chino, Rene Guajardo Jr., Último Bárbaro
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Sagrado, Sicodélico Jr., Stuka Jr. b Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Potro Jr., Veneno
6) Jerry Estrada b Pierroth Jr. [Dog Collar]

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Apocalipsis & Yuséfalos
2) Mr. Eagle & Silver Boy vs Guerrero Místico & Mr. Essy
3) Águila I vs American Boy [mask, hair]
Aguila I's mask vs American Boy's hair
4) Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño vs Fantástico I, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Arma X & Celta The King vs El Militar & Sobredosis
2) Tibiri Tabara & Xibalba vs Multifacetico & Orión
3) Akila & Ciseco vs Black Sunday & Dr. Obroman
4) King Cobra, Misterio, Violento vs Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Comando Gama
5) Pequeño Porro I, Pequeño Porro II, Pequeño Porro III vs Cometa, Gasparin, Kid Cobra
6) Black Man, Black Shadow Jr., Black Solider vs Makara I, Makara Jr., Rey Furia
7) Colt Master, Gran Cuchillo, Mounstro vs La Abeja, La Avispa, La Hormiga
8) Alacran Dorado, Juan el Ranchero, Locky Master vs El Extraño, El Puma, Epidemia
9) Judas el Traidor, Paranoiko, Psicópata vs Avisman, Fantasy, Star Boy
10) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega vs Dr. Markus, Macho II, Macho III
11) Sexy Boy, Sexy Giglo, Último Gladiador vs Porro I, Porro II, Porro III

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Olimpia Solidaridad, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) José Del Ángel b Eddy Luna
2) Negro Ramírez b Diablo Vengador
3) Esudero Negro & Gato Montes b Pequeño Mariscal & Star Magic
4) Castigador & Duende Negro b Lobo Zamarripa & Mafioso
5) Alex Romano, Pablo Romero, Rudy Navarro b Bufalo Blanco, Ramon Cruz, Tino Cortez

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Tiburón Azul b Impacto
2) Pequeño Mariscal & Pluma Negra b Estrella Del Pacifico & Saeta
3) Mercenario & Misterio Marino b Monje Macabro & Mosquetero
4) Monje Maldito & Vago b Acertijo De Plata & Estrella Oriental

Event Notes: date is a guess

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz [La Magia del Ring 218]
1) Misterio De La Noche b Gabacho
2) Cancerberito & Deyhak b Faisancito & Rey Egipcio
3) Guerrillero Camboynao, Huracán Negro, Matrix b Ferrarito, Junior, Rocko Marvin
Cancerbero helped the rudos win
4) Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre, Rockero Infernal b Ferrari, Ferrari Jr., Sangre Y Fuego
Buitre/Sangre are feuded

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Invasor
2) Mr. Maniac & Vigilante vs El Cholo & Lee Roy
3) King Lagunero & King Star vs Black Trébol & Hermano Coraje
4) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Hombre Araña vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Hijo Del Misterioso

indy (SUN) 09/14/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Gran Davis vs Súper Leopardo, Súper Star, Tony Rodríguez
2) Flecha Veloz & Piloto Negro vs Ángel Negro & Apóstol Jr.
3) Flashman & Ramsés vs Sable & Venum
4) Hermano Muerte & Tamaro vs Águila Salvaje & Reo

indy (MON) 09/15/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) As Rey vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Black Trébol, Hermano Coraje, Lee Roy Jr., King Lagunero, Mr. Maniac, Blue Ángel, Invasor
scheduled to appear

Event Notes: independece day show

indy (TUE) 09/16/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Erika Santana & Latin Boy vs Lady Judas & Militar
2) Gran Cuchillo, Juan el Ranchero, Tibiri vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Paranoiko, Psicópata
3) Carta Brava Jr., Fantasma de la Ópera, Súper Tri vs King Cobra, Misterio, Violento
4) Rocky Santana, Último Gladiador, Villano V vs ?, Black Terry, Signo Jr.
5) Judas el Traidor vs Sumo Fuji, Sadawara, Sexy Boy, Mike Segura, Sexy Gigolo, LuckY Master, ? [cage, hair]

indy (WED) 09/17/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hipnosis & Súper Combo b Falcón Kid & Súper Urko
2) Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Coco Viper b Anibal el Vampiro, Chuy Oviedo, Norteño
3) Ben Hur, Darkman, Diluvio Negro II, Maldito b Chicano, el Tacua, Mercurio, Sangre De León
4) Eddie Watts, Hator, Maniaco b Ares, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario

indy (THU) 09/18/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Místico & Venum vs Imperio Negro & The Tiger
2) Bala de Plata & Brillante vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Kevin Warrior, Piloto Negro, Ranchero
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Mr. Guerrero, Súper Leopardo, Tony Rodríguez

XLUM (FRI) 09/19/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Viernes 13 b Súper Niño
2) Animaniac, Espia Chino, Shamu b Neón, Spyder Black, Star Boy
3) Adam Pearce, Jason Allgood, Sirus The Virus b Ángel Mensajero, Éxtassis, Mr. Tempest
4) LA Park b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Pentagon Black [XLUM Cup]
5) Crazzy Boy, Hardkore Kidd, Súper Crazy b Extreme Tiger, Psicosis I, Venum Black [cage]

indy (SUN) 09/21/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ayako Hamada © b Marcela [WWA Women]
2) Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka, Vampiro b Máscara Año 2000, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
3) Terrible b Último Guerrero

INDY (SUN) 09/21/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cuchillo De Plata & Fantástico b Jun Lee & Shaolin
2) Astro Negro & Oceanic b Black Shuri & Cuchillo De Plata
3) Caballero Águila & Wild Cat b Black Shuri & Gasman
4) Súper Minimo & Zigma b Fuego Negro & Pócima Letal
5) Lover Boy, Súper Minimo, Súper Muñeco b El Guerrero, Gran Bardo, La Orca

indy (SUN) 09/21/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Aracnido & Black Star b Chamaco Maravilla Jr. & Cosmos
2) Galactar & Lobo Negro b Rey Araña & Rey Sagitario
3) Terrorista I, Terrorista II, the Beast b Black Fox, Stuka Jr., Willy Wong
4) Crazy Demon, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jungla Negra Jr. DQ Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Kato Kung Lee, Panthro
5) Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Gato Volador, Ricky Marvin, Stuka Sr.
6) Brazo de Plata, Humberto Garza Jr., Jerry Estrada, Negro Casas DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Mongol Chino, Pancho Tequila, Shocker

indy (SUN) 09/21/2003 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Venum vs Ninfa
2) Místico vs The Tiger
3) Imperio Negro I & Súper Leopardo vs Scriba & Trébol Jr.
4) Pilotito Negro Ante & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrerito & Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: mentioned as Saturday, but listed on Saturday.

indy (SUN) 09/21/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Mr. Eagle
2) Espacial & Tackle vs Ángel Negro & Imperio Negro
3) Brillante, Brillante Jr., Príncipe Zafiro vs ?, Áspid, Moro Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo, Dany Gardenia, Kevin Warrior vs Bala de Plata, Genio, Vaquero

indy (SUN) 09/21/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Estrella Guerrera & Misterio Maldito b Coco Liso & Mr. Reggie
2) Flecha Azul & Sika b Doberman & Raiden
3) Orientale I & Orientale II DCO Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
4) Karonte, Mongol Chino Jr., Orlando Santa Cruz b Ares, Atreyu, Tony Rivera
5) LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Volador Jr. b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Sergio Romo Jr.

Juba (MON) 09/22/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Star b Mensajero de la Muerte
2) Hermano Estrella I & Hermano Estrella II b Chamaco Ortiz & El Buffalo
3) Imagen I & Imagen II b Rey del Camino & Turok
4) La Fiera & Leatherface b Maniaco & Pirata Morgan
5) Villano IV & Villano V b Héctor Garza & Latin Lover

indy (WED) 09/24/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Gran Cuchillo & Súper Máscara vs Paranoiko & Psicópata
2) Alacran Dorado, Lucky Master, Sexy Boy vs ?, Judas, Sádico
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Negro Navarro, Signo Jr., Texano Jr.
4) ? & La Diabólica vs Ayako Hamada & Sugawara
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & El Hijo Del Santo vs ? & ??

indy (THU) 09/25/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Venum vs Maniaco & Místico
2) Pilotito Negro & Pilotito Suicida vs Dragóncito & Mr. Guerrerito
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro
4) Diabólico I, Doctor Wagner, Ministro de la Muerte I b Black Tiger, Ranchero, Sexy Piscis
Tiger betrayed his team.

Event Notes: October will celebrate the 49th anniversary of the building, including Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerreor appearances and perhaps world title matches

indy (FRI) 09/26/2003 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Tarasco I & Tarasco II vs ? & Campesino del Valle
2) Black Shadow Jr. & Gran Cuchillo vs Macho III & Puma
3) Águila Solitaria, Brazo de Plata Jr., Julissa vs Dr. Markus, La Nazi, Macho I
4) Enfermero Jr., Jaque Mate, Máscara Año 2000 vs ?, Batman, Huracán Ramírez

Baja (FRI) 09/26/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ángel Negro Jr. & Cóndor b Rayo De Plata & Súper Niño
2) Espia I, Espia II, Espia III b Spyder Black, Syka, Trueno Jr.
3) El Colibrí, Extreme Tiger, Thunder Mask b Demencia, Mortiz, Sombra Vengadora
4) Arandú & TJ Boy b Venum Black & X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced) [rs]
5) X-Fly b Venum Black
6) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I, Rey Misterio Sr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Pentagon Black

indy (FRI) 09/26/2003 Esculea General Emiliano Zapata, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Falsansito vs Cancerberito
2) Ferrarito vs Hombre De Negro
3) Black Baby & Ferrari Jr. vs El Duende & Huracn Negro
4) ?, Conquistador, Ferrari vs Cancerbero, Rockero Infernal, Rocko Marvin

Catch (SAT) 09/27/2003 Gimnasio del Deportivo Eduardo Molina, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Arkángel De La Muerte b Aguilta Especial
2) Henry III Sugawara & TARUcito II b Anthony W. Mori & Second Doi
3) Fantasma Jr., Fantasma Jr., Skayde b El Suspenso, Hipnosis, Macabro Rojo Jr.
4) El Falcón, El Hijo de Aníbal, Súper Kendo b Black Demon, Mohicano, Popitekus
5) Canek, Máscara Año 2000, Shu el Guerrero b Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

indy (SAT) 09/27/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Negro & Imperio Negro vs Espacial & Tackle
3) Brillante, Brillante Jr., Príncipe Zafiro vs ?, Áspid, Moro Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo, Dany Gardenia, Kevin Warrior vs Bala de Plata, Genio, Vaquero

indy (SUN) 09/28/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Star, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Chamaco Maravilla Jr., Galactar, Halcón Galáctico
2) Black Fox, Lobo Negro, Willy Wong b Hijo de Espanto II, Neón, the Beast
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino, Potro Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Panthro
4) Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Stuka Jr. b Estrella Dorada Jr., Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Monje Negro Jr. *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr. © b Androide [FILL WELTER] *
6) Jerry Estrada, Stuka Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

indy (SUN) 09/28/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Juventud Rebelde & Príncipe Azul vs Guerrero Místico & Mr. Essy
2) Hermano Muerte & Satán vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
3) Chico De Cuidado I & Chico De Cuidado II vs Dragóncito & Gallito Alekín
4) Conflictus, Ranchero, Sexy Piscis vs Gran Davis, Misterioso II, Piraña

indy (SUN) 09/28/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninfa vs Camuflajeado
2) Místico vs Venum
3) Camorra & Scriba vs Brillante & Imperio Negro I
4) Pilotito Negro & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrerito & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 09/28/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache, Princesa Yara b La Felina, La Hechicera, Tiffany
2) Ghefar, Jason The Terrible, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced) b Maniaco, Pimpinela Escarlata, Silver Star
3) La Fiera, Sangre Chicana, Súper Caló b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Eddie Watts
4) Hator b Antifaz del Norte [LAWA MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 09/28/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Cachorro Steel vs Invasor & Muerte Negra
2) Blue Fox & King Star vs Bumerang & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Hermano Coraje © vs King Lagunero [TEXAS MIDDLE]
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Black Jet & Diabólico I [seconds hair]
seconds are La Borrega 2000 (Jefe) and Lee Roy (Diabolico/Black Star)

Event Notes: postponed week due to rain

indy (SUN) 09/28/2003 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Ninfa vs Reo & Sable
2) Acuario & Venum vs Flashman & Ramsés
3) As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Vaquero Salazar vs Fantástico, Piloto Negro, Silver Line
4) Apóstol, Cavernario Galindo, Súper Leopardo vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Súper Star

Event Notes: postponed week due to rain

INDY (MON) 09/29/2003 Deportivo 18 de Marzo, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega © b Enfermero Jr., Jaque Mate, Jaque Mate Jr. [EdM Trios]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:19

Return to Index