AAA: 2003-10

<-- 2003-09 --- 2003-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (THU) 10/02/2003 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Chiva Rayada, Niño de Oro, Rayado vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
3) Oriental & X-Fly vs Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila
4) Gronda, Heavy Metal, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Pentagon

AAA (THU) 10/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Cadetes Del Espacio b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) El Brazo, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b el Signo, Texano, X-Fly
3) Pirata Morgan b Villano III [bull terrier]
4) Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Santo, Silver Star b Antifaz del Norte, Eddie Watts, Heavy Metal [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA (THU) 10/16/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Iguala, Guerrero
1) El Chamangol & La Chiva vs La Rata I & La Rata II
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas
4) El Alebrije vs Monsther
5) Electroshock & Latin Lover vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

AAA (FRI) 10/17/2003 Papagayo Adventure, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) La Parkita, Novia de la Parka, Rocky Marvin vs Mini Head Hunter I, Mini Head Hunter II, Mujer Demente
2) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Oscar Sevilla vs Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
3) Dos Caras Sr., Electroshock, Head Hunter I vs Chessman, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan

AAA (FRI) 10/17/2003 Salón Presidente, Zapotitlan, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) Dos Caras Sr., Gronda, X-Fly vs Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Ghefar

AAA (SAT) 10/18/2003 Feria del Mole San Pedro Actopan, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal
1) Mini Fly & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Mini Juve
2) La Chona, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Danny vs Novillero, Rey De Actopan I, Rey De Actopan II, Torero
3) ?, El Brazo, Máscara Sagrada vs Héctor Garza, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (SAT) 10/18/2003 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat *
2) Charly Manson, Hator, Juventud Guerrera vs Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Oriental [ruleta de la muerte] *
3) Chessman, Head Hunter I, Jason The Terrible vs Electroshock, Heavy Metal, Zorro [ruleta de la muerte] *
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Leatherface vs La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA [ruleta de la muerte] *

Event Notes: La Magia del Ring 218 has a completely different matches but same concept, lineup may have been changed via the ruleta de la muerte.

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) El Brazo, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b el Signo, Texano, X-Fly
3) Pirata Morgan b Villano III [bull terrier]
4) Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Santo, Silver Star b Antifaz del Norte, Eddie Watts, Heavy Metal [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Centro Social Uno, Valle de Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? & Latin Lover vs Charly Manson & Psicosis

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Mini Path Finder & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Mini Chessman
2) La Chiva & Lady Apache vs Lady Rabbit & Pegasso
3) Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Máscara Sagrada & Súper Caló vs Chessman & Leather Face

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Poliforum Samna, Mérida, Yucatan
1) Alan, Billy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla © vs Gavilia I, Gavilia II, Gavilia III, Halcón Rojo [MEX ATOMICOS]
2) El Alebrije & Lizmark Sr. vs Jason The Terrible & Monsther

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Tecámac, Ozumbilla, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) Novia de la Parka vs Martha Villalobos
2) Dos Caras Sr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Ghefar & Silver Cat

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II
2) May Flowers L Fabi Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, Miss Janeth, Tiffany [hair]
listed as a trios?
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) El Alebrije, Octagón, Zorro vs Juventud Guerrera, Monsther, Mr. Águila
5) Latin Lover & Oriental vs Héctor Garza & Psicosis [cage, electrified cage]
6) Psicosis © b Oriental [MEX MIDDLE]

Event Notes: title match & women's cage match not on original lineup as seen in La Magia del Ring 218, added by 221.

AAA (THU) 10/23/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache vs Miss Janeth & Tiffany
3) El Alebrije vs Monsther [bull terrier]
4) Jason The Terrible & Leatherface vs Dos Caras Sr. & El Hijo del Solitario
5) La Parka & Latin Lover vs Abismo Negro & Héctor Garza

AAA TV (SUN) 10/26/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Coco Viper b Atreyu, Corazón De León, el Tacua
2) Lady Apache, Martha Villalobos, Princesa Blanca b Miss Janeth, Princesa Sugheit, Tiffany
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Eddie Watts b La Fiera, Silver Star, Turbina
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, Oscar Sevilla © b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Francis [MEX ATOMICO]
5) Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Hator, Mr. Águila b Antifaz del Norte, Electroshock, La Parka Jr., Zorro
6) Latin Lover b Héctor Garza [hair] * HÉCTOR GARZA PIERDE POR PRIMERA VEZ SU CABELLERA CONTRA LATIN LOVER 2003 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA (SUN) 10/26/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Zacualtipan, Hidalgo
1) Cinthia Moreno & Fabi Apache vs La Hechicera & Miss Janeth
2) Dizzy vs Cuervo
3) Heavy Metal & Oriental vs Monsther & Pirata Morgan

AAA (THU) 10/30/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Fabi Apache, Mini Oriental, Sexy Dany, Soldado del Futuro vs Caricia, El Puma, La Hechicera, Mini Electro
2) Cinthia Moreno & Máscara Sagrada vs Miss Janeth & Psicosis
3) El Alebrije & Oriental vs Jason The Terrible & Mr. Águila
4) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

AAA TV, LLL (THU) 10/30/2003 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Ozono & Rey Cometa b Judas el Traidor & Zagaam
2) Black Fire, Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Silueta DQ Acolito, Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu Negro Black Fire/Silueta/Dragones De Oriente vs Cuervo/Escoria/Atomico/Espiritu Negro - 10/30/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
DQ for Chessman running in and helping his partners.
3) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat (AAA)  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
4) Chessman & Tiffany © DQ Electroshock & Lady Apache [AAA MIXED TAG]  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Cuervo ran in to hit Lady Apache with a chair, Electroshock attacked Cuervo and Chessman with the chair, and lost by DQ when an LLL referee ran in to over rule Tirantes. Chessman & Tiffany are champs going in, have the belts.
5) Máscara Sagrada, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Rocky Marvin, Zorro b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mini Head Hunter I, Mini Head Hunter II  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
6) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Leatherface b La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Octagón  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Abismo fouled Octagon to give Cibernetico the pin.

Event Notes: Date was previously 10/31, but many of these people would've been in Monterrey that day. Correct date unknown.

AAA, LLL (FRI) 10/31/2003 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Chiva Rayada I, Niño de Oro, Rayado b La Rata I, Policeman, Venum II
2) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman b Novillerito & Octagoncito
3) La Hechicera, Miss Janeth, Princesa Sugheit b Fabi Apache, Martha Villalobos, Princesa Blanca
4) Charly Manson, Hator, Pentagon III b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, X-Fly
5) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, X-Fly
6) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Charly Manson, Hator, Pentagon III
7) Gargola, Heavy Metal, Súper Muñeco b Ghefar, Jason The Terrible, Kick Boxer

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:20

Return to Index