All: 2003-10

<-- 2003-09 --- 2003-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 10/02/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maniaco vs Venum
2) Brillante & Piloto Suicida vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero & Súper Leopardo
4) Blue Panther & Último Guerrero DQ Black Tiger & Doctor Wagner
UG betrayed on Wagner, leading an excessive violence DQ

AAA (THU) 10/02/2003 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Chiva Rayada, Niño de Oro, Rayado vs Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
3) Oriental & X-Fly vs Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila
4) Gronda, Heavy Metal, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Pentagon

CMLL (FRI) 10/03/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata & Zetta b Flecha & Súper Comando
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Tony Rivera b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca
3) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla DCO Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Terrible *
4) Felino, Safari, Sagrado b Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero
5) Gigante Silva, Máscara Mágica, Shocker DQ Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero * Familia de Tijuana & Guerreros del Infierno OCTUBRE 2OO3 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (FRI) 10/03/2003 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Rayo Tapatío I, Salsero b Blue Panther, Rey Infernal, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Éxtassis & Extreme Tiger and Atreyu & Raiden and Black Thunder & Neo (indy)
3) LA Park & Súper Parka b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & El Hijo Del Santo

indy (SAT) 10/04/2003 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.34.13)]
1) Halcón Marino I & Halcón Marino II vs Astucia & Gardaespladas
2) Campesino del Valle & Zafarranco vs Brazo Jr. & Madarna
3) Hijo del Fantasma, La Avispa, Scalibur vs Abeja Africana, Hormiga, La Mosca
4) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo de Aníbal, Ludxor vs Black Terry, Ponzoña, Shu el Guerrero

WAGNER TRIBUTE (SAT) 10/04/2003 Unidad Deportiva Oriente, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Halcón Militar & Shakira b Guerrero Infernal & Transformer
2) Cowboy Jr., Rey Demonio, Símbolo 2000 b Ángel Dorado Jr., Centurion De Oro, Centurion Negro Jr.
3) Chilo Herrera, Cobra, Coyote b Águila Infernal, Halcón Infernal, Hunter Jr.
4) Demonio Del Ring, Raiden, Sika b Atreyu, Chamaco Rivera, Doberman
5) Black Metal, Centurion Negro Sr., Chucho Mar Jr., Karonte b Ben Hur, Darkman, Luis Reyna, Maldito
6) Black Tiger III, Felino, Kato Kung Lee DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Hator, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Meteorix b Jeque & Koreano
2) Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Nitro b Alacrán De Durango, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Tigre Blanco DQ Neutrón, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero [torneo, semifinal]
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Fuerza Guerrera, Mephisto, Mr. México [torneo, semifinal]
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Tigre Blanco [torneo, final]
6) Gigante Silva & Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

INDY (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cuchillo De Plata b Shaolin
2) Depredadore I & Depredadore II b Caballero Águila & Wild Cat
3) Súper Minimo & Zigma b Darkness & Fuego Negro
4) Aquiles DQ Pócima Letal
5) Mhunrra & Punky b El Guerrero & Gran Bardo

indy (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Chica De Arabia & Sexy Piscis b Karla Maria & Rudy Reyna
2) Chucho Mar Jr. & Corazón de Barrio b Galactar & Neón
3) Jerry Estrada & Ricky Marvin b Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
4) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador b Rene Guajardo Jr. & Stuka Jr. [relevos suicidas]
5) Rene Guajardo Jr. b Stuka Jr. [hair]
6) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Androide [Hair vs Hair Vale Tudo Rules]
7) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Pancho Tequila, Terrible

indy (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chica de Arabia & Sexy Piscis b Karla Maria & Rudy Reyna
2) Chucho Mar Jr. & Corazón de Barrio b Galactar & Neón
3) Jerry Estrada & Ricky Marvin b Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
4) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador b Hijo Del Rene Guajardo & Stuka I [relevos suicida]
5) Hijo Del Rene Guajardo b Stuka I [hair]
6) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Androide [hair, vale tudo]
7) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Pancho Tequila, Terrible

NICE (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Corazón Del Barrio vs Galaktar & Neón [lumberjack] *
2) Jerry Estrada & Ricky Marvin vs El Potro & Monje Negro Jr. *
3) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo & Stuka Jr. [Relevos Increíbles, losers advance] *
4) Stuka Jr. vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo [hair] *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr. vs Androide [street, hair] *
6) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Mágica, Pancho Tequila, Terrible *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.52.55.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.52.55))

indy (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado, Audaz, Skayde b Apolo Chino, Paranoiko, Psicópata
2) Ángel o Demonio, El Salvaje, León Rojo b Danny Anthrax, Judas el Traidor, Rocky Santana
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Diablo, Poder Boriqua b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Ramírez Sr., Último Gladiador
4) Obett b Sexy Gigolo

IWRG (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Full Contac & Sureño de la Muerte b Meteoro & Súper Can
2) Paramedico & Zonik 2000 b Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Ópera
3) Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Kung Fu Jr. DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. b Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega
5) Avisman, Máscara Sagrada, Pantera b Cerebro Negro, Rambo, Toro Irisson

LLA (SUN) 10/05/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Orlando Santa Cruz, Raiden, Sergio Romo Jr. *
2) Ángel del Espacio, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Súper Parka vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *

indy (MON) 10/06/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Chirikawita
2) Guerrero & Mr. Galáctico vs Mr. Eagle & Príncipe Azul
3) Frankenstein Jr., Jorobado, Mr. Maniac vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Dragóncito
rudo trio is Trio del Terror
4) Chamuco Treviño & Misterioso Jr. vs Conflictus & Ranchero

CMLL (MON) 10/06/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Marcela & Muneca Oriental b Amapola & Lady Warrior
2) Bobby Jack, Crazy 33, Maniacop b Centella de Oro, Solar I, Tigre Rojo
3) Gigante Silva, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Damián 666, Emilio Charles Jr., Halloween
4) Último Guerrero © b Mephisto [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 10/07/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Pólvora & Vaquero
2) Virus b Dr. X, Felino, Hooligan, Loco Max, Neutrón, Nitro, Olímpico, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca, Safari [cibernetico]
3) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino
4) Hijo del Lizmark & Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther & Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (TUE) 10/07/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. b Black Star
2) Terrorista I, Terrorista II, the Beast b Black Fox, Galactar, Willy Wong
3) Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., the Beast
4) Mongol Chino, Pancho Tequila, Potro Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Jerry Estrada, Panthro
5) Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Monje Negro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador

IWRG (THU) 10/09/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro b Kako Dan
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Ópera b Paramedico & Zonik 2000
3) Avisman, Kung Fu Jr., Star Boy b Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III
4) Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Comando Delta b Mega, Ultra Mega, Vértigo
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Gigante Silva b Canek, El Enterrador, Nosawa, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 10/09/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Camorra & Súper Punk
2) Pilotito I & Pilotito II vs Dragóncito & Mr. Guerrerito
3) Matrix & Sexy Piscis vs Diabólico I & Scriba
4) Blue Panther, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero, Súper Leopardo, Último Guerrero

AAA (THU) 10/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Cadetes Del Espacio b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) El Brazo, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b el Signo, Texano, X-Fly
3) Pirata Morgan b Villano III [bull terrier]
4) Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Santo, Silver Star b Antifaz del Norte, Eddie Watts, Heavy Metal [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 10/10/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Espectrito I & Fire b Shockercito & Último Dragóncito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Veneno b Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Starman
3) Masada, Nosawa, Súper Crazy b Alan Stone, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero * Alan Stone/Ricky Reyes/Rocky Romero vs Mazada/Nozawa/Super Crazy (JIP) - 10/10/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas b Averno, Máscara Año 2000, Mephisto, Satánico * Gigante Silva/Negro Casas/Lizmark Jr. vs Mascara Ano 2000/Infernales - 10/10/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Bucanero * Shocker/Mascara Magica/Terrible vs Damian 666/Halloween/Rey Bucanero - 10/10/03 (posted by Rob Viper)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CQ6QIcOVAAATO1c.jpg

(Arena Tijuana)

Mora (FRI) 10/10/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Bull Rider I & Bull Rider II b Danger & Tucan
2) Éxtassis, King Dragón, Leopardo b Memo Velasquez, Shamu, Sparks
3) Catedratico, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Huracán Negro, Príncipe Arandú, Tornado Negro
4) Villano IV & Villano V b Ragin Dawg & Steve Masters [WWA TAG, semifinal]
5) Dos Caras Jr. & Dos Caras Sr. b El Cobarde & Hijo del Cobarde [WWA TAG, semifinal]
6) Villano IV & Villano V b Dos Caras Jr. & Dos Caras Sr. [WWA TAG, semifinal]
7) Araña & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b El Dandy & Infierno
8) El Hijo Del Santo b Súper Parka [mask]

indy (SAT) 10/11/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Juventud Rebelde & Mr. Easy vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Espacial & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Áspid, Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Moro Jr., Tackle vs Bala de Plata, Brillante, Brillante Jr., Genio, Príncipe Zafiro
Genios's return after big absence
4) Norteño, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr., Vaquero vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Moro III, Psycho

Event Notes: benefit show for Pentagon

indy (SUN) 10/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Fox, Chamaco Maravilla, Willy Wong b Terrorista I, Terrorista II, the Beast
2) Karla Maria & Sexy Piscis b Chica de Arabia & Rudi Reyna
3) Charles Lucero, Chucho Mar Sr., Potro Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Galactar, Stuka Sr. *
4) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Monje Negro Jr., Veneno b Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Jerry Estrada *
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sagrado DQ Cien Caras, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
6) Estrella Dorada Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr. [hair] *

indy (SUN) 10/12/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reo & Satán vs Chirikawita & Conflictus Jr.
2) Guerrero & Hara Kiri vs Mr. Galáctico & Tigre Negro
3) Bala de Plata & King Lagunero vs Principe Negro & Tackle
4) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño & Misterioso Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 10/12/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Full Contac b Dark Cayo
2) Black Sunday, Gran Cuchillo, Star Boy b Carta Brava Jr., Fantasma de la Ópera, Sureño de la Muerte
3) Guardia, Oficial, Puma, Xibalva b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Tibiri Tabara
4) Pentagon Black, Rambo, Toro Irisson b Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Vértigo
5) Tinieblas Jr. b El Enterrador © [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 10/12/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Seyko vs Blue Ángel
2) Blue Fox & Muerte Negra vs Circus & Payasito
3) Acuario & Hermano Coraje vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) As Rey & Moro III vs Hombre Araña & Ranchero

LLA (SUN) 10/12/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Ángel del Espacio, Olímpico, Sicodelico vs Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) La Parka, Negro Casas, Olímpico vs Averno, Bestia Salvaje, Mephisto

CMLL (TUE) 10/14/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fire & Pequeño Violencia b Bracito de Oro & Shockercito
2) Jeque & Súper Comando b Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata
3) Neutrón, Sicodélico Jr., Starman b Halcón Negro, Hooligan, Valentin Mayo
4) Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero b Masada, Nitro, Nosawa
5) Averno, Máscara Año 2000, Mephisto b Black Warrior, Último Guerrero, Violencia
6) Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther *

indy (WED) 10/15/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Paranoiko, Psicópata, Sádico vs Fuji, Sugawara, Taiji Ishimori
2) Ángel o Demonio, Judas el Traidor, Último Gladiador vs Mega, Omega, Súper Mega
3) Felino, Máscara Sacra, Rocky Santana vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Navarro
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs ?

source: http://i.imgur.com/kRmDhTZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 10/16/2003 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo vs Crazy 33, Impacto, Tony Rivera
4) Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense vs Canek, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

IWRG (THU) 10/16/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Sureño de la Muerte b Súper Can
2) Lyguila & Star Boy b Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Ópera
3) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. b Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega
4) Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Perro Ruso b Avisman, Kung Fu Jr., Vértigo
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, Negro Casas, Villano III

indy (THU) 10/16/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pilotito I & Pilotito II vs Dragóncito & Guerrerito
2) Fantástico I & Fantástico III vs Camorra & Súper Punk
3) Matrix, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Kain, Scriba, Súper Star
4) Último Guerrero © b Mr. Guerrero [CMLL LH, IWA LH]
The two had falling out last week. Title vs title. UG later listed as winning both titles.

indy (THU) 10/16/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Gallo Boy Z & Sombra de Plata b Extraño & Súper Comando
2) Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero b Tigre Blanco, Virus, Volador Jr.
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Shocker, Terrible b Loco Max, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Súper Parka

AAA (THU) 10/16/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Iguala, Guerrero
1) El Chamangol & La Chiva vs La Rata I & La Rata II
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas
4) El Alebrije vs Monsther
5) Electroshock & Latin Lover vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

indy (FRI) 10/17/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) El Galáctico & Manos de Seda vs Ángel Infernal & Jabalí
2) Dizzy & Éxtasis vs Cat Man & Cobra De Fuego
3) Fabián el Gitano, Solar I, Ultraman vs Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
5) ?, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek, Shu el Guerrero, Texano

CMLL (FRI) 10/17/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Messala & Ramstein
2) Alan Stone, Safari, Tony Rivera b Dr. X, Loco Max, Sangre Azteca
3) Ángel Azteca, Felino, Negro Casas b Arkángel de la Muerte, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
4) Gigante Silva, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Universo 2000 *
5) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Bucanero *

indy (FRI) 10/17/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Box Y Lucha]
1) Latin Lover b Misterioso Sr. [hair]

AAA (FRI) 10/17/2003 Papagayo Adventure, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) La Parkita, Novia de la Parka, Rocky Marvin vs Mini Head Hunter I, Mini Head Hunter II, Mujer Demente
2) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Oscar Sevilla vs Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
3) Dos Caras Sr., Electroshock, Head Hunter I vs Chessman, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan

AAA (FRI) 10/17/2003 Salón Presidente, Zapotitlan, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) Dos Caras Sr., Gronda, X-Fly vs Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Ghefar

indy (FRI) 10/17/2003 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Flecha Azul & Morvius b Black Soul & Rey Muerte
2) Atreyu & Turbo b Black Thunder & Raiden
3) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Orientale I & Orientale II [Nuevo Leon TAG]
4) Crazy 33, Impacto, Pierroth b Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Sagrada, Salsero
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DDQ LA Park

AAA (SAT) 10/18/2003 Feria del Mole San Pedro Actopan, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal
1) Mini Fly & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Mini Juve
2) La Chona, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Danny vs Novillero, Rey De Actopan I, Rey De Actopan II, Torero
3) ?, El Brazo, Máscara Sagrada vs Héctor Garza, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (SAT) 10/18/2003 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat *
2) Charly Manson, Hator, Juventud Guerrera vs Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Oriental [ruleta de la muerte] *
3) Chessman, Head Hunter I, Jason The Terrible vs Electroshock, Heavy Metal, Zorro [ruleta de la muerte] *
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Leatherface vs La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada AAA [ruleta de la muerte] *

Event Notes: La Magia del Ring 218 has a completely different matches but same concept, lineup may have been changed via the ruleta de la muerte.

CMLL (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) El Charro b Satánico
2) Dr. Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Sr. Rabia b Apolo Dantés, Flash II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Polimero Especial b Hijo de Espanto II, Rey Hechicero, Último Bárbaro
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Tigre Universitario b Jungla Negra Jr., Neón, Potro Jr.
3) Crazy Demon, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Monje Negro Jr., Violencia DQ Apolo Estrada Jr., Jerry Estrada, Konan Plus, Sagrado *
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth, Vampiro b Máscara Mágica, Spiderman, Terrible *
5) Gato Volador b Estrella Dorada Jr. [mask] *
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © DQ Cien Caras [WWA HEAVY] *

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reo & Satán vs Chirikawita & Conflictus Jr.
2) Guerrero & Hara Kiri vs Mr. Galáctico & Tigre Negro
3) Bala de Plata & King Lagunero vs Principe Negro & Tackle
4) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño & Misterioso Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena Naucalpan
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Kung Fu Jr., Mega, Multifacetico vs Cerebro Negro, Comando, Comando Delta
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Tibiri Tabara vs Guardia, Oficial, Puma, Xibalva
5) ?, Gigante Silva, Texano Jr. vs Canek, Pentagon Black, Toro Irisson

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) El Brazo, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b el Signo, Texano, X-Fly
3) Pirata Morgan b Villano III [bull terrier]
4) Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Santo, Silver Star b Antifaz del Norte, Eddie Watts, Heavy Metal [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Centro Social Uno, Valle de Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? & Latin Lover vs Charly Manson & Psicosis

LLF (SUN) 10/19/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
2) Letty Rock & Shira vs Dark Angel & Martha La Sarapera
3) Princesa Sugheit vs Luna Mágica
4) Venus vs Sweet Sara
5) Diana La Cazadora & Fire vs La Bruja & Tigresa Del Norte

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Sika b Cats, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Flecha Azul, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden *
3) Rey Bucanero, Súper Parka, Último Guerrero b Ángel del Espacio, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Felino *

AAA (SUN) 10/19/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Mini Path Finder & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Mini Chessman
2) La Chiva & Lady Apache vs Lady Rabbit & Pegasso
3) Barnus, Ring Gling, Soley vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Máscara Sagrada & Súper Caló vs Chessman & Leather Face

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-20 05:21

Return to Index