indy: 2003-10

<-- 2003-09 --- 2003-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 10/02/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maniaco vs Venum
2) Brillante & Piloto Suicida vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero & Súper Leopardo
4) Blue Panther & Último Guerrero DQ Black Tiger & Doctor Wagner
UG betrayed on Wagner, leading an excessive violence DQ

indy (FRI) 10/03/2003 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Rayo Tapatío I, Salsero b Blue Panther, Rey Infernal, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Éxtassis & Extreme Tiger and Atreyu & Raiden and Black Thunder & Neo (indy)
3) LA Park & Súper Parka b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & El Hijo Del Santo

indy (SAT) 10/04/2003 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.34.13)]
1) Halcón Marino I & Halcón Marino II vs Astucia & Gardaespladas
2) Campesino del Valle & Zafarranco vs Brazo Jr. & Madarna
3) Hijo del Fantasma, La Avispa, Scalibur vs Abeja Africana, Hormiga, La Mosca
4) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo de Aníbal, Ludxor vs Black Terry, Ponzoña, Shu el Guerrero

WAGNER TRIBUTE (SAT) 10/04/2003 Unidad Deportiva Oriente, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Halcón Militar & Shakira b Guerrero Infernal & Transformer
2) Cowboy Jr., Rey Demonio, Símbolo 2000 b Ángel Dorado Jr., Centurion De Oro, Centurion Negro Jr.
3) Chilo Herrera, Cobra, Coyote b Águila Infernal, Halcón Infernal, Hunter Jr.
4) Demonio Del Ring, Raiden, Sika b Atreyu, Chamaco Rivera, Doberman
5) Black Metal, Centurion Negro Sr., Chucho Mar Jr., Karonte b Ben Hur, Darkman, Luis Reyna, Maldito
6) Black Tiger III, Felino, Kato Kung Lee DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Hator, Negro Casas

INDY (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cuchillo De Plata b Shaolin
2) Depredadore I & Depredadore II b Caballero Águila & Wild Cat
3) Súper Minimo & Zigma b Darkness & Fuego Negro
4) Aquiles DQ Pócima Letal
5) Mhunrra & Punky b El Guerrero & Gran Bardo

indy (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chica de Arabia & Sexy Piscis b Karla Maria & Rudi Reyna
2) Chucho Mar Jr. & Corazón De Barrio b Galactar & Neón
3) Jerry Estrada & Ricky Marvin b Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
4) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador b Hijo Del Rene Guardado & Stuka Sr. [rs]
5) Hijo Del Rene Guardado b Stuka Sr. [hair]
6) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Androide [hair, vale tudo]
7) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Pancho Tequila, Terrible

NICE (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Corazón Del Barrio vs Galaktar & Neón [lumberjack] *
2) Jerry Estrada & Ricky Marvin vs El Potro & Monje Negro Jr. *
3) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo & Stuka Jr. [Relevos Increíbles, losers advance] *
4) Stuka Jr. vs El Hijo De Rene Guajardo [hair] *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr. vs Androide [street, hair] *
6) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Mágica, Pancho Tequila, Terrible *

indy (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Chica De Arabia & Sexy Piscis b Karla Maria & Rudy Reyna
2) Chucho Mar Jr. & Corazón de Barrio b Galactar & Neón
3) Jerry Estrada & Ricky Marvin b Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
4) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador b Rene Guajardo Jr. & Stuka Jr. [relevos suicidas]
5) Rene Guajardo Jr. b Stuka Jr. [hair]
6) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Androide [Hair vs Hair Vale Tudo Rules]
7) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Pancho Tequila, Terrible

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.52.55.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.52.55))

indy (SUN) 10/05/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado, Audaz, Skayde b Apolo Chino, Paranoiko, Psicópata
2) Ángel o Demonio, El Salvaje, León Rojo b Danny Anthrax, Judas el Traidor, Rocky Santana
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Diablo, Poder Boriqua b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Ramírez Sr., Último Gladiador
4) Obett b Sexy Gigolo

LLA (SUN) 10/05/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Orlando Santa Cruz, Raiden, Sergio Romo Jr. *
2) Ángel del Espacio, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Súper Parka vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *

indy (MON) 10/06/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Chirikawita
2) Guerrero & Mr. Galáctico vs Mr. Eagle & Príncipe Azul
3) Frankenstein Jr., Jorobado, Mr. Maniac vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Dragóncito
rudo trio is Trio del Terror
4) Chamuco Treviño & Misterioso Jr. vs Conflictus & Ranchero

indy (TUE) 10/07/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. b Black Star
2) Terrorista I, Terrorista II, the Beast b Black Fox, Galactar, Willy Wong
3) Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito b Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., the Beast
4) Mongol Chino, Pancho Tequila, Potro Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Jerry Estrada, Panthro
5) Androide, Estrella Dorada Jr., Monje Negro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador

indy (THU) 10/09/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Camorra & Súper Punk
2) Pilotito I & Pilotito II vs Dragóncito & Mr. Guerrerito
3) Matrix & Sexy Piscis vs Diabólico I & Scriba
4) Blue Panther, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero, Súper Leopardo, Último Guerrero

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CQ6QIcOVAAATO1c.jpg

(Arena Tijuana)

Mora (FRI) 10/10/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Bull Rider I & Bull Rider II b Danger & Tucan
2) Éxtassis, King Dragón, Leopardo b Memo Velasquez, Shamu, Sparks
3) Catedratico, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Huracán Negro, Príncipe Arandú, Tornado Negro
4) Villano IV & Villano V b Ragin Dawg & Steve Masters [WWA TAG, semifinal]
5) Dos Caras Jr. & Dos Caras Sr. b El Cobarde & Hijo del Cobarde [WWA TAG, semifinal]
6) Villano IV & Villano V b Dos Caras Jr. & Dos Caras Sr. [WWA TAG, semifinal]
7) Araña & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b El Dandy & Infierno
8) El Hijo Del Santo b Súper Parka [mask]

indy (SAT) 10/11/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Juventud Rebelde & Mr. Easy vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Espacial & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Áspid, Guerrillero I, Guerrillero II, Moro Jr., Tackle vs Bala de Plata, Brillante, Brillante Jr., Genio, Príncipe Zafiro
Genios's return after big absence
4) Norteño, Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr., Vaquero vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Moro III, Psycho

Event Notes: benefit show for Pentagon

indy (SUN) 10/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Fox, Chamaco Maravilla, Willy Wong b Terrorista I, Terrorista II, the Beast
2) Karla Maria & Sexy Piscis b Chica de Arabia & Rudi Reyna
3) Charles Lucero, Chucho Mar Sr., Potro Jr. b Chucho Mar Jr., Galactar, Stuka Sr. *
4) Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Monje Negro Jr., Veneno b Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Jerry Estrada *
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sagrado DQ Cien Caras, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
6) Estrella Dorada Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr. [hair] *

indy (SUN) 10/12/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reo & Satán vs Chirikawita & Conflictus Jr.
2) Guerrero & Hara Kiri vs Mr. Galáctico & Tigre Negro
3) Bala de Plata & King Lagunero vs Principe Negro & Tackle
4) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño & Misterioso Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/12/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Seyko vs Blue Ángel
2) Blue Fox & Muerte Negra vs Circus & Payasito
3) Acuario & Hermano Coraje vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) As Rey & Moro III vs Hombre Araña & Ranchero

LLA (SUN) 10/12/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Ángel del Espacio, Olímpico, Sicodelico vs Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr.
2) La Parka, Negro Casas, Olímpico vs Averno, Bestia Salvaje, Mephisto

indy (WED) 10/15/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Paranoiko, Psicópata, Sádico vs Fuji, Sugawara, Taiji Ishimori
2) Ángel o Demonio, Judas el Traidor, Último Gladiador vs Mega, Omega, Súper Mega
3) Felino, Máscara Sacra, Rocky Santana vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Navarro
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs ?

indy (THU) 10/16/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pilotito I & Pilotito II vs Dragóncito & Guerrerito
2) Fantástico I & Fantástico III vs Camorra & Súper Punk
3) Matrix, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Kain, Scriba, Súper Star
4) Último Guerrero © b Mr. Guerrero [CMLL LH, IWA LH]
The two had falling out last week. Title vs title. UG later listed as winning both titles.

indy (THU) 10/16/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Gallo Boy Z & Sombra de Plata b Extraño & Súper Comando
2) Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero b Tigre Blanco, Virus, Volador Jr.
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Shocker, Terrible b Loco Max, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Súper Parka

indy (FRI) 10/17/2003 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) El Galáctico & Manos de Seda vs Ángel Infernal & Jabalí
2) Dizzy & Éxtasis vs Cat Man & Cobra De Fuego
3) Fabián el Gitano, Solar I, Ultraman vs Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
5) ?, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek, Shu el Guerrero, Texano

indy (FRI) 10/17/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Box Y Lucha]
1) Latin Lover b Misterioso Sr. [hair]

indy (FRI) 10/17/2003 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Flecha Azul & Morvius b Black Soul & Rey Muerte
2) Atreyu & Turbo b Black Thunder & Raiden
3) Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II b Orientale I & Orientale II [Nuevo Leon TAG]
4) Crazy 33, Impacto, Pierroth b Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Sagrada, Salsero
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DDQ LA Park

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Polimero Especial b Hijo de Espanto II, Rey Hechicero, Último Bárbaro
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Tigre Universitario b Jungla Negra Jr., Neón, Potro Jr.
3) Crazy Demon, Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Monje Negro Jr., Violencia DQ Apolo Estrada Jr., Jerry Estrada, Konan Plus, Sagrado *
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth, Vampiro b Máscara Mágica, Spiderman, Terrible *
5) Gato Volador b Estrella Dorada Jr. [mask] *
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © DQ Cien Caras [WWA HEAVY] *

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reo & Satán vs Chirikawita & Conflictus Jr.
2) Guerrero & Hara Kiri vs Mr. Galáctico & Tigre Negro
3) Bala de Plata & King Lagunero vs Principe Negro & Tackle
4) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño & Misterioso Jr.

LLF (SUN) 10/19/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
2) Letty Rock & Shira vs Dark Angel & Martha La Sarapera
3) Princesa Sugheit vs Luna Mágica
4) Venus vs Sweet Sara
5) Diana La Cazadora & Fire vs La Bruja & Tigresa Del Norte

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Sika b Cats, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Flecha Azul, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden *
3) Rey Bucanero, Súper Parka, Último Guerrero b Ángel del Espacio, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Felino *

indy (SUN) 10/19/2003 Salón de Usos Multiples, La Paz, Estado de México
1) Arlequín & Bufon vs Dick Angelo & Jabalí
2) Manos de Seda & Streper vs Cat Killer & Cobra De Fuego
3) Dizzy & Ultramán Jr. vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
4) El Hijo de Aníbal & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & El Puma

source: http://i.imgur.com/Pp7DT1w.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (TUE) 10/21/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chamaco Torres & Rayo Tapatío II b Koreano & Messala
2) Halcón Negro, Loco Max, Mogur b Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Sombra de Plata
3) Ángel Azteca, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Nitro
4) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Felino, Olímpico, Safari
5) Brazo de Plata, Gigante Silva, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible

INDY (SUN) 10/26/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cuchillo De Plata b Fantástico
2) Astro Negro & Oceanic b Gasman & Navegante
3) Caballero Águila & Wild Cat b Depredadore I & Depredadore II [? Trophy]
4) Niño de Oro, Punky, Súper Minimo b Fuego Negro, Pócima Letal, Zaeta
5) Gran Bardo DQ Pez Tiger

indy (SUN) 10/26/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Guerrero Griego & Rey Hechicero b Galactar & Zulu
2) Corazón de Barrio, Corazón Latino, Spiderman b Apolo Chino, Neón, Último Bárbaro
3) Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Yanki Star b Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Konan Plus *
4) Terrorista II L Willy Wong, La Bestia, Black Fox, Crazy Demon, Gato Volador, Terrorista I, Terrorista II, Tigre Universitario [mask] *
5) Brazo de Plata, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Sagrada b Herodes, Violencia, Zumbido
6) Gigante Silva b Damián 666 & Halloween *

indy (SUN) 10/26/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Gran Brujo vs Espacial & Ricky Boy
2) Hara Kiri & Nemo vs Tigre Negro & V-57
3) Mr. Galáctico vs Guerrero [mask, hair]
Mr. Guerrero's mask vs Guerrero's hair
4) Brillante, Brillante Jr., Príncipe Zafiro vs Áspid, Moro Jr., Mr. Luck

indy (SUN) 10/26/2003 Arena Libertad, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II vs La Parkita & Octagoncito (original)
2) Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Escoria, Ozz, Pentagon

indy (SUN) 10/26/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo II & Invasor vs Seyko & Soldado Universal
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
3) Bello Alondra & Sexy Libra vs Bumerang & Vigilante
4) Flecha Veloz, Hombre Araña, Ranchero vs Acuario, As Rey, Moro III

LLA (SUN) 10/26/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Orlando Santa Cruz, Raiden, Sergio Romo Jr. *
2) Ángel del Espacio, Atlantis, Negro Casas vs Blue Panther, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *

indy (THU) 10/30/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Flashman
2) Camorra vs Tackle [LAGUNA HEAVY]
3) Piloto Negro vs Piloto Suicida, Fantástico I, Driver Cross, Scriba, Súper Star, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II [ruleta de la muerte]
4) El Dorado & Mr. Niebla vs Mr. Guerrero

X-LUM (FRI) 10/31/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ángel Negro Jr. & Sangre Guerrera b Intermax & Red Robin Jr.
2) Animaniac, Espia Chino, Shamu b Espia I, Halloweencito, Spyder Black
3) Aaron Aguilera, Adam Pearce, Cyrus The Virus, Jason Allgood b Éxtassis, Extreme Tiger, Joe Lider, Venum Black
4) Brazo de Plata & LA Park DQ Damián 666 & Halloween
5) Rey Misterio Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. [Ladder, X-LAW HEAVY]

indy (FRI) 10/31/2003 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Rayado, La Chiva Rayada, Niño de Oro b La Rata, Policeman, Venum
2) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman b Novillerito & Octagoncito (AAA)
3) La Hechicera, Miss Janeth, Princesa Sugheit b Fabi Apache, Martha Villalobos, Princesa Blanca
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced) and Charly Manson, Hator, Pentagon III
5) Gargola, Heavy Metal, Súper Muñeco b Ghefar, Jason The Terrible, Kick Boxer

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:19

Return to Index