All: 2003-11

<-- 2003-10 --- 2003-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Shockercito b Gitanito & Pequeño Violencia
2) Flecha & Jeque b Alacrán De Durango & Brazo de Oro Jr.
3) Texano Jr., Tigre Blanco, Último Vampiro b Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Halcón Negro
4) Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Ringo Mendoza b Averno, Mephisto, Mr. México
5) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Averno, Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000
6) Universo 2000 b Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arquero & Azteca Warrior b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio
2) Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon, Jaque Mate b Corazón Latino, Galactar, Polimero Especial II
3) Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Mongol Chino, Potro Jr., Veneno *
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Porro I, Porro II, Porro III *
5) Atlantis, Humberto Garza Jr., Violencia b Monje Negro Jr., Pierroth, Zumbido *
6) Gigante Silva b Damián 666 & Halloween *

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Satán vs ? & Príncipe Azul
2) Guerrero & Nemo vs Invasor & Místico
3) Fuego & Súper Punk vs Pequeño Star & V-57
4) Diabólico I, Difunto I, Kain vs Ave Fénix, Gran Davis, Índio Chirikawa II

IWRG (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mega b Comando Alfa [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Coco Viper b Infinito
2) Dark Angel & La Justiciera b La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit
3) Atreyu, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced (AAA)
4) Hator, La Momia, Pirata Morgan, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced) b Antifaz del Norte, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, La Fiera
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Psicosis I DRAW Blue Demon Jr. & Psicosis II

AAA (SUN) 11/02/2003 Auditorio Benito Juárez, El Carmen Tequexquitla, Tlaxcala
1) Anubis & Bufaon vs Black Taurus & Sagitario
2) Certico & El Morro vs Arlequín & Titere
3) Fabi Apache & Sakurita vs La Mohicana & Mini Cibernetico
4) Apache I, Dos Caras Sr., Gran Apache II vs El Dandy, Mohicano, Negro Navarro

AAA (SUN) 11/02/2003 Centro de Espectaculos Estrella de Chimalhuacán, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México
1) La Chona © vs Sexy Dany [NEZA CHAMP]
2) Latin Lover & Zorro vs Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

Event Notes: also includes a ruleta de la muerte where 2 people will lose their mask

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rey de Corazones, Tonina Jackson Jr., Yakuza b Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III
2) Ángel Azteca & Kid Contreras b Arkángel de la Muerte & Mephisto
3) Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Mano Negra Sr. & Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Corsario Rojo vs Sayko & Soldado Universal
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
3) Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Vigilante vs Bello Alondra, Flecha Veloz, Ranchero, Sexy Libra
4) Hombre Araña vs Moro III

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Sika b Cats, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Pantera, Safari, Sagrado b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila *
3) Súper Parka DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [super libre] * Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs. Super Parka - Super Libre (posted by rnrwrasslin)

AAA (SUN) 11/02/2003 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Coco Viper b Infinito
2) Dark Angel & La Justiciera b La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit
3) Atreyu, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA
4) Hator, La Momia, Pirata Morgan, X-Fly b Antifaz del Norte, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, La Fiera
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Psicosis I b Blue Demon Jr. & Psicosis II

CMLL (TUE) 11/04/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Boy & Valiente b Koreano & Vaquero
2) Calígula, Messala, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Masada, Nitro, Nosawa
4) Averno, Emilio Charles Jr., Mephisto b Felino, Sagrado, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Black Tiger III, Black Warrior, Tarzan Boy b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (WED) 11/05/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Zigma b Darkness
2) Aquiles & Lover Boy b El Guerrero & Pócima Letal
3) Aspirantito & Octagoncito (original) b Histrioncito & Niño de la Calle
4) Gran Bardo & Máscara Mágica b Ludwig Star & Ricky Marvin
5) Atlantis, La Parka Jr., Negro Casas DRAW Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

indy (WED) 11/05/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy b Mensajero
2) Black Star & Tornado b Buffalo & Chamaco Ortiz
3) Misterio Negro & Puños De Serpiente b Guerrero Estrella & Meztizo
4) Asterisco & El Ángel b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Halcón De Oro Sr.
5) El Brazo & Hator b Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Francis

indy (WED) 11/05/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Shakira b Ángel Dorado Jr.
2) Súper Urko b Macabro
3) Atreyu, el Tacua, Sangre De León b Coco Viper, Gavilán Negro, Súper Combo
4) La Chacala, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit DRAW Dark Angel, Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera
5) La Fiera, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star DQ Hator, La Momia, Maniaco

MAX PROAD (WED) 11/05/2003 Auditorio Municipal, San José Iturbide, Guanajuato [Aqui la Lucha]
1) Kempo Kid b Rey Demonio
2) Misterio Blanco Jr. & Mr. Llamas b Apache Blanco & Rey Demonio
3) Alma Roja & Cosaco Loco b Power Ranger Rojo & Power Ranger Rojo
4) Desastoristo & Tramposito DQ Máscara Sagrada & Octagoncito
Tramposito faked a mask pull for the DQ.
5) Batman, King Flash, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Pinocho b El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Vikingo, Villano III, Warrior Star

IWRG (THU) 11/06/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro b Escualo
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Paramedico b Black Fire & Star Boy
3) Comando Alfa, Sureño de la Muerte, Xibalva b Fantasma Jr., Fantasy, Multifacetico
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Mano Negra Jr., Mano Negra Sr. b Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Diablo, Zumbido
5) Canek, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Blue Demon Jr., Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 11/06/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Fuego
2) Pequeño Star & Tackle vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida vs Moro III & Súper Star
4) Difunto I, Piloto Negro, Shocker vs Hooligan, Kain, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: Mr. Guerrero is going to DF to tryout for CMLL on Ultimo Guerrero's recommendation

AAA (THU) 11/06/2003 Deportivo Ex-Balneario Olimpico Prolongacion, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II
2) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
3) El Alebrije, Electroshock, La Parka vs Chessman, Cibernético, Monsther

CMLL (FRI) 11/07/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. X & Loco Max b Sicodélico Jr. & Starman
2) Súper Crazy, Virus, Volador Jr. b Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero
3) Ángel Azteca, Blue Panther, Felino b Arkángel de la Muerte, Averno, Mephisto
4) Gigante Silva, Pierroth, Terrible b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Violencia *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Rey Bucanero [#1 Contenders, Tohoku JH, semifinal, torneo] * Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Rey Bucanero vs Ultimo Guerrero - 11/7/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Último Guerrero [#1 Contenders, Tohoku JH, semifinal, torneo] * Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Rey Bucanero vs Ultimo Guerrero - 11/7/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
7) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Dr. Wagner Jr. [#1 Contenders, Tohoku JH, final, torneo] * Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Rey Bucanero vs Ultimo Guerrero - 11/7/03 (posted by Rob Viper)

AAA TV (FRI) 11/07/2003 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Baby Lover, Millennial, Raymon b Sádico, Silver Fox, Transmetal  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
dark match
2) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Chamagol, Niño de Oro b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Gran Apache, Mr. Cóndor *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
listed as Billy Boy, but definitely Nino de Oro. Chivas won cleanly. Diabolicos beat up Apache for the loss.
3) Mini Abismo Negro, Sexy Francis, Texano, Tiffany b Fabi Apache, Heavy Metal, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Texano snuck a foul on Metal
4) Charly Manson, Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila b Electroshock, Latin Lover, Zorro *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rudos won after Zorro accidentally hit Electroshock with the cane. Rudos fouled Latin for good measure. Zorro & Electroshock fought after.
5) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria b Alan, Billy Boy, Oscar Sevilla [cage, seconds hair] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Previously listed as Monterrey but definitely part of this Madero taping when aired on Twitch. Charly Manson attacks the Barrios Boys to help the rudos, and Chessman leaves Oscar Sevilla as the last person in the match. May have been meant to be a 4/4, but Ozz & Decnnis are both hurt (Ozz is on crutches, Decnnis is in a sling), so it turns out to be a sort of second's hair match, with Decnnis losing his hair on the outcome. Decnnis gets his hair cut down but does not appear to get it shaved.
6) Cibernético b La Parka Jr. [cage, electric cage] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Cibernetico got shoved into the electrified cage, but then Manson & Aguila ran in to help and they all escaped together. Cibernetico & Antonio Pena fought post match.

NICE (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Konan Plus, Tigre Blanco, Tonina Jackson Jr. vs Androide, Apolo Chino, Potro Jr. *
2) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III vs Corazón Del Barrio, Neón, Panthro *
3) Jaque Mate, Monje Negro Jr., Spider-Man, Veneno vs Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Latin Heart, Sagrado *
4) Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Vampiro *

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Corazón de Barrio, Neón, Panthro b Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett
2) Corazón Latino, Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Sagrado b Jaque Mate, Monje Negro Jr., Spiderman, Veneno
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Vampiro b Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Satán vs Chivigón & Mr. Essy
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Índio Chirikawa II & Sexy Piscis vs Difunto & Kain
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Black Jet & Diabólico I

IWRG (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Sureño de la Muerte b Ángel de Tijuana
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Paramedico b Halcón Salvaje & Star Boy
3) Omega, Ultra Mega, Vértigo b Comando Alfa, Comando Gama, Zonik 2000
4) Andy Barrow, Black Metal, Negro Navarro, Xibalva b Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Kung Fu Jr., Tibiri Tabara
5) Avisman, Negro Casas, Villano IV b Cerebro Negro, Pentagon Black, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Shakira b Infinito & Súper Combo
2) Coco Rayado, Coco Viper, Macabro b Cuerno De Chivo, Sangre De León, Turbina
3) La Chacala, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit b Dark Angel, Diana La Cazadora, Princesa Yara
4) Histeria, La Momia, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced (AAA) b El Brazo, La Fiera, Silver Star, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced)
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Psicosis I DQ Héctor Garza, Psicosis II, Rey Misterio Sr.
6) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Blue Demon Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Olmos & Chamuco Treviño vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Vigilante
3) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
4) Black Demon & Gran Brujo vs Blue Ángel & Cachorro Steel
5) ? vs ??

LLA (SUN) 11/09/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. vs Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden * Ricky Marvin/Virus/Volador Jr. vs. Raiden/Caifanes Rockeros I & II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) La Parka Jr., Olímpico, Safari vs Diluvio Negro II, Súper Parka, Terrible *

CMLL (WED) 11/12/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Fireman b Star Boy
2) El Guerrero & Fuego Negro b Limberg & Zigma
3) La Orca & Zaeta b Psilord & Punky
4) Bobby Quance, Gran Bardo, Rocky Romero b Negro Casas, Niño de Oro, Ricky Marvin
5) Atlantis & Dr. Wagner Jr. b La Parka Jr. & Pierroth Jr. [Parejas Incriebles]

CMLL (WED) 11/12/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 22.59.26)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Alan Stone & Chris Stone vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Valentin Mayo
4) Averno, Juventud Guerrera, Mephisto vs Felino, Virus, Volador Jr.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas vs Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero

CMLL (WED) 11/12/2003 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Sagrado [CMLL MIDDLE]

IWRG (THU) 11/13/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Meteoro b Gran Genio
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Sureño de la Muerte b Lyguila & Súper Can
3) Paramedico & Zonik 2000 b Multifacetico & Star Boy
4) Fantasy, Mano Negra Sr., Texano Jr. DQ Comando Delta, Negro Navarro, Toro Irisson
5) Canek, Scorpió Jr., Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 11/13/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri & Mr. Eagle vs Flashman & Guerrero Místico
2) Bala de Plata, Pequeño Star, Tackle vs Scriba, Súper Punk, Venum
3) Piloto Suicida vs Súper Star II [super libre]
4) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Kain, Piloto Negro I, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Moro III, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: benefit show for Tony Rodriguez, who suffered broken ribs in match

CMLL (FRI) 11/14/2003 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
***Atlantis 20th Anniversary***
Attendance: 17000
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Fire & Pequeño Violencia
2) Alan Stone, Felino, Safari b Masada, Nosawa, Zumbido
3) Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
4) Gigante Silva & Pierroth b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * GIGANTE SILVA NUEVO ALIADO DE PIERROTH VS UNIVERSO,MASCARA AÑO 2000,APOLO DANTES (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Virus b Rocky Romero © [CMLL SL] *
6) Atlantis b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [Tohoku JH] * HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO VS ATLANTIS CAMPEONATO LUCHA CON CUATRO CAIDAS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (FRI) 11/14/2003 Cancha Cámara Júnior, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs Mickey Mouse
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Índio Wama Jr. & Mr. Essy
3) Black Jet, Diabólico, Difunto I vs Ave Fénix, Flecha Veloz, Súper Punk
4) Kain vs Gran Davis Jr. [super libre]

AAA (SAT) 11/15/2003 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Ferrari Jr. vs Hijo del Buitre
2) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka vs Héctor Garza & Juventud Guerrera

CMLL (SUN) 11/16/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Vaquero b Astro Boy & Valiente
2) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Guerrero del Futuro & Halcón Negro
3) Olímpico, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza b Loco Max, Sangre Azteca, Veneno
4) Black Warrior, Mephisto, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Violencia
5) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy b Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar & Zulu b Rey Hechicero & Rey Sagitario
2) La Bestia, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
3) Apolo Chino, Neón, Potro Jr. b Corazón de Barrio, Tigre Universitario, Tonina Jackson Jr.
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca b Bello Guerrero & Gardenia Azteca [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Bello Guerrero L Gardenia Azteca [hair]
6) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. b Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero
7) Gigante Silva, Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Spiderman

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essy & Sable vs King Cobra & Satán
King Cobra is from Juarez.
2) Corsario Rojo & Espacial vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz & Tackle vs La Piraña & Reo
4) Black Jet, Bravo del Norte, Diabólico I vs Cóndor de Oro, El Dorado, Sexy Piscis

AAA (SUN) 11/16/2003 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Chessman & Tiffany © b Electroshock & Lady Apache [AAA MIXED TAG]

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Alacrán De Durango & Gran Brujo
2) Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Vigilante
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Baby Olmos & Chamuco Treviño
4) Bello Alondra, Gran Jefe Jr., Sweet Sara vs Gran Jefe II, Princesa Sugheit, Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Cronos Jr. & Morbius b Rey Guerrero & Rey Muerte
2) Cosmos & Flecha Azul b Suicida Azul & Warrior
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida b Moro III & Súper Leopardo
4) Ángel del Espacio, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila *
5) Averno, El Dandy, Mr. México b Hijo del Lizmark, Safari, Sagrado *

AAA TV, LLL (SUN) 11/16/2003 Palenque de la Feria, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) India Blanca & Lola González b Miss Janeth & Tiffany *
Lola submitted Tiffany to a tapatia
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano DQ Chessman, Jason The Terrible, Leatherface * Los Misioneros de la Muerte  VS Jason The Terrible ,Leather Face,Chessman (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Texano beat Leatherface
3) Charly Manson, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila b Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Zorro *
Chessman ran in, and framed Zorro as hitting Electroshock to continue problems between the two.
4) Maniaco & Mosco De La Merced AAA b Picudo & X-Fly [cage] * LUCHA EN JAULA EXTREMA 2003 (posted by parka20101) MOSCO DE LA MERCED,PICUDO VS MANIACO,MOSCO DE LA MERCED POR PRIMERA VEZ LUCHA EN JAULA EXTREMA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Abismo & Cibernetico helped the Vipers win.
5) La Parka Jr. & Octagón © b Abismo Negro & Cibernético [MEX TAG] *
Picudo blew fire in Cibernetico's face.

CMLL (MON) 11/17/2003 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fénix b La Mafia
2) Flor Metálica & Marcela b La Diabólica & La Nazi
3) Black Tiger (Puebla), Centella de Oro, Lestat b Bobby Jack, Espíritu Maligno, Tarahumara
4) Olímpico, Safari, Tigre Rojo b Masada, Negro Navarro, Nosawa
5) Máscara Mágica, Pierroth, Terrible b Máscara Año 2000, Tarzan Boy, Universo 2000
6) Tony Rivera b Mr. México [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 11/18/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Calígula & Messala
2) Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito b Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito
3) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Starman DQ Mr. México, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
4) Alan Stone, Atlantis, Brazo de Plata b Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible
5) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Felino, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. *

indy (TUE) 11/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. b Panterita Del Norte
2) Black Fox & Willy Wong b Terrorista I & Terrorista II
3) Galactar & Polimero Especial b Bello David & Gardenia Azteca
4) Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Potro Jr. b Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr., Tonina Jackson Jr., Venum
5) Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr. b Corazón Latino, Gato Volador, Spiderman

AAA (TUE) 11/18/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Misterio Negro b Black Star
2) Dakoto & Rey del Camino b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Halcón De Oro Sr.
3) El Ángel, Guerrero Estrella, Sexy Francis b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
4) Imagen I, Imagen II, Monstruo, Turok b Panza, Panzita, Panzon, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Hator b Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]

CMLL (WED) 11/19/2003 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Aquiles & Black Silver 2000 b Fuego Negro & Pócima Letal
2) Brazo de Plata Jr. & Punky b La Orca & Último Bárbaro
3) Ludwig Star, Olímpico, Pantera b Máscara Mágica, Terrible, Veneno
4) Brazo de Plata, Canek, Pantera DQ Cien Caras, El Dandy, Texano

IWRG TV (THU) 11/20/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Andy Barrow L ? [cage, hair]

indy (THU) 11/20/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Venum
2) Sexy Libra & Tackle vs Dany Gardenia & Pequeño Halcón
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Piloto Negro vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso II, Moro III
4) Súper Star II b Piloto Suicida [hair, mask]
Piloto Suicida vs Super Star II's mask. Article notes Suicida's record in sub .500 in these, and he lost this one as well. Super Star II may be hte guy listed as Super Star later.

Event Notes: Jerry Estrada & Mascara Sagrada will be on next week's show, Estrella Dorada Jr., Apolo Estrada JR., Corazon de Barrio in 2 weeks.

AAA TV, LLL (THU) 11/20/2003 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II b Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Rocky Marvin
2) Nexo I, Nexo II, Nexo III b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Súper Caló
Los Nexos appear to be Mamba, Esquizofrenia and a new Roman horror character, but given 1, 2, 3 names. Nexos won on a double pin of Sagrada, though it seemed like it should've been a draw.
3) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat (AAA), Slam b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis
4) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Kick Boxer DQ Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Octagón
Abismo tossed his mask to Octagon to draw the DQ.
5) Electroshock & Lady Apache b Chessman & Tiffany [cage]
after being harassed by the rudos all year, Electroshock dodges Abismo's fire interference, gets the can and burns Chessman himself to set up the win.

CMLL (FRI) 11/21/2003 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Boy & Sombra de Plata b Koreano & Súper Comando
2) Texano Jr. & Último Vampiro b Loco Max & Nitro
3) Felino, Safari, Volador Jr. b Black Warrior, Dr. X, Olímpico [#1 Contenders, MEX TRIOS, quarterfinal, torneo] *
4) Ricky Marvin, Sagrado, Virus b Hooligan, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca [#1 Contenders, MEX TRIOS, quarterfinal, torneo] *
5) Felino, Safari, Volador Jr. b Ricky Marvin, Sagrado, Virus [#1 Contenders, MEX TRIOS, semifinal, torneo] *
6) Arkángel de la Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero DQ Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla
7) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Gigante Silva & Pierroth *

indy (SUN) 11/23/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. b Panterita Del Norte
2) Galactar & Polimero Especial b Balam & Rey Hechicero
3) Androide, Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon b Black Fox, Tonina Jackson Jr., Willy Wong
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Jungla Negra Jr., Neón, Potro Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Jerry Estrada, Universo 2000 b Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jaque Mate, Pierroth
6) Corazón Latino, Gato Volador, Konan Plus, Spiderman b Gigante Silva & Monje Negro Jr.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:28

Return to Index