indy: 2003-11

<-- 2003-10 --- 2003-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arquero & Azteca Warrior b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio
2) Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon, Jaque Mate b Corazón Latino, Galactar, Polimero Especial II
3) Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Mongol Chino, Potro Jr., Veneno *
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Porro I, Porro II, Porro III *
5) Atlantis, Humberto Garza Jr., Violencia b Monje Negro Jr., Pierroth, Zumbido *
6) Gigante Silva b Damián 666 & Halloween *

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Satán vs ? & Príncipe Azul
2) Guerrero & Nemo vs Invasor & Místico
3) Fuego & Súper Punk vs Pequeño Star & V-57
4) Diabólico I, Difunto I, Kain vs Ave Fénix, Gran Davis, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Coco Viper b Infinito
2) Dark Angel & La Justiciera b La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit
3) Atreyu, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced (AAA)
4) Hator, La Momia, Pirata Morgan, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced) b Antifaz del Norte, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, La Fiera
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Psicosis I DRAW Blue Demon Jr. & Psicosis II

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rey de Corazones, Tonina Jackson Jr., Yakuza b Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III
2) Ángel Azteca & Kid Contreras b Arkángel de la Muerte & Mephisto
3) Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Mano Negra Sr. & Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Corsario Rojo vs Sayko & Soldado Universal
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
3) Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Vigilante vs Bello Alondra, Flecha Veloz, Ranchero, Sexy Libra
4) Hombre Araña vs Moro III

indy (SUN) 11/02/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Sika b Cats, Mongol Chino Jr., Súper Vaquero
2) Pantera, Safari, Sagrado b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila *
3) Súper Parka DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [super libre] * Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs. Super Parka - Super Libre (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (WED) 11/05/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy b Mensajero
2) Black Star & Tornado b Buffalo & Chamaco Ortiz
3) Misterio Negro & Puños De Serpiente b Guerrero Estrella & Meztizo
4) Asterisco & El Ángel b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Halcón De Oro Sr.
5) El Brazo & Hator b Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Francis

indy (WED) 11/05/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Shakira b Ángel Dorado Jr.
2) Súper Urko b Macabro
3) Atreyu, el Tacua, Sangre De León b Coco Viper, Gavilán Negro, Súper Combo
4) La Chacala, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit DRAW Dark Angel, Diana La Cazadora, La Justiciera
5) La Fiera, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star DQ Hator, La Momia, Maniaco

MAX PROAD (WED) 11/05/2003 Auditorio Municipal, San José Iturbide, Guanajuato [Aqui la Lucha]
1) Kempo Kid b Rey Demonio
2) Misterio Blanco Jr. & Mr. Llamas b Apache Blanco & Rey Demonio
3) Alma Roja & Cosaco Loco b Power Ranger Rojo & Power Ranger Rojo
4) Desastoristo & Tramposito DQ Máscara Sagrada & Octagoncito
Tramposito faked a mask pull for the DQ.
5) Batman, King Flash, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Pinocho b El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Vikingo, Villano III, Warrior Star

indy (THU) 11/06/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Fuego
2) Pequeño Star & Tackle vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida vs Moro III & Súper Star
4) Difunto I, Piloto Negro, Shocker vs Hooligan, Kain, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: Mr. Guerrero is going to DF to tryout for CMLL on Ultimo Guerrero's recommendation

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Corazón de Barrio, Neón, Panthro b Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett
2) Corazón Latino, Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Sagrado b Jaque Mate, Monje Negro Jr., Spiderman, Veneno
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Vampiro b Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr.

NICE (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Konan Plus, Tigre Blanco, Tonina Jackson Jr. vs Androide, Apolo Chino, Potro Jr. *
2) Porro I, Porro II, Porro III vs Corazón Del Barrio, Neón, Panthro *
3) Jaque Mate, Monje Negro Jr., Spider-Man, Veneno vs Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Latin Heart, Sagrado *
4) Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Vampiro *

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Satán vs Chivigón & Mr. Essy
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Índio Chirikawa II & Sexy Piscis vs Difunto & Kain
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Black Jet & Diabólico I

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Shakira b Infinito & Súper Combo
2) Coco Rayado, Coco Viper, Macabro b Cuerno De Chivo, Sangre De León, Turbina
3) La Chacala, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit b Dark Angel, Diana La Cazadora, Princesa Yara
4) Histeria, La Momia, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced (AAA) b El Brazo, La Fiera, Silver Star, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced)
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Psicosis I DQ Héctor Garza, Psicosis II, Rey Misterio Sr.
6) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Blue Demon Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/09/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Olmos & Chamuco Treviño vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón
2) Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Vigilante
3) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Muerte Negra
4) Black Demon & Gran Brujo vs Blue Ángel & Cachorro Steel
5) ? vs ??

LLA (SUN) 11/09/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. vs Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden * Ricky Marvin/Virus/Volador Jr. vs. Raiden/Caifanes Rockeros I & II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) La Parka Jr., Olímpico, Safari vs Diluvio Negro II, Súper Parka, Terrible *

indy (THU) 11/13/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri & Mr. Eagle vs Flashman & Guerrero Místico
2) Bala de Plata, Pequeño Star, Tackle vs Scriba, Súper Punk, Venum
3) Piloto Suicida vs Súper Star II [super libre]
4) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Kain, Piloto Negro I, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Moro III, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: benefit show for Tony Rodriguez, who suffered broken ribs in match

indy (FRI) 11/14/2003 Cámara Júnior, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs Mickey Mouse
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Índio Wama Jr. & Mr. Essy
3) Black Jet, Diabólico, Difunto I vs Ave Fénix, Flecha Veloz, Súper Punk
4) Kain vs Gran Davis Jr. [super libre]

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar & Zulu b Rey Hechicero & Rey Sagitario
2) La Bestia, Terrorista I, Terrorista II b Ben Hur, Darkman, Maldito
3) Apolo Chino, Neón, Potro Jr. b Corazón de Barrio, Tigre Universitario, Tonina Jackson Jr.
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca b Bello Guerrero & Gardenia Azteca [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Bello Guerrero L Gardenia Azteca [hair]
6) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. b Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero
7) Gigante Silva, Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Spiderman

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essy & Sable vs King Cobra & Satán
King Cobra is from Juarez.
2) Corsario Rojo & Espacial vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz & Tackle vs La Piraña & Reo
4) Black Jet, Bravo del Norte, Diabólico I vs Cóndor de Oro, El Dorado, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Alacrán De Durango & Gran Brujo
2) Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Vigilante
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Baby Olmos & Chamuco Treviño
4) Bello Alondra, Gran Jefe Jr., Sweet Sara vs Gran Jefe II, Princesa Sugheit, Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 11/16/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Cronos Jr. & Morbius b Rey Guerrero & Rey Muerte
2) Cosmos & Flecha Azul b Suicida Azul & Warrior
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida b Moro III & Súper Leopardo
4) Ángel del Espacio, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila *
5) Averno, El Dandy, Mr. México b Hijo del Lizmark, Safari, Sagrado *

indy (TUE) 11/18/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. b Panterita Del Norte
2) Black Fox & Willy Wong b Terrorista I & Terrorista II
3) Galactar & Polimero Especial b Bello David & Gardenia Azteca
4) Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon, Jungla Negra Jr., Potro Jr. b Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr., Tonina Jackson Jr., Venum
5) Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr. b Corazón Latino, Gato Volador, Spiderman

IWRG TV (THU) 11/20/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Andy Barrow L ? [cage, hair]

indy (THU) 11/20/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Venum
2) Sexy Libra & Tackle vs Dany Gardenia & Pequeño Halcón
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Piloto Negro vs Caballero Halcón, Misterioso II, Moro III
4) Súper Star II b Piloto Suicida [hair, mask]
Piloto Suicida vs Super Star II's mask. Article notes Suicida's record in sub .500 in these, and he lost this one as well. Super Star II may be hte guy listed as Super Star later.

Event Notes: Jerry Estrada & Mascara Sagrada will be on next week's show, Estrella Dorada Jr., Apolo Estrada JR., Corazon de Barrio in 2 weeks.

indy (SUN) 11/23/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr. b Panterita Del Norte
2) Galactar & Polimero Especial b Balam & Rey Hechicero
3) Androide, Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon b Black Fox, Tonina Jackson Jr., Willy Wong
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Jungla Negra Jr., Neón, Potro Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Jerry Estrada, Universo 2000 b Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Jaque Mate, Pierroth
6) Corazón Latino, Gato Volador, Konan Plus, Spiderman b Gigante Silva & Monje Negro Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/23/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Chivigón & Mr. Essy
2) Corsario Rojo & Espacial vs Místico & Psycho
3) El Tackle & Flecha Veloz vs Piraña & Reo
4) Bravo del Norte, Gran Davis Jr., Ranchero vs Ave Fénix, Cóndor de Oro, El Dorado

indy (SUN) 11/23/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Satán vs Hijo del Soberano
2) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Invasor & Muerte Negra
3) Acuario & As Rey vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Lee Roy Jr. b Vigilante [hair]
victory mentioned the following week
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Chamuco Treviño vs Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 11/23/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Demonio Del Ring Jr. & Símbolo 2000 b Ángel Dorado Jr. & Guerrero Infernal
2) Cosmos & Flecha Azul b Suicida Azul & Warrior
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida DRAW Moro III & Súper Leopardo
4) Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden DQ Apóstol, Flecha Azul, Mercurio *
5) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Alan Stone, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico *

indy (TUE) 11/25/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Mercury b Kid Panther
2) Azteca Warrior & Zulu b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio Jr.
3) Azteca Warrior, Chamaco Maravilla Jr., Chamaco Maravilla Sr. b Red Flamer, the Beast, Último Bárbaro
4) Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr., Tonina Jackson Jr. b Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon, Neón
5) Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón Latino, Gato Volador b Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.

indy (WED) 11/26/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Shakira b Demonio Del Ring & Halcón Infernal
2) Ben Hur, Gavilán Negro, Sky b Coco Rayado, Coco Viper, Turbina
3) Cuerno De Chiva, La Justiciera, Tigresa Del Norte b La Chacala, La Felina, Princesa Sugheit
4) Diluvio Negro I, Hator, Sergio Romo Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Silver Star

indy (THU) 11/27/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro
2) Dragóncito & Mr. Guerrerito vs Calaquita & Pilotito Negro
3) Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida vs Kain & Súper Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Doctor Wagner, Mr. Guerrero vs El Dorado, Máscara Sagrada (Original), Piloto Negro

LUCHAS 2000 (SAT) 11/29/2003 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.42.37)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero vs Alan Stone, Sagrado, Tigre Blanco
4) Estrella Blanca Jr. I, Estrella Blanca Jr. II, Estrella Blanca Jr. III vs Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr.
5) El Halcón, El Rostro, Mano Negra vs Astro Rey, Fishman, Villano III
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Súper Parka vs Blue Demon & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo

indy (SUN) 11/30/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gallito Alekín & Mr. Essy vs Conflictus Jr. & Rey Pony
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Dragón & Mickey Mouse
3) Sexy Libra & Shira vs Dany Gardenia & Gatubela
4) El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr., Megatrón vs Diabólico, Kain, Súper Punk
Megatron's return

indy (SUN) 11/30/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo del Soberano & Rey Pony vs Mr. Satán & Seyko
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Príncipe Zafiro vs Índio Wama & Vigilante
3) Acuario & El Tackle vs Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón
4) As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Moro III vs Bravo del Norte, Brillante, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/30/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Azul vs Oso Negro
2) El Vaquero vs Moro Jr., Príncipe Zafiro, Espacial, Drago, Moro III, Guerrero Místico, Leopardo Negro [ruleta de la muerte]

Event Notes: Ranchero (Arturo Martínez) honored

indy (SUN) 11/30/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Puma de Oro & Puma De Plata b Payaso Loco I & Payaso Loco II
2) Arquero & Tigro b Black Star & Mitsunori
3) Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Pantera b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida L Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II and Moro III & Súper Leopardo [mask] Triangular de Muerte - Hair vs. Masks vs. Masks (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Mr. Niebla © b Shocker [CMLL HEAVY] Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:20

Return to Index