All: 2003-12

<-- 2003-11 --- 2004-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 12/03/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Tackle vs Camorra & Trébol Jr.
3) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Negro vs Baby Olmos & Chamuco Treviño
4) El Dorado, Máscara Sagrada, Sexy Piscis vs Jerry Estrada, Kain, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 12/05/2003 Arena México
1) Brazo de Oro & Tigre Blanco vs Dr. X & Hooligan
2) Averno, Mephisto, Satánico b Bobby Quance, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero *
3) Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Fuerza Guerrera b Atlantis, Shocker, Súper Parka, Vampiro
4) Arkángel de la Muerte b Ángel Azteca [mask] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Arkangel VS Angel Azteca (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
5) Felino, Safari, Volador Jr. b Alan Stone, Súper Crazy, Zumbido [MEX TRIOS, torneo, final] * Felino/Safari/Volador Jr. vs Alan Stone/Super Crazy/Zumbido - 12/5/03 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Universo 2000 b Pierroth [hair]

indy (FRI) 12/05/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hombre Araña, Stuka, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Misterioso II, Mr. Luck

AAA TV, LLL (FRI) 12/05/2003 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III DQ Nexo I, Nexo II, Nexo III
Los Nexos appear to be Mamba, Esquizofrenia and a new Roman horror character, but given 1, 2, 3 names. Mohicanos fake a foul for a DQ.
2) El Matador, Oscar Sevilla, Torero b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Gran Apache
Diabolicos and Apaches fell out, and the tecnicos picked up an easy win.
3) Cinthia Moreno, Fabi Apache, Lady Apache DQ Miss Janeth, Mujer Demente, Tiffany
Chessman attacked Apache to save Tiffany for the DQ. Faby made the save, Chessman went after her, and Apache made the save. Electroshock tried to run in, but the referees cut him off.
4) Dos Caras Sr., El Hijo del Solitario, Zorro DQ Pirata Morgan, Villano III, Villano IV
Tecnicos submitted Pirata cleanly.
5) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. b Abismo Negro, Chessman, Monsther
Latin beat Abismo
6) Charly Manson & Cibernético b Electroshock & La Parka Jr. [bull terrier]
Chessman, Abismo, Latino and Zorro all got involved, with the rudos winning in the midst of it. Zorro & Electroshock still have issues.

indy (SAT) 12/06/2003 Lienzo Charro del Kilómetro 11-40, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Rabbit & Novia de la Parka vs Mujer Demente & Princesa Sugheit
Novia de La Parka's debut in this area
3) Brandon, Kevin, Vangelis vs Barnus, Coco Loco, Soley
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mexicano, Oscar Sevilla vs Ghefar, Pentagon, Sangre Chicana
5) Dos Caras Sr., Electroshock, Lizmark vs Chessman, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (SUN) 12/07/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Sr. Muerte [mask]

NICE (SUN) 12/07/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chamaco Maravilla Jr., Chamaco Maravilla Sr., Galaktar vs Cowboy, El Brujo, Rey Demonio *
2) ?, Apolo Chino, Red Flamer vs El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Tonina Jackson Jr. *
3) Jaque Mate, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Zulu El Brujo vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón Del Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr. *
4) Pierroth Jr. vs Universo 2000 *

indy (SUN) 12/07/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor vs Mr. Essy
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Chirikawita & Corsario Rojo I
3) Dragóncito & Nemo vs Sexy Libra & Súper Punk
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa II & Pequeño Halcón

IWRG (SUN) 12/07/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b Josseline & Marcela
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
3) Comando Delta, Violencia, Zonik 2000 b Fantasy, Kung Fu Jr., Suicida
4) Avisman b Cerebro Negro © [IWRG IC WELTER]
5) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Súper Parka b El Dandy, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hijo del Lizmark

indy (SUN) 12/07/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Súper Pollo b Ángel Dorado Jr.
2) Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Coco Viper b el Tacua, Sky, Turbina
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ares, Mexicano, Silver Star
4) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada AAA b Chessman, La Fiera, Pirata Morgan
5) Hator, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover b Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I

indy (SUN) 12/07/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Invasor
2) Espacial & Rey Pony vs Sayko & Soldado Universal
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Black Justice & Hijo del Soberano
4) Flecha Veloz & Stuka Jr. vs Moro Jr. & Tackle
5) Acuario, As Rey, Sexy Francis vs Bravo del Norte, Brillante, Junior Halcón

indy (SUN) 12/07/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Dr. Cianuro & Rocambolen b Asesino & Skato
2) Black Thunder & Chuy Escobedo b Doberman & Verdugo
3) Cats, Rey Infernal, Súper Vaquero b Bengalí, Gitano del Norte, Sika
4) Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Raiden * Raiden/Los Caifanes Rockeros I & II vs. Ricky Marvin/Volador Jr./Virus (Rematch) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Felino & Negro Casas b Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. * Black Tiger/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Negro Casas/Felino (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (TUE) 12/09/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jeque & Lobo Vikingo b Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr.
2) Olímpico, Starman, Tony Rivera b Hooligan, Valentin Mayo, Veneno
3) Pequeño Olímpico b Pierrothito © [CMLL MINI] *
4) Brazo de Plata, Ricky Marvin, Sagrado b Emilio Charles Jr., Violencia, Zumbido
5) Blue Panther, Vampiro, Volador Jr. b Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *

indy (WED) 12/10/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Guerrero vs Mr. Eagle
2) Bala de Plata & Imperio Negro vs Scriba & Trébol Jr.
3) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Negro vs Baby Olmos & Mr. Guerrero
4) Chamuco Treviño, Jerry Estrada, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Conflictus, Megatrón, Sexy Piscis

CMLL (FRI) 12/12/2003 Arena México
1) Astro Boy & Sombra de Plata vs Messala & Súper Comando
2) Neutrón, Pantera, Tigre Blanco vs Dr. X, Loco Max, Nitro
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Averno, Mephisto b Alan Stone, Ángel Azteca, Satánico * satanico,alan stone,angel azteca vs averno,mephisto,arkangel de la muerte 2003 (posted by Ángel Azteca)
4) Atlantis, Máscara Mágica, Shocker vs Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Pierroth, Último Guerrero b LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Universo 2000 * LA PARK SE PRESENTA EN LA ARENA MÉXICO EVENTO GRABADO PARA TV (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA TV (FRI) 12/12/2003 Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) ?, ??, ??? ?? ????, ?????, ??????  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
locals dark match. Twitch feed mentions no names and picks up after the match is over. One of the luchadors has been unmasked after taking a knee to the face on a dive - announcers say he was knocked out and may have broken his nose.
2) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman, Mini Ozz b Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Novillerito, Octagoncito *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Chessman submitted Novillerito.
3) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor vs Chiva Rayada I, El Chamagol, Niño de Oro Los Diabolicos vs Niño de Oro, Chamagol, Chiva Rayada (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla, Path Finder 2003 *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Tirantes knocked down Hijo de Tirantes, May Flowers kissed Tirantes, Tirantes swung and knocked down Sagrada, and Hijo de Tirantes knocked him down without realizing what he had done.
5) Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Texano b El Brazo, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Octagón *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Pirata snuck in a foul on Brazo.
6) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Televisa Deportes DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Héctor Garza *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Garza fouled Latin and faked a foul, but Hijo del Tirantes saw the whole thing and tripped up his father when he tried to make the 'wrong' call

CMLL (SUN) 12/14/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arizona & Ira b Cyberman & Epidemia
2) Astro Boy & Meteorix b Pólvora & Vaquero
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Reyes Veloz b Flecha, Jeque, Valentin Mayo
4) Ricky Marvin, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco b Mr. México, Nitro, Nosawa
5) Averno, Black Tiger III, Mephisto b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.
6) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Shocker

CMLL (SUN) 12/14/2003 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Ángel Blanco Jr. b Babe Rock [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/14/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Espíritu Guerrero b Gardenia Azteca
2) Terrorista II & the Beast b Black Fox & Willy Wong
3) Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Brazo de Platino, Jaque Mate, Súper Brazo
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.
5) Red Flamer b Tonina Jackson Jr. [hair]
6) Gigante Silva & Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Konnan Plus, Latin Heart, Tinieblas Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 12/14/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Rey Estruendo & Sureño de la Muerte b Meteoro & Súper Can
2) Josseline & Marcela b Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Comando Alfa, Comando Delta, Zonik 2000 b Fantasy, Kung Fu Jr., Súper Can
4) El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Hijo del Fantasma DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Mega, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Sr. b Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Pentagon Black

indy (SUN) 12/14/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Chacala b La Justiciera
2) el Tacua & Sangre De León b Coco Viper & Hipnosis
3) Silver Star b Sergio Romo Jr.
4) El Brazo, Turbina, X-Fly (Mosco De La Merced) b Hator, Maniaco, Psicosis II
5) Antifaz del Norte & El Hijo Del Santo b Damián 666 & Halloween

indy (SUN) 12/14/2003 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Buitre Blanco I, Buitre Blanco II, Buitre Blanco III b Ranger, Rey de Corazones, Tormenta Tropical
2) Escorpión Dorado Jr. & Spyder Black b Miserable & Moreno Casas
3) Alan Stone, Justiciero, Kid Contreras b Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible

indy (SUN) 12/14/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Satán & Rey Muerte vs Espacial & Rey Pony
2) Índio Wama & Psycho vs Black Justice & Índio Wama Jr.
3) As Rey & Sexy Francis vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Bravo del Norte, Hombre Araña, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Hijo Del Misterioso, Moro III

LLA (SUN) 12/14/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila *
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs El Dandy [MEX LH] * Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. El Dandy (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (TUE) 12/16/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Meteorix, Titan, Tony Boy b Jeque, Lobo Vikingo, Vaquero
2) Pequeño Olímpico, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Sombrita
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Olímpico b Masada, Nosawa, Scorpió Jr. *
4) Blue Panther, Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. b Black Tiger III, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. * *
5) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Sagrado [CMLL MIDDLE] *

AAA (TUE) 12/16/2003 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Star b Misterio Negro
2) Hermano Estrella I & Hermano Estrella II b Chamaco Ortiz & Luminoso
3) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Micki Mause b Mini Abismo Negro & Spiderman
4) Payaso Panzon & Tinieblas Jr. b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Halcón De Oro Sr.
5) Latin Lover & Pimpinela Escarlata b Cibernético & La Parka Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (THU) 12/18/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sable vs Ramsés
2) Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Venum vs Camorra, Pequeño Star, Súper Punk
3) Mr. Guerrerito, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Bala de Plata, Pilotito Negro, Piloto Negro
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Baby Olmos, Sexy Piscis, Tackle

CMLL (FRI) 12/19/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Explosivo & Star Boy b Flecha & Pólvora
2) Messala, Súper Comando, Valentin Mayo b Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Sombra de Plata
3) Ángel Azteca, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Dr. X, Loco Max, Nitro
4) Averno, Mephisto, Súper Crazy b Atlantis, Felino, Vampiro *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Pierroth, Último Guerrero b LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Universo 2000 *

TIJUANA COMISSION (FRI) 12/19/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ángel Negro Jr., Mover, Spawn, Viernes 13 b Big Boy, Caballero 2000, Cóndor, Súper Niño
2) Furia Oriental, Onix, Sparks, Thunder Mask b Anarquista Punk, Danger (TJ), Némesis (TJ), Sangre Guerrera
3) Enfermera Asesina & Medussa b Rey de Corazones & Star Woman
4) Morbius 2000, Morfosis, Scream, Tazmaniac b Bull Rider, Imperio, King Tiger, Thunder Boy
5) Éxtassis, King Dragón, Trueno b Animaniac, Espía Chino, Shamu
6) Black Spider, Neón, Star Boy, Súper Rino b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique, Tucán
7) Araña, Extreme Tiger, King Azteca, Leopardo DQ Highlander, Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Perro Ruso
8) Depredador (TJ), Fobia, Infierno b Mr. Tempest, TJ Boy, Venum Black
9) Negro Casas, Príncipe Arandú, Ricky Marvin b Black Metal, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero
10) Misterioso II, Psicosis AAA, Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Máscara Sagrada, Mil Máscaras, MS2

indy (SAT) 12/20/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Flashman
2) Camorra & Scriba vs Bala de Plata & Venum
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Baby Olmos & Cóndor de Oro
4) Kain, Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis

indy (SAT) 12/20/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Brillante & Stuka Jr. vs Bravo del Norte & Moro III
5) Pequeño Halcón vs Fantástico I

Event Notes: promoter José Acero also handed out awards for best of 2003. Pequeno Halcon vs Fantastcio I was declared match of the year (and so are rematches on this show). Pequeño Halcón, Fantástico I, Lee Roy Júnior, Vigilante, Payasito, Circus, Júnior Halcón, Hermano Coraje, Diabólico, Brillante, Blue Fox, Stuka Júnior, Moro III, Bravo del Norte, Gran Jefe II y Júnior, Vaquero Salazar, Chamuco Treviño, Míster Satán, Black Justice, Psycho, Cavernario Galindo, and Ranchero were all given awards for regular participation, as well as referee La Borrega & Tintan.

indy (SUN) 12/21/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior b Kawaga
2) Espíritu Guerrero & Tonina Jackson Jr. b Galactar & Mestizo
3) Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Androide, Cronos Jr., Red Flamer
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Corazón de Barrio, Corazón Latino, Estrella Dorada Jr. b Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.
5) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Jaque Mate Sr. b Atlantis, Konan Plus, Sagrado

indy (SUN) 12/21/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II vs Águila Salvaje & Conflictus Jr.
2) Caminante & Corsario Rojo vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II
3) Chamuco Treviño & Gallo Alekin vs Baby Olmos & Dragóncito
4) Misterioso Jr. & Último Guerrero vs Hombre Araña & Mr. Guerrero

IWRG (SUN) 12/21/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Paramedico & Zonik 2000 b Marco Rivera & Star
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Brazo de Platino Jr. b Ángel de Tijuana, Mega, Ultra Mega
3) Suicida b Fantasy
4) El Dandy b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Negro Casas, Scorpió Jr.
5) Cerebro Negro b Avisman [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/21/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Puma de Oro & Tony De La Cruz b Payaso Loco I & Payaso Loco II
2) Chuy Oviedo & Mitsunori b Arquero & Tigro
3) Bracito De Plata & Pierrothito b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) * Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Bracito de Oro/Pierrothito (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Pancho Tequila *
5) Blue Panther & Súper Parka b LA Park & Safari * L.A. Park/Safari vs. Super Parka/Blue Panther (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (TUE) 12/23/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Meteorix & Tony Boy b Pólvora & Vaquero
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Explosivo b Flecha, Koreano, Reyes Veloz
3) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Último Vampiro b Loco Max, Masada, Nosawa
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Mágica, Violencia b Felino, Olímpico, Virus
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Pierroth, Sadam, Súper Crazy

indy (THU) 12/25/2003 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Hara Kiri vs Pequeño Star & Venum
2) Bala de Plata & Tackle vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Hooligan, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Baby Olmos, El Dorado, Piloto Negro
4) Blue Panther & Safari vs Doctor Wagner & Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/25594296_1817330125005735_1064719218285015068_n.jpg?oh=61b0eb589ee46c486268309ebd85245b&oe=5AB55B7D

(Xalapa es Lucha)

indy (THU) 12/25/2003 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Xalapa es Lucha]
1) Corazón Latino & Gato Volador vs Caballo Loco & Sable
2) Brazo Jr., El Jaguar, Erik Montana, Gabriel o Gabriella vs La Momia, Perro Salvaje, Rey Garfio, Ricky Estrada
3) Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro [? MINI]
4) ? & Hijo del Tirantes vs Pentagon & Tiffany
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Sagrada, Novillero vs ?, Ghefar, Monsther Face
6) Apocalipsis vs Genghis Khan [mask, hair]
Apocalipsis is the future Rey Apocalipsis, and must've kept his mask.

indy (THU) 12/25/2003 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Muerte
2) Brillante Jr. & Mr. Satán vs El Fantasma & Hijo De La Momia
3) Espacial, Príncipe Zafiro, Stuka Jr. vs Bala de Plata, Moro Jr., Seiko
4) Brillante, Stuka, Vaquero vs Brazo De Oro III, Mr. Luck, Tackle
Brazo de Oro III???

CMLL (FRI) 12/26/2003 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro, Mini Fantasy, Último Dragóncito b Fire, Gitanito, Sombrita
2) Jeque, Ramstein, Súper Comando b Sombra de Plata, Star Boy, Starman
3) Alan Stone, Ángel Azteca, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Sangre Azteca
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. b Averno, Black Warrior, Mephisto *
5) Universo 2000 b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo * PERRO AGUAYO LLEGA A DEFENDER A SU HIJO DE LOS DINAMITA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (FRI) 12/26/2003 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Espia & Red Robin b Nocturno & Súper Rino
2) Star Boy & Thunder Boy b King Tiger & Yarak
3) Mortiz, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Arandú, Extreme Tiger, Thunder Mask
4) Antifaz del Norte & Blue Demon Jr. DDQ El Hijo del Diablo & Halloween
5) El Hijo Del Santo, LA Park, Shocker b Pierroth, Psicosis I, Último Guerrero

indy (FRI) 12/26/2003 Cancha Cámara Júnior, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Circus & Payasito
2) Sexy Francis vs Sexy Libra I, Dany Gardenia, Delicado Willy, Sexy Libra II, La Rosa, Orquídea Negra, Jacaranda
3) Kain vs Gran Davis Jr. [bull terrier]
Kain b Gran Davis Jr. in hair match about month ago. (Maybe after the super libre match.)
4) Hermano Difunto & Misterioso Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro & Hombre Araña
5) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Doctor Wagner vs El Dorado, Hooligan, Safari

indy (SAT) 12/27/2003 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misterioso Jr. & Último Guerrero vs Hombre Araña & Mr. Guerrero
2) Baby Olmos & Shira vs Sexy Francis & Sexy Libra [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Averno & Guerrero vs Águila I & Esqueletito
4) Soberano vs Águila II

indy (SAT) 12/27/2003 Auditorio Municipal, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kain & Último Guerrero vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Negro
2) Baby Olmos, Bala de Plata, Tackle vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Scriba
3) Venum vs Pequeño Star
4) Hara Kiri vs Flashman

indy (SAT) 12/27/2003 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Invasor & Soldado Universal vs Mr. Satán & Rey Muerte
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Lee Roy
3) Black Justice & Brillante vs Chamuco Treviño & Vaquero Salazar
4) Fantástico I & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
The Jefes felt they deserved the trophy for best match of the year instead, leading to this match.

AAA (SAT) 12/27/2003 Gimnasio Ricardo Flores Magón, Oaxaca, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Dragón Azul & Spawn II b Cataclismo & Star Boy
2) Lady Rabbit & Novia De LA Park b Miss Janeth & Mujer Demente
3) El Alebrije, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada AAA b Chessman, El Brazo, Monsther
4) Pirata Morgan b Zorro © [MEX HEAVY]
5) el Signo L Billy Boy, Alan, Decnnis, Negro Navarro, Texano [cage of death, hair]

indy (SUN) 12/28/2003 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior & Galactar b Cowboy Jr. & Rey Demonio
2) Espíritu Guerrero & Willy Wong b Master Boy & Neón
3) Androide & Red Flamer b Corazón de Barrio & Gato Volador
4) Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Atlantis, Estrella Dorada Jr.
5) Corazón Latino & Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Black Tiger III & Konan Plus [Relevos Increíbles]

IWRG TV (SUN) 12/28/2003 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Chamaco Torres & Rasta Boy b Conde 2000 & Súper Cometa
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Ópera b Gato Felix & Nuevo Multifacetico
3) Brazo de Plata Jr., Cerebro Negro, Comando Delta, Puma b Avisman, Gran Cuchillo, Mega, Star Boy
4) El Dandy, El Fantasma, Mágico b Black Power, Rambo, Scorpió Jr.
5) Fantasy b Suicida [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/28/2003 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr., Shakira, Súper Pollo b Black Thunder, Demonio Del Ring, Falcón Kid
2) Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Coco Viper b Black Soul, Hipnosis, Titanic
3) Ben Hur, Cuerno De Chivo, Gavilán Negro, Norteño b Chuy Escobedo, el Tacua, Sangre De León, Turbina
4) Hator & Sergio Romo Jr. b Orlando Santa Cruz & Silver Star
5) Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza b Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Zorro

LLA (SUN) 12/28/2003 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Antifaz del Norte, Chucho Mar Jr., Safari vs Blue Panther, Hooligan, Violencia * Chucho Mar Jr., Safari & Antifaz vs. Blue Panther, Hooligan & Violencia (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) LA Park vs Súper Parka * L.A. Park (Original La Parka) vs. Super Parka (posted by rnrwrasslin)

AAA (SUN) 12/28/2003 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr., Shakira, Súper Polo b Black Thunder, Demonio Del Ring, Falcón King
2) Los Payasos Locos b Black Soul, Hipnosis, Titanic
3) Ben Hur, Cuerno De Chivo, Gavilán Negro, Norteño b Chuy Escobedo, el Tacua, Sangre De León, Turbina
4) Hator & Sergio Romo Jr. b Orlando Santa Cruz & Silver Star
5) Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Héctor Garza b Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Zorro

CMLL (TUE) 12/30/2003 Arena Coliseo
1) Astro Boy & Valiente b Flecha & Koreano
2) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Jeque & Súper Comando
3) Dr. X, Sangre Azteca, Veneno b Pantera, Starman, Último Vampiro
4) Black Tiger III, Black Warrior, Nosawa b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Sadam, Súper Crazy, Terrible

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:21

Return to Index