CMLL: 2004-01

<-- 2003-12 --- 2004-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16195459_1405700632835355_3321459862062901493_n.jpg?oh=4fc92218b0a606fa00debef531548181&oe=5903DAA5

(Xalapa es Lucha)

CMLL (THU) 01/01/2004 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Dr. Satán vs Krosty El Payaso
2) Perro Mocho & Slayer vs Cosmos & Pegasso De Plata
3) Caballerito, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Guerrero del Infierno, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan
4) As Del Espacio, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón vs Escorpión Dorado, Mano Negra, Rey Pantera
5) Caballero Ninja, Canek, Tinieblas Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Eslabón Perdido, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/02/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Pequeño Violencia
2) Ramstein & Reyes Veloz b Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr.
3) Alan Stone, Olímpico, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Nitro
4) Averno, Mephisto, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Volador Jr. *
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible * LOS DINAMITA VS HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO,LOS GUAPOS 2004 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) LOS DINAMITA,APOLO DANTES VS LOS GUAPOS,HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO 2004 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (FRI) 01/02/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Ramsés vs Sable & Venum
2) Pequeño Star & Tackle vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Hooligan, Kain, Mr. Guerrero vs Conflictus, El Dorado, Piloto Negro
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © vs Blue Panther & Safari [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 01/02/2004 Cancha Cámara Júnior, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star & Satán vs Nemo & Soberano Jr.
2) Guerrero, Sexy Libra, Shira vs Averno, Letty Rock, Sexy Francis
3) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero vs Black Jet & Diabólico I
4) Safari © vs Hooligan [AZTECA MIDDLE]
Gran Davis will second Safari, Kain will second Hoolligan. Billed as the National middleweight championship, which can't be right. Maybe the Promo Azteca Middleweight title?

Event Notes: Sergio Ayup is promoter

CMLL (SUN) 01/04/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mini Fantasy & Pequeño Olímpico b Fire & Gitanito
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Siki Ozama Jr. b Alacrán De Durango, Rayo Tapatío II, Tigre Metálico
3) Olímpico, Salsero, Tony Rivera b Loco Max, Nosawa, Veneno
4) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Mágica
5) Black Tiger III, Pierroth Jr., Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, LA Park, Súper Parka

CMLL (MON) 01/05/2004 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Mr. Ráfaga & Siki Ozama Jr. b Black Master & Ice Man
2) Espíritu Maligno & Karisma b Blue Center & Legionario
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Fénix, Lestat, Tigre Rojo
4) Brazo de Plata, Felino, Sagrado b Black Metal, Maniacop, Nosawa
5) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000 b LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka

CMLL (TUE) 01/06/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Boy & Valiente b Pólvora & Vaquero
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Nitro, Valentin Mayo b Alacrán De Durango, Explosivo, Sombra de Plata
3) Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Nitro, Veneno
4) Black Tiger III, Fuerza Guerrera, Violencia b Olímpico, Sagrado, Volador Jr.
5) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Tarzan Boy b Emilio Charles Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Pierroth Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 01/09/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Koreano & Flecha
2) Ramstein, Sangre Azteca, Súper Comando b Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Neutrón
3) Alan Stone, Tony Rivera, Virus b Masada, Nosawa, Zumbido
4) Averno, Mephisto, Súper Crazy b Felino, Negro Casas, Satánico * SATANICO,FELINO,NEGRO CASAS VS AVERNO,MEPHISTO,SUPER CRAZY (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, LA Park *

CMLL (TUE) 01/13/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Shockercito b Fire & Pierrothito
2) Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr. b Calígula & Messala
3) Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera b Nitro, Nosawa, Valentin Mayo
4) Averno, Fuerza Guerrera, Mephisto b Felino, Negro Casas, Virus
5) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible b Black Tiger III, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
6) Emilio Charles Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Black Warrior & Hijo del Lizmark

CMLL (WED) 01/14/2004 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Darkness & Pócima Letal b Oceanic & Zigma
2) Aspirantito & Wild Cat b Mini Depredador I & Mini Depredador II
3) Fuego Negro, Gran Bardo, Pez Tiger, Zaeta b Black Silver Jr., El Hijo Del Black Silver, Ludwig Star, Niño de Oro
4) Ricky Marvin & Tony Rivera b Máscara Mágica & Terrible
5) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (THU) 01/15/2004 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro & Súper Brazo b Bestial & Impacto [hair, cage]

CMLL (FRI) 01/16/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Boy, Meteorix, Zetta b El Koreano, Súper Comando, Vaquero
2) Neutrón, Texano Jr., Último Vampiro DQ Dr. X, Hooligan, Loco Max
3) Alan Stone, Olímpico, Sagrado b Masada, Mr. México, Violencia
4) LA Park, Shocker, Vampiro b Rey Bucanero, Súper Crazy, Último Guerrero * LA PARK,SHOCKER,VAMPIRO  VS SUPER CRAZY,ÚLTIMO GUERRERO,REY BUCANERO  2004 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Atlantis b Tarzan Boy [Tohoku JH] *

source: http://i.imgur.com/Heq1abJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 01/16/2004 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Felino & Safari vs Masada & Okumura
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SAT) 01/17/2004 San Felipe de Progeso de Altacomuico, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Desertor & Destroyer b Estruendo & Skar
2) Linda Star & Marcela b La Diabólica & La Nazi
3) Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito b Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito
4) Felino, Ricky Marvin, Virus, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Destroyer, Masada, Zumbido
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Shocker b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Rey Bucanero

CMLL (SUN) 01/18/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Blue Panther © b Black Warrior [WWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 01/18/2004 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Magnum & Makabre b Virus & Volador Jr.
2) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Olímpico b Averno, Mephisto, Tarzan Boy
3) Bestia Salvaje b Toro Blanco [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 01/20/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Boy & Zetta b Pólvora & Vaquero
2) Jeque, Mogur, Ramstein b Mr. Power, Sombra de Plata, Starman
3) Hooligan, Mr. México, Nitro b Neutrón, Texano Jr., Último Vampiro
4) Alan Stone, Felino, Tony Rivera b Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Violencia
5) Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas b Pierroth Jr., Tarzan Boy, Terrible
6) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Black Warrior [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 01/23/2004 Arena México [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito
2) Masada, Nosawa, Sangre Azteca b Olímpico, Safari, Tigre Blanco
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico, Zumbido b Arkángel de la Muerte, Averno, Mephisto
4) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. * Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr. vs Black Tiger/Dr. Wagner Jr./Universo 2000 - 1/23/04 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) LA Park & Shocker b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero © [CMLL TAG] * LA Park/Shocker vs Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero - 1/23/04 (Part 1) (posted by Rob Viper) LA Park/Shocker vs Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero - 1/23/04 (Part 2) (posted by Rob Viper) LA Park/Shocker vs Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero - 3/19/04 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SAT) 01/24/2004 Ayutla Mixe, San Pedro y San Pablo Ayutla, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Súper Maquinita b Caballerito De La Muerte
2) Cobra Jr. b Black Power
3) Acuario & Furia Poblana DQ Anima I & Anima II
4) Apolo, Fugitivo Oriental, Payaso Triki Traka b Lalo El Loco, Rigo Cisneros, Zorro
5) Virus & Vuelo Espacial b Caballero de la Muerte & Zumbido
6) Atlantis & Mr. Niebla b Pierroth Jr. & Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 01/27/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Mini Fantasy b Fire & Sombrita
2) Ramstein, Súper Comando, Valentin Mayo b Explosivo, Sombra de Plata, Zetta
3) Hooligan, Nitro, Sangre Azteca b Alacrán De Durango, Neutrón, Tigre Blanco
4) Averno, Mephisto, Universo 2000 b Alan Stone, Negro Casas, Satánico *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Felino, Mr. Niebla *

CMLL (THU) 01/29/2004 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dr. X © b Mr. Power [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 01/30/2004 Arena México [CMLL, SuperLuchas]
1) Calígula & Messala b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Pantera, Starman, Tony Rivera b Dr. X, Loco Max, Veneno
3) Sagrado, Virus, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Masada, Nosawa *
4) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Terrible *
5) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Safari b Black Warrior, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero *

CMLL (SAT) 01/31/2004 Club Salón de Oro, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Destroyer, Ramstein, Sangre Azteca b Brazo de Plata Jr., Skar, Sombra de Plata
2) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Terrible, Zumbido
3) Atlantis & Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr. & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:24

Return to Index